Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 38.52 Feliks Zemdegs World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017

Oceania 38.52 Feliks Zemdegs World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Asia 42.47 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
North America 42.63 Max Park World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Europe 45.22 Ciarán Beahan Dublin Open 2017
South America 47.43 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Africa 1:16.95 Conor Cronin Peterborough Open 2017

Australia 38.52 Feliks Zemdegs World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Republic of Korea 42.47 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
United States 42.63 Max Park World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Ireland 45.22 Ciarán Beahan Dublin Open 2017
Canada 45.47 Bill Wang Oakville Limited Fall 2017
Germany 45.92 Sebastian Weyer Munich Open 2017
Netherlands 46.86 Mats Valk SCMU 2017
Peru 47.43 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Taiwan 47.95 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) China Championship 2017
Thailand 48.56 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Spain 48.67 Dario Roa Sánchez World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Italy 48.83 Mattia Furlan Slovenian Open 2017
Malaysia 50.14 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) Hamilton Spring 2017
Indonesia 50.55 Adrian Jorghy Jawa Timur Open 2017
France 50.67 Abdelhak Kaddour World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Singapore 51.31 Janelle Loh Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Philippines 51.73 Jay Benedict Alfaras Philippine Championship 2017
United Kingdom 51.81 Breandan Vallance Manchester Open 2017
China 52.56 Kailong Li (李开隆) Guangzhou SCUT 2017
Japan 53.12 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) Japan Open 2017
Mexico 53.51 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Metropolitano 2017
India 53.70 Anish Rajesh VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
Sweden 54.38 Simon Westlund SSL Final Borås 2017
Hong Kong 54.42 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
Poland 54.96 Michał Halczuk Ukrainian Nationals 2017
Hungary 55.29 Hunor Mogyorósi Pécs Open 2017
Russia 57.35 Alexey Zharikov MPEI Open 2017
Czech Republic 58.38 Matěj Grohmann Prague Open 2017
Norway 58.63 Celine Tran Kjeller Open 2017
Greece 58.67 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2017
Vietnam 58.68 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Cube Day 2017
Brazil 58.98 Pedro Roque Brasileiro 2017
Denmark 59.20 Karina Grandjean Beck World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Ukraine 59.76 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) Odessa Open 2017
Colombia 1:01.21 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus Bucaramanga Cultural 2017
Argentina 1:02.11 Bautista Bonazzola World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Switzerland 1:02.72 Richard Delacoste Barby Cube 73 Open Automne 2017
Mongolia 1:03.35 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) China Championship 2017
Finland 1:03.38 Amos Nordman Finnish Championship 2017
Chile 1:03.67 Felipe Medel Instituto Nacional Open 2017
Slovakia 1:03.84 Tomáš Zatroch Prague Open 2017
Romania 1:03.91 Martin Fronescu Constanța Cube Days 2017
Guatemala 1:04.04 Daniel Escobar GuateMaya Open 2017
New Zealand 1:05.06 Finn Trass New Zealand Nationals 2017
Slovenia 1:05.65 Matic Omulec Ljubljana Open 2017
Belarus 1:06.21 Andrey Molchan 150th Cube Meeting in Brest 2017
Belgium 1:07.03 Quinten Andelhofs Dutch Nationals 2017
Iran 1:07.20 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017
Austria 1:09.55 Florian Truckenthanner Austrian Open 2017
Venezuela 1:09.76 Bernardo Torres Rodeo Plaza Speedcubing 2017
Bolivia 1:12.13 Rodrigo Ugarte Yo Rubik 2.0 S-C 2017
Uruguay 1:12.24 Francisco Alonso Frikifest 2017
Croatia 1:13.42 Dominik Vidaković Pécs Open 2017
Latvia 1:13.64 Vladislavs Baranovs Šiauliai-Tilžė Open 2017
Ecuador 1:13.86 Renato Rivera Imbabura Open 2017
Israel 1:14.17 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2017
Lithuania 1:15.96 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2017
Paraguay 1:16.68 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo Copa de Invierno 2017
South Africa 1:16.95 Conor Cronin Peterborough Open 2017
Turkey 1:21.22 Mert Sağdınç Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Tunisia 1:21.74 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open Day 2017
Dominican Republic 1:22.18 Raimy Marte Back 2 Santiago 2017
Uzbekistan 1:23.57 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:26.42 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2017
Nicaragua 1:29.58 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Honduras 1:29.73 Luis David Hernández Mejía Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Kazakhstan 1:30.49 Farid Mikhailov Muffin Winter 2017
Costa Rica 1:30.74 Dagne Poveda GuateMaya Open 2017
Nepal 1:32.34 Manjil Karmacharya Nepal Open 2017
El Salvador 1:34.05 José Enrique Jiménez GuateMaya Open 2017
Moldova 1:35.04 Kostea Livadari Chișinău Winter 2017
Armenia 1:36.04 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Odessa Open 2017
Panama 1:38.95 Egdar Castillo Panamá Open 2017
Bangladesh 1:39.19 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu City of Joy Open 2017
Bulgaria 1:42.09 Atanas Petkov Croatian Open 2017
Liechtenstein 1:43.55 Jannik Gartmann Wiler Würfelfest 2017
Jordan 1:48.25 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
Estonia 1:48.40 Richard-Mattias Prints Tartu Open 2017
Luxembourg 1:51.77 Andrea Thull PSKubing 2017
Kuwait 1:58.40 Eissa Alshemali Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Haiti 1:59.65 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017
Morocco 1:59.91 Anas Meziani Spanish Championship 2017
Montenegro 2:02.96 Jovan Bjelica Montenegro Open 2017
Portugal 2:07.56 Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes Villanueva Open 2017
Serbia 2:10.92 Aleksa Radovanović Slovenian Open 2017
Iceland 2:12.09 Oskar Petursson German Nationals 2017
Nigeria 2:13.82 Sadiq Ahmed Weston Spring 2017
Bahrain 2:28.64 Aysha Jamsheer Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Pakistan 2:31.90 Mehak Zehra Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Algeria 4:03.99 Slimane Siroukane Chachya Open 2017
Cyprus 4:05.45 Vladimir Novikov Svetlye Gory Open 2017
Tajikistan 4:44.24 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2017