Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 41.27 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Days 2016

Oceania 41.27 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Days 2016
Asia 47.08 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Asian Championship 2016
North America 47.81 Max Park Caltech Fall 2016
Europe 49.49 Mats Valk Kaohsiung Open 2016
South America 56.06 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Africa 1:15.72 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2016

Australia 41.27 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Days 2016
Republic of Korea 47.08 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Asian Championship 2016
United States 47.81 Max Park Caltech Fall 2016
Netherlands 49.49 Mats Valk Kaohsiung Open 2016
United Kingdom 50.56 Robert Yau Exeter Open 2016
France 51.41 Alexandre Carlier Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
Germany 51.44 Sebastian Weyer German Nationals 2016
Taiwan 52.18 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) All is Well 2016
Poland 52.57 Michał Halczuk European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Japan 52.69 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) Japan Open 2016
Canada 53.52 Bill Wang US Nationals 2016
Ireland 53.76 Ciarán Beahan Guildford Open 2016
Italy 54.73 Mattia Furlan Vienna Open 2016
Indonesia 54.76 Adrian Jorghy Jogja Mini Competition 2016
Thailand 55.13 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2016
Russia 55.51 Vladislav Shavelskiy Moscow Christmas Open 2016
China 55.92 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) Fuzhou Open 2016
China 55.92 Kailong Li (李开隆) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
Peru 56.06 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Spain 57.19 Dario Roa Sánchez European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
India 57.77 Anish Rajesh Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
Hong Kong 58.53 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Big 'n Blind 2016
Brazil 1:00.09 Pedro Roque Uchi Montevideo 2016
Hungary 1:00.16 Hunor Bózsing Czech Open 2016
Mexico 1:00.22 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Tlaxcala Open 2016
Philippines 1:00.51 Richmond Mico Rigor Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
Vietnam 1:00.68 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Open 2016
Malaysia 1:00.73 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) IsYou Cube Open 2016
Finland 1:01.28 Niko Paavilainen European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Norway 1:02.13 Morten Arborg Norwegian Championship 2016
Greece 1:02.19 Antonie Paterakis Greece Winter Open 2016
Singapore 1:02.28 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Ukraine 1:02.65 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Denmark 1:05.02 Karina Grandjean Beck Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
Slovenia 1:05.12 Matic Omulec Hungarian Open 2016
Sweden 1:05.69 Simon Westlund ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
Switzerland 1:06.09 Micha Zahnd Musée suisse du jeu 2016
Belarus 1:06.77 Andrey Molchan Minsk Winter 2016
Czech Republic 1:06.99 Luboš Bartík Slovakian Open 2016
Mongolia 1:07.72 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Asian Championship 2016
Colombia 1:09.69 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
Iran 1:09.83 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) Iran Open 2016
Austria 1:11.67 Michael Röhrer Bratislava Open 2016
Belgium 1:14.59 Jonathan Mauroy Champagne Open 2016
South Africa 1:15.72 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2016
Slovakia 1:16.49 Matúš Buffa Bratislava Open 2016
Chile 1:16.54 Felipe Medel Instituto Nacional Open 2016
Bolivia 1:17.69 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Yo Rubik 2016
Venezuela 1:18.60 Elias Jesús Velásquez Lozano Legends of Rubik 2016
Argentina 1:18.78 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Open 2016
New Zealand 1:19.59 Mukund Karthik New Zealand Nationals 2016
Croatia 1:19.80 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2016
Latvia 1:20.13 Vladislavs Baranovs Vilnius Open 2016
Lithuania 1:20.14 Tomas Jankauskas Vilnius Open 2016
Guatemala 1:20.35 Daniel Escobar Mazate Open 2016
Portugal 1:20.69 Vasco Vasconcelos Lisboa Open 2016
Israel 1:24.01 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2016
Turkey 1:24.60 Ahmet Güzel Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Bulgaria 1:25.33 Atanas Petkov Croatian Open 2016
Romania 1:27.73 Mihnea Andrei Panţu U.R.A. Back to School 2016
Dominican Republic 1:27.94 Leudy Rodríguez Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Uruguay 1:29.34 Mateo Rodríguez Charrua 2016
Serbia 1:44.41 Aleksa Kuzmanović Serbian Open 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:45.17 Renato Stopic Shaker Fall 2016
Georgia 1:52.27 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Azerbaijan 2:00.70 Javid Nabizade Baku Open 2016
Tunisia 2:02.43 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Spring Open 2016
Armenia 2:02.94 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Cowboys Summer 2016
Liechtenstein 2:03.75 Jannik Gartmann Zurich Open 2016
Paraguay 2:06.78 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo Paraguay Nationals 2016
Nicaragua 2:07.18 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GuateMaya Open 2016
Kazakhstan 2:08.67 Nikita Kikhtenko SPB Winter 2016
Ecuador 2:09.00 John Tuquerrez Andrango Fuenlabrada Open 2016
Estonia 2:10.30 Mihkel Ilves Estonian Open 2016
Moldova 2:15.98 Constantin Livadari Moldavian Nationals Summer 2016
Nigeria 2:21.80 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe Johannesburg Open 2016
Morocco 3:04.41 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Spanish Championship 2016
Luxembourg 3:18.51 Joel Spang Sébra Open 2016
Montenegro 4:40.78 David Pantović Serbian Open 2016