Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 48.42 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014

Oceania 48.42 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014
North America 53.18 Kevin Hays US Nationals 2014
Europe 55.50 Breandan Vallance ABHC 2014
Asia 56.81 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2014
South America 56.99 Pedro Roque Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
Africa 1:35.06 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014

Australia 48.42 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014
United States 53.18 Kevin Hays US Nationals 2014
United Kingdom 55.50 Breandan Vallance ABHC 2014
Thailand 56.81 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2014
Brazil 56.99 Pedro Roque Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
Taiwan 58.47 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) Kaohsiung Open 2014
Poland 58.82 Michał Halczuk Cubers Eve 2014
Netherlands 58.97 Mats Valk Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Hungary 59.00 Bence Barát Minx Open 2014
Japan 59.50 Yu Sajima (佐島優) Japan Contest Spring 2014
Canada 59.83 Kristopher De Asis Vancouver Open Summer 2014
China 1:00.25 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
Spain 1:00.42 Dario Roa Sánchez Spanish Championship 2014
Russia 1:00.57 Vladislav Shavelskiy CCC Autumn Open 2014
Republic of Korea 1:00.65 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Asian Championship 2014
Germany 1:00.94 Sebastian Weyer Munich Open 2014
Italy 1:01.40 Giovanni Contardi Italian Championship 2014
Indonesia 1:04.15 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Philippines 1:04.91 Richard Jay S. Apagar BASC 4: Día de los Cubos 2014
Finland 1:05.34 Niko Paavilainen Vantaa Open 2014
Malaysia 1:05.44 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Melaka Open 2014
France 1:05.78 Abdelhak Kaddour Cannes Open 2014
Ireland 1:08.46 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Norway 1:10.00 Morten Arborg Norwegian Championship 2014
Sweden 1:11.09 Simon Westlund Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Slovenia 1:11.47 Matic Omulec Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
Denmark 1:12.90 Karina Grandjean Beck Odense Classic Christmas Cubing Competition 2014
Vietnam 1:12.93 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh CSP Open 2014
Mexico 1:13.16 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza CUCEI Championship 2014
Ukraine 1:13.21 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) Ukrainian Nationals 2014
Austria 1:14.30 Jakob Kogler Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Greece 1:15.31 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2014
Peru 1:15.86 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba Game Pro Tour 2014
Iran 1:16.88 Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) Beheshti Cubing Days 2014
India 1:16.96 Akash Rupela Mumbai Open 2014
Colombia 1:18.53 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra Colombia Nationals 2014
Switzerland 1:18.69 Fabian Löhle SwissScience Open 2014
Slovakia 1:20.43 Michal Vasko Czech Open 2014
Kazakhstan 1:21.11 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Winter 2014
Czech Republic 1:21.59 Lukas Pohořelický Slovakian Open 2014
Belarus 1:21.71 Pavel Yushkevich Dvina Open 2014
Hong Kong 1:22.25 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) Guangdong Open 2014
Latvia 1:23.18 Vladislavs Baranovs MPEI Open 2014
Romania 1:24.30 Flavian Glonț Bucharest Rubik Open 2014
New Zealand 1:28.46 Dene Beardsley Melbourne Winter 2014
New Zealand 1:28.46 Dene Beardsley Melbourne Cube Day 2014
Lithuania 1:29.12 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2014
Belgium 1:29.78 Jonathan Mauroy Hasselt Open 2014
Chile 1:31.71 Erick Lemus Fuentes Las Lomas 2014
Venezuela 1:31.96 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Los Andes 2014
South Africa 1:35.06 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014
Iceland 1:37.34 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Championship 2014
Israel 1:37.83 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2014
Turkey 1:40.50 Erdi Altınyay Turkish Ankara Open 2014
Croatia 1:41.31 Renato Dean Croatian Open 2014
Armenia 1:44.19 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Oleksandriia Open 2014
Portugal 1:45.16 Vasco Vasconcelos Coimbra Open 2014
Georgia 1:46.58 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Dominican Republic 1:48.34 Diovery Ferreiras Santiago Open 2014
Mongolia 1:49.46 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Asian Championship 2014
Singapore 1:53.47 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Guatemala 2:00.37 Adrián Ramírez GuateMaya Open 2014
Moldova 2:15.94 Ionel Bălteanu Charlotte Open Fall 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:19.25 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2014
Nigeria 2:23.70 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
Estonia 2:24.68 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2014
El Salvador 2:24.77 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Rubik Huehue 2014
Bulgaria 2:34.63 Nikolai Petrov Turkish Winter Cup 2014
Luxembourg 2:40.82 Jacob Cahoon Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014