Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 36.06 Max Park CubingUSA Western Championship 2019

North America 36.06 Max Park CubingUSA Western Championship 2019
Oceania 37.93 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2018
Europe 38.96 Ciarán Beahan WCA World Championship 2019
Asia 40.66 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) WCA World Championship 2019
South America 42.40 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez WCA European Championship 2018
Africa 1:12.46 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open 2018

United States 36.06 Max Park CubingUSA Western Championship 2019
Australia 37.93 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2018
Ireland 38.96 Ciarán Beahan WCA World Championship 2019
Republic of Korea 40.66 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) WCA World Championship 2019
Canada 41.60 Bill Wang Battle of Waterloo 2019
Germany 41.72 Sebastian Weyer German Nationals 2019
Taiwan 42.12 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Netherlands 42.33 Mats Valk Warm Up Sydney 2019
Peru 42.40 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez WCA European Championship 2018
Japan 43.34 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) JRCA Kansai Winter 2019
China 44.21 Xuming Wang (王旭明) Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Hong Kong 45.07 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
Indonesia 45.92 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Warm Up Sydney 2019
Thailand 46.11 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Italy 46.13 Mattia Furlan Italian Open 2018
Poland 46.24 Tymon Kolasiński Polish Open 2019
Denmark 46.78 Martin Vædele Egdal CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
France 47.28 Abdelhak Kaddour French Championship 2019
United Kingdom 47.45 Eli Jay Leeds Open 2019
Czech Republic 47.63 Matěj Grohmann Wrocław Open 2019
Romania 48.21 János Bereczki Big Cubes Sofia 2019
Russia 48.29 Alexey Zharikov CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
Spain 48.40 Dario Roa Sánchez Les Franqueses Open 2018
Switzerland 48.51 Richard Delacoste WCA World Championship 2019
Norway 48.63 Celine Tran Nidaros Cubing 2019
Ukraine 48.67 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) Ukrainian Nationals 2019
Hungary 49.06 Hunor Mogyorósi Vienna Cube Day 2019
Malaysia 49.18 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
Greece 49.27 Antonie Paterakis WCA World Championship 2019
India 49.27 Arnav Arora Indian Nationals 2019
Mongolia 49.37 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Umnugovi Autumn 2018
Philippines 50.41 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc Philippine Championship 2019
Singapore 51.31 Janelle Loh Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Finland 51.63 Amos Nordman Pönde Open 2019
Mexico 52.35 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza NxN Tlaxcala 2019
Slovakia 52.49 Marek Majerik Hungarian Open 2019
Argentina 52.50 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Invierno 2019
Vietnam 52.56 Đỗ Quang Hưng CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Brazil 53.01 Pedro Roque Colégio IPÊ 2015
Colombia 54.38 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019
Sweden 54.38 Simon Westlund SSL Final Borås 2017
Portugal 55.84 Vasco Vasconcelos August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019
Kazakhstan 56.95 Farid Mikhailov CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
New Zealand 57.41 Ben Kirby Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019
Israel 59.44 Ben Baron Swiss Nationals 2019
Croatia 59.69 Toni Beljo Valborg Cubing 2019
Chile 59.93 Felipe Medel Santiago UV de Otoño 2018
Austria 1:00.20 Nikolaus Lindinger Slovakian Spring 2018
Bolivia 1:00.85 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Santa Cruz Open 2018
Belgium 1:00.88 Quinten Andelhofs WCA European Championship 2018
Guatemala 1:01.36 Daniel Escobar GuateMaya Open 2018
Costa Rica 1:01.96 Jostin Alvarez Costa Rica Nationals 2018
Iran 1:02.19 Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) Icy Summer 2018
Slovenia 1:02.39 Jure Gregorc Ljubljana Open 2018
Lithuania 1:02.93 Mantas Urbanavičius Telšiai Open 2019
Belarus 1:03.30 Andrey Molchan November Days in Minsk 2018
Venezuela 1:03.60 Bernardo Torres Cojedes Cubing 2018
Uzbekistan 1:03.73 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov İstanbul Summer 2019
Turkey 1:04.46 Can Gücüyener Bursa Summer 2019
Bangladesh 1:05.04 Taosif Amin Sahil Knights Cubing Open 2019
Uruguay 1:05.10 Francisco Alonso Montevideo Palace 2018
Bulgaria 1:06.66 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Sofia Autumn 2019
Dominican Republic 1:06.81 Amauri Miguel Caballero Republica Dominicana Nationals 2019
Latvia 1:08.45 Mikus Lembergs Telšiai Open 2019
Honduras 1:08.48 Luis David Hernández Mejía Big Bang Open 2019
El Salvador 1:09.46 José Enrique Jiménez Tecla Cube Open 2019
Ecuador 1:10.07 Dereck Estrada Sumak Kawsay 2019
Azerbaijan 1:10.99 Javid Nabizade Eagle of the East Azerbaijan 2019
Kosovo 1:11.31 Lir Ukaj Croatian Nationals 2019
Tunisia 1:12.46 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open 2018
Serbia 1:13.75 Ivan Miletić Serbian Open 2019
South Africa 1:14.57 Conor Cronin Welsh Open 2019
Tajikistan 1:14.96 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019
Panama 1:15.71 Egdar Castillo Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Luxembourg 1:15.89 Carlo Glod Austrian Open 2019
Paraguay 1:16.68 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo Copa de Invierno 2017
North Macedonia 1:17.65 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Big Cubes Sofia 2019
Cyprus 1:18.64 Michael Eleftheriades Greece Autumn 2018
Pakistan 1:19.26 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Norrkubing 2019
Liechtenstein 1:19.79 Jannik Gartmann Zurich Open 2018
Iceland 1:22.30 Oskar Petursson Lights of Reykjavik 2019
Estonia 1:22.66 Erik Kippus Latvian Open 2018
Nepal 1:22.94 Surav Krishna Shrestha Nepali Nationals 2019
Nicaragua 1:23.34 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez San Lucas Open 2018
Macau 1:23.50 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2012
Georgia 1:24.18 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Georgian Open 2013
Nigeria 1:24.52 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel South Luzon Open 2019
Jordan 1:24.82 Baha Alshwaiki Sharjah Open 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:26.42 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2017
Kyrgyzstan 1:26.80 Sardar Bakiev (Сардар Бакиев) Pchelka Presents Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
Brunei 1:27.25 Fitri Nurul Ain STEM Cube Open Kuala Lumpur 2019
Morocco 1:30.50 Anas Meziani Chanquete Open 2019
Oman 1:31.20 Mohammed Al Said City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1:32.04 Lucas Jacobs Battle of Waterloo 2019
Armenia 1:34.12 Jaden Smith Thanks Four The Invite 2018
Madagascar 1:34.38 Ismaël Mamy Randriamalanto Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
Moldova 1:35.04 Constantin Livadari Chișinău Winter 2017
Saudi Arabia 1:38.55 Nawaf Aldrees Ramli Mall Open 2018
Haiti 1:43.27 Fan Derlentz Perceval A Cubear Con Puzzlemania 2019
Egypt 1:50.57 Mohannad Mahmoud Fathy Egyptian Championship 2019
Bahrain 1:50.92 Aysha Jamsheer Dutch Nationals 2019
Kuwait 1:54.10 Nour Alkout BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Lebanon 1:57.54 Rami El Mallah Sharjah Open 2019
Montenegro 2:02.88 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Open 2019
Algeria 2:28.23 Slimane Siroukane Paris Open 2018
Ghana 2:29.08 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2019
Syria 2:44.39 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018
Palestine 2:48.46 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein İstanbul Summer 2019
Albania 3:04.70 Samuel Mema Albanian Open 2019
Libya 3:48.64 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Zimbabwe 3:53.60 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Cuba 4:13.24 Levi Orta Arnold Classic Europe 2019
Sri Lanka 4:14.15 Robosriyas Stravakske Fernando Carte Blanche Kube Open 2018