Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Frank Morris 1:46.28 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
2 Ron van Bruchem 1:47.22 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
3 Frank Morris 1:47.40 United States US Nationals 2006
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:48.56 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:50.91 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
6 Frank Morris 1:51.41 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
7 Frank Morris 1:51.78 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:53.02 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
9 Olivier Gaucher 1:53.40 France Dutch Open 2005
10 Frédérick Badie 1:53.72 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
11 Ron van Bruchem 1:55.50 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
12 Frank Morris 1:55.67 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
13 Frank Morris 1:56.23 United States US Nationals 2006
14 Frédérick Badie 1:57.43 France Dutch Open 2006
15 Frank Morris 1:58.06 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
16 Frank Morris 1:58.26 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
17 Frank Morris 1:58.56 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
18 Frédérick Badie 1:58.90 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
19 Ron van Bruchem 1:59.09 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
20 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:59.13 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
21 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:59.15 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
22 Olivier Gaucher 1:59.21 France Dutch Open 2005
23 Frank Morris 1:59.26 United States US Nationals 2006
24 Frank Morris 1:59.53 United States US Nationals 2006
25 Michael Fung 1:59.88 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
26 Frédérick Badie 1:59.93 France Dutch Open 2006
27 Frank Morris 2:00.23 United States US Nationals 2006
28 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:00.92 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
29 Ron van Bruchem 2:01.09 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
30 Frank Morris 2:01.31 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
31 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:01.59 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
32 Frank Morris 2:01.80 United States US Nationals 2006
33 Frank Morris 2:02.46 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
34 Frédérick Badie 2:02.82 France Dutch Open 2006
35 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:03.06 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
36 Ron van Bruchem 2:03.18 Netherlands UK Open 2006
37 Joël van Noort 2:03.19 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
38 Michael Fung 2:03.37 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
39 Frank Morris 2:03.74 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
40 Frédérick Badie 2:03.90 France Rubik's World Championship 2005
41 Frank Morris 2:04.03 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
42 Ron van Bruchem 2:04.19 Netherlands UK Open 2006
43 Michael Fung 2:04.28 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
44 Michael Fung 2:04.97 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
45 Lars Vandenbergh 2:05.25 Belgium Rubik's World Championship 2005
46 Lars Vandenbergh 2:05.31 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
47 Frank Morris 2:05.41 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
48 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:05.47 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
49 Lars Vandenbergh 2:05.76 Belgium Polish Open 2006
50 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:05.91 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
51 Lars Vandenbergh 2:05.92 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
52 Ron van Bruchem 2:06.20 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
53 Ron van Bruchem 2:06.42 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
54 Ron van Bruchem 2:06.71 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
55 Lars Vandenbergh 2:07.82 Belgium Polish Open 2006
56 Frank Morris 2:07.93 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
57 Lars Vandenbergh 2:08.01 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
58 Lars Vandenbergh 2:08.18 Belgium UK Open 2006
59 Lars Vandenbergh 2:08.43 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
60 Lars Vandenbergh 2:08.45 Belgium European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
61 Lars Vandenbergh 2:08.73 Belgium Polish Open 2006
62 Ron van Bruchem 2:08.83 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
63 Cory Loviglio 2:08.86 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
64 Ron van Bruchem 2:09.09 Netherlands Czech Open 2006
65 Joël van Noort 2:09.38 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
66 Frédérick Badie 2:09.75 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
67 Matt Walter 2:09.89 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
68 Ron van Bruchem 2:09.98 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
68 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:09.98 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
70 Frank Morris 2:10.01 United States US Nationals 2006
71 Ron van Bruchem 2:10.03 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
72 Ron van Bruchem 2:10.27 Netherlands UK Open 2006
73 Frédérick Badie 2:10.36 France Dutch Open 2006
74 Ron van Bruchem 2:10.41 Netherlands UK Open 2006
75 Ron van Bruchem 2:10.47 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
76 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:10.63 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
77 Lars Vandenbergh 2:11.31 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
78 Lars Vandenbergh 2:11.33 Belgium Dutch Open 2004
79 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:11.38 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
80 Ron van Bruchem 2:11.91 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
81 Michael Fung 2:12.06 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
82 Frédérick Badie 2:12.25 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
83 Matt Walter 2:12.54 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
84 Lars Vandenbergh 2:12.87 Belgium Rubik's World Championship 2005
84 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:12.87 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
86 Cory Loviglio 2:12.93 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
86 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:12.93 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
88 Ron van Bruchem 2:12.97 Netherlands German Open 2006
89 Joël van Noort 2:12.99 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
90 Frank Morris 2:13.00 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
91 Ron van Bruchem 2:13.18 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
92 Tomasz Żołnowski 2:13.49 Poland Polish Open 2006
93 Olivier Gaucher 2:13.64 France Tokyo Open 2006
94 Joël van Noort 2:13.84 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
95 Frédérick Badie 2:14.15 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
96 Lars Vandenbergh 2:14.29 Belgium UK Open 2006
97 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:14.46 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
98 Joël van Noort 2:14.58 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
99 Frank Morris 2:14.79 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
100 Ron van Bruchem 2:15.02 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
101 Ron van Bruchem 2:15.21 Netherlands UK Open 2006
102 Frank Morris 2:15.35 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
103 Frank Morris 2:15.63 United States Idaho Open 2005
103 Michael Fung 2:15.63 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
105 Frank Morris 2:15.66 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
106 Ron van Bruchem 2:15.71 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
107 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:15.81 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
108 Olivier Gaucher 2:15.83 France Tokyo Open 2006
109 Dan Harris 2:15.84 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
110 Matt Walter 2:15.90 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
111 Cory Loviglio 2:16.12 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
112 Joël van Noort 2:16.21 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
113 Joël van Noort 2:16.25 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
114 Frank Morris 2:16.43 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
115 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:16.54 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
116 Ron van Bruchem 2:16.56 Netherlands German Open 2006
117 Ron van Bruchem 2:16.75 Netherlands Czech Open 2006
118 Lars Vandenbergh 2:16.92 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
119 Lars Vandenbergh 2:17.09 Belgium European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
120 Frédérick Badie 2:17.33 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
121 Frank Morris 2:17.39 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
122 Ron van Bruchem 2:17.48 Netherlands German Open 2006
123 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:17.55 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
124 Lars Vandenbergh 2:17.98 Belgium Polish Open 2006
125 Ron van Bruchem 2:18.06 Netherlands German Open 2006
126 Joël van Noort 2:18.31 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
127 Lars Vandenbergh 2:18.57 Belgium German Open 2005
128 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:18.78 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
129 Chris Hardwick 2:18.86 United States US Nationals 2006
129 Tomasz Żołnowski 2:18.86 Poland Polish Open 2006
131 Lars Vandenbergh 2:19.19 Belgium German Open 2006
132 Lars Vandenbergh 2:19.24 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
133 Tomasz Żołnowski 2:19.30 Poland Polish Open 2006
134 Olivier Gaucher 2:19.31 France Tokyo Open 2006
134 Ron van Bruchem 2:19.31 Netherlands Rubik's World Championship 2005
136 Dan Harris 2:19.46 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
137 Ron van Bruchem 2:19.48 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
138 Michael Fung 2:19.55 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
139 David Wesley 2:19.69 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
140 Ron van Bruchem 2:19.82 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
141 Lars Vandenbergh 2:19.93 Belgium Dutch Open 2004
142 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:20.23 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
143 Tomasz Żołnowski 2:20.62 Poland Polish Open 2006
144 Michael Fung 2:21.31 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
145 Olivier Gaucher 2:21.34 France Tokyo Open 2006
146 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:21.45 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
147 Ron van Bruchem 2:21.56 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
148 Lars Vandenbergh 2:21.65 Belgium Rubik's World Championship 2005
149 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:22.12 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
150 Joël van Noort 2:22.31 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
151 Chris Hardwick 2:23.00 United States US Nationals 2006
152 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:23.09 Poland Polish Open 2006
153 Michael Fung 2:23.43 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
154 Ron van Bruchem 2:23.48 Netherlands German Open 2005
155 Cory Loviglio 2:23.53 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
156 Ron van Bruchem 2:23.66 Netherlands German Open 2006
157 Ron van Bruchem 2:23.75 Netherlands Polish Open 2005
158 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:24.51 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
159 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:24.53 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
160 Bernett Orlando 2:24.63 India Dutch Open 2006
161 Dan Harris 2:24.75 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
162 Craig Bouchard 2:24.79 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
163 Ron van Bruchem 2:24.97 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
164 Lars Vandenbergh 2:25.04 Belgium Dutch Open 2004
165 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:25.10 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
166 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:25.11 Poland Polish Open 2006
167 Matt Walter 2:25.20 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
168 Matt Walter 2:25.28 Canada Czech Open 2006
169 Chris Hardwick 2:25.67 United States US Nationals 2006
170 Olivier Gaucher 2:25.83 France Dutch Open 2005
170 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:25.83 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
172 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:25.90 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
172 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:25.90 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
174 Bernett Orlando 2:26.21 India Dutch Open 2006
175 Ryan Zheng 2:26.30 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
176 Ron van Bruchem 2:26.42 Netherlands Rubik's World Championship 2005
177 Frank Morris 2:26.45 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
178 Koen Heltzel 2:26.78 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
179 Lars Vandenbergh 2:26.97 Belgium Polish Open 2006
180 Joël van Noort 2:27.13 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
181 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:27.46 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
181 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:27.46 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
183 Lars Vandenbergh 2:27.50 Belgium Polish Open 2006
184 Ron van Bruchem 2:27.54 Netherlands Rubik's World Championship 2005
185 Lars Vandenbergh 2:28.16 Belgium German Open 2005
186 Frank Morris 2:28.17 United States Caltech Winter competition 2005
187 Dan Harris 2:28.23 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
188 Ron van Bruchem 2:28.27 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
189 Lars Vandenbergh 2:28.46 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
190 Lars Vandenbergh 2:28.74 Belgium UK Open 2006
191 Ron van Bruchem 2:28.93 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
192 Michael Fung 2:29.02 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
193 Ron van Bruchem 2:29.23 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
194 Koen Heltzel 2:29.81 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
195 Ron van Bruchem 2:29.88 Netherlands Polish Open 2005
196 Lars Vandenbergh 2:29.99 Belgium Dutch Open 2004
197 Olivier Gaucher 2:30.04 France Tokyo Open 2006
198 Doug Li 2:30.19 United States US Nationals 2006
199 Joël van Noort 2:30.37 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
200 Koen Heltzel 2:30.53 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
201 Ron van Bruchem 2:30.61 Netherlands Czech Open 2006
202 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:30.85 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
203 Dan Harris 2:30.89 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
204 Frédérick Badie 2:30.91 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
205 Frédérick Badie 2:31.02 France Rubik's World Championship 2005
206 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:31.09 Poland Polish Open 2006
207 Richard Patterson 2:31.31 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
208 Frank Morris 2:31.45 United States Idaho Open 2005
208 Ron van Bruchem 2:31.45 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
210 Milán Baticz 2:31.46 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
211 Ryan Zheng 2:31.65 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
212 Ryan Zheng 2:31.67 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
213 Lars Vandenbergh 2:31.68 Belgium UK Open 2006
214 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:31.71 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
215 Koen Heltzel 2:31.74 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
216 Stefan Pochmann 2:31.96 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
217 Koen Heltzel 2:31.98 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
218 Andrew Kang 2:32.06 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
218 Frank Morris 2:32.06 United States Idaho Open 2005
220 Matt Walter 2:32.30 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
220 Ron van Bruchem 2:32.30 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
222 Richard Patterson 2:32.33 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
223 Milán Baticz 2:32.48 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
224 Stefan Pochmann 2:32.54 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
225 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:32.57 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
225 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:32.57 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
227 Lars Vandenbergh 2:32.62 Belgium Dutch Open 2005
227 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:32.62 Poland Polish Open 2006
229 Lars Vandenbergh 2:32.64 Belgium Rubik's World Championship 2005
230 Richard Patterson 2:32.96 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
231 Olivier Gaucher 2:33.35 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
232 Dan Harris 2:33.37 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
233 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:33.46 Poland Polish Open 2006
234 Chris Hardwick 2:33.54 United States US Nationals 2006
235 Koen Heltzel 2:33.58 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
236 Lars Vandenbergh 2:33.62 Belgium Dutch Open 2004
237 Ron van Bruchem 2:33.85 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
238 Koen Heltzel 2:33.86 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
239 Lars Vandenbergh 2:33.88 Belgium UK Open 2006
240 Doug Li 2:33.91 United States US Nationals 2006
241 Lars Vandenbergh 2:34.03 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
242 Stefan Pochmann 2:34.04 Germany German Open 2006
243 Lars Vandenbergh 2:34.12 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
244 Lars Vandenbergh 2:34.20 Belgium Polish Open 2006
245 Matt Walter 2:34.23 Canada Czech Open 2006
246 Milán Baticz 2:34.42 Hungary Czech Open 2006
247 Koen Heltzel 2:34.53 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
248 Joël van Noort 2:34.68 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
249 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:34.88 Japan Rubik's World Championship 2005
250 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 2:34.90 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
251 Lars Vandenbergh 2:35.10 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
252 Frank Morris 2:35.17 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
253 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:35.19 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
254 Koen Heltzel 2:35.40 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
255 Lars Vandenbergh 2:35.53 Belgium European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
256 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:35.60 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
257 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 2:35.84 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
258 Frank Morris 2:36.15 United States Caltech Winter competition 2005
259 Koen Heltzel 2:36.31 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
260 Frank Morris 2:36.40 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
261 Lars Vandenbergh 2:36.53 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
262 Chris Hardwick 2:36.85 United States US Nationals 2004
263 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:36.88 Poland Polish Open 2006
264 Tomasz Żołnowski 2:36.97 Poland Polish Open 2006
265 Ron van Bruchem 2:37.11 Netherlands Czech Open 2006
266 Frédérick Badie 2:37.29 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
267 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2:37.30 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
268 Cory Loviglio 2:37.50 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
269 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:37.75 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
270 Ron van Bruchem 2:37.79 Netherlands Czech Open 2006
271 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:37.84 Poland Polish Open 2006
272 Matt Walter 2:37.85 Canada Czech Open 2006
273 Chris Hardwick 2:37.91 United States US Nationals 2006
274 Tomasz Żołnowski 2:37.93 Poland Polish Open 2006
275 Doug Li 2:38.04 United States US Nationals 2006
276 Stefan Pochmann 2:38.12 Germany Dutch Open 2006
277 Olivier Gaucher 2:38.37 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
278 Lars Vandenbergh 2:38.44 Belgium European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
279 Frédérick Badie 2:38.67 France Dutch Open 2005
280 Milán Baticz 2:38.86 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
281 Ron van Bruchem 2:39.10 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
282 Frédérick Badie 2:39.11 France Rubik's World Championship 2005
283 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:39.26 Japan Rubik's World Championship 2005
284 Lars Vandenbergh 2:39.29 Belgium Dutch Open 2005
285 Doug Li 2:39.61 United States US Nationals 2006
286 David Wesley 2:39.62 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
287 Lars Vandenbergh 2:39.63 Belgium German Open 2006
288 Ron van Bruchem 2:39.68 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
289 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:39.86 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
290 Ron van Bruchem 2:39.96 Netherlands Rubik's World Championship 2005
291 Lars Vandenbergh 2:39.99 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
292 Stefan Pochmann 2:40.01 Germany German Open 2006
293 Anthony Hsu 2:40.05 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
294 Ron van Bruchem 2:40.09 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
295 Joël van Noort 2:40.35 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
296 Richard Patterson 2:40.41 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
297 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:40.43 Poland Polish Open 2006
298 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:40.44 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
299 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:40.64 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
300 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:40.97 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
301 Lars Vandenbergh 2:40.99 Belgium German Open 2005
302 Chris Hardwick 2:41.07 United States US Nationals 2006
303 Stefan Pochmann 2:41.12 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
304 Ryan Zheng 2:41.14 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
305 Joël van Noort 2:41.17 Netherlands German Open 2006
306 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:41.28 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
307 Cory Loviglio 2:41.44 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
308 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:41.46 Japan Rubik's World Championship 2005
309 Milán Baticz 2:41.47 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
310 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:41.49 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
310 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:41.49 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
312 Piotr Kózka 2:41.60 Poland Polish Open 2006
313 Frédérick Badie 2:41.70 France Rubik's World Championship 2005
314 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 2:41.75 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
315 Milán Baticz 2:41.90 Hungary Czech Open 2006
316 Frédérick Badie 2:41.92 France Dutch Open 2006
317 Mátyás Kuti 2:41.93 Hungary Polish Open 2006
318 Ron van Bruchem 2:42.09 Netherlands German Open 2005
319 Lars Vandenbergh 2:42.11 Belgium German Open 2006
320 Frank Morris 2:42.14 United States Caltech Winter competition 2005
321 Clément Gallet 2:42.24 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
322 Ron van Bruchem 2:42.41 Netherlands Polish Open 2005
323 Cory Loviglio 2:42.58 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
324 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:42.65 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
324 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:42.65 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
326 Matt Walter 2:42.81 Canada Trumbull Spring competition 2006
327 Cory Loviglio 2:42.91 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
328 Richard Patterson 2:43.09 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
329 Piotr Kózka 2:43.10 Poland Polish Open 2006
330 Milán Baticz 2:43.20 Hungary Czech Open 2006
331 Doug Li 2:43.24 United States US Nationals 2006
332 Chris Hardwick 2:43.25 United States US Nationals 2006
333 Richard Patterson 2:43.31 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
334 Koen Heltzel 2:43.34 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
335 Joël van Noort 2:43.43 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
336 Koen Heltzel 2:43.44 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
337 Dan Harris 2:43.57 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
338 Anthony Hsu 2:43.60 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
339 Stefan Pochmann 2:43.67 Germany Dutch Open 2006
340 Ron van Bruchem 2:43.70 Netherlands Rubik's World Championship 2005
341 Mátyás Kuti 2:43.72 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
342 Lars Vandenbergh 2:43.80 Belgium German Open 2005
343 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 2:44.23 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
344 Stefan Pochmann 2:44.32 Germany Dutch Open 2006
345 Clancy Cochran 2:44.59 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
346 Milán Baticz 2:44.82 Hungary Czech Open 2006
347 Gunnar Krig 2:44.89 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
348 Gunnar Krig 2:44.91 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
349 Clancy Cochran 2:45.01 United States US Nationals 2006
350 Craig Bouchard 2:45.03 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
351 Chris Hardwick 2:45.05 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
352 Koen Heltzel 2:45.13 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
353 Frédérick Badie 2:45.26 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
354 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:45.33 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
355 Lars Vandenbergh 2:45.66 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
356 Milán Baticz 2:45.78 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
357 Lars Vandenbergh 2:46.01 Belgium European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
358 Clancy Cochran 2:46.13 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
359 Milán Baticz 2:46.39 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
360 Lars Vandenbergh 2:46.40 Belgium German Open 2006
361 Craig Bouchard 2:46.46 Canada Trumbull Spring competition 2006
362 Chris Hardwick 2:46.47 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
363 Koen Heltzel 2:46.79 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
364 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:46.96 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
365 Gunnar Krig 2:47.08 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
366 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:47.12 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
367 Craig Bouchard 2:47.21 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
368 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:47.62 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
369 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:47.64 Poland Polish Open 2006
370 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:47.80 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
371 Doug Li 2:48.05 United States US Nationals 2006
372 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2:48.20 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
373 Frédérick Badie 2:48.28 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
374 Joël van Noort 2:48.29 Netherlands German Open 2006
375 Chris Hardwick 2:48.30 United States US Nationals 2004
376 Frédérick Badie 2:48.34 France Rubik's World Championship 2005
377 Mátyás Kuti 2:48.37 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
377 Stefan Pochmann 2:48.37 Germany Dutch Open 2006
379 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:48.43 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
380 Doug Li 2:48.49 United States US Nationals 2006
381 Doug Li 2:48.73 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
382 Ron van Bruchem 2:48.87 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
383 Koen Heltzel 2:49.09 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
384 Bernett Orlando 2:49.14 India Dutch Open 2006
385 Lars Vandenbergh 2:49.23 Belgium Rubik's World Championship 2005
386 Koen Heltzel 2:49.26 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
387 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:49.43 Poland Polish Open 2006
388 Clément Gallet 2:49.51 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
389 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:49.66 Poland Polish Open 2005
390 Clancy Cochran 2:49.71 United States US Nationals 2006
390 Lars Vandenbergh 2:49.71 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
392 Gunnar Krig 2:49.79 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
393 Dan Harris 2:49.88 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
394 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:50.12 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
395 Craig Bouchard 2:50.19 Canada US Nationals 2006
396 David Wesley 2:50.23 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
397 Stefan Pochmann 2:50.28 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
398 Chris Hardwick 2:50.35 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
399 Stefan Pochmann 2:50.43 Germany Dutch Open 2006
400 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:50.56 Poland Polish Open 2005
401 Craig Bouchard 2:50.60 Canada US Nationals 2006
402 Anthony Hsu 2:50.82 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
403 Matt Walter 2:50.98 Canada Czech Open 2006
404 Stefan Pochmann 2:51.03 Germany Dutch Open 2005
405 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:51.22 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
405 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:51.22 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
407 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:51.49 Japan Rubik's World Championship 2005
408 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:51.63 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
409 Per Kristen Fredlund 2:51.68 Norway Rubik's World Championship 2005
410 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:51.90 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
411 Anthony Hsu 2:52.06 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
412 Koen Heltzel 2:52.07 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
413 Ron van Bruchem 2:52.17 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
414 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:52.38 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
415 Ron van Bruchem 2:52.64 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
416 Ron van Bruchem 2:52.67 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
417 Cory Loviglio 2:52.96 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
418 Mátyás Kuti 2:53.03 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
419 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:53.04 Poland Polish Open 2006
420 Clancy Cochran 2:53.08 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
421 Milán Baticz 2:53.11 Hungary Czech Open 2006
422 Olivier Gaucher 2:53.20 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
423 Cory Loviglio 2:53.68 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
424 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:53.80 Belgium Czech Open 2006
425 Mátyás Kuti 2:53.84 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
426 Stefan Pochmann 2:54.14 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
427 Chris Hardwick 2:54.24 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
428 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:54.26 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
429 Jon Morris 2:54.62 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
430 Mátyás Kuti 2:54.79 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
431 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:54.80 Poland Polish Open 2006
432 Grant Tregay 2:54.91 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
433 Frédérick Badie 2:54.97 France Dutch Open 2005
434 Dan Harris 2:55.23 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
434 Piotr Kózka 2:55.23 Poland Polish Open 2006
436 Stefan Pochmann 2:55.52 Germany German Open 2006
437 Piotr Kózka 2:55.53 Poland Polish Open 2006
438 Andrew Kang 2:55.76 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
439 Yoon Seon-Gyu 2:55.78 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
440 Thom Barlow 2:55.82 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
441 Maarten Stoelhorst 2:56.07 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
442 Olivier Gaucher 2:56.10 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
443 Cory Loviglio 2:56.13 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
444 Craig Bouchard 2:56.19 Canada US Nationals 2006
445 Andrew Kang 2:56.34 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
446 Doug Li 2:56.45 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
447 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 2:56.46 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
448 Craig Bouchard 2:56.50 Canada US Nationals 2006
449 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2:56.66 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
450 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:56.76 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
451 Cory Loviglio 2:56.98 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
452 Craig Bouchard 2:57.52 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
453 Matt Walter 2:57.53 Canada Czech Open 2006
454 Jon Morris 2:57.65 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
455 Clancy Cochran 2:57.80 United States US Nationals 2006
456 Ron van Bruchem 2:57.81 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
457 Joël van Noort 2:57.82 Netherlands German Open 2006
458 Clément Gallet 2:57.92 France French Championship 2006
459 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:57.94 Poland Polish Open 2006
460 Doug Li 2:58.35 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
461 Ron van Bruchem 2:58.39 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
462 Richard Patterson 2:58.43 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
463 Per Kristen Fredlund 2:58.51 Norway Rubik's World Championship 2005
464 Koen Heltzel 2:58.53 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
465 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2:58.70 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
466 Stefan Pochmann 2:58.72 Germany German Open 2005
467 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2:58.80 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
468 Joël van Noort 2:58.90 Netherlands German Open 2006
469 Andrew Kang 2:58.93 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
470 Cory Loviglio 2:59.11 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
471 Clément Gallet 2:59.18 France Dutch Open 2006
472 Clément Gallet 2:59.59 France French Championship 2006
473 Clément Gallet 2:59.66 France French Championship 2006
474 Frédérick Badie 2:59.81 France Dutch Open 2005
475 Mátyás Kuti 3:00.00 Hungary Polish Open 2006
476 Joël van Noort 3:00.18 Netherlands German Open 2006
477 Thom Barlow 3:00.33 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
478 Frédérick Badie 3:00.41 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
479 Oliver Wolff 3:00.44 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
480 Matt Walter 3:00.56 Canada Trumbull Spring competition 2006
481 Clément Gallet 3:00.60 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
482 Zbigniew Zborowski 3:01.11 Poland Polish Open 2006
483 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 3:01.29 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
484 Doug Li 3:01.35 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
485 Matt Walter 3:01.41 Canada Trumbull Spring competition 2006
486 David Wesley 3:01.56 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
486 Koen Heltzel 3:01.56 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
488 Stefan Pochmann 3:01.74 Germany Dutch Open 2004
489 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 3:02.01 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
490 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 3:02.05 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
491 Olivier Gaucher 3:02.21 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
492 Clancy Cochran 3:02.34 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
493 Chris Hardwick 3:02.81 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
494 Clément Gallet 3:02.88 France French Championship 2006
495 Craig Bouchard 3:02.94 Canada Trumbull Spring competition 2006
496 Cory Loviglio 3:03.01 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
497 Stefan Pochmann 3:03.12 Germany German Open 2005
498 Jon Morris 3:03.53 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
499 Gunnar Krig 3:03.96 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
500 Stefan Pochmann 3:04.01 Germany German Open 2005
501 Clancy Cochran 3:04.18 United States US Nationals 2006
502 Clément Gallet 3:04.30 France French Championship 2006
503 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 3:04.39 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
504 Jon Morris 3:04.44 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
505 Craig Bouchard 3:04.56 Canada US Nationals 2006
506 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:04.83 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
507 Clancy Cochran 3:04.96 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
508 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:04.98 Norway Rubik's World Championship 2005
509 Alexander Ooms 3:05.15 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
509 Moon Soo-Chul 3:05.15 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
511 Gunnar Krig 3:05.23 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
512 Stefan Pochmann 3:05.29 Germany German Open 2005
513 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 3:05.33 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
514 Stefan Pochmann 3:05.38 Germany German Open 2006
515 Maarten Stoelhorst 3:05.42 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
515 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:05.42 Norway German Open 2005
517 Clément Gallet 3:05.50 France Dutch Open 2006
517 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 3:05.50 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
519 Ryan Zheng 3:05.87 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
520 Andrew Kang 3:05.98 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
521 Dan Harris 3:06.09 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
522 Chris Hardwick 3:06.31 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
523 Gunnar Krig 3:06.57 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
524 Gunnar Krig 3:06.67 Sweden Chalmers Open 2006
525 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3:06.73 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
526 Frédérick Badie 3:06.80 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
527 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 3:06.84 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
527 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 3:06.84 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
529 Gunnar Krig 3:06.90 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
530 Doug Li 3:07.16 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
531 Gunnar Krig 3:07.17 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
532 Lars Vandenbergh 3:07.26 Belgium German Open 2005
533 Tim Reynolds 3:07.29 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
534 Craig Bouchard 3:07.34 Canada US Nationals 2006
535 Doug Li 3:07.39 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
536 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:07.44 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
537 Mátyás Kuti 3:07.56 Hungary Polish Open 2006
538 Chris Hardwick 3:07.62 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
538 Tomasz Żołnowski 3:07.62 Poland Polish Open 2006
540 Clancy Cochran 3:07.65 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
541 David Wesley 3:07.69 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
542 Stefan Pochmann 3:07.77 Germany German Open 2006
543 Stefan Pochmann 3:07.80 Germany Dutch Open 2004
544 Lars Vandenbergh 3:07.93 Belgium Dutch Open 2005
545 Andrew Kang 3:08.13 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
546 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:08.33 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
547 Milán Baticz 3:08.65 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
548 Doug Li 3:09.03 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
549 Stefan Pochmann 3:09.40 Germany Dutch Open 2004
550 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:09.59 Norway Rubik's World Championship 2005
551 Grant Tregay 3:09.62 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
552 Mátyás Kuti 3:09.68 Hungary Polish Open 2006
553 Grant Tregay 3:09.71 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
554 Anthony Hsu 3:09.78 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
555 Craig Bouchard 3:09.82 Canada Trumbull Spring competition 2006
556 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:09.87 France Dutch Open 2006
557 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 3:09.95 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
558 Gunnar Krig 3:10.01 Sweden Chalmers Open 2006
559 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:10.06 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
560 Cory Loviglio 3:10.14 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
561 Thom Barlow 3:10.46 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
562 Koen Heltzel 3:10.93 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
563 Gunnar Krig 3:11.28 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
564 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 3:11.34 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
565 Ron van Bruchem 3:11.36 Netherlands German Open 2005
566 Craig Bouchard 3:11.40 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
567 Piotr Kózka 3:11.48 Poland Polish Open 2006
568 Craig Bouchard 3:12.34 Canada US Nationals 2006
569 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 3:12.77 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
570 Craig Bouchard 3:13.02 Canada Trumbull Spring competition 2006
571 Clément Gallet 3:13.23 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
572 Grant Tregay 3:13.28 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
573 Gunnar Krig 3:13.32 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
574 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 3:13.51 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
575 Mátyás Kuti 3:13.52 Hungary Polish Open 2006
576 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:13.71 Belgium Czech Open 2006
577 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 3:13.86 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
578 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:13.88 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
579 Stefan Łapicki 3:13.95 Poland Polish Open 2006
580 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 3:13.98 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
581 Gunnar Krig 3:14.10 Sweden Chalmers Open 2006
582 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:14.45 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
583 Piotr Kózka 3:14.46 Poland Polish Open 2006
584 Thom Barlow 3:14.62 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
585 Zbigniew Zborowski 3:14.72 Poland Polish Open 2005
586 Tadeás Miler 3:14.91 Czech Republic Czech Open 2006
587 Chris Hardwick 3:14.92 United States US Nationals 2004
588 Anthony Hsu 3:15.71 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
589 Cory Loviglio 3:15.89 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
590 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:16.03 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
591 Andrew Kang 3:16.04 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
592 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 3:16.10 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
593 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 3:16.17 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
594 Moon Soo-Chul 3:16.49 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
595 Dan Harris 3:16.54 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
596 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:16.56 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
597 Mátyás Kuti 3:16.95 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
598 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:16.98 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
599 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:17.61 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
600 Milán Baticz 3:17.65 Hungary German Open 2006
601 Oliver Wolff 3:17.83 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
602 Cory Loviglio 3:18.05 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
603 Stefan Pochmann 3:18.07 Germany German Open 2005
604 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 3:18.09 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
605 Gunnar Krig 3:18.19 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
606 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:18.21 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
607 Kåre Krig 3:18.26 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
608 Stefan Łapicki 3:18.38 Poland Polish Open 2006
609 Frédérick Badie 3:18.68 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
610 Oliver Wolff 3:18.71 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
611 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:18.79 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
612 Clancy Cochran 3:18.81 United States US Nationals 2006
613 Ravi Fernando 3:18.84 United States US Nationals 2006
614 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 3:18.93 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
615 Richard Patterson 3:19.00 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
616 Grant Tregay 3:19.05 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
617 Craig Bouchard 3:19.10 Canada Trumbull Spring competition 2006
618 Kåre Krig 3:19.12 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
619 Clancy Cochran 3:19.25 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
620 Jon Morris 3:19.30 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
621 Mátyás Kuti 3:19.43 Hungary Polish Open 2006
622 Clancy Cochran 3:19.81 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
623 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:19.86 Belgium Czech Open 2006
624 Oliver Wolff 3:19.96 Germany German Open 2006
625 Gunnar Krig 3:20.03 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
626 Gunnar Krig 3:20.16 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
627 Craig Bouchard 3:20.31 Canada Rutgers Spring competition 2006
628 Ron van Bruchem 3:20.32 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
629 Stefan Pochmann 3:20.39 Germany Dutch Open 2005
630 Anthony Hsu 3:20.53 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
631 Oliver Wolff 3:20.79 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
632 Ravi Fernando 3:21.10 United States US Nationals 2006
633 Gunnar Krig 3:21.32 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
634 Kåre Krig 3:21.39 Sweden Chalmers Open 2006
635 Tim Reynolds 3:21.81 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
636 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 3:21.97 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
637 Thom Barlow 3:22.03 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
638 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:22.05 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
639 Ron van Bruchem 3:22.11 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
640 David Wesley 3:22.12 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
641 Anthony Hsu 3:22.28 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
642 Craig Bouchard 3:22.31 Canada Rutgers Spring competition 2006
643 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:22.38 Norway German Open 2005
644 Oliver Wolff 3:22.69 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
645 Aya Kataoka (片岡彩) 3:23.08 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
646 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:23.31 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
646 Kåre Krig 3:23.31 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
648 Stefan Pochmann 3:23.32 Germany Dutch Open 2004
649 Gunnar Krig 3:23.62 Sweden Chalmers Open 2006
650 Gunnar Krig 3:23.79 Sweden German Open 2006
651 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:24.30 Belgium Czech Open 2006
652 Gunnar Krig 3:24.31 Sweden Chalmers Open 2006
653 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:24.32 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
654 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:24.36 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
655 Doug Li 3:24.39 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
656 Gunnar Krig 3:24.46 Sweden German Open 2006
657 Anthony Hsu 3:24.61 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
658 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 3:24.73 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
659 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:24.80 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
660 Stefan Pochmann 3:24.93 Germany Dutch Open 2005
661 Arnaud van Galen 3:25.00 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
662 Moon Soo-Chul 3:25.11 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
663 Moon Soo-Chul 3:25.29 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
664 Anthony Hsu 3:25.40 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
665 Grant Tregay 3:25.43 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
666 Chris Dzoan 3:25.44 United States US Nationals 2006
667 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:25.66 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
668 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:26.02 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
669 Matt Walter 3:26.05 Canada Trumbull Spring competition 2006
670 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:26.22 Norway European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
671 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 3:26.26 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
671 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 3:26.26 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
673 Milán Baticz 3:26.30 Hungary German Open 2006
674 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 3:26.42 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
674 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 3:26.42 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
676 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:26.59 Belgium UK Open 2006
677 Oliver Wolff 3:26.82 Germany German Open 2006
678 Joël van Noort 3:26.88 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
679 Chris Hardwick 3:27.58 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
680 Alan Chang 3:27.73 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
681 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:27.76 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
682 Frank Morris 3:27.87 United States US Nationals 2004
683 Tim Reynolds 3:28.11 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
684 Marcus Gerhardsson 3:28.31 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
685 Yoon Seon-Gyu 3:28.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
686 Oliver Wolff 3:28.99 Germany German Open 2005
687 Ron van Bruchem 3:29.07 Netherlands World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
688 Steve Rybecky 3:29.73 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
689 Ron van Bruchem 3:29.85 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
690 Oliver Wolff 3:29.88 Germany European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
691 Erik Akkersdijk 3:29.89 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
692 Cory Loviglio 3:29.90 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
693 Grant Tregay 3:30.52 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
694 Stefan Pochmann 3:30.57 Germany Dutch Open 2004
695 Oliver Wolff 3:30.60 Germany German Open 2004
696 Ron van Bruchem 3:31.44 Netherlands German Open 2005
697 Piotr Kózka 3:31.69 Poland Polish Open 2006
698 Aya Kataoka (片岡彩) 3:32.00 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
699 Yoon Seon-Gyu 3:32.28 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
700 Matt Walter 3:32.30 Canada Trumbull Spring competition 2006
701 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:32.60 Norway European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
702 Oliver Wolff 3:32.93 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
703 Oliver Wolff 3:32.98 Germany German Open 2006
704 Tim Reynolds 3:33.04 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
705 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:33.21 Norway European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
706 Oliver Wolff 3:33.30 Germany German Open 2006
707 Dan Harris 3:33.31 United Kingdom German Open 2006
708 Clancy Cochran 3:33.85 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
709 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:33.86 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
710 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:34.04 Norway European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
711 Alan Chang 3:34.25 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
712 Erik Akkersdijk 3:34.30 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
713 Craig Bouchard 3:34.67 Canada Rutgers Spring competition 2006
714 Grant Tregay 3:34.84 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
715 Tadeás Miler 3:35.39 Czech Republic Czech Open 2006
716 Kåre Krig 3:35.50 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
717 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:35.60 Belgium UK Open 2006
718 Clancy Cochran 3:35.71 United States US Nationals 2006
719 Gunnar Krig 3:35.98 Sweden German Open 2005
720 Mattias Berglund 3:36.22 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
721 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:36.28 France Dutch Open 2006
722 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 3:36.54 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
723 Clément Gallet 3:36.65 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
724 Anthony Hsu 3:36.80 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
725 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 3:36.98 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005
726 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:37.06 Norway German Open 2005
727 Oliver Wolff 3:37.27 Germany German Open 2005
728 Kåre Krig 3:37.45 Sweden Chalmers Open 2006
729 Oliver Wolff 3:37.52 Germany European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
730 Ron van Bruchem 3:37.61 Netherlands German Open 2004
731 Mátyás Kuti 3:37.65 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
732 Mattias Berglund 3:37.98 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
733 Clément Gallet 3:38.25 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
734 Anthony Hsu 3:38.33 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
735 Anthony Hsu 3:38.41 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
736 Lars Vandenbergh 3:38.52 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
737 Lars Vandenbergh 3:38.58 Belgium German Open 2004
738 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 3:38.61 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
739 Gunnar Krig 3:39.11 Sweden German Open 2005
740 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:39.18 Norway German Open 2005
741 Brian Kim 3:39.41 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
742 Lars Vandenbergh 3:39.50 Belgium German Open 2004
743 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 3:39.81 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
744 Joël van Noort 3:40.03 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
745 Gunnar Krig 3:40.15 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
746 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 3:40.20 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
747 Grant Tregay 3:40.22 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
748 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:40.28 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
749 David Barr 3:40.53 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
750 Steve Rybecky 3:40.57 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
751 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 3:40.61 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
752 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 3:40.72 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
753 Clancy Cochran 3:40.80 United States US Nationals 2006
754 Frank Morris 3:40.87 United States US Nationals 2004
755 Yu Yang Hsieh 3:41.17 Taiwan UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
756 Ron van Bruchem 3:41.98 Netherlands German Open 2005
757 Richard Patterson 3:42.29 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
758 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:42.72 Belgium German Open 2006
759 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:42.87 Belgium Czech Open 2006
760 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 3:43.62 Japan Polish Open 2006
761 Craig Bouchard 3:43.87 Canada Rutgers Spring competition 2006
762 Oliver Wolff 3:43.89 Germany German Open 2004
763 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:43.96 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
764 Chris Dzoan 3:44.12 United States US Nationals 2006
765 Tim Reynolds 3:44.18 United States US Nationals 2006
766 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 3:44.23 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
767 Kåre Krig 3:44.24 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
768 Craig Bouchard 3:44.39 Canada Rutgers Spring competition 2006
769 Yoon Seon-Gyu 3:44.71 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
770 Arnaud van Galen 3:44.73 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
771 Ravi Fernando 3:44.80 United States US Nationals 2006
772 Ravi Fernando 3:45.38 United States US Nationals 2006
773 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:45.79 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
774 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:45.94 Norway German Open 2005
775 Ravi Fernando 3:45.97 United States US Nationals 2006
776 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 3:46.00 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
777 Oliver Wolff 3:46.49 Germany German Open 2004
778 Kåre Krig 3:46.51 Sweden Chalmers Open 2006
779 Grant Tregay 3:46.53 United States Midwest competition 2005
780 Tim Reynolds 3:46.62 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
781 Yu Yang Hsieh 3:47.37 Taiwan UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
782 Clancy Cochran 3:47.84 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
783 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 3:47.96 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
784 Marcus Gerhardsson 3:48.06 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
785 Alexander Ooms 3:48.41 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
786 David Barr 3:49.61 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
787 Kåre Krig 3:49.70 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
788 Alexander Ooms 3:49.81 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
789 Milán Baticz 3:49.86 Hungary German Open 2006
790 Anthony Hsu 3:49.91 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
791 Marcus Gerhardsson 3:50.12 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
792 Dan Harris 3:50.37 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2005
793 Ravi Fernando 3:50.99 United States US Nationals 2006
794 Doug Reed 3:51.28 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
795 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 3:52.06 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
796 Charles Bouchart 3:52.16 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
797 Ron van Bruchem 3:52.24 Netherlands World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
798 Alexander Ooms 3:52.69 Netherlands German Open 2006
799 Joël van Noort 3:52.80 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
800 Kåre Krig 3:53.80 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
801 David Barr 3:54.00 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
802 Jeff Goetz 3:54.02 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
803 Kåre Krig 3:54.05 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
804 Brian Kim 3:54.25 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
805 Grant Tregay 3:54.41 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
806 Grant Tregay 3:54.59 United States Midwest competition 2005
807 Dan Harris 3:54.71 United Kingdom German Open 2006
808 Frank Morris 3:54.92 United States US Nationals 2004
809 Sebastian Chojniak 3:55.01 Poland Polish Open 2006
810 Kåre Krig 3:55.08 Sweden Chalmers Open 2006
811 Grant Tregay 3:55.13 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
812 Stefan Kodrnja 3:55.91 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
813 Kåre Krig 3:56.33 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
814 Yu Yang Hsieh 3:56.62 Taiwan UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
815 Oliver Wolff 3:57.06 Germany German Open 2004
816 Tim Reynolds 3:57.21 United States US Nationals 2006
817 Daniel Beyer 3:57.60 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
818 Koen Heltzel 3:57.66 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
819 Ron van Bruchem 3:57.78 Netherlands German Open 2004
820 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3:57.81 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
821 Charles Bouchart 3:57.91 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
822 Frédérick Badie 3:58.27 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
823 Doug Reed 3:58.38 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
824 Jeff Goetz 3:58.43 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
825 Kåre Krig 3:58.53 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
826 Manabu Choshi (町支学) 3:58.77 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
827 Oliver Wolff 3:59.50 Germany German Open 2006
828 Chris Parlette 3:59.54 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
829 Joël van Noort 3:59.62 Netherlands Rubik's World Championship 2005
830 Anthony Hsu 3:59.63 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
831 Grant Tregay 4:00.53 United States Midwest competition 2005
832 Mátyás Kuti 4:00.60 Hungary Polish Open 2006
833 Lars Vandenbergh 4:00.85 Belgium German Open 2004
834 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 4:01.09 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
835 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:01.34 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
836 Alexander Ooms 4:01.69 Netherlands German Open 2006
837 Charles Bouchart 4:01.84 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
838 Milán Baticz 4:01.94 Hungary German Open 2006
839 Kåre Krig 4:01.98 Sweden German Open 2006
840 Kåre Krig 4:02.06 Sweden German Open 2005
840 Tim Reynolds 4:02.06 United States US Nationals 2006
842 Yoon Seon-Gyu 4:02.62 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
843 Bertrand Bordage 4:03.40 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
844 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 4:03.53 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
845 Dan Harris 4:04.00 United Kingdom Rubik's World Championship 2005
846 Marcus Gerhardsson 4:05.03 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
847 Steve Rybecky 4:05.38 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
848 Richard Patterson 4:05.82 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
849 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4:05.96 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
850 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 4:06.05 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
851 Kåre Krig 4:06.39 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
852 Mattias Berglund 4:06.60 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
853 Yu Yang Hsieh 4:06.85 Taiwan UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
854 François Sechet 4:07.74 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
855 Alexander Ooms 4:07.93 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
856 Chris Dzoan 4:08.16 United States US Nationals 2006
857 Gunnar Krig 4:09.82 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
858 Lars Vandenbergh 4:09.92 Belgium German Open 2004
859 Gilles van den Peereboom 4:09.99 Belgium German Open 2006
860 Maarten Stoelhorst 4:10.01 Netherlands German Open 2006
861 Lucas Garron 4:10.21 Germany UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
862 Kåre Krig 4:10.43 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
863 Joël Heymbeeck 4:10.62 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
864 Arnaud van Galen 4:10.68 Netherlands UK Open 2006
865 Stefan Kodrnja 4:11.13 Sweden Rubik's World Championship 2005
866 Kåre Krig 4:12.03 Sweden Chalmers Open 2006
867 Jeff Goetz 4:12.65 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
868 Jason Thong 4:13.05 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
869 Sebastian Chojniak 4:13.76 Poland Polish Open 2006
870 Alexander Ooms 4:14.05 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
871 Koen Heltzel 4:14.42 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
872 Zbigniew Zborowski 4:14.74 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
873 David Barr 4:14.85 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
874 Kåre Krig 4:14.98 Sweden German Open 2005
875 Manabu Choshi (町支学) 4:15.15 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
876 Leyan Lo 4:15.33 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
877 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:15.34 Denmark German Open 2006
878 Koen Heltzel 4:16.53 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
879 Chris Dzoan 4:16.84 United States US Nationals 2006
879 Joël van Noort 4:16.84 Netherlands Rubik's World Championship 2005
881 Dan Harris 4:17.15 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2005
882 Alan Chang 4:18.18 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
883 Kåre Krig 4:19.37 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
884 Peter Jansen 4:19.39 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
885 Steve Rybecky 4:19.53 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
886 Tomonori Kunishima (國島友紀) 4:19.57 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
887 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 4:19.65 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005
888 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 4:19.76 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
889 Zbigniew Zborowski 4:19.79 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
890 Oliver Wolff 4:19.82 Germany German Open 2004
891 Yu Yang Hsieh 4:19.87 Taiwan UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
892 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 4:20.04 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005
893 Stefan Kodrnja 4:20.22 Sweden Chalmers Open 2006
894 Stefan Kodrnja 4:20.38 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005
895 Stefan Kodrnja 4:20.59 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
896 Kåre Krig 4:20.63 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
897 David Barr 4:21.37 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
898 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 4:21.42 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
899 Tim Reynolds 4:21.96 United States US Nationals 2006
900 David Barr 4:22.91 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
901 Clément Gallet 4:23.53 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
902 Arnaud van Galen 4:24.22 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
903 Michael Gottlieb 4:24.50 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
904 Alexander Ooms 4:24.57 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
905 Stefan Kodrnja 4:24.58 Sweden Chalmers Open 2006
906 Jeff Goetz 4:24.67 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
907 Chris Parlette 4:24.68 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
908 Tim Reynolds 4:24.74 United States US Nationals 2006
909 Oliver Wolff 4:24.84 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
910 Arnaud van Galen 4:25.17 Netherlands UK Open 2006
911 Manabu Choshi (町支学) 4:25.20 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
912 Tim Reynolds 4:25.75 United States US Nationals 2006
913 Ron van Bruchem 4:26.46 Netherlands German Open 2004
914 Chris Parlette 4:26.49 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
914 Ron van Bruchem 4:26.49 Netherlands World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
916 Lars Vandenbergh 4:26.68 Belgium German Open 2004
917 Marcus Gerhardsson 4:27.30 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
918 Erik Akkersdijk 4:27.78 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
919 Brian Kim 4:27.91 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
920 Chris Dzoan 4:28.28 United States US Nationals 2006
921 David Barr 4:28.41 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
922 Leyan Lo 4:28.57 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
923 François Sechet 4:28.80 France French Championship 2006
924 Lars Vandenbergh 4:28.94 Belgium German Open 2004
925 Chris Dzoan 4:29.07 United States US Nationals 2006
926 Kamil Pawlak 4:29.12 Poland Polish Open 2006
927 Chip Bruchez 4:29.74 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
928 Lucas Garron 4:29.75 Germany UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
929 Stefan Kodrnja 4:30.09 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
930 Marek Kurcyus 4:30.81 Poland Polish Open 2006
931 David Barr 4:31.45 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
932 David Bergman 4:31.75 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
933 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 4:31.84 Japan Polish Open 2006
934 Joël Heymbeeck 4:31.90 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
935 Arnaud van Galen 4:32.06 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
936 Koen Heltzel 4:32.35 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
937 Ron van Bruchem 4:32.81 Netherlands German Open 2004
938 David Barr 4:32.97 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
939 Oliver Wolff 4:33.30 Germany German Open 2004
940 Lucas Garron 4:33.59 Germany UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
941 Dan Harris 4:34.59 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2005
942 David Bergman 4:34.92 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
943 Chris Dzoan 4:35.35 United States US Nationals 2006
944 Stefan Kodrnja 4:37.02 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
945 Daniel Beyer 4:37.07 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
946 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 4:37.94 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
947 Peter Jansen 4:38.02 Netherlands Rubik's World Championship 2005
948 Chris Parlette 4:38.05 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
949 Sean Connolly 4:38.09 United Kingdom German Open 2006
950 Ron van Bruchem 4:38.94 Netherlands German Open 2004
951 Daniel Beyer 4:39.50 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
952 Peter Babcock 4:39.58 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
953 Daniel Beyer 4:40.06 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
954 Park Sang-Dong 4:40.21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
955 Steve Rybecky 4:40.59 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
956 Clancy Cochran 4:41.24 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
957 Tim Reynolds 4:42.38 United States US Nationals 2006
958 Bertrand Bordage 4:42.43 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
959 Stefan Kodrnja 4:43.15 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005
960 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 4:43.29 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
961 Stefan Kodrnja 4:43.44 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
962 Chip Bruchez 4:43.74 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
963 Johan Hillerström 4:44.08 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005
964 Ron van Bruchem 4:44.37 Netherlands German Open 2004
965 Jake Rueth 4:44.49 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
966 Bertrand Bordage 4:44.52 France French Championship 2006
967 Ravi Fernando 4:45.10 United States US Nationals 2006
968 Park Sang-Dong 4:45.16 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
969 Jake Rueth 4:45.35 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
970 David Bergman 4:45.48 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
971 François Sechet 4:45.56 France French Championship 2006
972 Róbert Örkényi 4:45.57 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
973 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 4:46.21 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
974 Leyan Lo 4:46.37 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
975 Kåre Krig 4:46.78 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
976 Stefan Kodrnja 4:46.95 Sweden Rubik's World Championship 2005
977 David Barr 4:47.18 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
978 Erik Akkersdijk 4:47.23 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
979 Peter Babcock 4:47.26 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
980 Bob Burton 4:47.29 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
981 Benoît Fontaine 4:48.11 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
982 Brian Kim 4:49.08 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
983 Tomasz Żołnowski 4:49.20 Poland Polish Open 2005
984 Benoît Fontaine 4:50.44 France French Championship 2006
985 Stefan Kodrnja 4:50.59 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005
986 Lucas Garron 4:51.05 Germany UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
987 Bertrand Bordage 4:51.14 France French Championship 2006
988 Daniel Beyer 4:52.03 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
989 Michael Swart 4:52.43 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
990 Peter Jansen 4:52.55 Netherlands Rubik's World Championship 2005
991 François Sechet 4:52.75 France French Championship 2006
992 Matt Walter 4:53.47 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
993 Steve Rybecky 4:53.61 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
994 Jake Rueth 4:53.84 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
995 Sean Connolly 4:55.76 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
996 Peter Jansen 4:58.29 Netherlands German Open 2005
997 Back Tae-Young 4:58.65 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
998 Koen Heltzel 4:59.13 Netherlands German Open 2004
999 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 4:59.42 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
1000 Jeff Goetz 4:59.55 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003