Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:30.03 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
2 Mátyás Kuti 1:30.58 Hungary UK Open 2007
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:35.90 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
4 Frank Morris 1:37.58 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:42.51 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
6 Ron van Bruchem 1:44.33 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
7 Frédérick Badie 1:44.47 France Belgian Open 2007
8 Rama Temmink 1:45.66 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
9 Bernett Orlando 1:46.27 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
10 Piotr Kózka 1:51.43 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
11 Milán Baticz 1:51.71 Hungary German Open 2007
12 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:52.03 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
13 Jonathan Choi 1:53.40 United States Virginia Open 2007
13 Olivier Gaucher 1:53.40 France Dutch Open 2005
15 Dan Cohen 1:54.32 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
16 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:55.16 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
17 Michael Gottlieb 1:55.95 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
18 Joël van Noort 1:57.65 Netherlands Czech Open 2007
19 Michael Fung 1:59.88 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
20 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:59.91 Poland Polish Open 2007
21 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 2:00.61 Japan Japan Open 2007
22 Lars Vandenbergh 2:00.63 Belgium US Open 2007
23 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 2:00.81 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
24 Dan Harris 2:01.41 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
25 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:02.86 Japan Japan Open 2007
26 Matt Walter 2:03.28 Canada US Open 2007
27 Breandan Vallance 2:03.77 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
28 Jimmy Coll 2:05.21 Belgium German Open 2007
29 Andrew Kang 2:06.77 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
30 Derrick Eide 2:06.88 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
31 Kim Hyung-Sub 2:07.53 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
32 Rafał Guzewicz 2:08.05 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
33 Cory Loviglio 2:08.86 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
33 Jack Moseley 2:08.86 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
35 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2:11.13 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
36 Moon Soo-Chul 2:11.63 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
37 Clément Gallet 2:12.28 France UK Open 2007
38 Mitchell Stern 2:12.62 United States Virginia Open 2007
39 Stefan Pochmann 2:13.83 Germany German Open 2007
40 Ryan Zheng 2:14.28 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
41 Timothy Sun 2:15.04 United States Guangdong Open 2007
42 Dan Dzoan 2:16.59 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
43 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:16.75 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
44 Koen Heltzel 2:17.66 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
45 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 2:18.21 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
45 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:18.21 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
47 Chris Hardwick 2:18.86 United States US Nationals 2006
48 David Wesley 2:19.69 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
49 Arnaud van Galen 2:19.94 Netherlands Dutch Open 2007
50 Joshua Li 2:20.54 Australia Guangdong Open 2007
51 Craig Bouchard 2:21.16 Canada Canadian Open 2007
52 Bertalan Bodor 2:21.63 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
53 Máté Horváth 2:21.86 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
54 Emile Compion 2:22.19 South Africa Toronto Open Fall 2007
55 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 2:22.61 Portugal Berkeley Spring competition 2007
56 Doug Li 2:23.52 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
57 Gunnar Krig 2:23.69 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
58 Adam Polkowski 2:25.09 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
59 Olivér Perge 2:25.96 Hungary Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
60 Daniel Weierich 2:26.50 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
61 Clancy Cochran 2:26.71 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
62 Anthony Hsu 2:27.17 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
63 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 2:28.38 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
64 Alexander Ooms 2:29.80 Netherlands German Open 2007
65 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2:30.97 Japan Japan Open 2007
66 Richard Patterson 2:31.31 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
67 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:32.21 Belgium Dutch Open 2007
68 Alan Chang 2:32.54 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
69 Stefan Łapicki 2:32.72 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
70 Péter Róka 2:34.15 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
71 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:34.88 Japan Rubik's World Championship 2005
72 Pedro Santos Guimarães 2:38.35 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
73 Lucas Garron 2:39.22 Germany Berkeley Fall competition 2007
74 Piotr Frankowski 2:42.82 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
75 Patrick Jameson 2:43.50 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
76 Alexei Gousev 2:44.01 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
77 Phil Thomas 2:44.36 United States Minnesota Open 2007
78 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 2:45.63 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
79 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 2:47.13 France German Open 2007
80 Erik Johnson 2:48.26 United States Captain's Cove competition 2007
81 David Pemberton 2:48.96 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
82 Lee Jae-Yong 2:50.21 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
83 Grant Tregay 2:50.98 United States US Open 2007
84 Per Kristen Fredlund 2:51.68 Norway Rubik's World Championship 2005
85 Tim Reynolds 2:51.72 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
86 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:53.00 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
87 Adrien Mokrara 2:54.50 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
88 Jon Morris 2:54.62 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
89 Jason Thong 2:54.93 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
90 Yu Yang Hsieh 2:55.35 Taiwan Caltech Winter competition 2007
91 Yoon Seon-Gyu 2:55.78 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
92 Thom Barlow 2:55.82 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
93 Maarten Stoelhorst 2:56.07 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
94 Yumao Feng (馮於懋) 2:56.43 Taiwan Machida Open 2007
95 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:57.15 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
96 Oliver Wolff 2:57.28 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
97 Kåre Krig 2:57.56 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
98 Dávid Lipcsey 2:57.93 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
99 Kamil Pawlak 2:58.46 Poland Polish Open 2007
100 Daniel Beyer 2:59.05 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
101 Isaac Wappes 2:59.92 United States Minnesota Open 2007
102 Chip Bruchez 3:00.40 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
103 Jeremy Nable 3:00.83 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
104 Hong Chen 3:01.63 Canada Canadian Open 2007
105 Park Sang-Dong 3:03.27 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
106 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 3:04.39 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
107 Steve Banaban 3:05.75 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
108 Zheng Wei (魏峥) 3:07.78 China Guangdong Open 2007
109 Anthony Benis 3:07.98 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
110 James Benedict Cañares 3:09.72 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
111 Tadeás Miler 3:09.73 Czech Republic Czech Open 2007
112 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 3:12.77 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
113 Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 3:13.58 China Guangdong Open 2007
114 Chris Krueger 3:14.87 United States Idaho Open 2007
115 Kai Jiptner 3:15.33 Germany Polish Open 2007
116 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 3:16.10 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
117 Ravi Fernando 3:18.84 United States US Nationals 2006
118 Park Byung-Hwa 3:19.62 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
119 Aya Kataoka (片岡彩) 3:23.08 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
120 Doug Reed 3:24.47 United States US Open 2007
121 Chris Dzoan 3:25.44 United States US Nationals 2006
121 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3:25.44 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
123 Richard Meyer 3:26.26 United States US Open 2007
124 Edouard Chambon 3:26.30 France German Open 2007
125 Ryota Nakahara (中原良太) 3:27.93 Japan Japan Open 2007
126 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 3:28.09 China Guangdong Open 2007
127 Marcus Gerhardsson 3:28.31 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
128 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 3:28.33 Macau Guangdong Open 2007
129 Adam Stover 3:29.31 United States Toronto Open Fall 2007
130 Steve Rybecky 3:29.73 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
131 Marek Kurcyus 3:30.21 Poland Polish Open 2007
132 Yoshiki Yumoto (湯本美貴) 3:31.13 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
133 Benjamin Jose Enriquez 3:33.28 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
134 Bob Burton 3:34.70 United States US Open 2007
135 Patrick Kelly 3:35.21 United States US Open 2007
136 Tristan Wright 3:35.22 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
137 Back Tae-Young 3:35.46 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
138 Krzysztof Krężelok 3:35.65 Poland Polish Open 2007
139 Adam Zamora 3:35.69 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
140 Kim Kyung-Ho 3:35.94 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
141 Hiroki Ogawa (小川裕樹) 3:36.15 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
142 Mattias Berglund 3:36.22 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
143 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 3:36.98 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005
144 Martin Zahradník 3:37.25 Czech Republic Czech Open 2007
145 Brian Kim 3:39.41 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
146 Christopher Brownlee 3:39.56 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
147 François Sechet 3:40.05 France Roissy competition 2007
148 David Barr 3:40.53 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
149 Alexander Lin 3:41.95 United States US Open 2007
150 Konrad Stawski 3:42.27 Poland Polish Open 2007
151 David Calvo Vivas 3:42.58 Spain Dutch Open 2007
152 Sebastian Chojniak 3:42.68 Poland Polish Open 2007
153 Kazuki Oda (尾田一輝) 3:42.81 Japan Japan Open 2007
154 Reiner Thomsen 3:46.38 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
155 Andrew Spelman 3:48.30 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
156 Ton Dennenbroek 3:49.33 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
157 Eric Limeback 3:50.75 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
158 Christy Morris 3:51.43 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
159 Noah Hevey 3:51.85 United States Minnesota Open 2007
160 Manabu Kawahara (河原学) 3:51.93 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
161 Charles Bouchart 3:52.16 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
162 Jeff Goetz 3:54.02 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
163 Róbert Örkényi 3:55.19 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
164 Stefan Kodrnja 3:55.91 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
165 Manabu Choshi (町支学) 3:58.77 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
166 Anssi Vanhala 3:58.91 Finland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
167 Chris Parlette 3:59.54 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
168 Bertrand Bordage 4:03.40 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
169 Duane Call 4:05.31 United States Idaho Open 2007
170 David Litwin 4:06.40 United States Dutch Open 2007
171 Greg Austin 4:08.66 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
172 Cristiano Alba 4:09.09 Italy Italian Open 2007
173 Andrew Chow 4:10.55 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
174 Joël Heymbeeck 4:10.62 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
175 Arthur Adams 4:11.65 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
176 John Wardle 4:12.15 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
177 Joey Gouly 4:14.45 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
178 Leyan Lo 4:15.33 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
179 Peter Jansen 4:19.39 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
180 Tomonori Kunishima (國島友紀) 4:19.57 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
181 Sean Connolly 4:20.96 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
182 Mark Gaines 4:23.36 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
183 Aaron McGhie 4:25.20 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
184 Jonathan Papa 4:26.46 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
185 Arjan Bosse 4:28.55 Netherlands Dutch Open 2007
186 Mike Hughey 4:30.68 United States US Open 2007
187 David Bergman 4:31.75 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
188 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 4:38.40 Japan Japan Open 2007
189 Tobias Daneels 4:38.79 Belgium Belgian Open 2007
190 Peter Babcock 4:39.58 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
191 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 4:41.03 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
192 Kamil Górski 4:42.44 Poland Polish Open 2007
193 Johan Hillerström 4:44.08 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005
194 Jake Rueth 4:44.49 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
195 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 4:45.00 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
196 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 4:47.00 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
197 Benoît Fontaine 4:48.11 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
198 David Aguila 4:51.12 United States Florida Open 2007
199 Michael Swart 4:52.43 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
200 Joshua Satterfield 4:54.45 United States Virginia Open 2007
201 Olivér Nagy 4:54.71 Hungary Polish Open 2007
202 Tomasz Korzeniewski 4:57.25 Poland Polish Open 2007
203 István Kocza 4:58.16 Hungary Czech Open 2007
204 Aron Yu 4:58.36 China Florida Open 2007
205 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5:00.02 Italy Italian Open 2007
206 Gilles Roux 5:01.56 France Lyon Open 2007
207 Nathaniel Day 5:02.59 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
208 Rowe Hessler 5:07.04 United States Virginia Open 2007
209 Kenneth Gustavsson 5:07.19 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
210 Lennart Aspelin 5:07.81 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
211 Teruhisa Kawaguchi (川口瑛久) 5:11.66 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
212 Elliott Herz 5:12.94 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
213 Sara Gillmore 5:14.77 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
214 Josef Jelínek 5:14.93 Czech Republic Polish Open 2005
215 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 5:16.31 Taiwan Philippines Open 2007
216 Jarosław Krzyżanowski 5:17.43 Poland Polish Open 2007
217 Yannick Martin 5:18.90 Canada Canadian Open 2007
218 Ryo Kurihara (栗原涼) 5:19.24 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
219 Radosław Tracz 5:19.60 Poland Polish Open 2006
220 Simon Chanin 5:21.30 United States US Open 2007
221 Dave Swart 5:23.00 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
222 Alexander Goldberg 5:24.31 United States US Open 2007
223 Jasmine Lee 5:25.42 Australia UK Open 2006
224 Kenneth Brandon 5:25.59 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
225 Rob Butler 5:26.96 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
226 Carl-Johan Kjellander 5:35.88 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005
226 Jensen Graham 5:35.88 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
228 James Ouyang 5:36.14 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
229 Chris Pelley 5:43.79 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
230 Matteo Binello 5:45.09 Italy Italian Open 2007
231 Patrick Joseph Daep 5:51.31 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
232 Julien Bochaton 5:52.06 France French Championship 2007
233 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 5:54.46 Mexico Caltech Summer competition 2007
234 Kim Ho-Joon 5:55.36 Republic of Korea Philippines Open 2007
235 Tyler Antony 5:56.66 United States Minnesota Open 2007
236 Thomas Bischof 5:59.66 United States Caltech Winter competition 2005
237 Siraj Ali 6:00.92 United States Virginia Open 2007
238 Dennis Nilsson 6:01.44 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
239 Rommy Barghout 6:02.38 United States US Open 2007
240 Chris Thiessen 6:03.13 Canada Caltech Winter competition 2007
241 Kim Seung-Hwan 6:03.71 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
242 Tyler Bryan 6:04.65 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
243 Jeong Hae-Rang 6:07.46 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
244 Tommy Gustavsson 6:10.38 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
245 Jeff Soesbe 6:11.33 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
246 Jeffrey Hertzberg 6:12.52 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
247 Satoru Noda (野田悟) 6:17.71 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005
248 Bruce Norskog 6:18.06 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
249 Eileen Xie 6:18.28 United States US Open 2007
250 Sung Soo-A 6:22.77 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
251 Ethan Rosen 6:31.34 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
252 Loïc Charpentier 6:32.07 France Dutch Open 2005
253 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 6:34.41 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
254 Paweł Włoszek 6:35.99 Poland Polish Open 2007
255 Dennis Rogon 6:49.78 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
256 Betty Tregay 7:02.34 United States Midwest competition 2005
257 Michel Bechtatou 7:25.40 Germany German Open 2006
258 Conrad Alberto Michelucci 7:43.47 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
259 Zsolt Vincze 7:50.54 Hungary German Open 2006
260 Ian Winokur 7:52.70 United States US Nationals 2004
261 Olivier Mary 7:52.80 Belgium Dutch Open 2005
262 Yoo Mir 8:01.55 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
263 Luis Enrique Caton Reis 8:08.00 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
264 Lucas Brynte 8:10.81 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005
265 Josh Ito 8:18.52 United States Florida Open 2007
266 Yin Jia Qiu 8:38.30 China US Nationals 2004
267 Ethan Everett 8:46.13 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
268 Dan Wilets 9:38.84 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
269 Alex Law 11:24.00 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
270 Yasuhide Sakai (酒井裕偉) 16:33.00 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005
271 Rafael Algarin 17:51.00 United States Midwest competition 2005
272 Jason Maiolo 18:48.00 United States Florida Open 2007