Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Frank Morris 1:46.28 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
2 Ron van Bruchem 1:47.22 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:48.56 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
4 Olivier Gaucher 1:53.40 France Dutch Open 2005
5 Frédérick Badie 1:53.72 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
6 Michael Fung 1:59.88 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:03.06 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
8 Joël van Noort 2:03.19 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
9 Lars Vandenbergh 2:05.25 Belgium Rubik's World Championship 2005
10 Cory Loviglio 2:08.86 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
11 Matt Walter 2:09.89 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
12 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:10.63 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
13 Tomasz Żołnowski 2:13.49 Poland Polish Open 2006
14 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:15.81 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
15 Dan Harris 2:15.84 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
16 Chris Hardwick 2:18.86 United States US Nationals 2006
17 David Wesley 2:19.69 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
18 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:23.09 Poland Polish Open 2006
19 Bernett Orlando 2:24.63 India Dutch Open 2006
20 Craig Bouchard 2:24.79 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
21 Ryan Zheng 2:26.30 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
22 Koen Heltzel 2:26.78 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
23 Doug Li 2:30.19 United States US Nationals 2006
24 Richard Patterson 2:31.31 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
25 Milán Baticz 2:31.46 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
26 Stefan Pochmann 2:31.96 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
27 Andrew Kang 2:32.06 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
28 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:32.62 Poland Polish Open 2006
29 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:34.88 Japan Rubik's World Championship 2005
30 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 2:34.90 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
31 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2:37.30 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
32 Anthony Hsu 2:40.05 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
33 Piotr Kózka 2:41.60 Poland Polish Open 2006
34 Mátyás Kuti 2:41.93 Hungary Polish Open 2006
35 Clément Gallet 2:42.24 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
36 Clancy Cochran 2:44.59 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
37 Gunnar Krig 2:44.89 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
38 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:48.43 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
39 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:50.12 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
40 Per Kristen Fredlund 2:51.68 Norway Rubik's World Championship 2005
41 Jon Morris 2:54.62 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
42 Grant Tregay 2:54.91 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
43 Yoon Seon-Gyu 2:55.78 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
44 Thom Barlow 2:55.82 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
45 Maarten Stoelhorst 2:56.07 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
46 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 2:56.46 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
47 Oliver Wolff 3:00.44 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
48 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 3:04.39 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
49 Alexander Ooms 3:05.15 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
49 Moon Soo-Chul 3:05.15 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
51 Tim Reynolds 3:07.29 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
52 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:08.33 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
53 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 3:12.77 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
54 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:13.88 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
55 Stefan Łapicki 3:13.95 Poland Polish Open 2006
56 Tadeás Miler 3:14.91 Czech Republic Czech Open 2006
57 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 3:16.10 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
58 Kåre Krig 3:18.26 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
59 Ravi Fernando 3:18.84 United States US Nationals 2006
60 Aya Kataoka (片岡彩) 3:23.08 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
61 Arnaud van Galen 3:25.00 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
62 Chris Dzoan 3:25.44 United States US Nationals 2006
63 Alan Chang 3:27.73 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
64 Marcus Gerhardsson 3:28.31 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
65 Steve Rybecky 3:29.73 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
66 Erik Akkersdijk 3:29.89 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
67 Mattias Berglund 3:36.22 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
68 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 3:36.98 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005
69 Brian Kim 3:39.41 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
70 David Barr 3:40.53 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
71 Yu Yang Hsieh 3:41.17 Taiwan UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
72 Doug Reed 3:51.28 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
73 Charles Bouchart 3:52.16 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
74 Jeff Goetz 3:54.02 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
75 Sebastian Chojniak 3:55.01 Poland Polish Open 2006
76 Stefan Kodrnja 3:55.91 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
77 Daniel Beyer 3:57.60 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
78 Manabu Choshi (町支学) 3:58.77 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
79 Chris Parlette 3:59.54 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
80 Bertrand Bordage 4:03.40 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
81 François Sechet 4:07.74 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
82 Lucas Garron 4:10.21 Germany UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
83 Joël Heymbeeck 4:10.62 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
84 Jason Thong 4:13.05 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
85 Leyan Lo 4:15.33 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
86 Peter Jansen 4:19.39 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
87 Tomonori Kunishima (國島友紀) 4:19.57 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
88 Michael Gottlieb 4:24.50 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
89 Kamil Pawlak 4:29.12 Poland Polish Open 2006
90 Chip Bruchez 4:29.74 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
91 Marek Kurcyus 4:30.81 Poland Polish Open 2006
92 David Bergman 4:31.75 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
93 Sean Connolly 4:38.09 United Kingdom German Open 2006
94 Peter Babcock 4:39.58 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
95 Park Sang-Dong 4:40.21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
96 Johan Hillerström 4:44.08 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005
97 Jake Rueth 4:44.49 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
98 Róbert Örkényi 4:45.57 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
99 Bob Burton 4:47.29 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
100 Benoît Fontaine 4:48.11 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
101 Michael Swart 4:52.43 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
102 Back Tae-Young 4:58.65 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
103 Nathaniel Day 5:02.59 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
104 Alexei Gousev 5:03.80 United States US Nationals 2006
105 Duane Call 5:05.37 United States Idaho Open 2005
106 István Kocza 5:05.53 Hungary Polish Open 2006
107 Ton Dennenbroek 5:06.09 Netherlands UK Open 2006
108 Kazuki Oda (尾田一輝) 5:09.43 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
109 Teruhisa Kawaguchi (川口瑛久) 5:11.66 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
110 Josef Jelínek 5:14.93 Czech Republic Polish Open 2005
111 Ryo Kurihara (栗原涼) 5:19.24 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
112 Radosław Tracz 5:19.60 Poland Polish Open 2006
113 Adam Zamora 5:19.85 United States US Nationals 2006
114 Kim Kyung-Ho 5:21.56 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
115 Dave Swart 5:23.00 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
116 Jasmine Lee 5:25.42 Australia UK Open 2006
117 Yannick Martin 5:25.43 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
118 Kenneth Brandon 5:25.59 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
119 Rob Butler 5:26.96 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
120 Christy Morris 5:31.00 United States US Nationals 2006
121 Carl-Johan Kjellander 5:35.88 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005
122 Chris Pelley 5:43.79 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
123 Thomas Bischof 5:59.66 United States Caltech Winter competition 2005
124 Dennis Nilsson 6:01.44 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
125 Piotr Frankowski 6:04.72 Poland Polish Open 2006
126 Jeong Hae-Rang 6:07.46 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
127 Jeff Soesbe 6:11.33 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
128 Greg Austin 6:16.69 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
129 Satoru Noda (野田悟) 6:17.71 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005
130 Loïc Charpentier 6:32.07 France Dutch Open 2005
131 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 6:34.41 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
132 Arthur Adams 6:40.04 United States US Nationals 2006
133 Betty Tregay 7:02.34 United States Midwest competition 2005
134 Reiner Thomsen 7:20.12 Germany German Open 2005
135 Michel Bechtatou 7:25.40 Germany German Open 2006
136 Tommy Gustavsson 7:25.58 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
137 Zsolt Vincze 7:50.54 Hungary German Open 2006
138 Ian Winokur 7:52.70 United States US Nationals 2004
139 Olivier Mary 7:52.80 Belgium Dutch Open 2005
140 Arjan Bosse 7:59.32 Netherlands Rubik's World Championship 2005
141 Yoo Mir 8:01.55 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
142 Lennart Aspelin 8:02.07 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
143 Lucas Brynte 8:10.81 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005
144 Olivér Nagy 8:24.94 Hungary German Open 2006
145 Yin Jia Qiu 8:38.30 China US Nationals 2004
146 Bruce Norskog 9:58.28 United States US Nationals 2006
147 Rommy Barghout 10:57.00 United States Midwest competition 2005
148 Yasuhide Sakai (酒井裕偉) 16:33.00 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005
149 Rafael Algarin 17:51.00 United States Midwest competition 2005