Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 56.22 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
2 Dan Cohen 57.44 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
3 Feliks Zemdegs 58.09 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
4 Feliks Zemdegs 58.36 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
5 Feliks Zemdegs 58.41 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.53 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
7 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.86 Japan Kyotanabe Open 2011
8 Feliks Zemdegs 59.27 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
9 Dan Cohen 59.53 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
9 Feliks Zemdegs 59.53 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
11 Feliks Zemdegs 59.59 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
12 Feliks Zemdegs 1:00.27 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
13 Michał Halczuk 1:01.58 Poland Cube Factory 2011
14 Feliks Zemdegs 1:01.59 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
15 Feliks Zemdegs 1:01.81 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
16 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:01.94 Thailand Khon Kaen Open 2011
17 Kristopher De Asis 1:02.22 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
18 Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.25 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
19 Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.34 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
19 Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.34 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
21 Kristopher De Asis 1:02.36 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
22 Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.40 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
23 Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.47 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
24 Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.66 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
25 Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.68 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
26 Michał Halczuk 1:02.69 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2011
27 Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.93 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
28 Kevin Hays 1:03.05 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
29 Kevin Hays 1:03.19 United States Canadian Open 2011
30 Michał Halczuk 1:03.28 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2011
31 Dan Cohen 1:03.36 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
32 Feliks Zemdegs 1:03.38 Australia Asian Championship 2010
33 Dan Cohen 1:03.58 United States Princeton Fall 2011
34 Kevin Hays 1:03.94 United States Vancouver Summer 2011
35 Feliks Zemdegs 1:04.16 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
36 Feliks Zemdegs 1:04.18 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
37 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:04.21 Japan Kyotanabe Open 2011
38 Dan Cohen 1:04.33 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
39 Dan Cohen 1:04.44 United States United States National Championships 2011
40 Feliks Zemdegs 1:04.50 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
40 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:04.50 Japan Matsudo Autumn 2011
42 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:04.53 Japan United States National Championships 2011
43 Feliks Zemdegs 1:04.58 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
44 Feliks Zemdegs 1:04.61 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
45 Emily Wang 1:04.63 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2011
46 Dan Cohen 1:04.78 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
47 Feliks Zemdegs 1:05.18 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
48 Michał Halczuk 1:05.36 Poland Lodz Open 2011
49 Feliks Zemdegs 1:05.40 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
49 Feliks Zemdegs 1:05.40 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
51 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.52 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
52 Kristopher De Asis 1:05.65 Canada Vancouver Winter 2011
53 Feliks Zemdegs 1:05.66 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
54 Dan Cohen 1:05.68 United States United States National Championships 2011
55 Erik Akkersdijk 1:05.84 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
56 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.88 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
57 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.94 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
58 Dan Cohen 1:05.97 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
59 Giovanni Contardi 1:06.00 Italy Mantua Winter 2011
60 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.02 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
61 Dan Cohen 1:06.05 United States Bridgewater Open 2011
61 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.05 Japan Matsudo Autumn 2011
63 Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.08 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
64 Kevin Hays 1:06.13 United States Vancouver Summer 2011
65 Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.16 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
66 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.28 Japan Human Rights Day 2011
67 Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.38 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
68 Dan Cohen 1:06.50 United States MIT Fall 2011
68 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.50 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
70 Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.52 Australia Asian Championship 2010
71 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.59 Netherlands Alania Open 2011
71 Michał Halczuk 1:06.59 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2010
73 Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.68 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
74 Kevin Hays 1:06.71 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
75 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.75 Japan Human Rights Day 2011
76 Kevin Hays 1:06.77 United States Canadian Open 2011
77 Dan Cohen 1:06.81 United States United States National Championships 2011
77 Michał Halczuk 1:06.81 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
79 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:06.93 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
80 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.97 Japan Hokuriku Eve 2011
81 Feliks Zemdegs 1:07.05 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
82 Michał Halczuk 1:07.06 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2011
83 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.11 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
84 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:07.18 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
85 Dan Cohen 1:07.21 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
86 Dan Cohen 1:07.25 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
87 Emily Wang 1:07.30 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
88 Feliks Zemdegs 1:07.31 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
89 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:07.33 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
90 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:07.36 Germany Hamburg Open 2011
91 Dan Cohen 1:07.41 United States Mall of America 2011
91 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:07.41 Japan Matsudo Autumn 2011
93 Emily Wang 1:07.52 Canada Canadian Open 2011
93 Feliks Zemdegs 1:07.52 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
95 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.55 Netherlands Hamburg Open 2011
96 Feliks Zemdegs 1:07.59 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
97 Feliks Zemdegs 1:07.61 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2010
98 Dan Cohen 1:07.65 United States Princeton Fall 2010
99 Dan Cohen 1:07.71 United States Captain's Cove competition 2011
100 Kevin Hays 1:07.78 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011