Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:16.21 Netherlands Danish Cube Day 2008
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:18.59 Netherlands European Championship 2008
3 Dan Cohen 1:20.98 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
4 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 1:21.93 Japan Japan Open 2008
5 Timothy Sun 1:22.13 United States Beijing Fall Open 2008
6 Erik Akkersdijk 1:22.91 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2008
7 Erik Akkersdijk 1:23.80 Netherlands European Championship 2008
8 Erik Akkersdijk 1:23.83 Netherlands Madrid Open 2008
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:24.18 Netherlands European Championship 2008
10 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:24.22 Taiwan South Taiwan Summer Open 2008
11 Erik Akkersdijk 1:24.27 Netherlands Danish Cube Day 2008
12 Michał Halczuk 1:24.28 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
13 Dan Cohen 1:24.40 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
14 Erik Akkersdijk 1:24.58 Netherlands Brussels Summer Open 2008
15 Erik Akkersdijk 1:24.69 Netherlands European Championship 2008
16 Erik Akkersdijk 1:25.65 Netherlands Polish Open 2008
17 Erik Akkersdijk 1:25.78 Netherlands Brussels Summer Open 2008
18 Erik Akkersdijk 1:25.97 Netherlands The Hague Open 2008
19 Erik Akkersdijk 1:26.00 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
20 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:26.15 Japan Japan Open 2008
21 Erik Akkersdijk 1:26.27 Netherlands Dutch Open 2008
22 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 1:26.33 Japan Japan Open 2008
23 Erik Akkersdijk 1:26.56 Netherlands European Championship 2008
24 Erik Akkersdijk 1:26.61 Netherlands Brussels Summer Open 2008
25 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:26.66 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
26 Erik Akkersdijk 1:26.68 Netherlands The Hague Open 2008
27 Erik Akkersdijk 1:26.91 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
28 Erik Akkersdijk 1:26.97 Netherlands The Hague Open 2008
29 Dan Cohen 1:27.02 United States Cornell Spring competition 2008
29 Erik Akkersdijk 1:27.02 Netherlands European Championship 2008
29 Michał Halczuk 1:27.02 Poland Wroclaw Open 2008
32 Michael Gottlieb 1:27.03 United States Caltech Fall 2008
33 Erik Akkersdijk 1:27.05 Netherlands European Championship 2008
34 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:27.43 Japan Osaka Open 2008
35 Erik Akkersdijk 1:27.61 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2008
36 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:27.63 Taiwan South Taiwan Summer Open 2008
37 Erik Akkersdijk 1:27.97 Netherlands German Open 2008
38 Michael Gottlieb 1:28.00 United States Caltech Fall 2008
39 Erik Akkersdijk 1:28.18 Netherlands The Hague Open 2008
40 Erik Akkersdijk 1:28.19 Netherlands Brussels Summer Open 2008
41 Jimmy Coll 1:28.40 Belgium Dutch Open 2008
41 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:28.40 Japan Japan Open 2008
43 Erik Akkersdijk 1:28.66 Netherlands Belgian Open 2008
44 Mátyás Kuti 1:28.68 Hungary Belgian Open 2008
45 Erik Akkersdijk 1:28.72 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2008
46 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:28.77 Japan Japan Open 2008
47 Wu-Cheng Lin (林鋙承) 1:28.78 Taiwan South Taiwan Summer Open 2008
48 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:29.01 Taiwan South Taiwan Summer Open 2008
49 Michał Halczuk 1:29.15 Poland Wroclaw Open 2008
50 Michael Gottlieb 1:29.27 United States Berkeley Fall 2008
51 Dan Cohen 1:29.38 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
52 Michał Halczuk 1:29.41 Poland Wroclaw Open 2008
52 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:29.41 Poland Wroclaw Open 2008
54 Erik Akkersdijk 1:29.61 Netherlands European Championship 2008
55 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:29.63 Japan Japan Open 2008
56 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:29.83 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
57 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:29.86 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
58 Dan Cohen 1:30.04 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2008
59 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 1:30.05 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
60 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:30.16 Japan Japan Open 2008
61 Dan Cohen 1:30.21 United States Washington DC Open 2008
62 Dan Cohen 1:30.58 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
63 Dan Cohen 1:30.63 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
64 Erik Akkersdijk 1:30.71 Netherlands Dutch Open 2008
65 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:30.81 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
66 Patrick Jameson 1:31.08 United States Drexel Fall 2008
67 Michael Gottlieb 1:31.21 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
68 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:31.40 Japan Japan Open 2008
69 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:31.45 Poland European Championship 2008
70 Dan Cohen 1:31.46 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2008
70 Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 1:31.46 Taiwan South Taiwan Summer Open 2008
72 Dan Cohen 1:31.75 United States Da Vinci Science Center competition 2008
73 Wu-Cheng Lin (林鋙承) 1:31.80 Taiwan South Taiwan Summer Open 2008
74 Timothy Sun 1:31.90 United States Nanjing Open 2008
75 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:32.09 Poland Wroclaw Open 2008
76 Erik Akkersdijk 1:32.15 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2008
77 Breandan Vallance 1:32.19 United Kingdom UK Open 2008
78 Michael Gottlieb 1:32.22 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
79 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:32.30 Japan Osaka Open 2008
80 Dan Cohen 1:32.40 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
81 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:32.41 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
82 Erik Akkersdijk 1:32.58 Netherlands Belgian Open 2008
83 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:32.59 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
84 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:32.63 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
85 Dan Cohen 1:32.75 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2008
86 Dan Cohen 1:32.83 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2008
86 Dan Cohen 1:32.83 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2008
88 Erik Akkersdijk 1:32.90 Netherlands German Open 2008
89 Dan Cohen 1:32.94 United States Washington DC Open 2008
90 Erik Akkersdijk 1:32.99 Netherlands Dutch Open 2008
91 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:33.21 Japan Japan Open 2008
91 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:33.21 Japan Japan Open 2008
93 Dan Cohen 1:33.23 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
94 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:33.34 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
95 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 1:33.41 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
96 Erik Akkersdijk 1:33.46 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
97 Dan Cohen 1:33.61 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
98 Timothy Sun 1:33.69 United States Guangdong Open 2008
99 Michał Halczuk 1:33.80 Poland Wroclaw Open 2008
100 Patrick Jameson 1:33.81 United States US Nationals and Open 2008