Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 38.52 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 42.47 Republic of Korea China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
3 Max Park 42.63 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
4 Ciarán Beahan 45.22 Ireland Dublin Open 2017
5 Bill Wang 45.47 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
6 Kevin Hays 45.59 United States Northwest Championships 2017
7 Sebastian Weyer 45.92 Germany Munich Open 2017
8 Mats Valk 46.86 Netherlands SCMU 2017
9 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 47.43 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
10 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 47.95 Taiwan China Championship 2017
11 Patrick Ponce 48.20 United States TJHSST Fall 2017
12 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 48.56 Thailand Malaysia Cube Open 2017
13 Dario Roa Sánchez 48.67 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
14 Mattia Furlan 48.83 Italy Slovenian Open 2017
15 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 50.14 Malaysia Hamilton Spring 2017
16 Adrian Jorghy 50.55 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2017
17 Robert Yau 50.56 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
18 Abdelhak Kaddour 50.67 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
19 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 50.71 Indonesia Tangerang Open 2017
20 Lucas Wesche 50.76 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
21 Janelle Loh 51.31 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
22 Alexandre Carlier 51.41 France Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
23 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 51.69 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
24 Jay Benedict Alfaras 51.73 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
24 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 51.73 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
26 Philipp Weyer 51.74 Germany UK Championship 2017
27 Breandan Vallance 51.81 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2017
28 Aryan Kejriwal 51.93 United States Big Cube Bash 2017
29 Richmond Mico Rigor 52.22 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2017
30 Simon Stannek 52.43 Germany Munich Open 2017
31 Luke Tycksen 52.44 United States Spokane Valley Summer 2017
32 Kailong Li (李开隆) 52.56 China Guangzhou SCUT 2017
33 Michał Halczuk 52.57 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
34 Paul Mahvi 52.61 United States Reno Fall 2017
35 Kristopher De Asis 52.65 Canada Vancouver Open Summer 2012
36 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 52.67 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
37 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 52.69 Japan Japan Open 2016
38 Edward Lin 52.95 United States Skillcon 2017
39 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 52.99 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
40 Pedro Roque 53.01 Brazil Colégio IPÊ 2015
41 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 53.03 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2017
42 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 53.11 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2013
43 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 53.38 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2017
44 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 53.51 Mexico Metropolitano 2017
45 Evan Liu 53.62 United States Dublin Open 2017
46 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 53.67 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
47 Anish Rajesh 53.70 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
48 Jonah Crosby 53.89 United States Sharon Summer 2017
49 Simon Westlund 54.38 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
50 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 54.42 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
51 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 54.56 China Michigan 2017
52 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 54.58 Mexico Cool Toons Guadalajara 2017
53 Jayden McNeill 54.66 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
54 Jonathan Esparaz 54.69 Canada Michigan 2017
55 Cornelius Dieckmann 54.82 Germany Munich Open 2017
56 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 54.99 Japan Kansai Open 2017
57 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 55.13 Hong Kong Korean Championship 2017
58 Martin Kraut 55.15 Germany German Big Cube Open 2017
59 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 55.22 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
60 Hunor Mogyorósi 55.29 Hungary Pécs Open 2017
61 Bo Wang (王擘) 55.32 China Beijing Open 2017
61 Tomoya Firman 55.32 Australia Australian Nationals 2017
63 Kevin Gerhardt 55.39 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
64 Karol Zakrzewski 55.45 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
65 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 55.48 Hong Kong Maru Cube Day 2017
66 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 55.49 China China Championship 2017
67 Vladislav Shavelskiy 55.51 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
68 Lucas Etter 55.66 United States Mason Cubing Challenge 2016
69 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 55.67 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
70 Bence Barát 55.71 Hungary German Nationals 2017
70 John Brechon 55.71 United States Dixon Winter 2017
72 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 55.73 Republic of Korea Korean Winter 2013
73 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 55.88 China Nanchang Open 2017
74 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 55.92 China Fuzhou Open 2016
75 Henri Gerber 56.06 Germany Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017
76 Drew Brads 56.11 United States Rocky Top 2017
77 Samantha Raskind 56.15 United States Maybe Melrose Spring 2017
78 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 56.24 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
79 Mitchell Lane 56.34 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016
80 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 56.61 China Battle of Waterloo 2017
81 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 56.66 Japan JRCA Kansai Fall 2015
82 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 56.82 Indonesia DIY Open 2017
83 Wojciech Knott 56.88 Poland GLS Final 2017
84 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 57.07 Japan Japan Open 2017
85 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 57.13 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
86 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 57.15 Japan Japan Open 2017
87 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 57.18 Republic of Korea Dixon Winter 2017
88 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 57.33 Indonesia Malang Kuy 2017
89 Alexey Zharikov 57.35 Russia MPEI Open 2017
90 Dan Cohen 57.44 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
91 Maciej Czapiewski 57.49 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017
92 Daniel Wannamaker 57.60 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
93 Jeremy Singson 57.66 India CubeHub Open 2017
94 Eric Limeback 57.81 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2017
95 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 57.88 China Ningxia Open 2017
96 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 57.92 Taiwan Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016
97 Lin Chen (陈霖) 58.07 China Asian Championship 2016
97 Michał Rzewuski 58.07 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
99 Artyom Martirosov 58.09 Russia MPEI Open 2017
100 Przemysław Kaleta 58.22 Poland Polish Nationals 2017