Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Frank Morris 1:46.28 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
2 Ron van Bruchem 1:47.22 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:48.56 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
4 Frédérick Badie 1:53.72 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
5 Michael Fung 1:59.88 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:03.06 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
7 Joël van Noort 2:03.19 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
8 Lars Vandenbergh 2:05.31 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
9 Cory Loviglio 2:08.86 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
10 Matt Walter 2:09.89 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
11 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:10.63 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
12 Tomasz Żołnowski 2:13.49 Poland Polish Open 2006
13 Olivier Gaucher 2:13.64 France Tokyo Open 2006
14 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:15.81 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
15 Dan Harris 2:15.84 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
16 Chris Hardwick 2:18.86 United States US Nationals 2006
17 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:23.09 Poland Polish Open 2006
18 Bernett Orlando 2:24.63 India Dutch Open 2006
19 Craig Bouchard 2:24.79 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
20 Ryan Zheng 2:26.30 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
21 Koen Heltzel 2:26.78 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
22 Doug Li 2:30.19 United States US Nationals 2006
23 Richard Patterson 2:31.31 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
24 Milán Baticz 2:31.46 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
25 Andrew Kang 2:32.06 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
26 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:32.62 Poland Polish Open 2006
27 Stefan Pochmann 2:34.04 Germany German Open 2006
28 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 2:34.90 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
29 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:35.60 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
30 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2:37.30 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
31 Anthony Hsu 2:40.05 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
32 Piotr Kózka 2:41.60 Poland Polish Open 2006
33 Mátyás Kuti 2:41.93 Hungary Polish Open 2006
34 Clément Gallet 2:42.24 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
35 Clancy Cochran 2:44.59 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
36 Gunnar Krig 2:44.89 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
37 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:48.43 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
38 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:50.12 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
39 Yoon Seon-Gyu 2:55.78 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
40 Thom Barlow 2:55.82 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
41 Maarten Stoelhorst 2:56.07 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
42 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 2:56.46 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
43 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 3:04.39 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
44 Alexander Ooms 3:05.15 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
44 Moon Soo-Chul 3:05.15 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
46 Tim Reynolds 3:07.29 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
47 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:08.33 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
48 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 3:12.77 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
49 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:13.88 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
50 Stefan Łapicki 3:13.95 Poland Polish Open 2006
51 Tadeás Miler 3:14.91 Czech Republic Czech Open 2006
52 Kåre Krig 3:18.26 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
53 Ravi Fernando 3:18.84 United States US Nationals 2006
54 Oliver Wolff 3:19.96 Germany German Open 2006
55 Aya Kataoka (片岡彩) 3:23.08 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
56 Arnaud van Galen 3:25.00 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
57 Chris Dzoan 3:25.44 United States US Nationals 2006
58 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:26.22 Norway European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
59 Marcus Gerhardsson 3:28.31 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
60 Steve Rybecky 3:29.73 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
61 Erik Akkersdijk 3:29.89 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
62 Brian Kim 3:39.41 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
63 David Barr 3:40.53 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
64 Yu Yang Hsieh 3:41.17 Taiwan UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
65 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 3:43.62 Japan Polish Open 2006
66 Sebastian Chojniak 3:55.01 Poland Polish Open 2006
67 Daniel Beyer 3:57.60 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
68 Chris Parlette 3:59.54 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
69 François Sechet 4:07.74 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
70 Lucas Garron 4:10.21 Germany UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
71 Joël Heymbeeck 4:10.62 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
72 Tomonori Kunishima (國島友紀) 4:19.57 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
73 Stefan Kodrnja 4:20.22 Sweden Chalmers Open 2006
74 Michael Gottlieb 4:24.50 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
75 Kamil Pawlak 4:29.12 Poland Polish Open 2006
76 Chip Bruchez 4:29.74 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
77 Marek Kurcyus 4:30.81 Poland Polish Open 2006
78 David Bergman 4:31.75 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
79 Sean Connolly 4:38.09 United Kingdom German Open 2006
80 Park Sang-Dong 4:40.21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
81 Bertrand Bordage 4:44.52 France French Championship 2006
82 Róbert Örkényi 4:45.57 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
83 Bob Burton 4:47.29 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
84 Benoît Fontaine 4:48.11 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
85 Back Tae-Young 4:58.65 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
86 Nathaniel Day 5:02.59 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
87 Alexei Gousev 5:03.80 United States US Nationals 2006
88 István Kocza 5:05.53 Hungary Polish Open 2006
89 Ton Dennenbroek 5:06.09 Netherlands UK Open 2006
90 Kazuki Oda (尾田一輝) 5:09.43 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
91 Teruhisa Kawaguchi (川口瑛久) 5:11.66 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
92 Radosław Tracz 5:19.60 Poland Polish Open 2006
93 Adam Zamora 5:19.85 United States US Nationals 2006
94 Kim Kyung-Ho 5:21.56 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
95 Jasmine Lee 5:25.42 Australia UK Open 2006
96 Yannick Martin 5:25.43 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
97 Christy Morris 5:31.00 United States US Nationals 2006
98 Chris Pelley 5:43.79 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
99 Piotr Frankowski 6:04.72 Poland Polish Open 2006
100 Jeong Hae-Rang 6:07.46 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006