Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Amos Nordman 51.63 Finland Pönde Open 2019
2 Reto Bubendorf 55.74 Finland Swedish Championship 2019
3 Kari Hyttinen 59.87 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
4 Linus Laurén 59.97 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
5 Niko Paavilainen 1:01.28 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:02.01 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
7 Oliver Stremmelaar 1:04.57 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
8 Niko Ronkainen 1:04.69 Finland Pönde Open 2019
9 Arttu Puttonen 1:05.36 Finland Denmark & Friends 2019
10 Kim Jokinen 1:07.75 Finland Finnish Championship 2017
11 Lauri Korhonen 1:10.14 Finland Pönde Open 2019
12 Pessi Ansaranta 1:11.69 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
13 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:13.01 Finland Pönde Open 2019
14 Olli Vikstedt 1:14.36 Finland Ark 2018
15 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:15.62 Finland Pönde Open 2019
16 Elmo Tiitola 1:16.70 Finland Finnish Open 2015
17 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:17.62 Finland WCA World Championship 2019
18 Max Granlund 1:19.78 Finland Vantaa Open 2014
19 Philipp Danileiko 1:22.30 Finland Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019
20 Santeri Laine 1:23.45 Finland Pönde Open 2019
21 Juho Arjanne 1:23.49 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
22 Joni Hiisvirta 1:24.94 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
23 Ville Seppänen 1:27.56 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
24 Viljo Elo 1:27.84 Finland Finnish Open 2018
25 Joona Ekdahl 1:29.26 Finland Tietomaa Open 2019
26 Alex Kekkonen 1:34.24 Finland Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
27 Veikko Rauhala 1:37.42 Finland WCA European Championship 2018
28 Leevi Järvinen 1:38.34 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2017
29 Jami Viljanen 1:38.54 Finland Pönde Open 2019
30 Ville Kilpeläinen 1:39.39 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
31 Eetu Kajan 1:40.95 Finland Pönde Open 2019
32 Sampo Saukkola 1:41.62 Finland Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
33 Elis Krzywacki 1:41.80 Finland Finnish Open 2018
34 Sandra Kuotesaho 1:42.21 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
35 Antto Pitkänen 1:43.97 Finland Pönde Open 2019
36 Antti Vikstedt 1:44.42 Finland Pulmapelipäivät 2018
37 Juuso Suutari 1:44.66 Finland Pönde Open 2019
38 Anssi Vanhala 1:44.84 Finland Estonian Open 2012
39 Urho Kinnunen 1:45.30 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
40 Eetu Patana 1:45.95 Finland Ark 2018
41 Joonatan Uusipulkamo 1:48.98 Finland Pulmapelipäivät 2019
42 Konsta Jukka 1:49.70 Finland Doge Open 2016
43 Markus Immonen 1:50.93 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
44 Hilja Toivanen 1:54.13 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
45 Mika Sokka 1:54.14 Finland Finnish Open 2015
46 Lauri Hytönen 1:54.76 Finland Finnish Open 2013
47 Alvari Kupari 1:58.05 Finland New Zealand Nationals 2016
48 Eetu Taivalsaari 1:58.96 Finland Vantaa Open 2013
49 Viljami Mettovaara 2:00.16 Finland Denmark & Friends 2019
50 Teemu Tiinanen 2:00.94 Finland Finnish Open 2010
51 Aleksi Tuononen 2:02.16 Finland Lande Open 2018
52 Jaakko Nikula 2:03.12 Finland Tietomaa Open 2017
53 James Mäenpää 2:05.65 Finland Pulmapelipäivät 2019
54 Luukas Ödner 2:05.84 Finland Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
55 Akseli Poutanen 2:06.09 Finland Finnish Championship 2017
56 Eino Elo 2:07.82 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2017
57 Aatu Tuomisto 2:07.84 Finland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
58 Valtteri Hakio 2:09.07 Finland Pulmapelipäivät 2019
59 Roni Ilkka 2:09.30 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
60 Hannu Vanhatalo 2:09.52 Finland Pulmapelipäivät 2019
61 Mikael Silvola 2:10.32 Finland Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
62 Miko Lehtikuusi 2:10.69 Finland Finnish Championship 2018
63 Antti Seppä-Lassila 2:14.97 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2015
64 Robin Hagner 2:16.26 Finland Pulmapelipäivät 2018
65 Tuomas Ruuttunen 2:18.64 Finland Finnish Open 2012
66 Aili Asikainen 2:19.75 Finland Guildford Open 2013
67 Giuseppe Coco 2:23.62 Finland Finnish Open 2013
68 Jaakko Sirén 2:33.65 Finland Doge Open 2016
69 Axel Nordman 2:33.98 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
70 Lauri Kuivasniemi 2:36.60 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2015
71 Pauli Kauro 2:36.82 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
72 Niko Knuutila 2:37.17 Finland Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
73 Sakari Rautalin 2:43.17 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2014
74 Janne Lehtimäki 2:44.00 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
75 Miika Rosvall 2:44.51 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
76 Okko Tiilikainen 2:46.09 Finland Lande Open 2018
77 Topi Hintikka 2:47.26 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
78 Lauri Alho 2:49.08 Finland Karstula Open 2012
79 Vilho Kivihalme 2:57.96 Finland Finnish Open 2009
80 Dan Grönberg 2:58.62 Finland Doge Open 2016
81 Aaro Vierimaa 2:59.40 Finland Lande Open 2018
82 Juho Saarimaa 2:59.41 Finland Finnish Open 2011
83 Joonatan Lindholm 3:04.65 Finland Finnish Championship 2017
84 Veeti Hietala 3:06.98 Finland Oulu Open 2018
85 Otto von Hellens 3:16.09 Finland Finnish Open 2010
86 Eero Laasonen 3:23.44 Finland Vantaa Open 2019
87 Aku Kustaa Vuorela 3:30.71 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
88 Leif Göransson 3:31.02 Finland Finnish Open 2009
89 Rami Korhonen 3:35.86 Finland Finnish Open 2012
90 Roger Wanamo 3:36.23 Finland Finnish Open 2018
91 Tristan Löfberg 3:39.28 Finland Finnish Championship 2017
92 Jaakko Viirret 3:43.05 Finland Pulmapelipäivät 2019
93 Henri Jutila 3:52.77 Finland Karstula Open 2012
94 Juho Kuisma 3:59.40 Finland Helsinki Open 2009
95 Leo Rinne 4:00.45 Finland Cube N' Meme 2016
96 Samuel Ylinen 4:03.38 Finland Pulmapelipäivät 2018
97 Tuomas Lehtinen 4:25.53 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
98 Misa Zitting 4:40.88 Finland Heureka Open 2014
99 Tiitus Pöykkö 4:43.24 Finland Tietomaa Open 2018
100 Jari Paavilainen 4:47.00 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2015