Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.32 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 53.0848.2552.0045.5247.71
2 Max Park 54.63 United States Caltech Fall 2016 47.8152.221:00.7156.1655.51
3 Kevin Hays 54.73 United States European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 55.4856.4650.3357.3352.25
4 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 54.83 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016 55.8852.1154.9854.4955.01
5 Sebastian Weyer 55.70 Germany German Nationals 2016 57.331:07.7751.4457.2252.56
6 Mats Valk 56.72 Netherlands Kaohsiung Open 2016 49.981:00.3449.491:00.7459.85
7 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 57.80 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016 54.771:01.3852.9958.7659.88
8 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 58.67 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016 1:02.2357.401:00.4458.1856.53
9 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 59.39 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016 58.281:16.9555.131:04.1955.70
10 Breandan Vallance 59.51 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015 1:08.3653.3752.21DNF56.80
11 Mattia Furlan 1:00.30 Italy Italian Championship 2016 1:01.241:01.8658.2957.181:01.38
12 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:00.43 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016 57.891:01.581:08.991:01.8255.92
13 Bill Wang 1:00.51 Canada US Nationals 2016 1:00.681:01.9156.8158.941:02.82
14 Ciarán Beahan 1:00.56 Ireland Guildford Open 2016 55.401:00.681:01.1159.901:07.59
15 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:00.61 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016 1:07.441:01.7259.8358.861:00.28
16 Lucas Wesche 1:00.81 Germany Hessen Open 2016 1:11.751:04.9556.8658.5858.90
17 Alexandre Carlier 1:00.84 France Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016 1:01.951:05.141:01.8156.5558.75
18 Anish Rajesh 1:00.85 India Shaastra Cube Open 2017 1:00.801:00.471:00.701:06.331:01.04
19 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:00.95 Peru Game Pro Tour 2016 59.8659.701:12.8157.991:03.30
20 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:01.18 Japan JRCA Kansai Fall 2016 1:00.211:09.911:01.941:01.3858.80
21 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:01.27 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 1:06.521:00.9556.241:04.7358.14
22 Michał Halczuk 1:01.40 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 1:18.571:03.7352.5759.161:01.31
23 Kevin Costello III 1:01.41 United States US Nationals 2015 59.421:04.221:02.331:00.971:00.94
24 Alexey Zharikov 1:01.81 Russia MPEI Open 2016 1:03.491:00.421:01.5359.391:07.49
25 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:02.23 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016 1:02.611:06.831:00.571:03.5055.51
26 Patrick Ponce 1:02.28 United States Severna Park Fall 2016 56.651:02.4658.541:05.831:07.47
27 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:02.61 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016 1:03.691:06.991:02.161:00.711:01.98
28 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:02.62 Spain European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 1:10.951:00.951:01.251:02.431:04.18
29 Robert Yau 1:02.65 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2015 56.521:10.481:02.301:08.4757.17
30 Pedro Roque 1:02.71 Brazil SESC Santos 2015 59.6055.911:04.831:03.701:05.43
31 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:02.79 China Asian Championship 2016 1:02.411:02.011:03.721:02.531:03.44
32 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:03.06 Japan Kansai Star Festival 2012 1:04.111:12.5057.6856.081:07.38
33 Edward Lin 1:03.50 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 8 2016 1:00.381:05.361:04.761:06.8259.91
34 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:03.80 Japan Kansai Open 2016 1:06.561:03.251:09.061:01.591:00.80
35 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:03.98 Japan Japan Open 2015 1:16.0659.281:01.691:06.901:03.36
36 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:04.03 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016 1:04.411:01.271:05.051:04.411:03.28
37 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:04.16 France Nancy Open 2016 1:00.291:03.9358.931:19.131:08.26
38 Martin Kraut 1:04.18 Germany German Nationals 2016 1:06.811:09.4358.381:04.861:00.88
39 Adrian Jorghy 1:04.32 Indonesia Jogja Mini Competition 2016 1:05.361:07.861:21.0359.7354.76
40 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:04.46 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016 1:01.301:09.871:01.831:14.131:01.69
41 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:04.56 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016 1:03.461:10.361:08.411:01.8155.41
42 Kristopher De Asis 1:04.73 Canada Vancouver Open Summer 2014 1:05.531:01.4659.831:34.301:07.19
43 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 1:05.13 China Fuzhou Open 2016 1:07.701:11.4155.921:03.821:03.88
44 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:05.21 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016 1:11.631:05.881:06.031:03.711:00.34
45 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:05.59 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016 1:05.8555.971:04.611:09.081:06.31
46 Kevin Gerhardt 1:05.63 Germany German Nationals 2016 1:04.801:19.051:08.501:03.581:02.96
47 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:05.73 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016 1:08.461:07.081:01.6559.941:12.06
48 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:05.80 China Tianjin Open 2016 1:05.231:05.131:06.401:05.771:09.81
49 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:05.86 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016 1:02.491:05.221:04.921:14.161:07.44
50 Niko Paavilainen 1:06.21 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 1:10.471:06.111:08.301:01.281:04.22
51 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:06.26 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016 1:11.441:03.6759.691:09.471:05.63
52 Morten Arborg 1:06.40 Norway Norwegian Championship 2016 1:06.241:07.681:05.281:02.131:07.95
53 Daniel Wannamaker 1:06.52 United States Central Florida Summer 2016 1:07.151:06.421:06.001:15.671:01.45
54 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:06.74 Peru UCSM Supérate Open 2016 1:08.541:03.301:08.911:06.541:05.15
55 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 1:06.84 Republic of Korea KAIST Fall 2014 1:12.261:02.331:03.941:09.381:07.20
56 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:06.89 China Big 'n Blind 2016 1:03.031:05.471:09.961:06.701:08.49
57 Lucas Etter 1:06.96 United States US Nationals 2016 1:01.121:10.981:14.991:06.241:03.65
58 Przemysław Kaleta 1:07.02 Poland Kaliska Open 2015 1:05.051:07.101:05.161:08.791:23.81
59 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:07.15 Mexico Argetlam 2016 1:09.501:02.681:05.551:06.391:10.61
60 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:07.16 Germany UK Championship 2016 1:02.001:10.921:11.271:08.551:00.10
61 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:07.21 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016 1:07.031:02.601:12.561:11.351:03.24
62 Simon Westlund 1:07.22 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016 1:11.391:07.351:05.691:08.121:06.18
63 Keaton Ellis 1:07.24 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2016 1:06.591:05.711:04.071:09.431:14.10
64 Hong Tan Lam 1:07.38 Norway Norwegian Championship 2016 1:05.941:15.921:06.431:08.591:07.11
65 Simon Stannek 1:07.52 Germany Munich Open 2016 1:16.641:07.651:03.961:02.911:10.96
65 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:07.52 China Big 'n Blind 2016 1:09.751:03.761:02.671:20.271:09.04
67 Wojciech Knott 1:07.54 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016 1:08.321:10.881:10.271:01.941:04.03
68 Giovanni Contardi 1:07.57 Italy Italian Championship 2014 1:05.551:09.091:05.751:07.86DNF
69 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:07.69 Japan Kyushu Open 2015 1:11.091:06.441:01.431:07.561:09.08
70 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:07.70 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2016 1:07.601:05.241:10.271:14.681:05.02
71 John Brechon 1:07.87 United States US Nationals 2016 1:07.971:05.681:07.001:08.641:09.22
72 Evan Liu 1:07.89 United States North London Open 2016 1:08.051:19.231:05.851:09.781:02.74
73 Samantha Raskind 1:07.90 United States Sharon Winter 2016 1:03.981:08.951:22.391:08.791:05.96
74 Bence Barát 1:07.92 Hungary Slovakian Open 2016 1:14.881:05.641:09.031:06.671:08.07
75 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:07.95 Hong Kong Arnold Classic Asia 2016 1:05.981:08.701:09.171:04.33DNF
76 Dan Cohen 1:08.12 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011 1:15.471:10.6159.531:10.401:03.36
77 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:08.47 China Quanzhou Open 2016 1:12.431:04.511:04.011:08.461:16.35
78 Aryan Kejriwal 1:08.69 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016 1:11.101:02.681:12.30DNF58.89
79 Hunor Bózsing 1:08.80 Hungary Serbian Open 2015 1:11.721:08.571:06.101:05.091:15.16
80 Jay Benedict Alfaras 1:08.91 Philippines Speedcubing Year End 2016 1:19.291:08.221:10.911:04.881:07.61
81 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:08.92 Russia Dvina Open 2014 1:23.961:09.501:08.531:08.721:05.59
81 Jayden McNeill 1:08.92 Australia Michigan 2016 1:11.211:26.371:05.941:07.971:07.58
83 Nathan Dwyer 1:09.02 United States US Nationals 2016 1:07.191:13.121:03.621:09.911:09.95
84 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:09.14 China Jinhua Open 2016 1:06.931:16.491:05.691:07.141:13.34
84 Zixi Yan (严子希) 1:09.14 China Shenyang Winter 2016 1:08.181:11.301:08.891:05.581:10.34
86 Brandon Delacruz 1:09.21 United States Melrose Summer 2016 1:12.051:18.281:09.411:05.841:06.17
87 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:09.26 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016 1:07.211:06.951:08.531:12.041:13.08
88 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 1:09.35 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016 1:11.651:06.341:08.201:08.201:19.63
89 Shubham Kumar 1:09.37 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016 1:14.631:04.481:13.061:07.991:07.05
90 Emanuel Rheinert 1:09.46 Germany German Nationals 2016 1:21.261:09.711:08.181:10.501:02.21
91 Luke Tycksen 1:09.52 United States US Nationals 2016 1:11.411:02.181:08.711:08.431:16.52
92 Sameer Mahmood 1:09.72 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2015 1:10.061:11.091:05.981:08.011:22.18
93 Antoine Cantin 1:09.76 Canada Edmonton Open Winter 2016 1:20.281:11.551:11.391:06.351:05.28
94 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:09.79 Japan Japan Open 2016 1:08.231:09.641:14.551:08.151:11.51
95 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:09.82 Ukraine B.O.N.D. Open 2016 1:08.371:09.221:11.321:08.931:18.50
96 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 1:09.87 China Asian Championship 2016 1:09.151:10.341:03.961:24.021:10.13
97 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:09.99 China Asian Championship 2016 1:09.021:09.641:07.671:11.30DNF
98 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:10.02 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016 1:09.861:22.841:06.001:12.001:08.21
99 Michael Gottlieb 1:10.08 United States Manhasset Spring 2016 1:17.291:06.111:11.441:09.021:09.77
100 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.09 Netherlands Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014 1:10.711:10.421:11.291:09.151:09.15