Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Frank Morris 1:55.24 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006 1:51.782:02.461:58.261:55.671:46.28
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:03.54 Japan Japanese Championship 2006 2:18.781:48.561:50.912:00.922:22.12
3 Frédérick Badie 2:04.37 France Dutch Open 2006 2:41.922:10.362:02.821:57.431:59.93
4 Olivier Gaucher 2:06.15 France Dutch Open 2005 1:53.401:59.212:25.83
5 Ron van Bruchem 2:07.74 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006 2:06.421:59.092:32.302:01.092:15.71
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:09.46 Japan Japanese Championship 2006 2:14.462:03.062:12.932:09.982:05.47
7 Michael Fung 2:12.19 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006 2:19.552:04.972:12.062:04.282:29.02
8 Lars Vandenbergh 2:12.99 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006 2:19.242:05.312:11.31DNF2:08.43
9 Joël van Noort 2:15.43 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006 2:16.252:22.312:09.382:13.842:16.21
10 Matt Walter 2:17.88 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006 2:09.892:25.202:12.542:32.302:15.90
11 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:25.15 Japan Japanese Championship 2006 2:10.632:25.832:24.532:25.102:45.33
12 Tomasz Żołnowski 2:25.95 Poland Polish Open 2006 3:07.622:19.302:13.492:37.932:20.62
13 Cory Loviglio 2:27.03 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006 3:03.012:08.862:16.122:41.442:23.53
14 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:32.40 Japan Japanese Championship 2006 2:40.442:47.802:15.812:30.852:25.90
15 Koen Heltzel 2:33.26 Netherlands Polish Open 2006 2:30.532:35.402:26.783:01.562:33.86
16 Ryan Zheng 2:34.82 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006 2:26.302:31.653:05.872:41.142:31.67
17 Chris Hardwick 2:34.88 United States US Nationals 2006 2:25.672:41.072:23.002:37.912:43.25
18 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:38.53 Japan Rubik's World Championship 2005 2:39.262:41.462:34.88
19 Doug Li 2:40.00 United States US Nationals 2006 2:30.192:33.912:38.042:48.052:48.49
20 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:40.24 Poland Polish Open 2006 2:33.462:54.802:37.842:49.432:31.09
21 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 2:40.61 Japan Tokyo Open 2006 2:35.842:41.753:40.202:44.232:34.90
22 Stefan Pochmann 2:41.12 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005 2:31.962:41.122:50.28
23 Milán Baticz 2:43.31 Hungary Czech Open 2006 2:34.422:44.822:41.902:43.202:53.11
24 Dan Harris 2:46.93 United Kingdom UK Open 2006 2:30.892:24.75DNF2:33.373:16.54
25 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:47.04 Poland Polish Open 2006 2:47.643:01.112:32.622:53.042:40.43
26 Craig Bouchard 2:49.92 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006 2:24.792:57.522:47.213:11.402:45.03
27 David Wesley 2:50.68 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003 3:22.122:50.232:19.69
28 Mátyás Kuti 2:51.75 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006 2:53.032:43.723:16.952:48.372:53.84
29 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2:54.52 Japan Tokyo Open 2006 2:58.802:58.702:48.202:37.302:56.66
30 Piotr Kózka 2:56.60 Poland Polish Open 2006 2:43.103:11.483:14.462:55.232:41.60
31 Clancy Cochran 2:58.71 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006 2:46.133:02.343:19.813:07.652:44.59
32 Gunnar Krig 2:59.20 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006 3:21.322:47.082:44.913:06.573:03.96
33 Clément Gallet 3:00.71 France French Championship 2006 3:02.882:57.922:59.592:59.663:04.30
34 Andrew Kang 3:04.35 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006 3:08.133:16.043:05.982:32.062:58.93
35 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:04.36 Norway Rubik's World Championship 2005 2:58.513:04.983:09.59
36 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 3:06.73 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006 3:26.423:06.843:02.012:56.463:11.34
37 Jon Morris 3:06.83 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005 3:19.302:57.653:03.53
38 Thom Barlow 3:08.47 United Kingdom UK Open 2006 3:10.462:55.823:00.333:22.033:14.62
39 Anthony Hsu 3:10.93 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006 3:49.912:50.823:59.632:40.052:52.06
40 Oliver Wolff 3:13.65 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005 3:22.693:17.833:00.44
41 Grant Tregay 3:16.14 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005 3:25.433:09.713:13.28
42 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:19.29 Belgium Czech Open 2006 3:13.713:19.863:24.303:42.872:53.80
43 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:19.70 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006 3:16.563:18.213:24.323:13.884:01.34
44 Moon Soo-Chul 3:22.30 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006 3:25.11DNF3:25.293:05.153:16.49
45 Tim Reynolds 3:27.65 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006 3:07.293:33.043:46.623:21.813:28.11
46 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:29.21 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006 3:45.793:27.763:17.613:26.023:33.86
47 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 3:32.17 Japan Japanese Championship 2005 3:16.103:39.813:40.61
48 Yoon Seon-Gyu 3:35.20 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006 4:02.623:44.713:32.282:55.783:28.60
49 Ravi Fernando 3:39.35 United States US Nationals 2006 3:45.973:50.993:21.104:45.103:18.84
50 Kåre Krig 3:44.60 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006 3:44.243:58.533:19.123:35.503:54.05
51 Richard Patterson 3:44.80 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006 5:14.993:19.002:32.33DNF2:40.41
52 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 3:46.21 Japan Tokyo Open 2006 3:12.773:38.613:47.964:21.423:52.06
53 Alan Chang 3:46.72 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005 3:27.734:18.183:34.25
54 Mattias Berglund 3:46.93 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005 3:36.224:06.603:37.98
55 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 3:49.27 Japan Japanese Championship 2005 4:01.093:40.723:46.00
56 Marcus Gerhardsson 3:54.40 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006 3:28.313:50.124:27.303:48.064:05.03
57 Yu Yang Hsieh 3:56.95 Taiwan UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006 3:41.173:47.374:06.854:19.873:56.62
58 Charles Bouchart 3:57.30 France Ile-de-France competition 2004 3:57.914:01.843:52.16
59 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 3:57.94 Japan Japanese Championship 2005 4:06.054:03.533:44.23
60 David Barr 3:59.49 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006 4:47.184:14.853:40.533:54.003:49.61
61 Steve Rybecky 4:01.83 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006 4:19.53DNF3:29.733:40.574:05.38
62 Chris Dzoan 4:06.85 United States US Nationals 2006 4:08.164:29.074:28.283:25.443:44.12
63 Manabu Choshi (町支学) 4:13.04 Japan Japanese Championship 2005 4:25.204:15.153:58.77
64 Brian Kim 4:23.75 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006 3:39.413:54.254:49.084:27.91DNF
65 Jeff Goetz 4:27.55 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003 4:59.553:58.434:24.67
66 Chris Parlette 4:29.74 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006 5:18.484:24.683:59.544:26.494:38.05
67 Leyan Lo 4:30.09 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005 4:15.334:46.374:28.57
68 Stefan Kodrnja 4:31.37 Sweden Swedish Open 2005 5:17.604:20.593:55.91
69 Lucas Garron 4:38.13 Germany UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006 4:29.754:33.594:51.054:10.215:53.54
70 Bertrand Bordage 4:42.31 France Ile-de-France competition 2004 4:42.435:21.104:03.40
71 François Sechet 4:54.68 France French Championship 2006 4:52.754:28.804:45.565:05.74DNF
72 Daniel Beyer 4:59.13 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006 4:39.504:40.065:37.835:47.994:37.07
73 Jake Rueth 5:03.81 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003 5:32.254:53.844:45.35
74 Duane Call 5:09.64 United States Idaho Open 2005 5:10.075:05.375:13.49
75 Park Sang-Dong 5:12.09 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006 5:35.794:40.21DNS5:15.314:45.16
76 Michael Swart 5:15.14 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003 5:29.705:23.284:52.43
77 Johan Hillerström 5:15.96 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005 5:15.114:44.085:48.70
78 Nathaniel Day 5:26.10 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006 5:02.595:19.306:03.155:35.445:23.56
79 Bob Burton 5:30.47 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006 5:37.125:42.444:47.296:10.815:11.85
80 Josef Jelínek 5:39.01 Czech Republic Polish Open 2005 5:58.265:43.855:14.93
81 Ryo Kurihara (栗原涼) 5:41.92 Japan Japanese Championship 2005 5:41.966:04.565:19.24
82 David Bergman 5:43.11 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006 5:16.867:06.994:34.924:45.48DNF
83 Dave Swart 5:47.23 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003 5:23.766:34.925:23.00
84 Rob Butler 5:51.08 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003 5:26.965:34.456:31.84
85 Radosław Tracz 6:01.72 Poland Polish Open 2005 6:40.975:57.875:26.31
86 Chris Pelley 6:19.63 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006 5:43.796:36.307:31.516:10.796:11.81
87 Kenneth Brandon 6:20.39 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003 7:45.315:50.265:25.59
88 Carl-Johan Kjellander 6:22.55 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005 7:36.095:35.885:55.68
89 Peter Jansen 6:40.70 Netherlands German Open 2004 6:05.026:28.197:28.88
90 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 6:42.95 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003 6:34.416:59.036:35.41
91 Christy Cockerham 6:43.39 United States Idaho Open 2005 7:31.117:06.875:32.18
92 Jeff Soesbe 7:16.30 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005 6:11.337:06.738:30.83
93 Dennis Nilsson 7:27.15 Sweden Swedish Open 2005 6:22.809:57.206:01.44
94 Satoru Noda (野田悟) 7:40.85 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005 8:59.857:44.986:17.71
95 Benoît Fontaine 8:24.08 France Ile-de-France competition 2004 8:47.498:03.008:21.74
96 Lucas Brynte 8:33.14 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005 8:41.838:10.818:46.77
97 Lennart Aspelin 8:44.24 Sweden Swedish Open 2005 10:04.008:06.668:02.07
98 Yin Jia Qiu 8:44.65 China US Nationals 2004 8:38.308:44.338:51.31
99 Betty Tregay 9:22.59 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003 7:11.3011:53.009:03.46
100 Yasuhide Sakai (酒井裕偉) 18:55.00 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005 23:03.0016:33.0017:09.00