Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 40.07 Max Park Houston Winter 2020 42.2038.6034.9239.7241.88

North America 40.07 Max Park Houston Winter 2020 42.2038.6034.9239.7241.88
Oceania 42.09 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Summer 2020 44.0741.7038.5540.7843.80
Europe 42.35 Tymon Kolasiński LLS III v2 2020 46.4839.8240.4543.4343.17
Asia 52.03 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) Manchester Open 2020 49.3455.1654.8449.8751.39
South America 55.39 Bautista Bonazzola UTN Bisiesto 2020 1:02.7851.4359.2449.5755.50
Africa 1:18.28 Moez Boussarsar Post-Lockdown Fest Tunisia 2020 1:15.351:16.841:18.481:19.531:25.88

United States 40.07 Max Park Houston Winter 2020 42.2038.6034.9239.7241.88
Australia 42.09 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Summer 2020 44.0741.7038.5540.7843.80
Poland 42.35 Tymon Kolasiński LLS III v2 2020 46.4839.8240.4543.4343.17
Ireland 45.41 Ciarán Beahan Hamburg International 2020 51.5942.2846.4843.8645.90
Germany 48.78 Sebastian Weyer Fontwell Open 2020 43.2354.2448.0152.4645.87
Romania 49.37 János Bereczki LLS III v2 2020 58.5643.7747.4056.5444.18
Italy 51.23 Mattia Furlan Salzburg Open 2020 54.2559.4950.4745.3848.96
Netherlands 52.00 Mats Valk Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020 52.8750.3445.2355.1152.78
Malaysia 52.03 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) Manchester Open 2020 49.3455.1654.8449.8751.39
Russia 52.92 Alexey Zharikov Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 50.0551.3757.3454.0753.33
India 53.80 Anish Rajesh CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020 55.7347.7752.7753.6355.01
Taiwan 53.92 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) Pingtung Cubing Open 2020 53.4053.3059.2950.4655.05
Denmark 54.21 Martin Vædele Egdal Danish Championship 2020 1:02.2952.5754.6755.3847.43
Norway 54.60 Celine Tran Flatåsen Open 2020 1:01.2956.3256.7050.1150.77
China 54.96 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) Parity at Charis 2020 56.6054.6553.631:04.5852.30
Indonesia 55.28 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Jakarta Open 2020 56.9758.5157.6351.2449.28
Philippines 55.29 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc Parity at Charis 2020 53.311:00.0352.531:05.9946.41
Argentina 55.39 Bautista Bonazzola UTN Bisiesto 2020 1:02.7851.4359.2449.5755.50
France 55.86 Abdelhak Kaddour Chelles Open 2020 55.6557.7354.2153.191:00.43
United Kingdom 56.07 Eli Jay Manchester Open 2020 53.7759.6255.4559.0052.67
Peru 56.69 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Lima Cuberano 2020 56.3053.431:04.3357.2956.47
Ukraine 57.50 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) CCC Qualification SPB 2020 55.701:36.4655.741:01.0751.59
Hungary 57.52 Hunor Mogyorósi Budapest Open 2020 58.371:08.1553.0957.1557.04
Czech Republic 58.09 Matěj Grohmann Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 57.5156.881:00.7157.5459.23
Finland 58.18 Amos Nordman Helsinki Open 2020 1:11.5051.8057.4455.271:01.82
Spain 58.43 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez Getafe Continúa 2020 1:02.6247.321:02.6156.0956.58
New Zealand 58.63 Ben Kirby Auckland Summer Open 2020 1:11.3751.261:03.3255.4257.16
Mexico 59.18 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez Pitic Open 2020 55.5658.481:00.821:07.1258.24
Canada 59.69 Paris Dorn Alberta 5th Anniversary 2020 1:01.4059.4756.071:01.6458.21
Costa Rica 1:01.52 Kyle McDonald Trejos Score Cube Day 2020 57.881:02.0559.581:02.941:05.47
Colombia 1:01.55 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020 1:16.5959.051:01.021:01.191:02.45
Switzerland 1:01.77 Julian Bürgi Swisscubing Cup IV 2020 1:03.4756.191:08.0059.981:01.87
Chile 1:03.78 Felipe Medel Cubopía Open 2020 1:17.621:05.491:00.511:02.021:03.82
Sweden 1:03.83 Jakob Gunnarsson Greve Gymnasium 2020 1:04.211:01.961:05.331:00.191:05.73
Austria 1:04.42 Nikolaus Lindinger Salzburg Open 2020 1:04.381:09.341:05.331:03.551:02.84
Vietnam 1:04.84 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Summer 2020 1:19.261:06.011:08.4758.401:00.04
Republic of Korea 1:06.21 Jinseo Hong Princeton Winter 2020 1:04.331:09.991:06.651:07.651:03.91
Turkey 1:06.45 Ahmet Çınar Ablak Ankara Fall 2020 1:09.911:11.751:06.1159.301:03.33
Bolivia 1:06.48 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto Villa Rosita 2020 1:01.791:09.841:08.121:09.331:01.98
Hong Kong 1:06.93 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) Jieyang Winter 2020 1:08.351:02.231:25.511:03.911:08.52
Kazakhstan 1:07.40 Farid Mikhailov CCC Qualification SPB 2020 1:09.391:04.961:04.311:07.841:22.93
Kosovo 1:08.10 Lir Ukaj Swisscubing Cup I 2020 1:11.461:05.0158.381:07.821:18.90
Croatia 1:08.96 David Vujasić Osijek Open 2020 1:06.271:10.511:15.591:04.891:10.11
Estonia 1:12.32 Kait Rosenberg Estonian Open 2020 1:12.511:09.291:04.481:17.551:15.15
Dominican Republic 1:14.18 Amauri Miguel Caballero Santo Domingo Winter 2020 1:10.811:20.501:11.231:08.071:21.12
Latvia 1:14.67 Mikus Lembergs Estonian Open 2020 1:03.121:12.231:18.751:13.021:22.46
Luxembourg 1:14.86 Carlo Glod Salzburg Open 2020 1:26.791:14.071:15.401:10.011:15.11
Belgium 1:15.29 Jonathan Mauroy Annuntia Open 2020 1:14.651:21.461:09.551:12.771:18.44
Lithuania 1:16.37 Naglis Peciulis Fontwell Open 2020 1:14.051:18.291:18.771:16.761:08.32
Brazil 1:16.90 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo Summer Kube Vila Velha 2020 1:22.541:20.471:13.541:11.241:16.69
Serbia 1:17.01 Aleksa Radovanović Osijek Open 2020 1:30.821:12.271:17.321:15.511:18.21
Tunisia 1:18.28 Moez Boussarsar Post-Lockdown Fest Tunisia 2020 1:15.351:16.841:18.481:19.531:25.88
Pakistan 1:23.59 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 1:25.191:23.201:17.361:22.381:27.50
Azerbaijan 1:23.96 Javid Nabizade Warden of the West 2020 1:25.281:19.891:23.981:34.651:22.63
Japan 1:25.59 Takeshi Yanagita Perfect Vision Provo 2020 1:25.021:30.071:21.681:15.081:31.74
Slovakia 1:26.14 Samuel Simko Basel Open 2020 1:28.241:28.501:23.931:22.681:26.24
Nigeria 1:27.79 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Cube Ala-Eh V 2020 1:24.611:19.701:25.231:42.431:33.53
South Africa 1:28.40 Dylan Swarts Cape Town Summer 2020 1:35.001:30.551:25.091:28.971:25.68
Moldova 1:31.32 Costea Livadari Moldova Open 2020 1:30.491:32.001:31.471:37.651:15.01
Singapore 1:33.14 Loic Chiang Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 1:33.761:22.241:36.541:29.111:37.46
El Salvador 1:33.80 Andrea Ara Score Cube Day 2020 1:34.431:36.281:30.771:28.831:36.20
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:35.44 Renato Stopic Dutch Masters 2020 1:48.451:34.671:31.481:28.791:40.16
Nepal 1:35.91 Salon Ngakhushi BhanuBhakta Cube Open 2020 1:35.421:32.091:47.641:39.431:32.89
Slovenia 1:38.50 Marcel Ručigaj Osijek Open 2020 1:38.081:38.771:38.641:42.521:33.72
Belarus 1:40.06 Ivan Bogdan SPB Muffin 2020 1:34.401:39.251:36.531:44.411:48.34
Venezuela 1:44.36 Ricardo Zapata Cruz CUDES Cali 2020 2:08.051:45.801:37.821:49.471:36.37
Afghanistan 1:47.92 Aftaab Askary Melbourne Summer 2020 1:38.181:55.361:57.381:43.791:44.60
Bulgaria 1:55.28 Anqi Yu Fontwell Open 2020 2:09.351:46.641:40.932:06.681:52.53
Mongolia 1:58.87 Byegarys Jandaulyet Turkish Cubing Tour Ankara 2020 1:53.311:57.441:59.782:18.431:59.40
Greece 2:11.19 Ioannis Papadopoulos Swisscubing Cup IV 2020 1:55.622:09.312:15.922:13.522:10.75
Portugal 2:15.00 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro Swisscubing Cup I 2020 2:00.562:26.342:07.882:23.022:14.10