Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 54.20 Feliks Zemdegs Niddrie 2014 52.8854.3355.1853.0857.21

Oceania 54.20 Feliks Zemdegs Niddrie 2014 52.8854.3355.1853.0857.21
North America 1:01.55 Kevin Hays US Nationals 2014 59.021:03.961:01.2959.401:19.85
Europe 1:01.68 Breandan Vallance ABHC 2014 1:04.201:01.581:01.9158.331:01.54
Asia 1:04.72 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) Kaohsiung Open 2014 1:11.721:03.801:03.701:03.831:06.52
South America 1:09.62 Pedro Roque Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014 1:18.381:13.361:09.881:05.621:03.38
Africa 1:46.28 Conor Cronin Cuthberts Open 2014 1:51.731:43.941:45.921:42.801:48.97

Australia 54.20 Feliks Zemdegs Niddrie 2014 52.8854.3355.1853.0857.21
United States 1:01.55 Kevin Hays US Nationals 2014 59.021:03.961:01.2959.401:19.85
United Kingdom 1:01.68 Breandan Vallance ABHC 2014 1:04.201:01.581:01.9158.331:01.54
Poland 1:02.92 Michał Halczuk Cubers Eve 2014 1:05.801:03.9658.9958.821:07.54
Germany 1:04.30 Sebastian Weyer Munich Open 2014 1:04.251:01.881:10.561:02.091:06.55
Taiwan 1:04.72 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) Kaohsiung Open 2014 1:11.721:03.801:03.701:03.831:06.52
Canada 1:04.73 Kristopher De Asis Vancouver Open Summer 2014 1:05.531:01.4659.831:34.301:07.19
Thailand 1:05.08 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2014 1:01.531:06.911:06.791:10.5056.81
Netherlands 1:06.06 Mats Valk US Nationals 2014 1:08.131:13.661:02.811:06.271:03.77
Republic of Korea 1:06.50 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Asian Championship 2014 1:06.961:11.271:08.031:00.651:04.50
Spain 1:07.27 Dario Roa Sánchez Spanish Championship 2014 1:13.411:07.021:02.831:07.441:07.36
Japan 1:07.36 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) Asian Championship 2014 1:09.831:09.331:02.931:10.901:02.58
Italy 1:07.57 Giovanni Contardi Italian Championship 2014 1:05.551:09.091:05.751:07.86DNF
Russia 1:07.70 Vladislav Shavelskiy CCC Autumn Open 2014 1:09.571:00.571:06.911:06.631:15.73
China 1:08.20 Kailong Li (李开隆) Guangdong Open 2014 1:11.031:21.361:06.101:06.521:07.04
Finland 1:09.15 Niko Paavilainen Vantaa Open 2014 1:08.701:06.271:09.561:09.201:13.93
Brazil 1:09.62 Pedro Roque Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014 1:18.381:13.361:09.881:05.621:03.38
Hungary 1:09.63 Bence Barát Minx Open 2014 1:04.401:11.771:12.721:12.8059.00
Indonesia 1:11.37 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Thailand Championship 2014 1:07.401:18.151:12.281:14.341:07.50
Malaysia 1:11.93 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Melaka Open 2014 1:14.691:26.341:09.311:11.801:05.44
Ireland 1:11.97 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014 1:15.381:08.951:39.131:11.571:08.46
Philippines 1:13.98 Richard Jay S. Apagar BASC 4: Día de los Cubos 2014 1:22.501:04.911:13.991:14.951:13.01
Norway 1:14.29 Morten Arborg Norwegian Championship 2014 1:20.751:10.001:10.111:22.551:12.00
France 1:14.50 Abdelhak Kaddour Champagne Summer Open 2014 1:14.831:11.431:25.151:12.771:15.90
Sweden 1:14.81 Simon Westlund Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014 1:11.811:12.581:20.591:19.081:12.76
Slovenia 1:16.54 Matic Omulec Maribor Open 2014 1:14.661:33.401:19.331:14.971:15.33
Mexico 1:20.58 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza CUCEI Championship 2014 1:25.901:17.841:26.201:13.161:17.99
Ukraine 1:20.69 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) Ukrainian Nationals 2014 1:36.921:17.201:27.151:13.211:17.71
Vietnam 1:20.85 Lê Trần Đức Ha Noi Cube Day 2014 1:26.841:20.931:15.301:18.151:23.46
Austria 1:21.00 Michael Röhrer Austrian Big Cube Open 2014 1:20.391:27.821:25.111:16.771:17.51
Denmark 1:21.29 Karina Grandjean Beck Odense Classic Christmas Cubing Competition 2014 1:19.19DNF1:24.811:19.861:12.90
India 1:23.78 Sukesh Subaharan Brain Studio Cube Open 2014 1:38.831:24.161:24.861:20.091:22.33
Colombia 1:23.95 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra Colombia Nationals 2014 1:22.881:20.191:20.451:39.281:28.53
Iran 1:25.07 Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) Summer with Cubers 2014 1:28.581:27.501:24.191:23.521:21.43
Greece 1:25.10 Antonie Paterakis Hasselt Open 2014 1:20.131:34.861:27.521:24.781:23.00
Peru 1:25.20 Christian Saenz Valdivia Back to the Palace 2014 1:33.501:24.161:22.441:24.821:26.62
Hong Kong 1:26.44 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) Guangdong Open 2014 1:24.311:30.281:24.721:37.741:24.32
Romania 1:26.86 Flavian Glonț Bucharest Rubik Open 2014 1:24.631:37.661:30.051:25.901:24.30
Belarus 1:27.17 Pavel Yushkevich MPEI Open 2014 1:27.091:24.471:32.281:24.401:29.94
Switzerland 1:30.36 Fabian Löhle Erfurt Open 2014 1:26.771:36.661:52.751:27.641:21.17
Belgium 1:31.61 Cédric Van Huffelen Hasselt Open 2014 1:30.661:31.181:45.561:33.001:29.83
Latvia 1:32.28 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2014 1:33.481:28.551:34.811:28.181:41.10
New Zealand 1:32.45 Dene Beardsley Australian Nationals 2014 1:28.901:30.091:39.031:32.831:34.44
Czech Republic 1:34.45 Lukas Pohořelický Slovakian Open 2014 1:33.931:21.591:46.061:33.361:36.05
Slovakia 1:34.98 Michal Vasko Slovakian Open 2014 1:36.501:26.091:42.361:20.601:50.08
Venezuela 1:35.38 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Los Andes 2014 1:31.961:39.471:33.051:44.221:33.62
Chile 1:37.08 Erick Lemus Fuentes Las Lomas 2014 1:47.001:37.431:31.711:32.671:41.14
Kazakhstan 1:37.22 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Winter 2014 1:33.111:42.331:42.401:21.111:36.21
Israel 1:38.99 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2014 1:37.831:38.411:46.081:39.941:38.63
South Africa 1:46.28 Conor Cronin Cuthberts Open 2014 1:51.731:43.941:45.921:42.801:48.97
Turkey 1:48.79 Erdi Altınyay Cube Revenge Istanbul 2014 1:52.081:50.811:43.241:43.472:11.73
Lithuania 1:48.83 Tomas Jankauskas PLS Marina 2014 1:47.391:43.551:54.701:44.412:06.01
Iceland 1:50.97 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Championship 2014 1:46.472:01.681:37.341:50.441:56.00
Croatia 1:56.05 Filip Vuković Croatian Open 2014 2:05.281:54.031:55.971:52.191:58.15
Dominican Republic 1:57.96 Diovery Ferreiras Santiago Open 2014 1:58.562:07.061:48.341:56.611:58.71
Portugal 1:58.72 Vasco Vasconcelos Portugal Open 2014 1:52.511:54.611:56.772:04.792:07.39
Singapore 1:58.89 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014 1:58.001:59.772:06.441:58.911:53.47
Georgia 2:02.48 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014 2:05.602:39.892:05.341:56.511:53.80
Mongolia 2:04.50 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Asian Championship 2014 2:06.341:54.302:13.721:56.252:10.91
Armenia 2:08.42 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014 1:51.352:08.752:12.302:17.852:04.22
Guatemala 2:13.71 Adrián Ramírez GuateMaya Open 2014 2:20.232:07.502:18.312:15.322:00.37
Moldova 2:25.25 Ionel Bălteanu Charlotte Open Fall 2014 2:20.182:25.832:31.032:15.942:29.75
Estonia 2:35.46 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2014 2:37.252:57.712:39.522:29.612:24.68
El Salvador 2:39.29 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Rubik Huehue 2014 2:24.772:57.652:28.952:38.132:50.80
Luxembourg 2:44.32 Jacob Cahoon Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014 2:40.822:48.072:43.373:54.462:41.53
Bulgaria 2:46.55 Borislav Marchovski Turkish Winter Cup 2014 2:43.452:44.602:54.032:51.612:38.69
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:50.38 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2014 3:07.032:52.002:19.252:49.312:49.83