Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 1:07.59 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2010 1:02.931:08.561:04.161:10.691:10.06

Oceania 1:07.59 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2010 1:02.931:08.561:04.161:10.691:10.06
North America 1:13.36 Dan Cohen Chicago Open 2010 1:22.441:10.681:13.061:12.551:14.46
Europe 1:14.00 Erik Akkersdijk MPEI Open 2010 1:15.411:15.461:11.131:20.681:09.43
Asia 1:14.98 Hsuan Chang (張璿) Taiwan Winter Open 2010 1:12.411:13.881:11.081:18.661:24.56
South America 1:40.31 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya SESC Santos 2010 1:36.031:49.521:44.501:36.311:40.11
Africa 1:49.33 Emile Compion Toronto Open Winter 2010 1:49.691:46.411:50.301:48.001:51.11

Australia 1:07.59 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2010 1:02.931:08.561:04.161:10.691:10.06
United States 1:13.36 Dan Cohen Chicago Open 2010 1:22.441:10.681:13.061:12.551:14.46
Netherlands 1:14.00 Erik Akkersdijk MPEI Open 2010 1:15.411:15.461:11.131:20.681:09.43
Poland 1:14.94 Michał Halczuk V-CUBE Spiel 2010 1:15.961:17.381:13.271:10.341:15.58
Taiwan 1:14.98 Hsuan Chang (張璿) Taiwan Winter Open 2010 1:12.411:13.881:11.081:18.661:24.56
Hungary 1:15.46 Bence Barát Pabianice Open 2010 1:15.161:17.411:28.611:09.471:13.81
Japan 1:16.96 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010 1:34.161:14.311:06.931:21.721:14.86
Canada 1:20.43 Emily Wang Toronto Open Fall 2010 1:13.311:22.211:41.501:25.781:10.81
Germany 1:22.21 Jan Smarschevski German Nationals 2010 1:22.061:21.931:30.061:22.631:20.90
China 1:22.83 Kailong Li (李开隆) Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010 1:20.081:18.411:32.531:24.271:24.15
Hong Kong 1:23.40 Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010 1:23.941:25.681:29.111:19.721:20.59
France 1:23.76 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) Naoned Open 2010 1:20.471:27.591:16.96DNF1:23.22
Republic of Korea 1:24.30 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) Korea Cube Championship 2010 1:19.221:19.031:20.221:47.411:33.47
United Kingdom 1:28.02 Robert Yau UK Open 2010 1:21.721:31.181:39.001:28.551:24.33
Italy 1:28.58 Massimiliano Iovane S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 1:33.771:23.521:44.971:28.441:23.31
Thailand 1:29.27 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Malaysian Cube Open 2010 1:30.501:25.681:24.301:37.021:31.63
Spain 1:31.34 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez Spanish Championship 2010 1:33.631:33.881:23.221:26.501:39.21
Malaysia 1:33.04 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Malaysian Cube Open 2010 1:25.631:31.031:37.161:30.931:47.09
Indonesia 1:33.42 Juan Juli Andika Chandra Asian Championship 2010 1:27.911:42.151:36.901:30.591:32.77
Sweden 1:34.07 Simon Westlund European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 1:26.801:41.271:34.131:42.801:25.36
Singapore 1:38.17 Teo Kai Xiang Malaysian Cube Open 2010 1:44.591:36.691:37.721:36.401:40.11
Philippines 1:38.60 Lorenzo Bonoan Cebu Open 2010 1:47.971:33.211:49.751:34.631:23.78
New Zealand 1:38.68 Dene Beardsley Waikato Spring Open 2010 1:35.691:36.341:38.031:42.551:41.66
Brazil 1:40.31 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya SESC Santos 2010 1:36.031:49.521:44.501:36.311:40.11
Finland 1:40.62 Ville Seppänen European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 1:53.001:35.631:50.271:35.971:29.93
Denmark 1:42.31 Holger Stadel Borum Odense Open 2010 1:30.781:43.441:38.651:44.831:54.50
Norway 1:42.48 Hong Tan Lam Norwegian Open 2010 1:43.221:39.431:51.581:23.801:44.78
Russia 1:45.46 Sergey Shmakov Russia Open 2010 1:45.401:40.031:52.841:46.341:44.63
Belarus 1:46.48 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010 1:45.911:51.841:46.251:30.381:47.28
India 1:48.19 Bernett Orlando Mumbai Open 2010 2:08.971:51.801:40.361:52.401:33.88
South Africa 1:49.33 Emile Compion Toronto Open Winter 2010 1:49.691:46.411:50.301:48.001:51.11
Macau 1:50.78 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Hong Kong Cube Day 2010 2:12.131:52.911:53.931:28.091:45.50
Austria 1:53.95 Stefan Huber Munich Open 2010 1:34.941:40.552:04.612:06.781:56.68
Mexico 1:54.00 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz Guadalajara Open 2010 2:02.081:53.181:49.581:48.781:59.25
Iceland 1:58.41 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Open 2010 2:02.901:52.222:35.591:58.271:54.05
Chile 1:59.85 Matias Macaya Chile Open 2010 1:58.772:15.932:06.771:54.001:47.61
Switzerland 2:02.94 Erwan Kohler Galeries Lafayette Open 2010 2:17.582:03.941:40.632:08.971:55.90
Vietnam 2:03.59 Tuan Nghia Duong Puy de Dome Open 2010 2:14.812:00.801:55.161:53.592:30.27
Israel 2:04.48 Shai Ziv Bristol Spring 2010 1:56.212:16.211:47.402:03.192:14.03
Belgium 2:15.48 Lars Vandenbergh Belgian Open 2010 2:15.362:30.772:10.961:59.352:20.11
Slovenia 2:18.78 Jure Gregorc European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 2:20.282:30.912:02.442:22.972:13.08
Czech Republic 2:22.19 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2010 2:12.252:20.712:18.162:34.212:27.69
Estonia 2:30.26 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2010 2:29.252:40.532:27.222:34.312:13.65
Turkey 2:39.53 Gamze Aksahin V-CUBE Spiel 2010 DNF2:31.772:37.902:30.052:48.91
Ukraine 2:49.52 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) MPEI Open 2010 3:27.272:36.092:54.942:46.412:47.22
Romania 2:58.31 Radu Făciu Dutch Open 2010 3:02.712:50.502:44.783:01.723:22.38
Luxembourg 3:17.56 Joel Spang Benelux Open 2010 3:54.34DNF2:56.973:01.382:49.34
Portugal 3:26.03 Leandro Baltazar Dutch Open 2010 3:34.184:18.193:20.503:20.663:23.25
Argentina 5:59.09 Claudio Gonzalez Bicentenario Open 2010 5:52.978:26.186:22.815:30.555:41.50