Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 42.35 Poland LLS III v2 2020 46.4839.8240.4543.4343.17
2 Ciarán Beahan 45.19 Ireland Leeds Open 2019 46.3450.9145.8442.2243.39
3 Sebastian Weyer 45.80 Germany Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019 44.5646.5548.0042.7346.30
4 János Bereczki 49.37 Romania LLS III v2 2020 58.5643.7747.4056.5444.18
5 Mats Valk 50.17 Netherlands Hoogland Open 2019 53.0447.9851.3451.1846.71
6 Mattia Furlan 51.23 Italy Salzburg Open 2020 54.2559.4950.4745.3848.96
7 Michał Halczuk 52.20 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020 51.9657.0650.9049.9653.73
8 Philipp Weyer 52.24 Germany WCA World Championship 2019 52.6653.6651.4548.2752.61
9 Matěj Grohmann 52.42 Czech Republic Kostelec Summer 2019 55.2450.7350.5951.291:01.84
10 Abdelhak Kaddour 52.53 France Sens Open 2019 55.3356.2552.2047.9750.07
11 Alexey Zharikov 52.92 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 50.0551.3757.3454.0753.33
12 Kevin Gerhardt 53.44 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018 56.1557.1951.2052.9744.97
13 Eli Jay 53.62 United Kingdom German Nationals 2019 52.0248.2257.0951.8457.00
14 Richard Delacoste 53.66 Switzerland UK Championship 2019 57.5351.5451.9352.4856.56
15 Karol Zakrzewski 53.86 Poland PST Rzeszów 2019 51.3258.2149.9052.041:04.75
16 Martin Vædele Egdal 53.92 Denmark Warm Up Sydney 2019 56.581:01.2552.9251.3052.25
17 Dario Roa Sánchez 54.53 Spain Les Franqueses Open 2018 58.5954.2550.751:11.0148.40
18 Celine Tran 54.60 Norway Flatåsen Open 2020 1:01.2956.3256.7050.1150.77
19 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 54.66 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019 58.4354.3456.1152.9853.54
20 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 54.84 Spain Kubekings Villanueva Open 2019 55.0953.1453.2356.191:01.06
21 Alexandre Carlier 55.04 France Croissy Open 2018 1:03.1052.2055.3257.6150.71
22 Lucas Wesche 55.47 Germany Hessen Open 2018 55.9753.3858.9257.0553.11
23 Jan Staubach 56.03 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019 57.1352.9458.031:06.9452.82
24 Robert Yau 56.13 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019 56.5454.7958.4757.0754.36
25 Breandan Vallance 56.49 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2018 54.8256.3756.5559.3356.54
26 Antonie Paterakis 56.52 Greece Dutch Nationals 2019 57.1653.0256.0856.311:02.79
27 Hunor Mogyorósi 57.05 Hungary Vienna Cube Day 2019 54.8556.9259.3849.061:00.88
28 Amos Nordman 57.22 Finland Pönde Open 2019 55.6856.401:01.8459.5751.63
29 Artyom Martirosov 57.27 Russia MPEI Open 2018 56.971:03.4056.6558.2052.58
30 Marcos Aparicio Caro 57.35 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 58.3357.0356.701:02.6756.53
31 Wojciech Knott 57.44 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 52.6758.931:01.4558.0755.32
32 Andrey Che 57.62 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 57.1558.2056.671:00.1857.51
33 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 57.72 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019 48.6758.9559.6456.1258.08
34 Henri Gerber 57.83 Germany Nordic Championship 2019 59.8854.7656.901:01.3256.71
34 Przemysław Kaleta 57.83 Poland LLS III v2 2020 59.921:01.2555.1052.4458.47
36 Sergey Shitov 58.43 Russia Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 58.1559.5057.651:02.3855.01
37 Marek Majerik 58.53 Slovakia Santa Claus Cube Race 2019 58.7157.6259.4858.9257.96
38 Louis Fertier 58.54 France Seraing Open 2019 59.221:02.2253.6854.181:03.86
39 Bart Sekulski 58.55 Poland LLS III v2 2020 58.6659.6757.3356.89DNF
40 Maciej Czapiewski 58.67 Poland Polish Championship 2018 56.491:02.8056.7155.121:03.27
41 Simon Stannek 58.69 Germany German Nationals 2018 55.701:01.3859.861:00.5254.81
42 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 58.73 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019 58.581:02.6356.4458.9958.62
43 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 58.77 Denmark Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 1:01.2957.5456.091:03.4957.47
44 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 58.84 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2018 57.8458.521:00.161:01.5553.61
45 Szymon Malinowski 59.05 Poland Polish Championship 2019 1:04.031:03.0055.9158.2555.28
46 Mark Zimmermann 59.22 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 56.1659.7259.061:00.7858.88
47 Mateusz Szulik 59.47 Poland LLS III v2 2020 1:08.1158.9759.9355.4059.52
48 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 59.51 Russia Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 1:06.141:00.011:00.6457.8756.81
49 Adam Łyskawa 59.55 Poland PST Łuków 2019 55.781:08.761:01.5454.931:01.33
50 Daniel Wallin 59.68 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019 1:03.0957.701:01.2158.2759.56
51 Michał Rzewuski 59.71 Poland GLS Cup III 2018 1:02.2655.081:07.0053.211:01.79
52 Bence Barát 59.79 Hungary Munich Open 2019 59.721:00.561:01.2759.0854.97
53 Tomáš Zatroch 1:00.06 Slovakia Vienna Cube Day 2019 1:03.7655.791:05.0356.5959.84
54 Milán Baticz 1:00.12 Hungary Budapest Open 2018 59.2457.921:01.321:00.101:01.03
55 Lauri Korhonen 1:00.39 Finland Operation NxN Myrbacka 2020 54.401:24.6257.851:01.061:02.26
56 Peter Grassard 1:00.47 France Chelles Open 2020 57.491:01.271:02.661:05.2054.72
57 Hubert Kwasigroch 1:00.53 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018 1:15.091:00.6756.5053.621:04.42
58 Alwin Rölz 1:00.56 Switzerland Franconia Fall 2019 1:01.391:13.871:00.0559.931:00.25
59 Simon Westlund 1:00.66 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018 1:01.381:00.3859.551:00.211:48.67
60 Giovanni Contardi 1:00.69 Italy Italian Championship 2019 57.7856.901:03.471:03.781:00.83
61 Marco Vorländer 1:00.78 Germany Hessen Open 2019 55.401:02.381:08.971:00.9459.03
62 Łukasz Burliga 1:00.84 Poland PST Rzeszów 2019 1:01.1157.961:03.451:14.1556.59
63 Róbert Maróti 1:00.93 Hungary Budapest Open 2020 1:01.7558.3658.511:10.911:02.52
64 Harry Savage 1:00.96 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 1:00.871:00.801:15.291:01.211:00.70
65 Laura Holzhauer 1:01.11 Germany Hessen Open 2019 58.7852.641:05.631:03.721:00.82
65 Martin Fronescu 1:01.11 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019 1:03.331:07.3352.6058.231:01.77
67 Victor Chenu 1:01.15 France L'Open du Berry 2018 1:00.161:01.231:01.811:00.581:01.65
68 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:01.18 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019 59.451:01.791:12.971:00.271:01.47
69 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:01.26 Russia CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 1:02.0458.231:03.5157.601:04.43
70 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:01.28 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019 1:04.871:07.3558.0057.571:00.97
71 Malte Ihlefeld 1:01.30 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:00.361:00.301:02.711:00.841:08.11
72 Jules Desjardin 1:01.45 France Franconia Spring 2019 55.8359.581:07.511:03.861:00.90
73 Erik Akkersdijk 1:01.46 Netherlands St. Michielsgestel 2018 1:02.501:06.121:01.821:00.0658.86
74 Martin Kraut 1:01.47 Germany German Big Cube Open 2017 55.151:00.411:01.681:02.311:04.83
75 Tobias Peter 1:01.54 Switzerland LYN Cubing Days 2019 1:03.761:03.1257.411:00.171:01.33
76 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 1:01.59 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019 58.231:01.771:03.521:06.9759.48
77 Nikita Starodubov 1:01.66 Belarus Black Pawn in Brest 2020 1:00.161:08.361:02.141:01.541:01.31
78 Julian Bürgi 1:01.77 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup IV 2020 1:03.4756.191:08.0059.981:01.87
79 Antonio López 1:01.80 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 57.4859.061:03.461:08.971:02.88
80 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:01.95 Germany UK Championship 2017 1:08.921:16.1656.1857.2659.68
81 Alexander Botz 1:02.03 Germany Rhein-Neckar Open 2019 1:14.431:01.181:04.1659.551:00.75
82 Clément Cherblanc 1:02.13 France Barby Cube 2019 1:00.4359.081:09.9556.921:06.87
83 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:02.19 Ukraine Horse City 2019 1:02.661:07.411:01.091:00.771:02.82
83 Sam Jacklin 1:02.19 United Kingdom London Open 2019 1:10.2155.351:05.471:00.211:00.89
85 Alexander Bashutkin 1:02.23 Russia Ural Autumn 2020 1:00.781:03.081:01.271:02.351:11.75
85 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:02.23 Russia MCO 2016 1:02.611:06.831:00.571:03.5055.51
87 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 1:02.25 Russia Ural Autumn 2020 1:01.791:01.571:01.981:02.971:08.16
88 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:02.38 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019 1:06.351:03.361:00.981:02.8158.64
89 Joel Cetra 1:02.41 Germany Hoogland Open 2019 1:01.071:11.9657.6859.401:06.76
90 Lucas Déglise 1:02.47 France Italian Championship 2019 1:03.131:04.741:01.801:00.361:02.49
91 Magdalena Pabisz 1:02.66 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 1:10.591:03.2958.621:06.0657.94
92 Christopher Morris 1:02.70 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020 1:05.791:01.401:02.921:01.431:03.76
93 Oliver Fritz 1:02.96 Germany Slovakian Summer 2019 57.041:08.601:06.281:05.5652.22
94 Timur Frolov 1:03.07 Russia CCC Qualification SPB 2020 1:02.461:04.411:02.3558.641:06.12
95 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:03.31 Norway Kjeller Open 2019 55.961:04.951:06.0658.911:09.29
96 Waldemar Sundin 1:03.32 Sweden SSL 4 Sundsvall 2019 1:04.231:09.141:00.941:04.801:00.20
97 Kari Hyttinen 1:03.40 Finland Finnish Championship 2019 1:03.391:08.921:02.411:04.401:01.27
98 Leon Schmidtchen 1:03.42 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019 58.891:08.771:08.2958.471:03.08
99 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 1:03.49 Ukraine Frankivsk Open 2019 1:13.0259.871:06.3257.941:04.27
100 Hong Tan Lam 1:03.52 Norway Norwegian Championship 2019 1:07.7957.5056.931:07.901:05.28