Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1:41.90 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Big 'n Blind 2016

Asia 1:41.90 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Big 'n Blind 2016
Europe 2:02.75 Oliver Frost Irish Championship 2015
North America 2:19.01 Bill Wang Skillcon 2016
Oceania 2:50.15 Tom Nelson Great South Open 2016
South America 3:36.41 Gianfranco Huanqui Asian Championship 2016
Africa 12:42.00 Conor Cronin Welwyn Garden City Open 2014

China 1:41.90 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Big 'n Blind 2016
United Kingdom 2:02.75 Oliver Frost Irish Championship 2015
Russia 2:07.00 Roman Strakhov PSU Open 2016
Canada 2:19.01 Bill Wang Skillcon 2016
United States 2:28.57 Cale Schoon Field of Cubes 2015
Hungary 2:30.62 Marcell Endrey Slovenian Open 2013
Poland 2:41.30 Grzegorz Jałocha Polish Nationals 2014
India 2:47.43 Hari Anirudh Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
Germany 2:47.61 Linus Frész Sébra Open 2014
New Zealand 2:50.15 Tom Nelson Great South Open 2016
Malaysia 2:55.36 Ainesh Sevellaraja Malaysian Cube Open 2015
Republic of Korea 3:05.03 Ha Min Oh (오해민) Jeonju Spring 2016
Japan 3:16.82 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) Japan Open 2016
Peru 3:36.41 Gianfranco Huanqui Asian Championship 2016
Finland 3:36.48 Janne Lehtimäki Finnish Championship 2015
Australia 3:37.80 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Summer Open 2011
Italy 3:38.40 Matteo Colombo Italian Championship 2012
France 4:01.68 William Phommaha Cannes Summer Open 2016
Mexico 4:08.43 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Brazil 4:27.52 Israel Fraga da Silva Sesc Camaquã 2016
Austria 4:50.03 Jakob Kogler Austrian Open 2012
Indonesia 4:52.02 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Taiwan 5:03.20 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) Taiwan Championship 2016
Ukraine 5:11.84 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) Zonhoven Open 2014
Spain 5:28.51 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez Archena Open 2016
Philippines 5:33.34 Rodson Lingad Valenzuela Cubing Summit 2015
Sweden 5:45.88 Mats Bergsten Swedish Championship 2015
Hong Kong 5:48.34 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind 2016
Belgium 6:13.52 Manu Vereecken The Glorious North 2015
Colombia 6:55.75 Hollwann Leon GeniusCube 2016
Netherlands 7:22.45 Ivo Bakker Zeeland Open 2016
Denmark 7:47.63 Lars Vennike Nielsson Danish Open 2013
Belarus 8:44.41 Artem Savosik BSTU Open 2015
Switzerland 9:17.03 Tobias Peter PoliMi Open 2016
Czech Republic 9:23.09 Matěj Mužátko Slovakian Open 2016
Singapore 9:27.59 Shantanu Modak Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
Romania 11:32.00 Mircea Simionica PoliMi Open 2016
Portugal 11:51.00 Didier Batista Ferreira Campeonato de Portugal 2015
Israel 12:22.00 Dror Vomberg World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
South Africa 12:42.00 Conor Cronin Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
Uruguay 12:50.00 Bértil Estrugo La Blindqueada 2 2016
Latvia 14:15.00 Arvis Tilgalis Munich Open 2013
Estonia 15:33.00 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2015
Slovenia 20:27.00 Branko Kobal Maribor Open 2014
Argentina 20:35.00 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával La Blindqueada 2 2016
Norway 20:46.00 Ramadan Sulejman Vårgårda Open 2011