Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1:41.90 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Big 'n Blind 2016

Asia 1:41.90 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Big 'n Blind 2016
Europe 2:07.00 Roman Strakhov PSU Open 2016
North America 2:19.01 Bill Wang Skillcon 2016
Oceania 2:50.15 Tom Nelson Great South Open 2016
South America 3:36.41 Gianfranco Huanqui Asian Championship 2016

China 1:41.90 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Big 'n Blind 2016
Russia 2:07.00 Roman Strakhov PSU Open 2016
Canada 2:19.01 Bill Wang Skillcon 2016
United Kingdom 2:28.34 Oliver Frost Finnish Championship 2016
United States 2:36.25 Cale Schoon KCubing Summer 2016
India 2:47.43 Hari Anirudh Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
New Zealand 2:50.15 Tom Nelson Great South Open 2016
Republic of Korea 3:05.03 Ha Min Oh (오해민) Jeonju Spring 2016
Germany 3:08.02 Linus Frész Zonhoven Open 2016
Japan 3:16.82 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) Japan Open 2016
Peru 3:36.41 Gianfranco Huanqui Asian Championship 2016
Malaysia 3:52.31 Ainesh Sevellaraja Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Finland 3:54.62 Olli Vikstedt European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
France 4:01.68 William Phommaha Cannes Summer Open 2016
Italy 4:02.81 Sebastiano Tronto PoliMi Open 2016
Poland 4:15.58 Witali Bułatow Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
Brazil 4:27.52 Israel Fraga da Silva Sesc Camaquã 2016
Taiwan 5:03.20 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) Taiwan Championship 2016
Hungary 5:23.59 István Kocza European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Spain 5:28.51 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez Archena Open 2016
Hong Kong 5:48.34 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind 2016
Indonesia 5:54.96 Muhammad Indonesian Championship 2016
Australia 6:31.67 Jayden McNeill Oregon 2016
Belgium 6:54.05 Manu Vereecken N8W8 Summer 2016
Colombia 6:55.75 Hollwann Leon GeniusCube 2016
Sweden 7:11.12 Mats Bergsten ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
Ukraine 7:12.25 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Ukrainian Nationals 2016
Netherlands 7:22.45 Ivo Bakker Zeeland Open 2016
Austria 8:19.40 Jakob Kogler Austrian Open 2016
Denmark 8:52.40 Henrik Buus Aagaard Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
Switzerland 9:17.03 Tobias Peter PoliMi Open 2016
Czech Republic 9:23.09 Matěj Mužátko Slovakian Open 2016
Singapore 9:27.59 Shantanu Modak Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
Romania 11:32.00 Mircea Simionica PoliMi Open 2016
Belarus 12:50.00 Nikita Loika BSU Cubing Days 2016
Uruguay 12:50.00 Bértil Estrugo La Blindqueada 2 2016
Argentina 20:35.00 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával La Blindqueada 2 2016