Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Ville Seppänen 4:42.34 Finland Aachen Open 2010
2 Chris Hardwick 4:46.19 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
3 Ville Seppänen 5:19.65 Finland Helsinki Open 2010
4 Rafał Guzewicz 5:39.91 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
5 Ville Seppänen 5:54.08 Finland Finnish Open 2010
6 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 5:54.56 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010
7 Chris Hardwick 5:58.02 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
8 Chris Hardwick 5:58.03 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
9 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 6:00.16 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010
10 Ville Seppänen 6:05.21 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
11 Chris Hardwick 6:07.80 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
12 Kai Jiptner 6:09.94 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2010
13 Chester Lian 6:19.75 Malaysia Battle of Lexington 2010
14 Chris Hardwick 6:20.96 United States Virginia Open 2007
15 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 6:33.44 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010
16 Chris Hardwick 6:43.91 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
17 Mike Hughey 6:54.58 United States Dayton Open 2010
18 Chris Hardwick 6:56.75 United States Decatur Open 2008
19 Chester Lian 6:57.13 Malaysia Battle of Lexington 2010
20 Kai Jiptner 7:02.66 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
21 Kai Jiptner 7:03.00 Germany Polish Open 2009
22 Chris Hardwick 7:04.41 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
23 Chester Lian 7:05.84 Malaysia Indiana Winter 2010
24 Kai Jiptner 7:21.69 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
25 Mike Hughey 7:25.31 United States Dayton Open 2010
26 Marcell Endrey 7:46.90 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
27 Rafał Guzewicz 7:54.35 Poland European Championship 2008
28 Rafał Guzewicz 7:57.02 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
29 François Courtès 7:58.78 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
30 Chester Lian 8:03.06 Malaysia Indiana Winter 2010
31 Chris Hardwick 8:04.90 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
32 Chris Hardwick 8:13.81 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2008
33 Chris Hardwick 8:14.90 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
34 François Courtès 8:15.00 France Dutch Nationals 2010
35 Chris Hardwick 8:15.75 United States Virginia Open 2007
36 Alex Cook 8:19.16 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
37 Mike Hughey 8:24.40 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
38 Kai Jiptner 8:27.00 Germany Benelux Open 2010
39 Mike Hughey 8:29.77 United States Indiana Winter Open 2008
40 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 8:33.52 Mexico Tulancingo Open 2010
41 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8:41.85 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
42 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 8:43.77 China Shandong 2010
43 Chris Hardwick 9:11.05 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
44 Mike Hughey 9:11.50 United States Lexington Fall Open 2008
45 Chris Hardwick 9:14.06 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
46 István Kocza 9:15.00 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
47 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 9:16.06 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
48 Mike Hughey 9:21.93 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
49 Daniel Sheppard 9:35.99 United Kingdom Swedish Open 2010
50 Aldo Feandri 9:37.61 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
51 Chris Hardwick 9:41.87 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
52 Tim Habermaas 9:42.00 Germany Benelux Open 2010
53 Timothy Sun 9:45.30 United States US Nationals 2009
54 Aldo Feandri 9:47.31 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
55 Guillain Potron 9:48.50 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
56 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9:56.22 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
57 Tim Habermaas 9:56.94 Germany Aachen Open 2009
58 Mike Hughey 10:07.00 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
59 Kai Jiptner 10:08.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
60 Tim Habermaas 10:19.00 Germany Belgian Open 2008
61 Lars Vennike Nielsson 10:20.00 Denmark Danish Open 2010
62 Mats Bergsten 10:22.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
63 Péter Trombitás 10:23.00 Hungary Aachen Open 2010
64 István Kocza 10:27.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
64 István Kocza 10:27.00 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
66 Marcell Endrey 10:32.00 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
66 Rafał Guzewicz 10:32.00 Poland Czech Open 2008
68 Mats Bergsten 10:33.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
69 Maarten Smit 10:35.00 Netherlands Czech Open 2010
70 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10:46.00 Denmark Swedish Open 2010
70 Mike Hughey 10:46.00 United States US Nationals 2009
72 Daniel Sheppard 10:51.00 United Kingdom Belgian Open 2010
72 István Kocza 10:51.00 Hungary Benelux Open 2010
74 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10:52.00 Denmark Skårup Spring 2010
75 István Kocza 10:53.00 Hungary Czech Open 2010
76 François Courtès 10:55.00 France Cologne Open 2010
76 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 10:55.00 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010
78 Daniel Lundwall 10:58.00 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
79 István Kocza 11:01.00 Hungary Czech Open 2010
80 Viktor Elinder 11:04.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
81 Lars Vennike Nielsson 11:07.00 Denmark Danish Open 2010
81 Maarten Smit 11:07.00 Netherlands German Open 2010
83 François Courtès 11:09.00 France East German Open 2010
84 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11:20.00 Denmark Skårup Spring 2010
85 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 11:23.00 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
86 Shelley Chang 11:41.00 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
87 Mats Bergsten 11:54.00 Sweden Karlstad Open 2010
88 Chris Hardwick 12:01.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
89 István Kocza 12:08.00 Hungary Fuglsangpark Open 2009
90 Chris Hardwick 12:12.00 United States US Nationals 2006
91 Mike Hughey 12:13.00 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
92 István Kocza 12:19.00 Hungary Polish Open 2009
93 Dror Vomberg 12:22.00 Israel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
93 István Kocza 12:22.00 Hungary Oslo Open 2010
95 Anton Rostovikov 12:23.00 Russia MPEI Open 2010
96 István Kocza 12:27.00 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
97 Bence Barát 12:34.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
98 István Kocza 12:42.00 Hungary Fuglsangpark Open 2009
99 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 12:46.00 Japan US Nationals 2009
100 Daniel Lundwall 12:49.00 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
101 Mike Hughey 12:52.00 United States Cincinnati Spring Open 2008
102 Tim Habermaas 12:55.00 Germany East German Open 2010
103 István Kocza 12:57.00 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
104 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 12:58.00 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
105 Daniel Beyer 13:00.00 United States Virginia Open 2007
106 István Kocza 13:05.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
106 Javier Vega Aramburu 13:05.00 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
108 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 13:08.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
109 Pedro Santos Guimarães 13:09.00 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
110 Marcell Endrey 13:11.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
111 Daniel Lundwall 13:12.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
112 István Kocza 13:19.00 Hungary Czech Open 2009
113 Guillain Potron 13:24.00 France Dauphiné Open 2009
113 Tim Habermaas 13:24.00 Germany Dutch Masters 2008
115 Shelley Chang 13:27.00 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
116 Simon Westlund 13:30.00 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
117 Chris Krueger 13:31.00 United States Utah Open 2009
118 István Kocza 13:40.00 Hungary Aachen Open 2010
119 Chris Krueger 13:41.00 United States Berkeley Fall 2008
120 Sébastien Auroux 13:50.00 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
121 István Kocza 14:06.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
122 Gunnar Krig 14:19.00 Sweden Karlstad Open 2010
123 Daniel Beyer 14:28.00 United States Cornell Spring competition 2008
124 Sébastien Auroux 14:32.00 Germany German Open 2010
125 Daniel Lundwall 14:34.00 Sweden Danish Open 2009
126 Sébastien Auroux 14:41.00 Germany Cologne Open 2010
127 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 14:42.00 Japan Japan Open 2009
128 Aldo Feandri 14:46.00 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
129 István Kocza 14:49.00 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
129 Sébastien Auroux 14:49.00 Germany Montpellier Open 2010
131 Wicaksono Adi 14:52.00 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
132 Sébastien Auroux 15:17.00 Germany East German Open 2010
133 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15:19.00 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
133 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 15:19.00 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
135 Riadi Arsandi 15:28.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
136 István Kocza 15:34.00 Hungary Swiss Open 2009
137 Sébastien Auroux 15:42.00 Germany Danish Open 2010
138 Chris Hardwick 15:45.00 United States US Nationals 2006
139 Bence Barát 15:48.00 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
140 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 16:00.00 Japan Japan Open 2009
140 Wicaksono Adi 16:00.00 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
142 Maarten Smit 16:22.00 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
143 Mats Luthman 16:32.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
144 Anthony Hsu 16:40.00 United States Harvard Fall 2010
145 Bence Barát 16:57.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
146 Dror Vomberg 17:00.00 Israel European Championship 2008
147 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17:10.00 Denmark Fuglsangpark Open 2009
148 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 17:11.00 China Asian Championship 2010
149 Riadi Arsandi 17:21.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
150 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 17:29.00 Japan Japan Open 2010
151 Sébastien Auroux 17:30.00 Germany Bristol Spring 2010
151 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 17:30.00 China Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
153 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 17:36.00 Malaysia Asian Championship 2010
154 Péter Trombitás 17:39.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
155 Cristo Devinco 17:45.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
156 Arvid Skarrie 17:50.00 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
156 Shelley Chang 17:50.00 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
158 Sébastien Auroux 17:52.00 Germany Belgian Open 2010
159 István Kocza 17:55.00 Hungary Czech Open 2008
160 Bernett Orlando 18:07.00 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
160 Timothy Sun 18:07.00 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
162 Clément Gallet 18:09.00 France Czech Open 2009
163 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 18:12.00 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
164 Clément Gallet 18:14.00 France Nantes Open 2009
165 Bence Barát 18:29.00 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
166 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 18:31.00 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
167 Clément Gallet 18:33.00 France Toulouse Open 2010
168 Tim Reynolds 18:36.00 United States Kearny Kardinal competition 2008
169 Bence Barát 18:38.00 Hungary S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
170 Jason Baum 18:40.00 United States Ohio Open 2009
171 Rifqi Aulia Zaki 18:45.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
172 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 18:48.00 Italy Florence Open 2010
173 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 18:49.00 China Xi'an Autumn Open 2010
174 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18:50.00 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
175 Daniel Sheppard 18:51.00 United Kingdom Benelux Open 2010
176 Bence Barát 19:02.00 Hungary East German Open 2010
176 Kåre Krig 19:02.00 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
178 Clément Gallet 19:13.00 France Swiss Open 2009
179 Dror Vomberg 19:14.00 Israel European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
180 Tim Reynolds 19:17.00 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2008
181 Clément Gallet 19:40.00 France Belgian Open 2010
182 Clément Gallet 19:44.00 France German Open 2010
183 Daniel Beyer 19:49.00 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
183 Mats Bergsten 19:49.00 Sweden Norrköping Open 2009
185 Peter Battaglino 19:51.00 United States Berkeley Winter 2010
186 Jens Diewald 19:53.00 Germany Cologne Open 2010
187 Bence Barát 20:13.00 Hungary Czech Open 2010
188 Maarten Smit 20:15.00 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
189 Clément Gallet 20:17.00 France Swedish Open 2009
189 Jens Diewald 20:17.00 Germany Alania Open 2010
191 István Kocza 20:27.00 Hungary European Championship 2008
192 Clément Gallet 20:29.00 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
193 István Kocza 20:51.00 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
194 Chilwin Theodoroes 21:20.00 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
195 Simon Westlund 21:29.00 Sweden Danish Open 2010
196 Erik Akkersdijk 21:36.00 Netherlands Danish Open 2010
197 Shaden Smith 21:38.00 United States Battle of Lexington 2010
198 Clément Gallet 21:52.00 France United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
199 Cornelius Dieckmann 21:57.00 Germany East German Open 2010
200 Mike Hughey 22:01.00 United States Virginia Open 2007
201 Sébastien Auroux 22:11.00 Germany Benelux Open 2009
202 Frank Severinsen 22:27.00 Denmark Oslo Open 2010
203 Anton Rostovikov 22:34.00 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
204 Dror Vomberg 22:35.00 Israel World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
205 Kåre Krig 22:36.00 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
206 Felix Lee 22:38.00 United States US Nationals 2009
207 Jason Baum 22:40.00 United States Stetson Spring competition 2008
208 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 23:13.00 Italy Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
209 Cornelius Dieckmann 23:14.00 Germany Cologne Open 2010
210 Mats Luthman 23:16.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
211 István Kocza 23:35.00 Hungary Nantes Open 2008
212 Eric Limeback 23:49.00 Canada Cincinnati Spring Open 2008
213 Tomasz Korzeniewski 24:03.00 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
214 Mimmi Leckius 24:19.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
215 Sébastien Auroux 24:33.00 Germany French Open 2009
216 Erik Akkersdijk 24:39.00 Netherlands MPEI Open 2010
217 Arvid Skarrie 24:49.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
218 Guillain Potron 24:55.00 France Brussels Summer Open 2008
219 Clément Gallet 25:05.00 France Montpellier Open 2010
220 Erik Akkersdijk 25:48.00 Netherlands Düsseldorf Open 2010
221 Clément Gallet 26:06.00 France European Championship 2008
222 Sébastien Auroux 26:15.00 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
223 Mats Bergsten 26:50.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
224 Anthony Hsu 27:49.00 United States Connecticut Summer Competition 2009
225 Jens Diewald 29:03.00 Germany Montpellier Open 2010
226 István Kocza 31:11.00 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
227 István Márián 31:15.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
228 Clément Gallet 31:28.00 France Danish Open 2008
229 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 31:41.00 China Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
230 Mimmi Leckius 32:44.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
231 Sławomir Kapka 34:43.00 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
232 István Kocza 35:55.00 Hungary Swedish Open 2007
233 Jacco Krijnen 36:16.00 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2008
234 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 36:34.00 China Beijing Open 2007
235 Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) 38:58.00 Japan Japan Open 2007
236 Bernett Orlando 39:58.00 India Indian Open 2010
237 István Kocza 40:16.00 Hungary Czech Open 2007
238 Reiko Teepere 46:12.00 Estonia Estonian Open 2010