Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Chris Hardwick 4:46.19 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
2 Chris Hardwick 5:58.02 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
3 Chris Hardwick 5:58.03 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
4 Ville Seppänen 6:05.21 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
5 Chris Hardwick 6:07.80 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
6 Chris Hardwick 6:20.96 United States Virginia Open 2007
7 Chris Hardwick 6:56.75 United States Decatur Open 2008
8 Kai Jiptner 7:02.66 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
9 Kai Jiptner 7:03.00 Germany Polish Open 2009
10 Chris Hardwick 7:04.41 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
11 Rafał Guzewicz 7:54.35 Poland European Championship 2008
12 Chris Hardwick 8:04.90 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
13 Chris Hardwick 8:13.81 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2008
14 Chris Hardwick 8:15.75 United States Virginia Open 2007
15 Alex Cook 8:19.16 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
16 Mike Hughey 8:29.77 United States Indiana Winter Open 2008
17 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8:41.85 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
18 Chris Hardwick 9:11.05 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
19 Mike Hughey 9:11.50 United States Lexington Fall Open 2008
20 Chris Hardwick 9:14.06 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
21 Chris Hardwick 9:41.87 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
22 Timothy Sun 9:45.30 United States US Nationals 2009
23 Guillain Potron 9:48.50 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
24 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9:56.22 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
25 Tim Habermaas 9:56.94 Germany Aachen Open 2009
26 Mike Hughey 10:07.00 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
27 Tim Habermaas 10:19.00 Germany Belgian Open 2008
28 Mats Bergsten 10:22.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
29 Rafał Guzewicz 10:32.00 Poland Czech Open 2008
30 Mats Bergsten 10:33.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
31 Mike Hughey 10:46.00 United States US Nationals 2009
32 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 11:23.00 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
33 Shelley Chang 11:41.00 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
34 Chris Hardwick 12:01.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
35 István Kocza 12:08.00 Hungary Fuglsangpark Open 2009
36 Chris Hardwick 12:12.00 United States US Nationals 2006
37 Mike Hughey 12:13.00 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
38 István Kocza 12:19.00 Hungary Polish Open 2009
39 Dror Vomberg 12:22.00 Israel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
40 István Kocza 12:42.00 Hungary Fuglsangpark Open 2009
41 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 12:46.00 Japan US Nationals 2009
42 Mike Hughey 12:52.00 United States Cincinnati Spring Open 2008
43 István Kocza 12:57.00 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
44 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 12:58.00 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
45 Daniel Beyer 13:00.00 United States Virginia Open 2007
46 István Kocza 13:05.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
47 Pedro Santos Guimarães 13:09.00 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
48 Marcell Endrey 13:11.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
49 Daniel Lundwall 13:12.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
50 István Kocza 13:19.00 Hungary Czech Open 2009
51 Guillain Potron 13:24.00 France Dauphiné Open 2009
51 Tim Habermaas 13:24.00 Germany Dutch Masters 2008
53 Chris Krueger 13:31.00 United States Utah Open 2009
54 Chris Krueger 13:41.00 United States Berkeley Fall 2008
55 István Kocza 14:06.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
56 Daniel Beyer 14:28.00 United States Cornell Spring competition 2008
57 Daniel Lundwall 14:34.00 Sweden Danish Open 2009
58 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 14:42.00 Japan Japan Open 2009
59 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15:19.00 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
59 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 15:19.00 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
61 István Kocza 15:34.00 Hungary Swiss Open 2009
62 Chris Hardwick 15:45.00 United States US Nationals 2006
63 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 16:00.00 Japan Japan Open 2009
64 Dror Vomberg 17:00.00 Israel European Championship 2008
65 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17:10.00 Denmark Fuglsangpark Open 2009
66 Péter Trombitás 17:39.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
67 Arvid Skarrie 17:50.00 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
67 Shelley Chang 17:50.00 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
69 István Kocza 17:55.00 Hungary Czech Open 2008
70 Bernett Orlando 18:07.00 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
70 Timothy Sun 18:07.00 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
72 Clément Gallet 18:09.00 France Czech Open 2009
73 Clément Gallet 18:14.00 France Nantes Open 2009
74 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 18:31.00 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
75 Tim Reynolds 18:36.00 United States Kearny Kardinal competition 2008
76 Jason Baum 18:40.00 United States Ohio Open 2009
77 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18:50.00 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
78 Clément Gallet 19:13.00 France Swiss Open 2009
79 Dror Vomberg 19:14.00 Israel European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
80 Tim Reynolds 19:17.00 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2008
81 Daniel Beyer 19:49.00 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
81 Mats Bergsten 19:49.00 Sweden Norrköping Open 2009
83 Maarten Smit 20:15.00 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
84 Clément Gallet 20:17.00 France Swedish Open 2009
85 István Kocza 20:27.00 Hungary European Championship 2008
86 István Kocza 20:51.00 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
87 Mike Hughey 22:01.00 United States Virginia Open 2007
88 Sébastien Auroux 22:11.00 Germany Benelux Open 2009
89 Dror Vomberg 22:35.00 Israel World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
90 Felix Lee 22:38.00 United States US Nationals 2009
91 Jason Baum 22:40.00 United States Stetson Spring competition 2008
92 Mats Luthman 23:16.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
93 István Kocza 23:35.00 Hungary Nantes Open 2008
94 Eric Limeback 23:49.00 Canada Cincinnati Spring Open 2008
95 Sébastien Auroux 24:33.00 Germany French Open 2009
96 Arvid Skarrie 24:49.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
97 Guillain Potron 24:55.00 France Brussels Summer Open 2008
98 Clément Gallet 26:06.00 France European Championship 2008
99 Sébastien Auroux 26:15.00 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
100 Mats Bergsten 26:50.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
101 Anthony Hsu 27:49.00 United States Connecticut Summer Competition 2009
102 István Kocza 31:11.00 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
103 Clément Gallet 31:28.00 France Danish Open 2008
104 István Kocza 35:55.00 Hungary Swedish Open 2007
105 Jacco Krijnen 36:16.00 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2008
106 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 36:34.00 China Beijing Open 2007
107 Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) 38:58.00 Japan Japan Open 2007
108 István Kocza 40:16.00 Hungary Czech Open 2007