Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:41.90 China Big 'n Blind 2016
2 Roman Strakhov 2:07.00 Russia PSU Open 2016
3 Bill Wang 2:19.01 Canada Skillcon 2016
4 Oliver Frost 2:28.34 United Kingdom Finnish Championship 2016
5 Cale Schoon 2:36.25 United States KCubing Summer 2016
6 Hari Anirudh 2:47.43 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
7 Tom Nelson 2:50.15 New Zealand Great South Open 2016
8 Oleg Gritsenko 2:54.69 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
9 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 3:05.03 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016
10 Linus Frész 3:08.02 Germany Zonhoven Open 2016
11 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3:16.82 Japan Japan Open 2016
12 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 3:33.44 India Shaastra Cube Open 2017
13 Gianfranco Huanqui 3:36.41 Peru Asian Championship 2016
14 Noah Arthurs 3:37.02 United States US Nationals 2016
15 Mark Boyanowski 3:39.38 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
16 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 3:44.08 China Asian Championship 2016
17 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3:52.31 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
18 Olli Vikstedt 3:54.62 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
19 William Phommaha 4:01.68 France Cannes Summer Open 2016
20 Sebastiano Tronto 4:02.81 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
21 Vladimir Okenchits 4:05.25 Russia MPEI Open 2016
22 Jun Xu (徐俊) 4:07.52 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
23 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:08.68 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2016
24 Witali Bułatow 4:15.58 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
25 Jan Bentlage 4:26.27 Germany Munich Open 2016
26 Israel Fraga da Silva 4:27.52 Brazil Sesc Camaquã 2016
27 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:30.25 China Hefei Open 2016
28 Artyom Martirosov 4:41.58 Russia MPEI Open 2016
29 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 4:48.38 China Hefei Open 2016
30 Tim Wong 4:53.26 United States US Nationals 2016
31 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 5:03.20 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
32 Shivam Bansal 5:07.43 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
33 Andreas Pohl 5:10.30 Germany Cubelonia 2016
34 Matteo Colombo 5:10.97 Italy Big CubingItaly 2016
35 Janne Lehtimäki 5:13.77 Finland Helsinki Side Events 2016
36 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 5:16.83 Peru Bolivia Nationals 2016
37 Gregor Billing 5:18.24 Germany PSKubing 2016
38 István Kocza 5:23.59 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
39 Eddy Deturche 5:25.78 France Cannes Summer Open 2016
40 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5:28.51 Spain Archena Open 2016
41 Evan Liu 5:35.99 United States August Bank Holiday Competition 2016
42 Henri Gerber 5:40.82 Germany German Nationals 2016
43 Corey Sakowski 5:41.76 United States US Nationals 2016
44 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 5:48.34 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2016
45 Muhammad 5:54.96 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
46 Riley Woo 6:06.39 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
47 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 6:09.28 Japan Asian Championship 2016
48 Sebastian Werb 6:15.76 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
49 Dennis Strehlau 6:27.34 Germany German Open 2016
50 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6:31.35 China Asian Championship 2016
51 Jayden McNeill 6:31.67 Australia Oregon 2016
52 Kevin Matthews 6:35.66 Canada Caltech Fall 2016
53 Roberto Bentivoglio 6:35.71 Italy Italian Championship 2016
54 Lorenzo Mauro 6:47.16 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
55 Harry Savage 6:48.60 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
56 Manu Vereecken 6:54.05 Belgium N8W8 Summer 2016
57 Walker Welch 6:55.60 United States KCubing Summer 2016
58 Hollwann Leon 6:55.75 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
59 Marco Edoardo Cittar 7:00.78 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
60 Raymond Goslow 7:00.81 United States Athens Summer Omega 2016
61 Nathan Seeto 7:01.81 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
62 Nikhil Mande 7:10.59 India SCMU Open 2016
63 Mats Bergsten 7:11.12 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
64 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 7:12.08 China Big 'n Blind 2016
65 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 7:12.25 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
66 Bence Barát 7:12.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
67 Berta García Parra 7:15.85 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016
68 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7:16.25 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2016
69 Brandon Mikel 7:20.09 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
70 Ivo Bakker 7:22.45 Netherlands Zeeland Open 2016
71 Daniel Chudecki 7:22.78 Poland Polish Championship 2016
72 Piotr Janecki 7:28.46 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
73 Mark Rivers 7:29.31 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
74 Julian David 7:40.61 Canada National Capital Region 2016
75 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 7:44.65 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
76 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 7:45.65 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2016
77 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 7:47.93 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
78 Sukant Koul 7:48.97 India Indian Nationals 2016
79 Tomas Kristiansson 7:49.03 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
80 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 7:53.08 Malaysia Exeter Open 2016
81 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 7:59.63 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
82 Diego Meneghetti 8:05.51 Brazil Sesc Camaquã 2016
83 Xiaobo Hou (侯晓博) 8:08.50 China Asian Championship 2016
84 Antoine Cantin 8:10.44 Canada National Capital Region 2016
85 Brock Hamann 8:12.80 Australia Canberra Autumn 2016
86 Jakob Kogler 8:19.40 Austria Austrian Open 2016
87 Arthur Garcin 8:20.47 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
88 Ishaan Agrawal 8:23.90 United States US Nationals 2016
89 Xin Tang (唐薪) 8:24.96 China Big 'n Blind 2016
90 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 8:26.29 China Hefei Open 2016
91 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 8:32.68 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
92 Maarten Smit 8:36.89 Netherlands German Open 2016
93 Alexander Gorchackov 8:43.00 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
94 Vladimir Kostin 8:43.45 Russia MPEI Open 2016
95 Zian Song (宋子安) 8:44.94 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
96 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 8:51.23 China Asian Championship 2016
97 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:52.40 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
98 Ryan DeLine 8:53.30 United States Michigan 2016
99 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 9:03.58 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
100 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 9:09.37 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
101 Tobias Peter 9:17.03 Switzerland PoliMi Open 2016
102 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 9:18.62 China Asian Championship 2016
103 Matěj Mužátko 9:23.09 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2016
104 Shantanu Modak 9:27.59 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
105 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 9:29.78 Japan Japan Open 2016
106 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 9:34.00 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2016
107 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9:35.44 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
108 Brandon Satterstrom 9:36.72 United States KCubing Spring 2016
109 Javier Hernandez Requena 9:37.07 Spain Murcia 2016
110 Callum Goodyear 9:41.09 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
111 Chris Hardwick 9:45.72 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
112 Ben Ridley 9:49.07 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
113 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 9:56.44 China Asian Championship 2016
114 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 9:56.52 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
115 Ting He (禾廷) 9:58.56 China Asian Championship 2016
116 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 10:12.00 China Asian Championship 2016
117 Ryan Przybocki 10:15.00 United States US Nationals 2016
118 Jan Staubach 10:30.00 Germany German Nationals 2016
119 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 10:33.00 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2016
120 Michael Young 10:36.00 United States US Nationals 2016
121 Andrew Le 10:45.00 United States US Nationals 2016
122 Aidan Sleavin 10:53.00 United States US Nationals 2016
123 Gianluca Placenti 10:55.00 Italy Italian Championship 2016
124 Eric Limeback 11:02.00 Canada Quijote Open 2016
125 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 11:04.00 Spain Archena Open 2016
126 Alex Boyle 11:08.00 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
127 Sergio Torrijos Santano 11:10.00 Spain Quijote Open 2016
128 Kit Clement 11:16.00 United States Skillcon 2016
129 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11:23.00 China Hefei Open 2016
130 Shun Yao (姚舜) 11:24.00 China Xi'an New Year 2016
131 Stephen Adhisaputra 11:30.00 Indonesia German Nationals 2016
132 Mircea Simionica 11:32.00 Romania PoliMi Open 2016
133 Maxim Chechnev 11:33.00 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
134 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11:41.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
135 Hanns Hub 11:53.00 Germany PSKubing 2016
136 Krzysztof Bober 11:56.00 Poland Polish Championship 2016
137 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 11:59.00 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
138 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 12:07.00 China US Nationals 2016
139 James Hildreth 12:08.00 United States Indiana 2016
140 John Brechon 12:12.00 United States Indiana 2016
141 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 12:15.00 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2016
142 Gang Yong-Jin 12:40.00 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
143 Bértil Estrugo 12:50.00 Uruguay La Blindqueada 2 2016
143 Nikita Loika 12:50.00 Belarus BSU Cubing Days 2016
143 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 12:50.00 China Asian Championship 2016
146 Zachary McWilliams 12:54.00 United States KCubing Spring 2016
147 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12:56.00 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
148 Timothy Sun 13:01.00 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
149 Vladimir Zhuravlev 13:02.00 Russia Full Steps in Brest 2016
150 Marcel Peters 13:03.00 Germany German Open 2016
151 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 13:16.00 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
152 Lakshay Modi 13:17.00 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
152 Matthew Dickman 13:17.00 United States US Nationals 2016
154 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 13:22.00 Colombia Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
155 Yang Hu (胡扬) 13:39.00 China Big 'n Blind 2016
156 Han Dong-Hee (한동희) 13:50.00 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
156 Petr Michovský 13:50.00 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2016
158 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 13:57.00 China Big 'n Blind 2016
159 Bernhard Brodowsky 14:09.00 Germany PSKubing 2016
160 Allyson Dias de Lima 14:13.00 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
161 Miguel Angel Ariza 14:25.00 Colombia Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
162 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 14:29.00 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
163 Sébastien Auroux 14:37.00 Germany Tübingen Open 2016
164 Luca Rizzi 14:41.00 Switzerland PoliMi Open 2016
165 Jae Hyun Jeong 14:45.00 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016
166 Jinzheng Li (李金铮) 15:01.00 China Asian Championship 2016
167 Bruno Vervoort 15:02.00 Belgium UK Championship 2016
168 Aldo Feandri 15:17.00 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
169 Julen Simón Iriarte 15:19.00 Spain Basauri Open 2016
170 Jareth Soong 15:27.00 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
171 Michael Buckner 15:36.00 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
172 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 15:51.00 Japan Japan Open 2016
173 Lucas Garron 15:53.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
174 Patryk Milewczyk 15:55.00 Poland Polish Championship 2016
175 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 16:06.00 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2016
176 Riadi Arsandi 16:08.00 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
177 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 16:51.00 Japan Japan Open 2016
178 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 16:55.00 Malaysia Macclesfield Open 2016
179 Patrick Ponce 17:11.00 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
180 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 17:31.00 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
180 Karthikeyan Eswaran 17:31.00 India Shaastra Cube Open 2017
182 Mark Yarovoi (Марк Яровой) 17:50.00 Ukraine Krivbass Open 2016
183 Pranav Banerjee 17:54.00 India Indian Nationals 2016
184 Alban Reynaud 17:55.00 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
185 Dieter Amberger 18:33.00 Austria Munich Open 2016
186 Vladimir Korovin 19:02.00 Russia MPEI Open 2016
187 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 19:47.00 Taiwan Taiwan Blind Day 2016
188 Jesús Lindo García 19:52.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
189 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 20:35.00 Argentina La Blindqueada 2 2016
190 Edoardo Disarò 21:41.00 Italy Big CubingItaly 2016
191 David Ruscalleda Gómez 21:43.00 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
192 Jacob Posner 23:15.00 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
193 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 23:39.00 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016
194 Max Day 24:32.00 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
195 Corentin Furet 24:46.00 France Cannes Summer Open 2016
196 Anthony Hsu 25:46.00 United States US Nationals 2016
197 Fabian Löhle 26:09.00 Switzerland Big CubingItaly 2016
198 Andrew Nathenson 27:20.00 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
199 Brian Gennow 27:28.00 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
200 Thomas Lehéricy 29:57.00 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
201 Federico Viola 30:21.00 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
202 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 31:19.00 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
203 Chong-Cheng Wang (汪忠正) 31:20.00 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
204 Rodrigo Zarate 33:01.00 Peru Taiwan Championship 2016
205 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 39:23.00 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2016