Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:41.90 China Big 'n Blind 2016
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:59.83 China Big 'n Blind 2016
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:02.49 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
4 Oliver Frost 2:02.75 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2015
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:04.66 China Nanchang Winter 2015
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:04.84 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:06.36 China Asian Championship 2016
8 Roman Strakhov 2:07.00 Russia PSU Open 2016
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:09.00 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
10 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:10.08 China Hefei Open 2016
11 Oliver Frost 2:10.47 United Kingdom Edinburgh Spring 2015
12 Roman Strakhov 2:11.53 Russia PSU Open 2016
13 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:17.07 China Hefei Open 2015
14 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:17.24 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
15 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:17.33 China Xi'an New Year 2016
16 Oliver Frost 2:18.31 United Kingdom Edinburgh Spring 2015
17 Oliver Frost 2:18.65 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2014
18 Bill Wang 2:19.01 Canada Skillcon 2016
19 Oliver Frost 2:20.51 United Kingdom Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
20 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:21.38 China Parity Open 2015
21 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:23.65 China Xi'an New Year 2016
22 Oliver Frost 2:24.58 United Kingdom Oxford Winter 2014
23 Oliver Frost 2:25.27 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
24 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:26.47 China Parity Open 2015
25 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:28.34 China China Championship 2015
25 Oliver Frost 2:28.34 United Kingdom Finnish Championship 2016
27 Cale Schoon 2:28.57 United States Field of Cubes 2015
28 Oliver Frost 2:30.47 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
29 Marcell Endrey 2:30.62 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
30 Oliver Frost 2:30.69 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2015
31 Marcell Endrey 2:31.16 Hungary Austrian Open 2013
32 Oliver Frost 2:32.11 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
33 Bill Wang 2:32.14 Canada Michigan 2016
34 Oliver Frost 2:32.62 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
35 Marcell Endrey 2:33.04 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
36 Oliver Frost 2:33.75 United Kingdom Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
37 Roman Strakhov 2:33.94 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
38 Oliver Frost 2:34.86 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2015
39 Oliver Frost 2:35.20 United Kingdom Welcome To Cambridge 2014
40 Oliver Frost 2:35.79 United Kingdom Welcome To Cambridge 2014
41 Cale Schoon 2:36.25 United States KCubing Summer 2016
42 Oliver Frost 2:38.74 United Kingdom Nottingham Open 2014
43 Roman Strakhov 2:38.90 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
44 Oliver Frost 2:39.99 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
45 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:41.30 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
46 Oliver Frost 2:43.60 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2016
47 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:43.66 Poland PLS Sopot 2014
48 Roman Strakhov 2:44.74 Russia Finnish Championship 2016
49 Cale Schoon 2:45.23 United States Fantabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
50 Bill Wang 2:45.93 Canada Skillcon 2016
51 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:46.40 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
52 Roman Strakhov 2:47.04 Russia Full Steps in Brest 2016
53 Hari Anirudh 2:47.43 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
53 Roman Strakhov 2:47.43 Russia Minsk Winter 2015
55 Linus Frész 2:47.61 Germany Sébra Open 2014
56 Bill Wang 2:47.63 Canada Canadian Open 2015
57 Marcell Endrey 2:48.88 Hungary Czech Open 2012
58 Roman Strakhov 2:49.18 Russia Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
59 Oliver Frost 2:49.48 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
60 Tom Nelson 2:50.15 New Zealand Great South Open 2016
61 Marcell Endrey 2:50.21 Hungary Czech Open 2013
62 Oliver Frost 2:50.22 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
63 Oliver Frost 2:51.61 United Kingdom Finnish Championship 2016
64 Oliver Frost 2:52.89 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2014
65 Roman Strakhov 2:53.30 Russia MPEI Open 2015
66 Bill Wang 2:54.13 Canada Michigan 2016
67 Oleg Gritsenko 2:54.69 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
68 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2:55.36 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2015
69 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:58.48 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
70 Oliver Frost 2:58.64 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
71 Cale Schoon 2:59.91 United States US Nationals 2016
72 Oliver Frost 3:00.30 United Kingdom Ballerup Open 2013
73 Roman Strakhov 3:01.43 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
74 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:01.49 China Guangdong Open 2014
75 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:02.86 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
76 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 3:05.03 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016
77 Roman Strakhov 3:05.16 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
78 Roman Strakhov 3:05.53 Russia VSU Open 2016
79 Linus Frész 3:08.02 Germany Zonhoven Open 2016
80 Tom Nelson 3:08.14 New Zealand Palmerston North 2016
81 Marcell Endrey 3:08.64 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
82 Linus Frész 3:09.44 Germany German Nationals 2014
83 Cale Schoon 3:09.64 United States KCubing Summer 2016
84 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3:09.91 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
85 Linus Frész 3:09.97 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
86 Marcell Endrey 3:10.76 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
87 Marcell Endrey 3:11.49 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
88 Oleg Gritsenko 3:12.00 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
89 Linus Frész 3:12.04 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
90 Marcell Endrey 3:12.93 Hungary Czech Open 2012
91 Roman Strakhov 3:12.94 Russia MPEI Open 2014
92 Roman Strakhov 3:13.36 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
93 Cale Schoon 3:13.46 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
94 Marcin Kowalczyk 3:13.56 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
95 Oleg Gritsenko 3:13.83 Russia Ural Winter 2014
96 Tom Nelson 3:13.94 New Zealand Hamilton Winter 2016
97 Cale Schoon 3:14.07 United States Field of Cubes 2015
98 Oleg Gritsenko 3:14.33 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
99 Grzegorz Jałocha 3:16.00 Poland Polish Open 2014
100 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3:16.82 Japan Japan Open 2016