Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Daniel Sheppard 3:26.11 United Kingdom Guildford Summer Open 2011
2 Feliks Zemdegs 3:37.80 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
3 Daniel Sheppard 3:38.11 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
4 Marcell Endrey 3:46.05 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
5 Marcell Endrey 4:30.50 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
6 Marcell Endrey 4:30.56 Hungary Czech Open 2011
7 Ville Seppänen 4:42.34 Finland Aachen Open 2010
8 Ville Seppänen 4:43.05 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
9 Chris Hardwick 4:46.19 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
10 Feliks Zemdegs 5:05.30 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
11 Marcell Endrey 5:10.61 Hungary Czech Open 2011
12 Kai Jiptner 5:19.61 Germany Czech Open 2011
13 Ville Seppänen 5:19.65 Finland Helsinki Open 2010
14 Rafał Guzewicz 5:39.91 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
15 Aan Candra Nugroho 5:44.15 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
16 Aldo Feandri 5:52.50 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
17 Ville Seppänen 5:54.08 Finland Finnish Open 2010
18 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 5:54.56 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010
19 Mats Bergsten 5:54.81 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
20 Chris Hardwick 5:58.02 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
21 Chris Hardwick 5:58.03 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
22 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 6:00.16 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010
23 Ville Seppänen 6:05.21 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
24 Chris Hardwick 6:07.80 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
25 Chris Hardwick 6:09.85 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
26 Kai Jiptner 6:09.94 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2010
27 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 6:10.00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
28 Chris Hardwick 6:15.18 United States Full Sail Spring 2011
29 Aldo Feandri 6:17.77 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011
30 Chester Lian 6:19.75 Malaysia Battle of Lexington 2010
31 Chris Hardwick 6:20.96 United States Virginia Open 2007
32 Mike Hughey 6:27.11 United States Dayton Fall 2011
33 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 6:33.44 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010
34 Chris Hardwick 6:43.91 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
35 Kai Jiptner 6:45.78 Germany Alania Open 2011
36 Mike Hughey 6:48.88 United States Dayton Fall 2011
37 Tim Habermaas 6:50.53 Germany German Nationals 2011
38 Mike Hughey 6:54.58 United States Dayton Open 2010
39 Chris Hardwick 6:56.75 United States Decatur Open 2008
40 Chester Lian 6:57.13 Malaysia Battle of Lexington 2010
41 Kai Jiptner 7:02.66 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
42 Kai Jiptner 7:03.00 Germany Polish Open 2009
43 Chester Lian 7:04.11 Malaysia Dayton Fall 2011
44 Chris Hardwick 7:04.41 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
45 Chester Lian 7:05.84 Malaysia Indiana Winter 2010
46 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 7:07.28 China Nanjing Autumn 2011
47 Tim Habermaas 7:09.83 Germany Czech Open 2011
48 François Courtès 7:11.66 France Czech Open 2011
49 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 7:12.63 China Human Rights Day 2011
50 Kai Jiptner 7:17.75 Germany German Nationals 2011
51 Chester Lian 7:19.06 Malaysia United States National Championships 2011
52 Kai Jiptner 7:21.69 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
53 Mike Hughey 7:25.31 United States Dayton Open 2010
54 Chester Lian 7:26.96 Malaysia UIUC Spring 2011
55 Matteo Colombo 7:28.08 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
56 Simon Westlund 7:32.63 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
57 Daniel Sheppard 7:36.68 United Kingdom Vårgårda Open 2011
58 Mats Bergsten 7:37.08 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
59 Fakhri Raihaan 7:42.53 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
60 Jakob Kogler 7:43.33 Austria Czech Open 2011
61 Marcell Endrey 7:46.90 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
62 Chester Lian 7:48.38 Malaysia Dayton Blind 2011
63 François Courtès 7:51.78 France Vårgårda Open 2011
64 Zane Carney 7:52.65 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
65 Rafał Guzewicz 7:54.35 Poland European Championship 2008
66 Mike Hughey 7:56.34 United States Dayton Blind 2011
67 Rafał Guzewicz 7:57.02 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
68 François Courtès 7:58.78 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
69 Mike Hughey 8:01.36 United States United States National Championships 2011
70 Chester Lian 8:03.06 Malaysia Indiana Winter 2010
71 Chris Hardwick 8:04.90 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
72 Chris Hardwick 8:13.81 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2008
73 Chris Hardwick 8:14.90 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
74 François Courtès 8:15.00 France Dutch Nationals 2010
75 Chris Hardwick 8:15.75 United States Virginia Open 2007
76 Mats Bergsten 8:19.11 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
77 Alex Cook 8:19.16 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
78 Mats Bergsten 8:19.20 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
79 Mike Hughey 8:24.40 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
80 Chris Hardwick 8:25.33 United States Full Sail Spring 2011
81 Kai Jiptner 8:27.00 Germany Benelux Open 2010
82 Lars Vennike Nielsson 8:27.71 Denmark Danish Open 2011
83 François Courtès 8:29.37 France Magic Open 2011
84 Mike Hughey 8:29.77 United States Indiana Winter Open 2008
85 Chester Lian 8:31.78 Malaysia UIndy Open 2011
86 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 8:33.52 Mexico Tulancingo Open 2010
87 François Courtès 8:37.66 France Danish Open 2011
88 Mike Hughey 8:38.28 United States UIUC Spring 2011
89 Péter Trombitás 8:41.22 Hungary Aachen Open 2011
90 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8:41.85 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
91 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 8:43.77 China Shandong 2010
92 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 8:46.60 Japan Osaka 2011
93 Jakob Kogler 8:47.27 Austria Czech Open 2011
94 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 8:49.06 China Beijing After Dark 2011
95 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8:52.78 Japan Japan Open 2011
96 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8:59.28 Japan Japan Open 2011
97 Fakhri Raihaan 9:00.00 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
98 Mike Hughey 9:00.18 United States United States National Championships 2011
99 Tim Reynolds 9:03.16 United States Harvard Spring 2011
100 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 9:04.90 Italy Roma Open 2011