Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:41.90 China Big 'n Blind 2016
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:59.83 China Big 'n Blind 2016
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:02.49 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:04.84 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:06.36 China Asian Championship 2016
6 Roman Strakhov 2:07.00 Russia PSU Open 2016
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:09.00 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
8 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:10.08 China Hefei Open 2016
9 Roman Strakhov 2:11.53 Russia PSU Open 2016
10 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:17.24 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
11 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:17.33 China Xi'an New Year 2016
12 Bill Wang 2:19.01 Canada Skillcon 2016
13 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:23.65 China Xi'an New Year 2016
14 Oliver Frost 2:28.34 United Kingdom Finnish Championship 2016
15 Bill Wang 2:32.14 Canada Michigan 2016
16 Oliver Frost 2:32.62 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
17 Roman Strakhov 2:33.94 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
18 Cale Schoon 2:36.25 United States KCubing Summer 2016
19 Roman Strakhov 2:38.90 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
20 Oliver Frost 2:43.60 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2016
21 Roman Strakhov 2:44.74 Russia Finnish Championship 2016
22 Bill Wang 2:45.93 Canada Skillcon 2016
23 Roman Strakhov 2:47.04 Russia Full Steps in Brest 2016
24 Hari Anirudh 2:47.43 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
25 Tom Nelson 2:50.15 New Zealand Great South Open 2016
26 Oliver Frost 2:51.61 United Kingdom Finnish Championship 2016
27 Bill Wang 2:54.13 Canada Michigan 2016
28 Oleg Gritsenko 2:54.69 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
29 Oliver Frost 2:58.64 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
30 Cale Schoon 2:59.91 United States US Nationals 2016
31 Roman Strakhov 3:01.43 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
32 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:02.86 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
33 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 3:05.03 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016
34 Roman Strakhov 3:05.16 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
35 Roman Strakhov 3:05.53 Russia VSU Open 2016
36 Linus Frész 3:08.02 Germany Zonhoven Open 2016
37 Tom Nelson 3:08.14 New Zealand Palmerston North 2016
38 Cale Schoon 3:09.64 United States KCubing Summer 2016
39 Cale Schoon 3:13.46 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
40 Tom Nelson 3:13.94 New Zealand Hamilton Winter 2016
41 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3:16.82 Japan Japan Open 2016
42 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 3:17.81 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
42 Tom Nelson 3:17.81 New Zealand Wellington Autumn 2016
44 Roman Strakhov 3:19.75 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
45 Linus Frész 3:20.78 Germany German Open 2016
46 Cale Schoon 3:21.58 United States KCubing Spring 2016
47 Roman Strakhov 3:24.82 Russia Full Steps in Brest 2016
48 Cale Schoon 3:26.77 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
49 Tom Nelson 3:27.48 New Zealand Great South Open 2016
50 Linus Frész 3:28.52 Germany PSKubing 2016
51 Linus Frész 3:28.67 Germany PSKubing 2016
52 Bill Wang 3:31.13 Canada US Nationals 2016
53 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 3:33.44 India Shaastra Cube Open 2017
54 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 3:34.80 India Asian Championship 2016
55 Gianfranco Huanqui 3:36.41 Peru Asian Championship 2016
56 Oliver Frost 3:36.65 United Kingdom Tübingen Open 2016
57 Noah Arthurs 3:37.02 United States US Nationals 2016
58 Mark Boyanowski 3:39.38 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
59 Tom Nelson 3:39.58 New Zealand Wellington Autumn 2016
60 Linus Frész 3:41.22 Germany Zonhoven Open 2016
61 Linus Frész 3:41.93 Germany Tübingen Open 2016
62 Gianfranco Huanqui 3:43.57 Peru US Nationals 2016
63 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 3:44.08 China Asian Championship 2016
64 Mark Boyanowski 3:46.26 United States Michigan 2016
65 Mark Boyanowski 3:46.45 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
66 Gianfranco Huanqui 3:47.29 Peru Uchi Montevideo 2016
67 Gianfranco Huanqui 3:48.69 Peru GeniusCube 2016
68 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3:52.31 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
69 Mark Boyanowski 3:52.48 United States Michigan 2016
70 Mark Boyanowski 3:52.75 United States US Nationals 2016
71 Olli Vikstedt 3:54.62 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
72 Gianfranco Huanqui 3:55.97 Peru Asian Championship 2016
73 Mark Boyanowski 3:56.68 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
74 Tom Nelson 3:57.61 New Zealand Hamilton Winter 2016
75 Oleg Gritsenko 4:01.52 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
76 William Phommaha 4:01.68 France Cannes Summer Open 2016
77 Sebastiano Tronto 4:02.81 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
78 Mark Boyanowski 4:03.37 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
79 Roman Strakhov 4:04.65 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
80 Vladimir Okenchits 4:05.25 Russia MPEI Open 2016
81 Linus Frész 4:07.47 Germany Swiss Nationals 2016
82 Jun Xu (徐俊) 4:07.52 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
83 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:08.68 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2016
84 William Phommaha 4:09.04 France Cannes Summer Open 2016
85 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:09.25 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
86 Noah Arthurs 4:10.31 United States US Nationals 2016
87 Olli Vikstedt 4:12.58 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
88 Roman Strakhov 4:12.89 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
89 Witali Bułatow 4:15.58 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
90 Oleg Gritsenko 4:15.82 Russia Munich Open 2016
91 William Phommaha 4:16.79 France Lyon Megaminx Open 2016
92 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 4:20.22 India Shaastra Cube Open 2017
93 Mark Boyanowski 4:22.81 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
94 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:23.70 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
95 Jan Bentlage 4:26.27 Germany Munich Open 2016
96 Israel Fraga da Silva 4:27.52 Brazil Sesc Camaquã 2016
97 Mark Boyanowski 4:29.23 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
98 Witali Bułatow 4:29.80 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
99 Mark Boyanowski 4:29.99 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
100 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:30.25 China Hefei Open 2016