Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcell Endrey 2:30.62 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
2 Oliver Frost 2:50.22 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
3 Oleg Gritsenko 3:14.33 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
4 Daniel Sheppard 3:17.41 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
5 Marcin Zalewski 3:19.19 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
6 Grzegorz Jałocha 3:34.94 Poland Cube Factory 2013
7 Feliks Zemdegs 3:37.80 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
8 Matteo Colombo 3:38.40 Italy Italian Championship 2012
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:53.98 China Guangdong Open 2013
10 Dmitry Karyakin 3:58.69 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
11 Bill Wang 3:59.90 Canada Canadian Open 2013
12 Noah Arthurs 4:01.85 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
13 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 4:08.43 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
14 Matthew Sheerin 4:13.44 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
15 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4:16.61 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
16 Andreas Pohl 4:23.82 Germany Munich Open 2013
17 Zane Carney 4:24.58 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
18 Ville Seppänen 4:42.34 Finland Aachen Open 2010
19 Liping Jia (贾立平) 4:43.00 China Beijing Winter Open 2013
20 Roman Strakhov 4:44.82 Russia MPEI Open 2013
21 Chris Hardwick 4:46.19 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
22 Jakob Kogler 4:50.03 Austria Austrian Open 2012
23 Kai Jiptner 5:03.35 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
24 Julian David 5:05.95 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
25 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 5:08.28 China Beijing Winter 2012
26 Israel Fraga da Silva 5:15.60 Brazil Novo Hamburgo Open III 2013
27 Tim Wong 5:20.58 United States CCFC Fall 2013
28 Corey Sakowski 5:37.56 United States Princeton Spring 2013
29 Rafał Guzewicz 5:39.91 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
30 Anton Rostovikov 5:40.03 Russia Moscow Summer 2013
31 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5:42.80 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
32 Aan Candra Nugroho 5:44.15 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
33 Angel Lim 5:47.31 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2013
34 Callum Hales-Jepp 5:52.41 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
35 Aldo Feandri 5:52.50 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
36 Chester Lian 5:54.13 Malaysia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
37 Mats Bergsten 5:54.81 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
38 Dennis Strehlau 6:02.97 Germany German Nationals 2013
39 Mike Hughey 6:07.47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
40 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 6:10.00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
41 Timothy Sun 6:11.86 United States Cornell Open Spring 2013
42 François Courtès 6:13.48 France German Open 2012
43 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 6:16.38 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
44 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 6:20.61 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
45 István Kocza 6:33.11 Hungary Swedish Cube Days 2013
46 Linus Frész 6:37.94 Germany German Nationals 2013
47 Riley Woo 6:38.61 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2013
48 Tim Habermaas 6:41.00 Germany Saarland Open 2012
49 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6:47.27 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
50 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 6:47.70 China Hefei Open 2013
51 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 6:56.47 China Hefei Open 2013
52 Brandon Mikel 7:05.68 United States CCFC Fall 2013
53 Bence Barát 7:10.47 Hungary Hungarian Open 2013
54 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 7:10.97 Malaysia UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
55 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 7:17.40 China Beijing Winter Open 2013
56 Jan Bentlage 7:17.66 Germany Munich Open 2013
57 Evan Liu 7:30.69 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
58 Simon Westlund 7:32.63 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
59 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 7:36.91 China Lanzhou Open 2013
60 Fakhri Raihaan 7:42.53 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
61 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:47.63 Denmark Danish Open 2013
62 Adam Lärkeryd 7:55.47 Sweden Swedish Cube Days 2013
63 Nikhil Mande 8:02.24 India DJ Open 2013
64 Sébastien Auroux 8:14.56 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2012
65 Alex Cook 8:19.16 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
66 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 8:21.06 Italy Legnano Open 2012
67 Péter Trombitás 8:41.22 Hungary Aachen Open 2011
68 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8:41.85 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
69 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 8:43.77 China Shandong 2010
70 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 8:46.60 Japan Osaka 2011
71 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 8:49.06 China Beijing After Dark 2011
72 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 8:50.08 China Beijing Summer 2012
73 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 8:52.22 China Hefei Open 2013
74 Antoine Cantin 8:55.41 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
75 Tim Reynolds 9:03.16 United States Harvard Spring 2011
76 Ragil Setyadi 9:10.40 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
77 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 9:20.09 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
78 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 9:20.77 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
79 John Brechon 9:24.37 United States Indiana 2012
80 Cornelius Dieckmann 9:28.00 Germany Aachen Open 2011
81 Hollwann Leon 9:29.85 Colombia Torneo RubikBlind 2013
82 Bhargav Narasimhan 9:38.84 India Indian Cube Challenge 2013
83 Muhammad 9:40.68 Indonesia East Borneo Open 2011
84 Andrey Ivanov 9:44.34 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
85 Guillain Potron 9:48.50 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
86 Angga Atrie 9:54.81 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
87 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9:56.22 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
88 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9:59.33 Denmark Swedish Championship 2012
89 Dan Sarnelli 10:10.00 United States United States National Championships 2012
90 Maarten Smit 10:25.00 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
91 Alexander Lau 10:26.00 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
92 Arvid Skarrie 10:32.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
93 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 10:36.00 Brazil Oficina Open 2013
94 Henrik Olsson 10:41.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
95 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10:44.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
96 Daniel Lundwall 10:58.00 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
97 Viktor Elinder 11:04.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
98 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11:10.00 Japan Japan Open 2013
99 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 11:16.00 Malaysia Rapid Dash Open 2012
100 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 11:23.00 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009