Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Stanley Chapel 1:06.23 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:18.90 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
3 Tomoya Firman 1:37.55 Australia Melbourne Summer 2019
4 Graham Siggins 1:39.05 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
5 Manuel Gutman 1:48.16 Argentina Santa Fe Primavera 2019
6 Roman Strakhov 1:50.27 Russia Semey Open 2018
7 Tommy Cherry 1:50.98 United States Silent Summer Orlando 2019
8 Cale Schoon 1:52.13 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019
9 Grigorii Alekseev 1:53.98 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2018
10 Tom Nelson 1:55.14 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2018
11 Bill Wang 1:55.27 Canada Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
12 Adrian Dębski 1:56.49 Poland Polish Championship 2019
13 Neel Gore 1:59.88 United States Please Be Quiet LA 2018
14 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 2:00.66 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
15 Jack Cai 2:02.25 Australia Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019
16 Oliver Frost 2:02.75 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2015
17 Oliver Fritz 2:03.11 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
18 William Phommaha 2:14.72 France WCA European Championship 2018
19 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:17.20 Poland GLS Cup V 2018
20 Ádám Barta 2:17.69 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
21 Enoch Gray 2:18.97 United States Oregon State Favorites 2019
22 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:19.14 Denmark Jönköping Side Events 2019
23 Timothy Goh 2:19.43 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta June 2018
24 Artyom Martirosov 2:21.47 Russia MPEI Open 2018
25 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:24.33 India Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018
26 Hill Pong Yong Feng 2:24.41 Malaysia Sabah Cube Open 2019
27 Xi Lu (鲁曦) 2:25.61 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019
28 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 2:27.34 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
29 Guido Dipietro 2:27.56 Argentina Baires Centro Open 2018
30 Shivam Bansal 2:30.14 India Frozen Fingers Ghaziabad 2018
31 Marcell Endrey 2:30.62 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
32 Kamil Przybylski 2:32.00 Poland The Great British Blind Off 2019
33 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:32.04 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
34 Hari Anirudh 2:32.61 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
35 Arthur Garcin 2:34.04 France PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
36 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 2:36.52 Japan Japan Championship 2019
37 Jaden Lim 2:36.72 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
38 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 2:37.44 Japan Kansai Open 2019
39 Witali Bułatow 2:37.57 Poland Cube Factory League Luty 2018
40 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 2:38.82 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
41 Sebastiano Tronto 2:39.19 Italy Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
42 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2:39.30 Malaysia UK Championship 2017
43 William Wright 2:40.66 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
44 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 2:44.26 China China Championship 2018
45 Paul Taylor 2:45.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
46 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 2:47.47 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
47 Linus Frész 2:47.61 Germany Sébra Open 2014
48 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:48.14 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2017
49 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2:49.33 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
50 Mark Boyanowski 2:50.79 United States Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
51 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 2:52.15 Colombia Festival Cubero Blind 2019
52 Israel Fraga da Silva 2:52.84 Brazil SESC Camaquã 2019
53 Oleg Gritsenko 2:54.69 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
54 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 2:54.96 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
55 Daniel Wallin 2:57.26 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
56 Xin Shi (石欣) 3:01.82 China Hangzhou Open 2018
57 Olli Vikstedt 3:03.53 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
58 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3:04.28 China Peking University 2018
59 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 3:05.85 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
60 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:08.18 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
61 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 3:09.26 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019
62 Josh Weimer 3:09.38 United States Dallas Fort Worth 2018
63 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:09.41 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
64 Timo Norrkniivilä 3:09.68 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
65 Shantanu Modak 3:10.46 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018
66 Jolo Endona 3:11.03 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
67 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:11.74 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
68 Marcin Kowalczyk 3:13.56 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
69 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3:16.82 Japan Japan Open 2016
70 Max Siauw 3:17.12 United States WCA World Championship 2019
71 Daniel Sheppard 3:17.41 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
72 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 3:18.87 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2019
73 Marcin Zalewski 3:19.19 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
74 Oliver Wheat 3:22.89 United Kingdom Jönköping Side Events 2019
75 Ramses Amaya 3:24.04 Colombia Lipecun Blind 2018
76 Antonio López 3:25.85 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
77 Harry Savage 3:27.10 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
78 Lichao Liu (刘立超) 3:27.25 China Shandong Open 2019
79 Mihály Horváth 3:28.02 Hungary Baia Mare North Open 2019
80 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 3:29.31 Indonesia Please Be Quiet Tokyo 2019
81 Noah Arthurs 3:31.22 United States CCFC Winter 2014
82 DongSu Park (박동수) 3:32.51 Republic of Korea Cube Camp in Wonju 2019
83 Janne Lehtimäki 3:36.48 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
84 Vladimir Sergeev 3:36.63 Russia MPEI Open 2019
85 Feliks Zemdegs 3:37.80 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
86 Matteo Colombo 3:38.40 Italy Italian Championship 2012
87 Andreas Pohl 3:40.16 Germany German Open 2014
88 Ehikhuemen Paul 3:41.53 Nigeria Nigeria Open 2019
89 Mohammed Aiman Koli 3:41.83 India WCA World Championship 2019
90 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 3:43.43 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
91 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3:43.86 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
92 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 3:44.08 China Asian Championship 2016
93 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3:44.22 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
94 Rodson Lingad 3:44.71 Philippines No 3x3x3 Diliman 2018
95 Lorenzo Mauro 3:45.68 Italy PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
96 Jason White 3:46.28 United States Puget Sound Fall 2019
97 Gregor Billing 3:49.58 Germany German Nationals 2019
98 Henri Gerber 3:51.32 Germany German Open 2019
99 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 3:51.52 China China Championship 2019
100 Daniel Chudecki 3:53.58 Poland Polish Championship 2018