Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 1:12.55 Stanley Chapel Florida Fall Fest 2019 1:14.461:14.501:08.70

North America 1:12.55 Stanley Chapel Florida Fall Fest 2019 1:14.461:14.501:08.70
Asia 1:35.07 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Hangzhou Open 2018 1:30.821:35.071:39.31
Europe 2:08.06 Roman Strakhov YJ Fest Belarus 2018 2:14.291:55.582:14.32
South America 2:19.56 Manuel Gutman Santa Fe Primavera 2019 1:48.162:37.552:32.98
Oceania 2:33.36 Tom Nelson New Zealand Nationals 2017 2:34.002:43.422:22.67

United States 1:12.55 Stanley Chapel Florida Fall Fest 2019 1:14.461:14.501:08.70
China 1:35.07 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Hangzhou Open 2018 1:30.821:35.071:39.31
Russia 2:08.06 Roman Strakhov YJ Fest Belarus 2018 2:14.291:55.582:14.32
Poland 2:17.75 Adrian Dębski Project Radom 2018 2:28.022:09.652:15.58
Argentina 2:19.56 Manuel Gutman Santa Fe Primavera 2019 1:48.162:37.552:32.98
New Zealand 2:33.36 Tom Nelson New Zealand Nationals 2017 2:34.002:43.422:22.67
United Kingdom 2:35.62 Oliver Frost ABHC 2014 2:32.112:25.272:49.48
France 2:40.20 William Phommaha WCA European Championship 2018 2:38.962:14.723:06.91
Japan 2:58.20 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) WCA Asian Championship 2018 2:55.502:54.963:04.14
Hungary 3:17.56 Marcell Endrey Czech Open 2012 3:50.863:12.932:48.88
Malaysia 3:27.17 Hill Pong Yong Feng Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019 2:50.544:28.253:02.71
India 3:53.78 Shivam Bansal Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2019 3:30.514:47.923:22.90
Taiwan 4:01.67 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) Taiwan Championship 2017 4:14.473:40.384:10.16
Sweden 4:21.38 Daniel Wallin Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019 4:41.243:42.084:40.81
Australia 4:34.77 Jack Cai Brilliant Ballarat 2019 4:07.983:20.856:15.48
Germany 4:59.71 Jan Bentlage Munich Open 2016 5:11.724:26.275:21.15
Italy 5:26.96 Marco Edoardo Cittar Italian Championship 2017 5:09.114:55.006:16.77
Switzerland 5:30.20 Tobias Peter German Nationals 2019 4:22.916:04.466:03.22
Canada 5:33.97 Julian David World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 6:00.105:35.865:05.95
Philippines 5:49.23 Rodson Lingad Valenzuela Cubing Summit 2015 6:14.335:33.345:40.02
Mexico 5:53.15 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo Roble Cubing Open 2019 4:54.075:59.946:45.45
Indonesia 5:55.23 Ragil Setyadi Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015 6:39.106:08.824:57.78
Norway 6:22.55 Kristian Holme Swedish Championship 2019 5:58.665:52.647:16.34
Republic of Korea 7:00.25 Beomseok Ryu (류범석) Korean Championship 2019 8:01.855:49.367:09.55
Austria 7:14.20 Dieter Amberger Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 6:55.746:55.537:51.33
Belgium 7:15.14 Manu Vereecken CBNBC 2015 7:36.537:26.636:42.25
Singapore 7:37.94 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Warm Up Canberra 2019 7:22.836:04.559:26.44
Spain 7:58.80 Berta García Parra Cerbuna Open 2016 8:12.237:15.858:28.33
Brazil 9:34.24 Marcos Ferreira Semolini Silent Swap São Paulo 2019 9:12.779:54.419:35.54
Ukraine 11:15.00 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) Ukrainian Nationals 2019 10:51.0010:45.0012:10.00
Finland 22:54.00 Robin Hagner Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019 24:39.0021:55.0022:08.00