Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Stanley Chapel 1:12.55 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019 1:14.461:14.501:08.70
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:39.52 China Weihai Open 2019 1:35.331:37.731:45.49
3 Graham Siggins 1:50.44 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019 1:56.351:43.111:51.85
4 Cale Schoon 2:02.61 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:00.902:03.092:03.85
5 Manuel Gutman 2:19.56 Argentina Santa Fe Primavera 2019 1:48.162:37.552:32.98
6 Roman Strakhov 2:26.61 Russia Belarus Nationals 2019 2:59.162:13.182:07.48
7 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:58.51 Poland Polish Championship 2019 2:54.832:39.853:20.84
8 Paul Taylor 3:08.34 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 3:26.713:12.812:45.49
9 Enoch Gray 3:12.37 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2019 2:38.023:26.803:32.29
10 Hill Pong Yong Feng 3:27.17 Malaysia Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019 2:50.544:28.253:02.71
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:41.56 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2019 3:20.393:35.544:08.74
12 Max Siauw 3:51.27 United States WCA World Championship 2019 3:51.713:17.124:24.97
13 Shivam Bansal 3:53.78 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2019 3:30.514:47.923:22.90
14 Hari Anirudh 3:58.76 India Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019 3:39.453:36.404:40.43
15 Mohammed Aiman Koli 3:59.29 India WCA World Championship 2019 3:41.834:25.103:50.95
16 Witali Bułatow 4:11.86 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 4:13.013:46.864:35.71
17 Daniel Wallin 4:21.38 Sweden Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019 4:41.243:42.084:40.81
18 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:29.03 China Chester Open 2019 4:35.604:24.904:26.59
19 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:30.17 China Shandong Open 2019 4:37.934:35.814:16.78
20 Jack Cai 4:34.77 Australia Brilliant Ballarat 2019 4:07.983:20.856:15.48
21 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 4:46.45 China China Championship 2019 4:35.175:52.673:51.52
22 Lee Zhi Xuan 4:53.58 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 4:59.845:01.534:39.38
23 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 5:06.92 Japan Japan Championship 2019 4:57.365:00.515:22.88
24 Mihály Horváth 5:09.91 Hungary Baia Mare North Open 2019 8:13.513:28.023:48.19
25 Oleg Gritsenko 5:26.44 Russia Swiss Nationals 2019 4:32.505:47.315:59.51
26 Tobias Peter 5:30.20 Switzerland German Nationals 2019 4:22.916:04.466:03.22
27 Jan Bentlage 5:38.74 Germany Vantaa Back to School 2019 5:47.845:20.385:47.99
28 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 5:45.66 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 6:58.365:11.205:07.43
29 Raymond Goslow 5:46.52 United States Hendersonville Winter 2019 5:40.584:44.996:53.99
30 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 5:53.15 Mexico Roble Cubing Open 2019 4:54.075:59.946:45.45
31 Konstantin Jaehne 5:57.81 Germany Barby Cube 2019 5:22.875:53.366:37.20
32 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 6:05.34 Taiwan Please Be Quiet Toronto 2019 6:11.065:26.476:38.50
33 Harry Savage 6:07.35 United Kingdom The Great British Blind Off 2019 6:26.056:21.995:34.01
34 Mark Rivers 6:10.92 United Kingdom The Great British Blind Off 2019 7:14.785:04.086:13.90
35 Cedric Meysing 6:22.13 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019 8:05.145:22.685:38.56
36 Kristian Holme 6:22.55 Norway Swedish Championship 2019 5:58.665:52.647:16.34
37 Joshua Feran 6:40.80 United States Indiana 2019 6:59.397:22.815:40.20
38 István Kocza 6:58.63 Hungary Norwegian Championship 2019 5:47.278:47.376:21.26
39 Beomseok Ryu (류범석) 7:00.25 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019 8:01.855:49.367:09.55
40 Dieter Amberger 7:14.20 Austria Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 6:55.746:55.537:51.33
41 Kevin Matthews 7:21.42 Canada Please Be Solved Vancouver 2019 6:24.478:30.227:09.56
42 Ting He (禾廷) 7:34.63 China China Championship 2019 7:13.997:46.607:43.31
43 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 7:37.94 Singapore Warm Up Canberra 2019 7:22.836:04.559:26.44
44 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 7:38.32 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 7:07.637:59.567:47.77
45 Ahmad Naufal Hakim 8:23.45 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019 8:43.907:38.578:47.87
46 Matthew Prestwich 8:36.12 United Kingdom Every Event Éire 2019 9:13.337:12.659:22.39
47 Alexis Fedeler 8:50.80 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 9:16.119:11.658:04.65
48 Walker Welch 9:12.21 United States Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 8:02.1610:13.009:21.46
49 Viktor Zenk 9:21.85 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019 8:33.687:55.8711:36.00
50 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 9:34.24 Brazil Silent Swap São Paulo 2019 9:12.779:54.419:35.54
51 Yang Li (李扬) 9:53.03 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 9:51.839:48.019:59.25
52 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10:20.00 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019 10:03.007:16.5113:40.00
53 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 10:47.00 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 5:21.8212:26.0014:34.00
54 Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos 11:03.00 Mexico NxN Tlaxcala 2019 10:39.009:56.4912:33.00
55 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) 11:15.00 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019 10:51.0010:45.0012:10.00
56 Carson Claud 11:53.00 United States Please Be Quiet Utah 2019 11:54.0010:19.0013:25.00
57 Bill Hammill 12:04.00 United Kingdom Every Event Éire 2019 13:38.0011:48.0010:45.00
58 Callum Goodyear 12:48.00 United Kingdom Jönköping Side Events 2019 10:55.0013:17.0014:11.00
59 Aniketh Arya 13:09.00 India Big n Blind in Bangalore 2019 10:43.0016:32.0012:13.00
59 Chris Hardwick 13:09.00 United States GA Cubers Sunset 2019 11:20.0012:45.0015:21.00
61 Michael Conard 13:21.00 United States Michigan 2019 15:21.0012:26.0012:15.00
62 Kalyani H. Kiran 13:50.00 India Big n Blind in Bangalore 2019 15:04.0013:21.0013:05.00
62 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 13:50.00 Japan Please Be Quiet Tokyo 2019 12:36.0017:32.0011:22.00
64 Helmer Ewert 17:25.00 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019 20:36.0011:59.0019:39.00
65 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 17:35.00 Japan Kansai Open 2019 16:37.0018:34.0017:34.00
66 Bradley Sampson 18:02.00 United States Mental Breakdown Washington 2019 13:52.0019:39.0020:34.00
67 Ben Whitmore 18:40.00 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019 18:02.0016:43.0021:14.00
68 Preston Duke 22:05.00 United States PBQtah Sandy Summer 2019 20:52.0021:05.0024:18.00
69 Robin Hagner 22:54.00 Finland Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019 24:39.0021:55.0022:08.00