Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:43.13 China Nanchang Open 2017 1:50.291:37.551:41.56
2 Tom Nelson 2:33.36 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2017 2:34.002:43.422:22.67
3 Oliver Frost 2:35.62 United Kingdom ABHC 2014 2:32.112:25.272:49.48
4 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:57.81 Poland Polish Nationals 2014 2:46.403:25.742:41.30
5 Mark Boyanowski 3:00.65 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 2:56.363:07.502:58.08
6 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 3:12.38 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2017 3:03.623:20.393:13.12
7 Marcell Endrey 3:17.56 Hungary Czech Open 2012 3:50.863:12.932:48.88
8 Cale Schoon 3:21.34 United States KCubing Winter 2017 3:21.083:28.723:14.22
9 Oleg Gritsenko 3:35.62 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014 3:27.663:55.483:23.72
10 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 4:01.67 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017 4:14.473:40.384:10.16
11 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4:16.88 Japan Japan Open 2016 4:53.403:16.824:40.42
12 William Phommaha 4:18.78 France Cannes Summer Open 2016 4:45.624:01.684:09.04
13 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:23.06 United Kingdom Norwegian Championship 2015 4:13.444:43.474:12.28
14 Shivam Bansal 4:24.61 India National Cubing Region Open 2017 4:58.984:48.673:26.17
15 Witali Bułatow 4:36.58 Poland Polish Open 2017 5:00.064:30.794:18.89
16 Noah Arthurs 4:51.31 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015 5:37.104:23.944:32.90
17 Jan Bentlage 4:59.71 Germany Munich Open 2016 5:11.724:26.275:21.15
18 Andreas Pohl 5:01.28 Germany German Open 2014 3:40.165:32.535:51.15
19 Liliya Kamaltdinova 5:10.14 Russia Ural Open 2015 5:09.845:25.654:54.93
20 Marco Edoardo Cittar 5:26.96 Italy Italian Championship 2017 5:09.114:55.006:16.77
21 Julian David 5:33.97 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 6:00.105:35.865:05.95
22 Kai Jiptner 5:39.73 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 6:14.195:03.355:41.64
23 Rodson Lingad 5:49.23 Philippines Valenzuela Cubing Summit 2015 6:14.335:33.345:40.02
24 Ragil Setyadi 5:55.23 Indonesia Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015 6:39.106:08.824:57.78
25 Mark Rivers 5:56.60 United Kingdom Crawley Open 2017 6:46.405:32.725:30.67
26 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 6:09.39 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010 5:54.566:33.446:00.16
27 István Kocza 6:11.91 Hungary Polish Open 2014 6:33.575:46.086:16.09
28 Artyom Martirosov 6:22.17 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016 6:34.106:41.745:50.68
29 Raymond Goslow 6:23.54 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017 5:05.697:49.466:15.47
30 Marcin Zalewski 6:24.42 Poland Polish Open 2013 7:22.316:54.224:56.72
31 Mike Hughey 6:37.86 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 7:34.686:07.476:11.44
32 Corey Sakowski 6:38.57 United States US Nationals 2014 7:23.386:37.885:54.44
33 Chester Lian 6:42.38 Malaysia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 7:58.945:54.136:14.07
34 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 7:08.12 Malaysia Cuthberts Open 2015 6:22.796:57.908:03.67
35 Manu Vereecken 7:15.14 Belgium CBNBC 2015 7:36.537:26.636:42.25
36 Mats Bergsten 7:17.03 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011 5:54.817:37.088:19.20
37 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7:17.96 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014 9:16.937:44.944:52.02
38 Max Hilliard 7:23.57 United States Northwest Championships 2017 8:05.097:05.816:59.81
39 Evan Liu 7:37.80 United States UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015 8:51.116:55.767:06.52
40 Berta García Parra 7:58.80 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016 8:12.237:15.858:28.33
41 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8:10.81 China Big 'n Blind 2017 7:45.808:06.398:40.23
42 Chris Hardwick 8:14.53 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 9:48.557:51.737:03.30
43 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 8:31.57 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 9:17.378:29.417:47.93
44 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 8:32.45 China Beijing Open 2017 8:25.308:26.458:45.61
45 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 8:49.25 Italy World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 9:33.309:12.477:41.98
46 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9:42.54 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015 9:31.3810:25.009:11.25
47 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 9:43.28 China Hefei Open 2013 10:30.008:52.229:47.63
48 Sergio Torrijos Santano 9:54.33 Spain Quijote Open 2017 9:59.989:42.0010:01.00
49 Marcel Peters 10:08.00 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2017 9:52.149:16.6811:14.00
50 Kit Clement 10:15.00 United States Northwest Championships 2017 9:41.9210:03.0011:01.00
51 Patryk Milewczyk 10:37.00 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017 11:25.008:41.6611:44.00
52 Brandon Mikel 10:43.00 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016 11:39.0010:07.0010:22.00
53 Alexis Fedeler 13:35.00 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017 14:16.0012:16.0014:12.00
54 Hanns Hub 13:54.00 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2017 13:34.0013:10.0014:58.00
55 Manuel Prieto de Antón 14:03.00 Spain Villanueva Open 2017 15:35.0012:34.0014:00.00
56 Daniel Wallin 14:50.00 Sweden Luleå Open 2015 15:36.0017:23.0011:30.00
57 Maxim Chechnev 14:57.00 Russia Cuberussia in SPB 2017 18:36.0011:11.0015:03.00
58 Michał Wroński 15:23.00 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017 20:29.0013:04.0012:37.00
59 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 15:34.00 Argentina Wirewood 3 2017 15:16.0015:46.0015:40.00
60 Mason Langenderfer 15:44.00 United States US Nationals 2015 17:37.0016:01.0013:33.00
61 Mayur Ukey 16:47.00 India Indian Nationals 2014 16:50.0015:41.0017:49.00
62 Daniel Kottenstette 21:05.00 United States Indiana 2014 19:35.0023:50.0019:49.00