Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 17.42 Sebastian Weyer Danish Open 2019

Europe 17.42 Sebastian Weyer Danish Open 2019
North America 18.42 Max Park SacCubing IV 2018
Oceania 19.36 Feliks Zemdegs Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
Asia 19.87 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) WCA World Championship 2019
South America 24.81 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez FIGHT Peru 2018
Africa 34.71 Ruben Grobler Cape Town Spring 2019

Germany 17.42 Sebastian Weyer Danish Open 2019
United States 18.42 Max Park SacCubing IV 2018
Australia 19.36 Feliks Zemdegs Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
Ireland 19.77 Ciarán Beahan Warm Up Sydney 2019
Republic of Korea 19.87 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) WCA World Championship 2019
Taiwan 20.63 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Dream One Cube Open 2019
Canada 20.69 Bill Wang World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
China 20.87 Xuming Wang (王旭明) Jiujiang Open 2018
Netherlands 20.97 Mats Valk London Open 2019
Spain 21.71 Dario Roa Sánchez WCA European Championship 2018
France 22.53 Alexandre Carlier Les Automnales 2018
Poland 22.56 Tymon Kolasiński Polish Championship 2019
Hong Kong 22.65 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
Indonesia 22.95 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Jakarta Mini Open 2019
United Kingdom 23.46 Robert Yau Warm Up Sydney 2019
Romania 23.55 János Bereczki Hungarian Open 2019
Japan 23.56 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) Yono Summer 2019
Denmark 24.12 Martin Vædele Egdal SSL 3 Varberg 2019
Thailand 24.39 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2018
Ukraine 24.74 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) Dnipro Cube Generation 2018
Peru 24.81 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez FIGHT Peru 2018
Switzerland 24.81 Richard Delacoste UK Championship 2019
Mexico 24.84 Diego Brizuela Crespo Roble Cubing Open 2019
Philippines 24.84 Jaden Lim Malabon City Cube Open 2019
India 25.14 Ujjawal Pabreja Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Czech Republic 25.20 Matěj Grohmann Project Będzin 2019
Hungary 25.28 Hunor Mogyorósi UCM Open 2019
Argentina 25.43 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Invierno 2019
Brazil 25.49 Pedro Roque Faria Brito Open 2018
Sweden 25.61 Daniel Wallin Ark 2018
Finland 25.63 Amos Nordman Kirkkonummi Open 2019
Italy 25.64 Mattia Furlan Italian Championship 2017
Austria 25.67 Florian Truckenthanner Munich Open 2019
Malaysia 25.68 Tee Kai Yang Cambodia Cubing Championship 2019
Russia 25.73 Alexey Zharikov CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
Greece 25.77 Antonie Paterakis Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018
Chile 26.06 Felipe Medel Melipilla Open 2019
Israel 26.10 Ben Baron Denmark & Friends 2019
Norway 26.11 Knut Skaug Haraldsen Warm Up Sydney 2019
Singapore 26.48 Isaac Wong Chang Man Singapore MentalMatrix Open 2019
Colombia 26.70 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Sergio Arboleda 2019
Vietnam 26.79 Đỗ Quang Hưng CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Slovakia 26.94 Marek Majerik Hungarian Open 2019
Iran 27.17 Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) Icy Summer 2018
New Zealand 27.22 Ben Kirby Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019
Croatia 27.44 David Vujasić Prebold Open 2019
Mongolia 27.92 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Vladivostok Winter 2018
Costa Rica 28.62 Kyle McDonald Trejos Costa Rica Nationals 2018
Bulgaria 28.79 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Macedonian Nationals 2019
Belgium 28.90 Quinten Andelhofs Annuntia Open 2018
Kosovo 28.96 Lir Ukaj Montenegro Nationals 2019
Venezuela 29.35 Bernardo Torres Cojedes Cubing 2018
Uruguay 29.84 Francisco Alonso Frikifest 2017
Kazakhstan 30.06 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) Cubing Semey Open 2019
Turkey 30.24 Mert Sağdınç Ankara Fall 2019
Slovenia 30.28 Staš Zupanc Ponikva Open 2018
Bolivia 30.81 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Bolivia Nationals 2018
Guatemala 30.98 Aldo José Gramajo de León Nacionales Guatemala 2018
Belarus 31.43 Nikita Starodubov Belarus Nationals 2019
Lithuania 31.52 Mantas Urbanavičius Kaunas Open 2019
Bangladesh 31.82 Taosif Amin Sahil Knights Cubing Open 2019
Dominican Republic 31.92 Amauri Miguel Caballero Santo Domingo Summer 2019
Ecuador 32.45 Dereck Estrada Ecuador Nationals 2019
Azerbaijan 32.81 Javid Nabizade Qəbələ Payız 2019
Latvia 33.28 Vladislavs Baranovs Sigulda Open 2018
Estonia 33.76 Erik Kippus Latvian Open 2018
Uzbekistan 33.90 Timur Mavlyanov Tajikistan Open 2019
Serbia 34.03 Ivan Miletić Osijek Open 2019
South Africa 34.71 Ruben Grobler Cape Town Spring 2019
Portugal 35.00 Vasco Vasconcelos August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019
Panama 35.02 Luis Angel Soto Castillo Cubing Heredia 2019
Brunei 35.42 Fitri Nurul Ain STEM Cube Open Kuala Lumpur 2019
Iceland 35.44 Oskar Petursson Icelandic Nationals 2019
Luxembourg 35.61 Carlo Glod Liechtenstein Open 2019
Paraguay 35.61 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera Paraguay Nationals 2019
El Salvador 36.13 José Enrique Jiménez Big Bang Open 2019
Pakistan 36.48 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Norrkubing 2019
Tunisia 37.34 Moez Boussarsar Algeria Winter Open 2017
Morocco 37.48 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Summer 2019
Nepal 37.84 Surav Krishna Shrestha Nepal Open 2018
Cyprus 38.09 Michael Eleftheriades Speedcubing Paphos 2019
Honduras 38.11 Miguel Angel Edelman Vindel Bekubes Gold 2019
North Macedonia 38.33 Aleksandar Dukleski Macedonia Winter 2019
Armenia 38.43 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Cowboys Summer 2016
Kyrgyzstan 38.88 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) Almaty Summer 2018
Tajikistan 38.96 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 39.14 Mihael Vidoš Sarajevo Open 2019
Georgia 39.71 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Georgia Open 2018
Macau 39.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Hong Kong Open 2010
Jordan 40.34 Omar Rayyan Jordan Open 2019
Nigeria 41.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
Liechtenstein 41.95 Jannik Gartmann Zentralschweiz 2018
Madagascar 42.80 Ravo Pascal Randrianantoanina Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
Haiti 43.21 Fan Derlentz Perceval Santiago Summer 2018
Nicaragua 44.11 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Moldova 44.59 Ilie Nagrineac Bacau Easter Open 2018
Cambodia 45.11 Nguon Vaddhanak Cambodia Cubing Championship 2019
Bahrain 45.54 Aysha Jamsheer Dutch Nationals 2019
Saint Kitts and Nevis 46.04 Lucas Jacobs Canadian Championship 2019
Oman 46.22 Mohammed Al Said City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Lebanon 46.87 Rami El Mallah Speedcubing Paphos 2019
Algeria 48.23 Yassine Bettahar Algeria Summer Open 2017
Sri Lanka 49.27 Jamaal Burah GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Saudi Arabia 50.89 Nawaf Aldrees Ramli Mall Open 2018
Zimbabwe 51.75 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Mauritius 52.05 Timothy Fon Sing Mauritius Open 2019
Suriname 53.19 Carmen Liu Happy New Year Cubing Dordrecht 2018
Albania 53.74 Albi Sevrani Montenegro Nationals 2019
Palestine 54.44 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein Palestine Open 2019
Montenegro 56.03 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Nationals 2019
Ghana 56.65 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2019
Togo 58.96 Christian Lacle Morocco Summer 2019
Andorra 59.28 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Kuwait 1:01.16 Eissa Alshemali Bahrain Open 2017
Syria 1:02.30 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018
Egypt 1:03.07 Salah Al-deen Mohammed Nabhan Egyptian Championship 2019
United Arab Emirates 1:04.71 Khalid Alsuwaidi GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Afghanistan 1:12.23 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Belize 1:21.03 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Sudan 1:29.10 Yousuf Tarig Sharjah Open 2019
Côte d'Ivoire 1:35.55 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2017
Cuba 2:04.68 Levi Orta Arnold Classic Europe 2019
Libya 2:08.85 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Bahamas 2:30.29 Khalyle Darius Edwards Fort Worth Fall Fiesta 2019
Turkmenistan 2:30.94 Pavel Pekarskiy (Павел Пекарский) Belgorod Open 2019