Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 18.42 Max Park SacCubing IV 2018

North America 18.42 Max Park SacCubing IV 2018
Europe 18.84 Sebastian Weyer German Open 2018
Oceania 19.36 Feliks Zemdegs Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
Asia 20.87 Xuming Wang (王旭明) Jiujiang Open 2018
South America 24.81 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez FIGHT Peru 2018
Africa 34.77 Ruben Grobler Arnold Classic Africa 2018

United States 18.42 Max Park SacCubing IV 2018
Germany 18.84 Sebastian Weyer German Open 2018
Australia 19.36 Feliks Zemdegs Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
Canada 20.69 Bill Wang World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
China 20.87 Xuming Wang (王旭明) Jiujiang Open 2018
Taiwan 21.26 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
Spain 21.71 Dario Roa Sánchez WCA European Championship 2018
Republic of Korea 21.88 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
Netherlands 22.09 Mats Valk China Championship 2017
France 22.53 Alexandre Carlier Les Automnales 2018
Ireland 22.56 Ciarán Beahan High Wycombe Open 2018
Hong Kong 22.65 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
Indonesia 23.23 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Tangerang Open 2017
United Kingdom 23.54 Robert Yau UK Championship 2018
Poland 23.61 Tymon Kolasiński Polish Open 2018
Thailand 24.39 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2018
Ukraine 24.74 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) Dnipro Cube Generation 2018
Peru 24.81 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez FIGHT Peru 2018
Denmark 24.83 Martin Vædele Egdal Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
Japan 25.02 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) WCA Asian Championship 2018
India 25.14 Ujjawal Pabreja Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Brazil 25.49 Pedro Roque Faria Brito Open 2018
Sweden 25.61 Daniel Wallin Ark 2018
Italy 25.64 Mattia Furlan Italian Championship 2017
Finland 25.67 Amos Nordman Ark 2018
Greece 25.77 Antonie Paterakis Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018
Russia 26.05 Alexey Zharikov Ramenskoe Open 2017
Malaysia 26.06 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat Pickering 2017
Philippines 26.60 Richmond Mico Rigor Cube Ala-Eh III 2018
Mexico 26.67 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Return Open 2017
Hungary 26.98 Róbert Maróti Pécs Open 2017
Argentina 27.10 Bautista Bonazzola VCP Invierno 2018
Iran 27.17 Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) Icy Summer 2018
Slovakia 27.25 Tomáš Zatroch Brno Open 2018
Romania 27.29 János Bereczki Romanian National Day 2018
Czech Republic 27.31 Matěj Grohmann Brno Open 2018
Switzerland 27.34 Richard Delacoste Zentralschweiz 2018
Norway 27.38 Morten Arborg Kjeller Open 2016
Singapore 27.68 Isaac Wong Chang Man Singapore Cube Championship 2018
Chile 27.91 Felipe Medel Curicó al Cubo 2018
Mongolia 27.92 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Vladivostok Winter 2018
Vietnam 28.15 Quan Trần Thanh Lương Puget Sound Fall 2018
Colombia 28.18 David Remolina Amórtegui Bucaramanga Cultural 2017
Costa Rica 28.62 Kyle McDonald Trejos Costa Rica Nationals 2018
Belgium 28.90 Quinten Andelhofs Annuntia Open 2018
Venezuela 29.35 Bernardo Torres Cojedes Cubing 2018
New Zealand 29.59 Finn Trass Wellington Winter 2018
Uruguay 29.84 Francisco Alonso Frikifest 2017
Kazakhstan 30.19 Nurym Kudaibergen World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Slovenia 30.28 Staš Zupanc Ponikva Open 2018
Austria 30.75 Nikolaus Lindinger Slovenian Open 2017
Bolivia 30.81 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Bolivia Nationals 2018
Guatemala 30.98 Aldo José Gramajo de León Nacionales Guatemala 2018
Belarus 32.26 Pavel Yushkevich Welcome to Brest 2018
Lithuania 33.02 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2018
Croatia 33.12 Dominik Vidaković Osijek Open 2018
Latvia 33.28 Vladislavs Baranovs Sigulda Open 2018
Israel 33.37 Daniel Yakhkind Kharkiv Open 2018
Estonia 33.76 Erik Kippus Latvian Open 2018
Turkey 34.35 Ahmet Güzel Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Ecuador 34.60 Renato Rivera Ibarra Open 2018
South Africa 34.77 Ruben Grobler Arnold Classic Africa 2018
Dominican Republic 35.46 Amauri Miguel Caballero Back 2 Santiago 2017
Azerbaijan 35.58 Javid Nabizade Southern Azerbaijan Decathlon 2018
Portugal 36.57 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2018
Iceland 37.25 Oskar Petursson Nordic Championship 2018
Brunei 37.32 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
Tunisia 37.34 Moez Boussarsar Algeria Winter Open 2017
El Salvador 37.35 Fernando Daniel Domínguez Castaneda Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Nepal 37.84 Surav Krishna Shrestha Nepal Open 2018
Armenia 38.43 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Cowboys Summer 2016
Uzbekistan 38.77 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov İstanbul Winter 2018
Bangladesh 38.83 Muhtasim Al Farabi Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2017
Kyrgyzstan 38.88 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) Almaty Summer 2018
Paraguay 39.06 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera First Cubing 2018
Georgia 39.71 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Georgia Open 2018
Macau 39.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Hong Kong Open 2010
Bulgaria 40.31 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Macedonia Open 2018
Serbia 40.38 Đorđe Vuković Banja Luka Open 2018
Nigeria 41.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
Panama 41.31 Luis Bosch Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Honduras 41.91 Miguel Angel Edelman Vindel Happy Cubing Honduras 2018
Liechtenstein 41.95 Jannik Gartmann Zentralschweiz 2018
Jordan 42.99 Baha Alshwaiki GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Luxembourg 43.09 Carlo Glod Munich Open 2018
Haiti 43.21 Fan Derlentz Perceval Santiago Summer 2018
Cyprus 43.28 Michael Eleftheriades Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 43.69 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2015
Nicaragua 44.11 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Moldova 44.59 Ilie Nagrineac Bacau Easter Open 2018
Morocco 45.02 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Autumn 2018
North Macedonia 46.81 Aleksandar Dukleski Kosovo Open 2018
Pakistan 47.57 Mohammad Owais GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Bahrain 47.92 Aysha Jamsheer Ramli Mall Open 2018
Algeria 48.23 Yassine Bettahar Algeria Summer Open 2017
Sri Lanka 49.27 Jamaal Burah GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Lebanon 50.46 Fawaz Taha Bahrain Open 2017
Saudi Arabia 50.89 Nawaf Aldrees Ramli Mall Open 2018
Tajikistan 52.90 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2018
Suriname 53.19 Carmen Liu Happy New Year Cubing Dordrecht 2018
Andorra 59.28 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Montenegro 1:00.49 Jovan Bjelica Montenegro Open 2017
Kuwait 1:01.16 Eissa Alshemali Bahrain Open 2017
Syria 1:02.30 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018
United Arab Emirates 1:04.71 Khalid Alsuwaidi GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Kosovo 1:05.46 Arian Fazlija Kosovo Open 2018
Togo 1:10.92 Christian Lacle Morocco Autumn 2018
Afghanistan 1:12.23 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Belize 1:21.03 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Zimbabwe 1:23.41 Joshua T. Makuwa Soweto Spring Open 2018
Egypt 1:27.55 Amr Ramadan Alania Open 2010
Côte d'Ivoire 1:35.55 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2017
Albania 1:36.52 Samuel Mema Kosovo Open 2018
Palestine 1:45.37 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Mauritius 1:52.15 Milind Bhoyroo Gauteng Autumn 2018
Oman 1:59.62 Salim Al Yahyaei Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Libya 2:08.85 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Sudan 2:17.08 Zainab Abo Jamal Ramli Mall Open 2018
Cuba 2:32.20 Andy Valdes Cuban Open 2016
Bahamas 2:52.58 Khalyle Darius Edwards Razorback Fall 2018