Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 19.36 Feliks Zemdegs LatAm Tour - Arequipa 2017

Oceania 19.36 Feliks Zemdegs LatAm Tour - Arequipa 2017
Europe 19.41 Sebastian Weyer Berlin Summer Cube Days 2017
North America 20.13 Max Park Reno Fall 2017
Asia 21.26 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
South America 25.78 Pedro Roque SESC Santos 2017
Africa 37.34 Moez Boussarsar Algeria Winter Open 2017

Australia 19.36 Feliks Zemdegs LatAm Tour - Arequipa 2017
Germany 19.41 Sebastian Weyer Berlin Summer Cube Days 2017
United States 20.13 Max Park Reno Fall 2017
Canada 20.69 Bill Wang World Championship 2017
Taiwan 21.26 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
Republic of Korea 21.88 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) China's 10th Anniversary 2017
Netherlands 22.09 Mats Valk China Championship 2017
Spain 22.95 Dario Roa Sánchez IPM Open 2017
Indonesia 23.23 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Tangerang Open 2017
Ireland 23.81 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2017
China 24.40 Xuming Wang (王旭明) Jiaozuo Open 2017
France 24.72 Alexandre Carlier Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
Hong Kong 24.95 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) Korean Championship 2017
Japan 25.32 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017
Thailand 25.34 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) THC 2017
United Kingdom 25.59 Robert Yau ABHC 2017
Italy 25.64 Mattia Furlan Italian Championship 2017
India 25.76 Rituraj Sohoni Japan Open 2017
Brazil 25.78 Pedro Roque SESC Santos 2017
Russia 26.05 Alexey Zharikov Ramenskoe Open 2017
Malaysia 26.06 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat Pickering 2017
Poland 26.66 Wojciech Knott DLS Czerwiec 2017
Mexico 26.67 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Return Open 2017
Hungary 26.98 Róbert Maróti Pécs Open 2017
Norway 27.38 Morten Arborg Kjeller Open 2016
Peru 27.44 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
Switzerland 27.85 Richard Delacoste Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017
Philippines 28.16 Jay Benedict Alfaras Bacolod Big Cubes Open 2017
Colombia 28.18 David Remolina Amórtegui Bucaramanga Cultural 2017
Singapore 28.45 Isaac Wong Chang Man Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Ukraine 28.47 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) Euro 2016
Greece 28.48 Antonie Paterakis Marathon Open 2017
Vietnam 28.53 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh HCMC Summer Open 2016
Sweden 28.58 Daniel Wallin Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2017
Uruguay 29.84 Francisco Alonso Frikifest 2017
Argentina 29.91 Guido Dipietro MTD Spring 2017
Iran 30.03 Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017
Kazakhstan 30.19 Nurym Kudaibergen World Championship 2013
Denmark 30.32 Martin Vædele Egdal KVCO 2017
Finland 30.40 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2017
Chile 30.52 Felipe Medel LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017
Chile 30.52 José Garrido LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017
Czech Republic 30.53 Matěj Grohmann Brno Open 2017
Belgium 30.56 Quinten Andelhofs Belgian Open 2017
New Zealand 30.64 Finn Trass New Zealand Nationals 2017
Venezuela 30.71 Bernardo Torres Rodeo Plaza Speedcubing 2017
Austria 30.75 Nikolaus Lindinger Slovenian Open 2017
Mongolia 31.49 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Xi'an New Year 2017
Slovenia 32.24 Blaž Dobravec Slovenian Open 2017
Romania 32.52 Mihnea Andrei Panţu U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Slovakia 32.66 Tomáš Zatroch Bratislava Open 2017
Bolivia 33.03 Rodrigo Ugarte DiabloRubik 2017
Belarus 33.53 Vladislav Kaminskiy PSU Open 2016
Israel 33.65 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2016
Guatemala 33.84 Daniel Escobar Guatemala Championship 2017
Turkey 34.35 Ahmet Güzel Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Latvia 34.47 Vladislavs Baranovs Šiauliai Autumn Open 2017
Dominican Republic 35.46 Amauri Miguel Caballero Back 2 Santiago 2017
Ecuador 35.56 Renato Rivera First Ecuador Open 2017
Lithuania 35.61 Tomas Jankauskas Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
Croatia 36.36 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2017
Costa Rica 36.99 Sebastián Herrera Pomares LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017
Tunisia 37.34 Moez Boussarsar Algeria Winter Open 2017
El Salvador 37.72 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez Tecla Rubik 2016
Armenia 38.43 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Cowboys Summer 2016
Bangladesh 38.83 Muhtasim Al Farabi Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2017
Nepal 39.55 Anup Adhikari Nepal Open 2017
Paraguay 39.88 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera Poligato 2017
Macau 39.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Hong Kong Open 2010
Nigeria 41.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
Portugal 41.48 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2016
Iceland 41.92 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Championship 2016
South Africa 42.20 Conor Cronin Exeter Open 2016
Georgia 42.61 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 43.69 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2015
Nicaragua 44.11 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Serbia 44.44 Filip Šenk Serbian Open 2015
Bulgaria 44.77 Atanas Petkov Slovenian Open 2016
Brunei 45.84 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Honduras 46.48 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Uzbekistan 46.90 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Moldova 48.05 Ionel Bălteanu Unionville Open Spring 2017
Algeria 48.23 Yassine Bettahar Algeria Summer Open 2017
Jordan 48.97 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Hessen Open 2017
Estonia 48.99 Erik Kippus Estonian Open 2017
Liechtenstein 49.51 Jannik Gartmann Swiss Nationals 2017
Morocco 49.79 Anas Meziani Spanish Championship 2017
Pakistan 50.02 Mohammad Owais Wellspring Open 2017
Azerbaijan 50.10 Javid Nabizade Baku Open 2016
Lebanon 50.46 Fawaz Taha Bahrain Open 2017
Panama 51.47 Egdar Castillo Panama Open V2 2017
Luxembourg 51.52 Andrea Thull PSKubing 2017
Haiti 54.19 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017
Suriname 54.35 Carmen Liu Hem MariCubik Open 2017
Bahrain 55.28 Rashid Alhajri Wellspring Open 2017
Andorra 59.28 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Montenegro 1:00.49 Jovan Bjelica Montenegro Open 2017
Kuwait 1:01.16 Eissa Alshemali Bahrain Open 2017
Kyrgyzstan 1:01.68 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) Kyrgyzstan Open 2017
Cyprus 1:02.98 Panagiotis Raphael Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Saudi Arabia 1:06.67 Nawaf Aldrees Bahrain Open 2017
Belize 1:21.03 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Afghanistan 1:25.90 Sanzar Haiwad London Open 2017
Egypt 1:27.55 Amr Ramadan Alania Open 2010
Côte d'Ivoire 1:35.55 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2017
Palestine 1:45.72 Tareq Alkhaldi JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
North Macedonia 1:59.16 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Tajikistan 2:08.77 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2017
Sri Lanka 2:27.56 Devmal Almeida Great Cubing 2015
Cuba 2:32.20 Andy Valdes Cuban Open 2016
Libya 3:11.11 Mosab Elfasy Chachya Open 2017