Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 21.54 Feliks Zemdegs China Championship 2015

Oceania 21.54 Feliks Zemdegs China Championship 2015
Europe 21.97 Sebastian Weyer Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
North America 23.84 Max Park SoCal Supercomp 2016
Asia 24.57 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Cube Is Good 2016
South America 27.60 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba Crazy Cubes Open 2016
Africa 41.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013

Australia 21.54 Feliks Zemdegs China Championship 2015
Germany 21.97 Sebastian Weyer Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
United States 23.84 Max Park SoCal Supercomp 2016
Spain 24.43 Dario Roa Sánchez Spanish Championship 2016
Republic of Korea 24.57 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Cube Is Good 2016
Netherlands 24.63 Mats Valk European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
France 24.72 Alexandre Carlier Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
Canada 25.10 Bill Wang Battle of Waterloo 2014
Indonesia 25.63 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Malaysia Cube Open 2016
China 25.68 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) Nanchang Open 2016
Taiwan 26.29 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Taichung Cube Open 2016
United Kingdom 26.48 Robert Yau Nottingham Summer 2014
Norway 27.38 Morten Arborg Kjeller Open 2016
Japan 27.53 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) Kansai Open 2016
Peru 27.60 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba Crazy Cubes Open 2016
Thailand 27.62 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2015
Brazil 27.63 Pedro Roque Porto Alegre Open 2015
India 27.81 Jithin Prakash Indian Nationals 2016
Italy 27.84 Giovanni Contardi BP Cube Day 2014
Ukraine 28.47 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Vietnam 28.53 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh HCMC Summer Open 2016
Poland 28.63 Wojciech Knott Polish Championship 2016
Ireland 28.76 Ciarán Beahan Guildford Open 2016
Russia 29.10 Dmitry Zvyagintsev Didas Brest 2014
Hungary 29.31 Hunor Bózsing Slovenian Open 2015
Philippines 29.60 Jay Benedict Alfaras Negros Speedcubing Open 2016
Switzerland 29.91 Micha Zahnd Wiler Würfelfest 2016
Malaysia 30.08 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Hong Kong Summer Cube Day 2015
Kazakhstan 30.19 Nurym Kudaibergen World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Singapore 30.38 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
Finland 30.48 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2016
Mexico 30.58 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Metro Cubing Fest 2016
Sweden 30.76 Simon Westlund Lucia Open 2016
Hong Kong 31.15 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) Taiwan Championship 2016
Greece 31.23 Antonie Paterakis Tulip Open 2016
Czech Republic 31.27 Luboš Bartík Bratislava Open 2015
Colombia 31.33 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
Belgium 31.41 Bruno Vervoort Dutch Open 2016
Austria 32.08 Michael Röhrer Schwandorf Open 2016
Slovenia 32.41 Matic Omulec Croatian Open 2015
Venezuela 32.60 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza Mérida Summer 2016
Iran 33.09 Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) Iran Nationals 2016
Chile 33.41 Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo Instituto Nacional Open 2015
Belarus 33.53 Vladislav Kaminskiy PSU Open 2016
Bolivia 33.54 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Bolivia Nationals 2016
Israel 33.65 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2016
Slovakia 33.85 Michal Vasko B.O.N.D. Open 2015
Denmark 33.93 Karina Grandjean Beck Vinderup Open 2016
Argentina 34.51 Facundo Finola La Plata Open 2015
Lithuania 35.61 Tomas Jankauskas Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
Mongolia 36.15 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Asian Championship 2016
Latvia 36.20 Vladislavs Baranovs Riga Open 2015
Turkey 37.11 Mert Sağdınç Atatürk Cube Day 2016
New Zealand 37.39 Alex Asbery Hamilton Spring 2015
El Salvador 37.72 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez Tecla Rubik 2016
Romania 37.81 Cristian Antoniu Leana Brasov Rubik's Open 2015
Croatia 37.82 Dominik Vidaković Osijek Open 2016
Armenia 38.43 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Cowboys Summer 2016
Uruguay 38.54 Francisco Alonso Wirewood 2 2016
Guatemala 39.20 Aldo José Gramajo de León GuateMaya Open 2016
Macau 39.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Hong Kong Open 2010
Nigeria 41.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
Portugal 41.48 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2016
Iceland 41.92 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Championship 2016
Dominican Republic 42.05 Leudy Rodríguez Santo Domingo Summer 2016
South Africa 42.20 Conor Cronin Exeter Open 2016
Georgia 42.61 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 43.69 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2015
Serbia 44.44 Filip Šenk Serbian Open 2015
Bulgaria 44.77 Atanas Petkov Slovenian Open 2016
Azerbaijan 50.10 Javid Nabizade Baku Open 2016
Liechtenstein 51.77 Jannik Gartmann Swiss Nationals 2016
Pakistan 51.88 Raza Ibrahim Melbourne Summer 2014
Tunisia 52.38 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2016
Estonia 56.68 Mihkel Ilves Tartu Open 2016
Moldova 57.69 Alexandr Mitskul (Александр Мицкул) Moldavian Nationals 2015
Nepal 58.36 Avishek Prajapati Nepal Speedcubing 2016
Andorra 59.28 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Ecuador 1:02.71 John Tuquerrez Andrango Fuenlabrada Open 2016
Paraguay 1:02.92 Alejandro Roa Paraguay Nationals 2016
Morocco 1:04.97 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2016
Algeria 1:06.25 Yassine Bettahar Algeria Winter 2016
Jordan 1:06.81 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Nicaragua 1:06.96 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez IGA Rubik 2016
Luxembourg 1:07.50 Jacob Cahoon Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Montenegro 1:18.25 Dino Sabotic Minx Open 2014
Belize 1:21.03 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Honduras 1:25.35 Jerson Saravia Jakarta Open 2016
Egypt 1:27.55 Amr Ramadan Alania Open 2010
Bangladesh 1:41.87 Saik Anam Joaddar Siam New York City Summer 2016
Palestine 1:45.72 Tareq Alkhaldi JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
North Macedonia 1:59.16 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Afghanistan 2:03.93 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Rubikup 2012
Côte d'Ivoire 2:14.91 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2016
Uzbekistan 2:20.24 Ulugbek Zokirov European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Sri Lanka 2:27.56 Devmal Almeida Great Lakes Cubing Competition 2015
Cuba 2:32.20 Andy Valdes Cuban Open 2016
Lebanon 3:30.56 Rassem Osmani Belgian Open 2007
Saudi Arabia 4:34.46 Anas Abahsain Toronto Open Fall 2015