Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 21.54 Feliks Zemdegs China Championship 2015

Oceania 21.54 Feliks Zemdegs China Championship 2015
Europe 21.97 Sebastian Weyer Euro 2014
North America 25.10 Bill Wang Battle of Waterloo 2014
Asia 25.58 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Good Cube Show Korea 2015
South America 27.63 Pedro Roque Porto Alegre 2015
Africa 41.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013

Australia 21.54 Feliks Zemdegs China Championship 2015
Germany 21.97 Sebastian Weyer Euro 2014
Canada 25.10 Bill Wang Battle of Waterloo 2014
Netherlands 25.57 Mats Valk China Championship 2015
Republic of Korea 25.58 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Good Cube Show Korea 2015
Spain 25.63 Dario Roa Sánchez Spanish Championship 2015
United States 26.09 Kevin Costello III GCC Fall 2014
China 26.21 Xuming Wang (王旭明) Wenzhou Open 2015
Taiwan 26.43 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Magic Revenge 2015
United Kingdom 26.48 Robert Yau Nottingham Summer 2014
Indonesia 27.08 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Singapore Open 2015
Thailand 27.62 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2015
Brazil 27.63 Pedro Roque Porto Alegre 2015
Italy 27.84 Giovanni Contardi BP Cube Day 2014
Japan 28.21 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) JRCA Kansai Summer 2015
Poland 28.69 Przemysław Kaleta Speed Days Kraśnik 2015
France 28.70 Alexandre Carlier Lyon Christmas Open 2015
Ireland 28.87 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2015
Russia 29.10 Dmitry Zvyagintsev Didas Brest 2014
Hungary 29.31 Hunor Bózsing Slovenian Open 2015
Peru 29.53 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez INABIF Open 2015
Malaysia 30.08 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Hong Kong Summer 2015
Kazakhstan 30.19 Nurym Kudaibergen World Championship 2013
Singapore 30.38 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Open 2015
Philippines 30.44 Richard Jay S. Apagar BASC 4 2014
Norway 30.51 Morten Arborg Kjeller Open 2015
Ukraine 30.77 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) Kharkiv Cube Day 2015
Hong Kong 31.22 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) TCL - Kaohsiung 2015
Czech Republic 31.27 Luboš Bartík Bratislava Open 2015
Finland 31.33 Kim Jokinen Estonian Open 2015
Sweden 31.52 Simon Westlund Stockholm Open 2013
Mexico 31.65 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar World Championship 2015
Switzerland 31.84 Micha Zahnd German Nationals 2015
Colombia 32.18 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus Melgar 2015
Slovenia 32.41 Matic Omulec Croatian Open 2015
Vietnam 32.64 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Open 2015
India 32.95 Nithin Babu Indian Nationals 2015
Iran 33.33 Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) CubeComp I Iran 2014
Austria 33.41 Jakob Kogler Brno Open 2015
Chile 33.41 Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo IN Open 2015
Slovakia 33.85 Michal Vasko B.O.N.D. Open 2015
Argentina 34.51 Facundo Finola La Plata Open 2015
Greece 34.53 Antonie Paterakis Greece Winter Open 2015
Belgium 34.58 Bruno Vervoort Zonhoven Open 2015
Denmark 34.69 Karina Grandjean Beck Viking Summer 2014
Israel 34.88 Eyal Alfasi Israel 2015
Belarus 35.02 Pavel Yushkevich Skips in Brest 2015
Latvia 36.20 Vladislavs Baranovs Riga Open 2015
New Zealand 37.39 Alex Asbery Hamilton Spring 2015
Mongolia 37.44 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Open Cube Project 2015
Romania 37.81 Cristian Antoniu Leana Brasov Rubik's Open 2015
Lithuania 39.90 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2015
Macau 39.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Hong Kong Open 2010
Venezuela 40.25 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Ejido Mall Open 2015
Croatia 41.13 Dominik Vidaković Osijek Open 2015
Nigeria 41.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
Uruguay 41.25 Nicolas Tinte Uchi Florida 2015
Armenia 41.37 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Oleksandriia Open 2014
Turkey 41.88 Can Gücüyener Turkish Summer Cup 2013
Iceland 42.00 Hilmar Magnusson Berlin Summer Cube Day 2015
Guatemala 42.02 Daniel Escobar Xela 2015
South Africa 42.42 Conor Cronin WGC Open 2014
Bolivia 43.02 Diego Zeballos La Paz Open 2015
Bosnia and Herzegovina 43.69 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2015
Georgia 44.33 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Turkish Open 2013
Serbia 44.44 Filip Šenk Serbian Open 2015
Dominican Republic 48.11 Maximo Alberto Rodriguez Paulino Santiago Open 2014
El Salvador 51.03 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Sivar Open 2015
Portugal 51.08 Afonso Carapeto Campeonato de Portugal 2015
Pakistan 51.88 Raza Ibrahim Melbourne Summer 2014
Moldova 57.69 Alexandr Mitskul (Александр Мицкул) Moldavian Nationals 2015
Estonia 1:00.21 Kert Kurist Tallinn Open 2015
Azerbaijan 1:02.10 Mahir Israfilov Baku Open 2015
Bulgaria 1:03.91 Nikolai Petrov Turkish Winter Cup 2014
Jordan 1:06.81 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Luxembourg 1:07.50 Jacob Cahoon Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Tunisia 1:14.35 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Spring Open 2015
Nicaragua 1:17.11 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez La Verapaz 2015
Montenegro 1:18.25 Dino Sabotic Minx Open 2014
Belize 1:21.03 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Egypt 1:27.55 Amr Ramadan Alania Open 2010
Andorra 1:51.52 Raúl Martínez Velázquez Barcelona FME Open 2015
North Macedonia 1:59.16 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Afghanistan 2:03.93 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Rubikup 2012
Sri Lanka 2:27.56 Devmal Almeida Great Cubing 2015
Palestine 2:32.61 Tareq Alkhaldi JRCA Kansai Summer 2015
Morocco 3:10.04 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Getafe Open 2015
Lebanon 3:30.56 Rassem Osmani Belgian Open 2007
Saudi Arabia 4:34.46 Anas Abahsain Toronto Open Fall 2015