Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 21.97 Sebastian Weyer Euro 2014

Europe 21.97 Sebastian Weyer Euro 2014
Oceania 24.44 Feliks Zemdegs Niddrie 2014
North America 25.10 Bill Wang Battle of Waterloo 2014
Asia 26.80 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Asian Championship 2014
South America 28.87 Pedro Roque Novo Hamburgo 2013
Africa 41.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013

Germany 21.97 Sebastian Weyer Euro 2014
Australia 24.44 Feliks Zemdegs Niddrie 2014
Canada 25.10 Bill Wang Battle of Waterloo 2014
United States 26.09 Kevin Costello III GCC Fall 2014
Netherlands 26.47 Mats Valk 1 AVG 2013
United Kingdom 26.48 Robert Yau Nottingham Summer 2014
Republic of Korea 26.80 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Asian Championship 2014
Spain 26.82 Dario Roa Sánchez Euro 2014
China 27.39 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) Guangdong Open 2014
Taiwan 27.65 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Asian Championship 2014
Italy 27.84 Giovanni Contardi BP Cube Day 2014
Indonesia 28.86 Achmad Rizki Zakaria Jogjakarta Open 2013
Brazil 28.87 Pedro Roque Novo Hamburgo 2013
Poland 28.89 Przemysław Kaleta SLS Chorzow 2014
Thailand 28.99 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) Thailand Championship 2014
Russia 29.10 Dmitry Zvyagintsev Didas Brest 2014
Hungary 29.61 Hunor Bózsing Slovenian Open 2014
Japan 29.90 Yu Sajima (佐島優) Japan Contest Spring 2014
France 29.94 Alexandre Carlier FLIP Open 2014
Kazakhstan 30.19 Nurym Kudaibergen World Championship 2013
Philippines 30.44 Richard Jay S. Apagar BASC 4 2014
Sweden 31.52 Simon Westlund Stockholm Open 2013
Ukraine 31.90 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) Podolian Open 2014
Norway 31.98 Morten Arborg Inspiria 2014
Ireland 32.19 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2014
Colombia 32.71 Daniel Cano Salgado Torneo Cali 2014
Hong Kong 32.77 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) Asian Championship 2012
Malaysia 33.18 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Singapore Open 2013
Iran 33.33 Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) CubeComp I Iran 2014
Mexico 34.19 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Fénix 2014
Denmark 34.69 Karina Grandjean Beck Viking Summer 2014
Vietnam 35.02 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ho Chi Minh Open 2014
Peru 35.51 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba II Open Arguedas 2014
Finland 35.61 Niko Paavilainen Kirkkonummi Open 2014
Belgium 35.96 Bruno Vervoort N8W8 Summer 2014
Singapore 36.13 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Open 2014
Greece 36.23 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2014
Slovenia 36.83 Blaž Dobravec Austrian BCO 2014
Switzerland 37.04 Robin Tschümperlin Swiss Science Open 2014
Austria 37.21 Michael Röhrer Czech Open 2014
India 37.48 Akash Rupela Indian Open 2014
Belarus 38.09 Pavel Yushkevich Dvina Open 2014
Czech Republic 38.75 Lukas Pohořelický Slovakian Open 2014
Latvia 39.22 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2014
Mongolia 39.86 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Asian Championship 2014
Macau 39.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Hong Kong Open 2010
Argentina 40.40 Facundo Finola Argentino de Invierno 2014
Romania 40.55 Cristian Antoniu Leana Braila Rubik's Day 2014
Israel 40.65 Eyal Alfasi Israel 2014
Nigeria 41.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
Armenia 41.37 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Oleksandriia Open 2014
Chile 41.54 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Campeonato Nacional 2012
New Zealand 41.58 Alex Asbery Wellington Autumn 2014
Turkey 41.88 Can Gücüyener Turkish Summer Cup 2013
Lithuania 42.22 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2014
Slovakia 42.23 Michal Vasko Slovakian Open 2014
South Africa 42.42 Conor Cronin WGC Open 2014
Venezuela 43.90 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Los Andes 2014
Croatia 44.02 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2014
Georgia 44.33 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Turkish Open 2013
Iceland 45.29 Hilmar Magnusson Trondheim Fall 2014
Serbia 46.17 Filip Šenk Slovakian Open 2014
Dominican Republic 48.11 Maximo Alberto Rodriguez Paulino Santiago Open 2014
Uruguay 49.39 Nicolas Tinte Charrua 2014
Guatemala 51.69 Jefferson Ramírez IGA Rubik 2014
Pakistan 51.88 Raza Ibrahim Melbourne Summer 2014
Portugal 53.68 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2012
El Salvador 54.39 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Huehue 2014
Estonia 1:01.84 Kert Kurist Tallinn Open 2012
Bulgaria 1:03.91 Nikolai Petrov Turkish Winter Cup 2014
Jordan 1:06.81 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Luxembourg 1:07.50 Jacob Cahoon Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Moldova 1:10.17 Ionel Bălteanu Charlotte Open Fall 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:14.45 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2014
Montenegro 1:18.25 Dino Sabotic Minx Open 2014
Belize 1:21.03 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Egypt 1:27.55 Amr Ramadan Alania Open 2010
North Macedonia 1:59.16 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Afghanistan 2:03.93 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Rubikup 2012
Lebanon 3:30.56 Rassem Osmani Belgian Open 2007