Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 25.34 Feliks Zemdegs Shepparton Winter 2013

Oceania 25.34 Feliks Zemdegs Shepparton Winter 2013
Europe 26.44 Sebastian Weyer Velbert Open 2013
North America 27.36 Kevin Costello III Slow 'n Steady Fall 2013
Asia 28.10 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) Asian Championship 2012
South America 28.87 Pedro Roque Novo Hamburgo Open III 2013
Africa 41.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013

Australia 25.34 Feliks Zemdegs Shepparton Winter 2013
Germany 26.44 Sebastian Weyer Velbert Open 2013
Netherlands 26.47 Mats Valk 1 AVG competition 2013
United States 27.36 Kevin Costello III Slow 'n Steady Fall 2013
China 28.10 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) Asian Championship 2012
Indonesia 28.86 Achmad Rizki Zakaria Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
Brazil 28.87 Pedro Roque Novo Hamburgo Open III 2013
Republic of Korea 28.91 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Italy 28.97 Giovanni Contardi Italian Championship 2013
Kazakhstan 30.19 Nurym Kudaibergen World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Japan 30.33 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) Kansai Star Festival 2012
Thailand 30.52 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) Thailand Championship 2013
Poland 30.55 Przemysław Kaleta Radom Open 2013
Russia 30.68 Vladislav Shavelskiy Kalmyki Open 2013
Sweden 31.52 Simon Westlund Stockholm Open 2013
United Kingdom 31.70 Robert Yau Cuthberts Open 2013
Hungary 31.71 Hunor Bózsing Ljubljana Open 2013
Canada 32.09 Jacob Hutnyk World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Ukraine 32.21 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) MPEI Open 2013
Taiwan 32.70 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Hsinchu Winter Open 2013
Hong Kong 32.77 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) Asian Championship 2012
Malaysia 33.18 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
Philippines 33.34 Durben Joun Virtucio Fiesta Open 2012
Iran 34.34 Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) Iran Summer Cube 2013
Colombia 34.53 David Remolina Amórtegui Torneo Speedcubing Medellin 2013
Spain 34.90 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez Basauri Open 2010
Spain 34.90 Dario Roa Sánchez MIR Open 2013
France 35.25 Alexandre Carlier La Montagne Open 2013
Norway 35.31 Morten Arborg Norwegian Championship 2013
Vietnam 37.03 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Big Cube 2013
Finland 37.83 Niko Paavilainen Estonian Open 2013
Mexico 37.93 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Singapore 37.93 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Open 2012
Slovenia 38.75 Matic Omulec Ljubljana Open 2013
Austria 38.77 Michael Röhrer GEL Open 2012
Denmark 39.46 Karina Grandjean Beck World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Macau 39.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Hong Kong Open 2010
Greece 40.68 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2013
Nigeria 41.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
Chile 41.54 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Campeonato Nacional 2012
Turkey 41.88 Can Gücüyener Turkish Summer Cup 2013
Peru 42.04 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba Campeonato Rubik Arguedas 2013
India 42.51 Dharmesh Shahu Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2013
Belgium 43.50 Geert Bicler Twente Open 2013
Switzerland 43.83 Erwan Kohler La Montagne Open 2013
Latvia 43.94 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2013
Georgia 44.33 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Turkish Open 2013
Romania 44.41 Cristian Antoniu Leana Romanian Open 2012
Belarus 44.65 Anatoly Kim Minsk Open 2013
Ireland 45.56 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
New Zealand 46.08 Alex Asbery New Zealand Nationals 2013
Iceland 46.28 Hilmar Magnusson Vårgårda Open 2011
Mongolia 47.47 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Hasselt Open 2013
Argentina 47.49 Santiago Rodríguez El Puente Open 2013
Slovakia 47.56 Judita Ölveczká Hungarian Open 2012
Croatia 48.78 Luka Ružić Ljubljana Open 2013
Lithuania 49.98 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2013
Venezuela 50.37 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Republica Dominicana Open 2013
Czech Republic 52.84 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2013
Armenia 53.39 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) Georgian Open 2013
Portugal 53.68 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2012
South Africa 53.77 Emile Compion Indiana 2011
Serbia 55.75 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2013
Israel 56.52 Shai Ziv Israel Championship 2011
Dominican Republic 1:01.61 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Republica Dominicana Open 2013
Estonia 1:01.84 Kert Kurist Tallinn Open 2012
El Salvador 1:06.54 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto GuateMaya Open 2013
Jordan 1:06.81 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Bulgaria 1:10.01 Nikolai Petrov Turkish Open 2013
Guatemala 1:16.65 Adrián Ramírez GuateMaya Open 2013
Belize 1:21.03 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Pakistan 1:25.19 Muhammad Usman Amjad Hangzhou Open 2011
Luxembourg 1:27.18 Joel Spang Dutch Open 2010
Egypt 1:27.55 Amr Ramadan Alania Open 2010
Moldova 1:50.52 Igor Balov MPEI Open 2013
North Macedonia 1:59.16 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Afghanistan 2:03.93 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Rubikup 2012
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:06.46 Milorad Markovic Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Lebanon 3:30.56 Rassem Osmani Belgian Open 2007