Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 30.02 Mats Valk Dutch Nationals 2011

Europe 30.02 Mats Valk Dutch Nationals 2011
Oceania 30.28 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2011
Asia 30.34 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
North America 32.06 Dan Cohen Liberty Science Center Open 2011
South America 36.38 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Uberlandia Open 2011
Africa 53.77 Emile Compion Indiana 2011

Netherlands 30.02 Mats Valk Dutch Nationals 2011
Australia 30.28 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2011
Japan 30.34 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Italy 31.21 Giovanni Contardi World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Germany 31.66 Sebastian Weyer Hamburg Open 2011
United States 32.06 Dan Cohen Liberty Science Center Open 2011
Thailand 32.53 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Hungary 33.75 Milán Baticz Milan Cube Open 2011
Sweden 34.66 Simon Westlund Swedish Cubedays 2011
China 34.80 Kailong Li (李开隆) One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
Republic of Korea 34.88 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Spain 34.90 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez Basauri Open 2010
Malaysia 35.34 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Philippines 35.77 Durben Joun Virtucio Cebu Open 2011
Brazil 36.38 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Uberlandia Open 2011
Indonesia 36.41 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
Canada 37.08 Harris Chan Hong Kong Open 2010
Taiwan 37.11 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) Cubik Box Cup 2011
Poland 37.50 Michał Halczuk Polish Nationals 2011
United Kingdom 37.71 Robert Yau UK Open 2011
Mexico 37.93 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Singapore 38.15 Teo Kai Xiang Cube Fever 2011
Macau 39.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Hong Kong Open 2010
Finland 40.43 Ville Seppänen Kirkkonummi Open 2011
Norway 40.52 Morten Arborg Norwegian Open 2011
France 40.82 Julien Rochette Toulouse Open 2010
Hong Kong 41.34 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
Austria 41.52 Stefan Huber Munich Open 2011
Denmark 42.08 Holger Stadel Borum Danish Open 2011
Russia 44.33 Nikolay Evdokimov World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Iceland 46.28 Hilmar Magnusson Vårgårda Open 2011
New Zealand 47.44 Dene Beardsley Waikato Spring Open 2010
India 49.21 Bernett Orlando Singapore Open 2009
Ukraine 50.25 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) Russia Open 2011
Belgium 50.41 Jimmy Coll French Open 2009
Vietnam 50.41 Minh Tan Vo Ho Chi Minh City Open 2011
Colombia 50.77 Juan Camilo Vargas III Open Colombia 2011
Chile 51.96 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Campeonato Nacional 2011
Belarus 52.03 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Slovenia 52.72 Jure Gregorc Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Kazakhstan 53.59 Nurym Kudaibergen World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
South Africa 53.77 Emile Compion Indiana 2011
Israel 56.52 Shai Ziv Israel Championship 2011
Switzerland 57.18 Erwan Kohler Vesoul Open 2011
Romania 59.66 Radu Făciu Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Argentina 1:00.83 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna French Open 2009
Portugal 1:03.40 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2011
Czech Republic 1:04.84 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2011
Croatia 1:05.02 Alex Drvenkar Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Peru 1:05.03 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba II Arequipa Open 2011
Iran 1:05.09 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Estonia 1:11.19 Uku Kruusamägi Tallinn Open 2011
Ireland 1:17.66 Conor Baumann Aachen Open 2011
Belize 1:21.03 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Turkey 1:21.27 Can Gücüyener Dutch Open 2011
Lithuania 1:22.63 Lukas Vaitkevičius Tallinn Open 2011
Pakistan 1:25.19 Muhammad Usman Amjad Hangzhou Open 2011
Serbia 1:26.16 Roland Kovács Hungarian Open 2009
Luxembourg 1:27.18 Joel Spang Dutch Open 2010
Egypt 1:27.55 Amr Ramadan Alania Open 2010
Slovakia 1:35.25 Péter Oriskó Hungarian Open 2009
Latvia 1:35.97 Kārlis Iskrovs Estonian Open 2011
Greece 1:36.11 Dimitris Passas Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
Nigeria 1:52.80 Anthony Orji Princeton Open 2008
North Macedonia 1:59.16 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Lebanon 3:30.56 Rassem Osmani Belgian Open 2007
Moldova 4:36.18 Nicolae Matei Romanian Open 2011
Jordan 7:45.05 Hanna Almasso Dubai Open 2009