Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 31.97 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010

Oceania 31.97 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010
Europe 34.90 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez Basauri Open 2010
Asia 35.40 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) Guangzhou Big Cubes 2010
North America 36.46 Dan Cohen World Championship 2009
South America 45.19 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Uberlândia Open 2010
Africa 55.47 Emile Compion CUBEcentric 2010

Australia 31.97 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010
Spain 34.90 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez Basauri Open 2010
China 35.40 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) Guangzhou Big Cubes 2010
United States 36.46 Dan Cohen World Championship 2009
Netherlands 36.77 Erik Akkersdijk Lemgo Open 2010
Italy 37.06 Giovanni Contardi Euro 2010
Canada 37.08 Harris Chan Hong Kong Open 2010
Japan 37.16 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
Taiwan 37.84 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) Taiwan Winter Open 2010
United Kingdom 38.65 Breandan Vallance Euro 2010
Macau 39.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Hong Kong Open 2010
Hungary 40.43 Bence Barát Pabianice Open 2010
France 40.82 Julien Rochette Toulouse Open 2010
Sweden 40.94 Gunnar Krig Skårup Christmas 2010
Poland 41.50 Michał Halczuk Polish Nationals 2010
Hong Kong 42.33 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) UK Open 2010
Thailand 42.81 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) Malaysian Open 2010
Germany 43.27 Jan Smarschevski Munich Open 2010
Malaysia 43.58 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Hong Kong Open 2010
Philippines 44.03 Durben Joun Virtucio World Championship 2009
Republic of Korea 44.71 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Korean Championship 2010
Singapore 44.93 Teo Kai Xiang Johor Open 2010
Brazil 45.19 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Uberlândia Open 2010
Indonesia 46.22 Janitra Ezra Putra Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
Austria 47.13 Stefan Huber World Championship 2009
New Zealand 47.44 Dene Beardsley Waikato Spring Open 2010
Norway 47.55 Morten Arborg Finnish Open 2010
India 49.21 Bernett Orlando Singapore Open 2009
Belgium 50.41 Jimmy Coll French Open 2009
Finland 50.83 Ville Seppänen Euro 2010
Denmark 51.69 Holger Stadel Borum Odense Open 2010
Belarus 52.03 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Russia 53.25 Sergey Ryabko Euro 2010
Vietnam 53.59 Phạm Thế Quyền Hanoi Open 2010
South Africa 55.47 Emile Compion CUBEcentric 2010
Iceland 55.96 Hilmar Magnusson Euro 2010
Chile 56.13 Matias Macaya Bicentenario Open 2010
Argentina 1:00.83 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna French Open 2009
Mexico 1:02.77 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz Puebla Open 2009
Switzerland 1:03.68 Erwan Kohler Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
Romania 1:05.71 Radu Făciu Romanian Nationals 2010
Portugal 1:06.53 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida Berkeley Spring 2007
Israel 1:10.69 Shai Ziv Bristol Spring 2010
Czech Republic 1:11.97 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2009
Slovenia 1:18.15 Jure Gregorc Euro 2010
Estonia 1:20.91 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2010
Belize 1:21.03 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Iran 1:23.28 Cameron Almasi Berkeley Fall 2008
Serbia 1:26.16 Roland Kovács Hungarian Open 2009
Luxembourg 1:27.18 Joel Spang Dutch Open 2010
Egypt 1:27.55 Amr Ramadan Alania Open 2010
Ireland 1:28.22 Blake Bowers UK Open 2010
Ukraine 1:29.81 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) MPEI Open 2010
Slovakia 1:35.25 Péter Oriskó Hungarian Open 2009
Peru 1:36.65 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Basauri Open 2010
Croatia 1:43.80 Miroslav Delinac Slovenian Open 2010
Turkey 1:45.56 Can Çetin Toronto Fall 2010
Nigeria 1:52.80 Anthony Orji Princeton Open 2008
North Macedonia 1:59.16 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Greece 2:02.40 Polydoros Tzagkarakis French Open 2009
Colombia 2:16.44 Jose Urrego-Gomez Barcelona Open 2010
Lebanon 3:30.56 Rassem Osmani Belgian Open 2007
Moldova 6:55.53 Nicolae Matei Romanian Open 2010
Jordan 7:45.05 Hanna Almasso Dubai Open 2009