Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 17.42 Sebastian Weyer Danish Open 2019

Europe 17.42 Sebastian Weyer Danish Open 2019
Oceania 18.39 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Days 2019
North America 18.81 Max Park Grossmont Fall 2019
Asia 19.87 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) WCA World Championship 2019
South America 25.43 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Invierno 2019
Africa 34.71 Ruben Grobler Cape Town Spring 2019

Germany 17.42 Sebastian Weyer Danish Open 2019
Australia 18.39 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Days 2019
United States 18.81 Max Park Grossmont Fall 2019
Ireland 19.77 Ciarán Beahan Warm Up Sydney 2019
Republic of Korea 19.87 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) WCA World Championship 2019
Taiwan 20.63 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Dream One Cube Open 2019
Poland 20.84 Tymon Kolasiński Cubers Eve 2019
Netherlands 20.97 Mats Valk London Open 2019
Canada 21.17 Bill Wang WCA World Championship 2019
Spain 22.58 Dario Roa Sánchez Juan Manuel Zafra Open 2019
France 22.61 Abdelhak Kaddour Paris Open 2019
China 22.76 Xuming Wang (王旭明) Lanzhou Spring 2019
Indonesia 22.95 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Jakarta Mini Open 2019
Hong Kong 23.03 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) Shenzhen Open 2019
Philippines 23.28 Leo Borromeo Cebu Speedcubing Year End 2019
United Kingdom 23.46 Robert Yau Warm Up Sydney 2019
Romania 23.55 János Bereczki Hungarian Open 2019
Japan 23.56 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) Yono Summer 2019
Vietnam 24.09 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Thailand Championship 2019
Denmark 24.12 Martin Vædele Egdal SSL 3 Varberg 2019
Greece 24.51 Antonie Paterakis Rijswijk Open 2019
Switzerland 24.81 Richard Delacoste UK Championship 2019
Mexico 24.84 Diego Brizuela Crespo Roble Cubing Open 2019
Bangladesh 24.95 Taosif Amin Sahil Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2019
Malaysia 25.13 Yap Jia Yang Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
Czech Republic 25.20 Matěj Grohmann Project Będzin 2019
Russia 25.22 Alexey Zharikov MPEI Open 2019
Hungary 25.28 Hunor Mogyorósi UCM Open 2019
Thailand 25.35 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand Championship 2019
Argentina 25.43 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Invierno 2019
Mongolia 25.54 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Darkhan Cube Day 2019
Finland 25.63 Amos Nordman Kirkkonummi Open 2019
Ukraine 25.65 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
Austria 25.67 Florian Truckenthanner Munich Open 2019
Singapore 25.74 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Selangor Cube Open 2019
Brazil 25.96 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae Sumaré Open 2019
Peru 25.96 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Peru Nationals 2019
Chile 26.06 Felipe Medel Melipilla Open 2019
Israel 26.10 Ben Baron Denmark & Friends 2019
Norway 26.11 Knut Skaug Haraldsen Warm Up Sydney 2019
India 26.33 Rituraj Sohoni Hiroshima Open 2019
Sweden 26.46 Daniel Wallin Swedish Championship 2019
Italy 26.49 Giovanni Contardi Road to IC - Bologna 2019
Colombia 26.70 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Sergio Arboleda 2019
Slovakia 26.94 Marek Majerik Hungarian Open 2019
New Zealand 27.22 Ben Kirby Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019
Kazakhstan 27.25 Farid Mikhailov MPEI Open 2019
Croatia 27.44 David Vujasić Prebold Open 2019
Iran 27.93 Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) Alborz Green Cup 2019
Bulgaria 28.79 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Macedonian Nationals 2019
Kosovo 28.96 Lir Ukaj Montenegro Nationals 2019
Belgium 29.82 Jonathan Mauroy Brugge Open 2019
Turkey 30.24 Mert Sağdınç Ankara Fall 2019
Costa Rica 30.53 Kyle McDonald Trejos Cubing Chiriquí 2019
Slovenia 30.80 Matic Omulec Zagreb Cube Day 2019
Belarus 30.81 Vadzim Smirnou Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019
Bolivia 31.02 Rodrigo Ugarte Unifranz El Alto 2019
Guatemala 31.19 Gabriel Barrios IGA 2019
Lithuania 31.52 Mantas Urbanavičius Kaunas Open 2019
Venezuela 31.54 Bernardo Torres CinemaCubing San Carlos 2019
Dominican Republic 31.92 Amauri Miguel Caballero Santo Domingo Summer 2019
Ecuador 32.45 Dereck Estrada Ecuador Nationals 2019
Azerbaijan 32.81 Javid Nabizade Qəbələ Payız 2019
Uruguay 33.53 Octavio Arocena Nacionales Uruguayo 2019
Uzbekistan 33.90 Timur Mavlyanov Tajikistan Open 2019
Serbia 34.03 Ivan Miletić Osijek Open 2019
South Africa 34.71 Ruben Grobler Cape Town Spring 2019
Latvia 34.88 Mikus Lembergs Telšiai Open 2019
Portugal 35.00 Vasco Vasconcelos ABHC 2019
Panama 35.02 Luis Angel Soto Castillo Cubing Heredia 2019
Sri Lanka 35.31 Sujan Irosha Kumarapperuma Surf Coast Cubing 2019
Estonia 35.35 Kaur Tuule Estonian Open 2019
North Macedonia 35.38 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Kosovo Open 2019
Brunei 35.42 Fitri Nurul Ain STEM Cube Open Kuala Lumpur 2019
Iceland 35.44 Óskar Pétursson Icelandic Nationals 2019
Luxembourg 35.61 Carlo Glod Liechtenstein Open 2019
Paraguay 35.61 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera Paraguay Nationals 2019
El Salvador 36.13 José Enrique Jiménez Big Bang Open 2019
Pakistan 36.48 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Norrkubing 2019
Morocco 37.48 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Summer 2019
Tunisia 37.72 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Khomsa Summer Open 2019
Algeria 37.97 Yassine Bettahar Winter Setif Open 2019
Cyprus 38.09 Michael Eleftheriades Speedcubing Paphos 2019
Honduras 38.11 Miguel Angel Edelman Vindel Bekubes Gold 2019
Kyrgyzstan 38.37 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) Almaty Snowflake Cube 2019
Tajikistan 38.96 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019
Nepal 39.12 Avishek Prajapati Nepali Nationals 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 39.14 Mihael Vidoš Sarajevo Open 2019
Jordan 40.34 Omar Rayyan Jordan Open 2019
Macau 42.66 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Hong Kong Cube Day 2019
Madagascar 42.80 Ravo Pascal Randrianantoanina Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
Nigeria 44.72 Ehikhuemen Paul Nigeria Open 2019
Cambodia 45.11 Nguon Vaddhanak Cambodia Championship 2019
Liechtenstein 45.32 Jannik Gartmann Liechtenstein Open 2019
Bahrain 45.54 Aysha Jamsheer Dutch Nationals 2019
Haiti 45.85 Fan Derlentz Perceval A Cubear Con Puzzlemania 2019
Saint Kitts and Nevis 46.04 Lucas Jacobs Canadian Championship 2019
Oman 46.22 Mohammed Al Said City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Lebanon 46.86 Issam Imad El Halabi Ramli Mall Open 2019
Nicaragua 47.84 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Nacionales Guatemala 2019
Zimbabwe 51.75 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Mauritius 52.05 Timothy Fon Sing Mauritius Open 2019
Albania 53.74 Albi Sevrani Montenegro Nationals 2019
Palestine 54.44 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein Palestine Open 2019
Montenegro 56.03 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Nationals 2019
Armenia 56.54 Eduard Chichyan Volga Cubing 2019
Ghana 56.65 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2019
Togo 58.96 Christian Lacle Morocco Summer 2019
Kuwait 1:01.41 Husain Nasser Al-Marhon Bahrain Spring Open 2019
Egypt 1:03.07 Salah Al-Deen Mohammed Nabhan Egyptian Championship 2019
Malta 1:11.73 Carl Galea Malta Open 2019
Moldova 1:13.17 Adrian Iamandii Bologna NxN Spring 2019
United Arab Emirates 1:17.63 Khalid Alsuwaidi Sharjah Open 2019
Saudi Arabia 1:20.99 Omar Boodai Ramli Mall Open 2019
Afghanistan 1:23.51 Mustafa Hussaini Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
Sudan 1:29.10 Yousuf Tarig Sharjah Open 2019
Cuba 2:04.68 Levi Orta Arnold Classic Europe 2019
Bahamas 2:30.29 Khalyle Darius Edwards Fort Worth Fall Fiesta 2019
Turkmenistan 2:30.94 Pavel Pekarskiy (Павел Пекарский) Belgorod Open 2019