Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 18.42 Max Park SacCubing IV 2018

North America 18.42 Max Park SacCubing IV 2018
Europe 18.84 Sebastian Weyer German Open 2018
Oceania 20.07 Feliks Zemdegs Adelaide Summer 2018
Asia 20.87 Xuming Wang (王旭明) Jiujiang Open 2018
South America 24.81 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez FIGHT Peru 2018
Africa 34.77 Ruben Grobler Arnold Classic Africa 2018

United States 18.42 Max Park SacCubing IV 2018
Germany 18.84 Sebastian Weyer German Open 2018
Australia 20.07 Feliks Zemdegs Adelaide Summer 2018
China 20.87 Xuming Wang (王旭明) Jiujiang Open 2018
Spain 21.71 Dario Roa Sánchez WCA European Championship 2018
Republic of Korea 22.01 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Canada 22.04 Bill Wang WCA Asian Championship 2018
France 22.53 Alexandre Carlier Les Automnales 2018
Ireland 22.56 Ciarán Beahan High Wycombe Open 2018
Hong Kong 22.65 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
Netherlands 22.65 Mats Valk Breda Open 2018
United Kingdom 23.54 Robert Yau UK Championship 2018
Poland 23.61 Tymon Kolasiński Polish Open 2018
Taiwan 23.81 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Thailand 24.39 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2018
Ukraine 24.74 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) Dnipro Cube Generation 2018
Peru 24.81 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez FIGHT Peru 2018
Denmark 24.83 Martin Vædele Egdal Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
Japan 25.02 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) WCA Asian Championship 2018
India 25.14 Ujjawal Pabreja Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Brazil 25.49 Pedro Roque Faria Brito Open 2018
Indonesia 25.51 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Jakarta Cubing 2018
Sweden 25.61 Daniel Wallin Ark 2018
Finland 25.67 Amos Nordman Ark 2018
Greece 25.77 Antonie Paterakis Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018
Malaysia 26.44 Yap Jia Yang Tangkak Perkasa 2018
Philippines 26.60 Richmond Mico Rigor Cube Ala-Eh III 2018
Argentina 27.10 Bautista Bonazzola VCP Invierno 2018
Iran 27.17 Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) Icy Summer 2018
Slovakia 27.25 Tomáš Zatroch Brno Open 2018
Romania 27.29 János Bereczki Romanian National Day 2018
Czech Republic 27.31 Matěj Grohmann Brno Open 2018
Switzerland 27.34 Richard Delacoste Zentralschweiz 2018
Mexico 27.44 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Plata Open Taxco 2018
Russia 27.50 Alexey Zharikov Kursk Open 2018
Singapore 27.68 Isaac Wong Chang Man Singapore Cube Championship 2018
Chile 27.91 Felipe Medel Curicó al Cubo 2018
Mongolia 27.92 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Vladivostok Winter 2018
Vietnam 28.15 Quan Trần Thanh Lương Puget Sound Fall 2018
Norway 28.46 Celine Tran Lier Open 2018
Costa Rica 28.62 Kyle McDonald Trejos Costa Rica Nationals 2018
Belgium 28.90 Quinten Andelhofs Annuntia Open 2018
Hungary 29.18 Hunor Mogyorósi Italian Open 2018
Venezuela 29.35 Bernardo Torres Cojedes Cubing 2018
Colombia 29.44 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus Prenacionales Calima Cube 2018
Italy 29.59 Massimiliano Iovane Mantua Winter 2018
New Zealand 29.59 Finn Trass Wellington Winter 2018
Uruguay 30.15 Francisco Alonso Montevideo Palace 2018
Slovenia 30.28 Staš Zupanc Ponikva Open 2018
Bolivia 30.81 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Bolivia Nationals 2018
Guatemala 30.98 Aldo José Gramajo de León Nacionales Guatemala 2018
Kazakhstan 31.44 Nurym Kudaibergen A Bruin Cube Day 2018
Austria 32.25 Nikolaus Lindinger Slovakian Spring 2018
Belarus 32.26 Pavel Yushkevich Welcome to Brest 2018
Lithuania 33.02 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2018
Croatia 33.12 Dominik Vidaković Osijek Open 2018
Latvia 33.28 Vladislavs Baranovs Sigulda Open 2018
Israel 33.37 Daniel Yakhkind Kharkiv Open 2018
Estonia 33.76 Erik Kippus Latvian Open 2018
Turkey 34.56 Mert Sağdınç Marmara Spring 2018
Ecuador 34.60 Renato Rivera Ibarra Open 2018
South Africa 34.77 Ruben Grobler Arnold Classic Africa 2018
Azerbaijan 35.58 Javid Nabizade Southern Azerbaijan Decathlon 2018
Dominican Republic 36.21 Leudy Rodríguez Kew Forest Open 2018
Portugal 36.57 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2018
Iceland 37.25 Oskar Petursson Nordic Championship 2018
Brunei 37.32 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
El Salvador 37.35 Fernando Daniel Domínguez Castaneda Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Tunisia 37.42 Moez Boussarsar AZCubing Big Cube Brawl 2018
Nepal 37.84 Surav Krishna Shrestha Nepal Open 2018
Uzbekistan 38.77 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov İstanbul Winter 2018
Kyrgyzstan 38.88 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) Almaty Summer 2018
Bangladesh 38.89 Taosif Amin Sahil Dhaka Spring Open 2018
Paraguay 39.06 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera First Cubing 2018
Georgia 39.71 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Georgia Open 2018
Bulgaria 40.31 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Macedonia Open 2018
Serbia 40.38 Đorđe Vuković Banja Luka Open 2018
Armenia 40.59 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Uzhgorod Summer 2018
Panama 41.31 Luis Bosch Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Honduras 41.91 Miguel Angel Edelman Vindel Happy Cubing Honduras 2018
Liechtenstein 41.95 Jannik Gartmann Zentralschweiz 2018
Jordan 42.99 Baha Alshwaiki GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Luxembourg 43.09 Carlo Glod Munich Open 2018
Haiti 43.21 Fan Derlentz Perceval Santiago Summer 2018
Cyprus 43.28 Michael Eleftheriades Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Nicaragua 44.40 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez San Lucas Open 2018
Moldova 44.59 Ilie Nagrineac Bacau Easter Open 2018
Morocco 45.02 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Autumn 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 45.31 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2018
North Macedonia 46.81 Aleksandar Dukleski Kosovo Open 2018
Nigeria 46.93 Sadiq Ahmed CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018
Pakistan 47.57 Mohammad Owais GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Bahrain 47.92 Aysha Jamsheer Ramli Mall Open 2018
Sri Lanka 49.27 Jamaal Burah GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Lebanon 50.69 Fawaz Taha Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Saudi Arabia 50.89 Nawaf Aldrees Ramli Mall Open 2018
Macau 52.50 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2018
Tajikistan 52.90 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2018
Suriname 53.19 Carmen Liu Happy New Year Cubing Dordrecht 2018
Syria 1:02.30 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018
Kuwait 1:03.77 Nour Alkout BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
United Arab Emirates 1:04.71 Khalid Alsuwaidi GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Kosovo 1:05.46 Arian Fazlija Kosovo Open 2018
Montenegro 1:05.76 David Pantović Banja Luka Open 2018
Algeria 1:09.94 Slimane Siroukane Croissy Open 2018
Togo 1:10.92 Christian Lacle Morocco Autumn 2018
Afghanistan 1:12.23 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Zimbabwe 1:23.41 Joshua T. Makuwa Soweto Spring Open 2018
Albania 1:36.52 Samuel Mema Kosovo Open 2018
Palestine 1:45.37 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Mauritius 1:52.15 Milind Bhoyroo Gauteng Autumn 2018
Oman 1:59.62 Salim Al Yahyaei Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Libya 2:08.85 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Sudan 2:17.08 Zainab Abo Jamal Ramli Mall Open 2018
Bahamas 2:52.58 Khalyle Darius Edwards Razorback Fall 2018