Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 21.87 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2016

Oceania 21.87 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2016
Europe 23.81 Sebastian Weyer Munich Open 2016
North America 23.84 Max Park SoCal Supercomp 2016
Asia 24.57 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Cube Is Good 2016
South America 27.60 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba Crazy Cubes Open 2016
Africa 42.20 Conor Cronin Exeter Open 2016

Australia 21.87 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2016
Germany 23.81 Sebastian Weyer Munich Open 2016
United States 23.84 Max Park SoCal Supercomp 2016
Spain 24.43 Dario Roa Sánchez Spanish Championship 2016
Republic of Korea 24.57 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Cube Is Good 2016
Netherlands 24.63 Mats Valk European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
France 24.72 Alexandre Carlier Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
Canada 25.25 Bill Wang US Nationals 2016
Indonesia 25.63 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Malaysia Cube Open 2016
China 25.68 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) Nanchang Open 2016
Taiwan 26.29 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Taichung Cube Open 2016
Norway 27.38 Morten Arborg Kjeller Open 2016
Japan 27.53 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) Kansai Open 2016
Peru 27.60 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba Crazy Cubes Open 2016
India 27.81 Jithin Prakash Indian Nationals 2016
Brazil 28.20 Pedro Roque Uchi Montevideo 2016
United Kingdom 28.45 Robert Yau European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Ukraine 28.47 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Vietnam 28.53 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh HCMC Summer Open 2016
Poland 28.63 Wojciech Knott Polish Championship 2016
Italy 28.68 Mattia Furlan Vienna Open 2016
Italy 28.68 Mattia Furlan Italian Championship 2016
Ireland 28.76 Ciarán Beahan Guildford Open 2016
Russia 29.11 Dmitry Dobrjakov SPB Winter 2016
Philippines 29.60 Jay Benedict Alfaras Negros Speedcubing Open 2016
Thailand 29.84 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand Championship 2016
Switzerland 29.91 Micha Zahnd Wiler Würfelfest 2016
Finland 30.48 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2016
Mexico 30.58 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Metro Cubing Fest 2016
Sweden 30.76 Simon Westlund Lucia Open 2016
Malaysia 30.90 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat National Capital Region 2016
Hong Kong 31.15 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) Taiwan Championship 2016
Greece 31.23 Antonie Paterakis Tulip Open 2016
Colombia 31.33 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
Belgium 31.41 Bruno Vervoort Dutch Open 2016
Singapore 31.85 Teo Kai Xiang Asian Championship 2016
Austria 32.08 Michael Röhrer Schwandorf Open 2016
Hungary 32.23 Hunor Bózsing Hungarian Open 2016
Venezuela 32.60 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza Mérida Summer 2016
Slovenia 32.77 Staš Zupanc Croatian Open 2016
Czech Republic 32.99 Luboš Bartík Brno Open 2016
Iran 33.09 Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) Iran Nationals 2016
Belarus 33.53 Vladislav Kaminskiy PSU Open 2016
Bolivia 33.54 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Bolivia Nationals 2016
Israel 33.65 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2016
Denmark 33.93 Karina Grandjean Beck Vinderup Open 2016
Chile 34.22 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Uchi Montevideo 2016
Argentina 35.51 Bautista Bonazzola Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Lithuania 35.61 Tomas Jankauskas Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
Mongolia 36.15 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Asian Championship 2016
Turkey 37.11 Mert Sağdınç Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Latvia 37.23 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2016
El Salvador 37.72 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez Tecla Rubik 2016
Croatia 37.82 Dominik Vidaković Osijek Open 2016
Romania 38.36 Mihnea Andrei Panţu Constanta Rubik Open 2016
Armenia 38.43 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Cowboys Summer 2016
Uruguay 38.54 Francisco Alonso Wirewood 2 2016
Guatemala 39.20 Aldo José Gramajo de León GuateMaya Open 2016
New Zealand 41.36 Alex Asbery New Zealand Nationals 2016
Portugal 41.48 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2016
Iceland 41.92 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Championship 2016
Dominican Republic 42.05 Leudy Rodríguez Santo Domingo Summer 2016
South Africa 42.20 Conor Cronin Exeter Open 2016
Georgia 42.61 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Slovakia 43.51 Filip Hrnko B.O.N.D. Open 2016
Bulgaria 44.77 Atanas Petkov Slovenian Open 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 48.75 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2016
Azerbaijan 50.10 Javid Nabizade Baku Open 2016
Serbia 51.00 Aleksa Kuzmanović Serbian Open 2016
Liechtenstein 51.77 Jannik Gartmann Swiss Nationals 2016
Tunisia 52.38 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2016
Kazakhstan 54.26 Nikita Kikhtenko SPB Winter 2016
Estonia 56.68 Mihkel Ilves Tartu Open 2016
Moldova 58.00 Ionel Bălteanu Discovery Place 2016
Nepal 58.36 Avishek Prajapati Nepal Speedcubing 2016
Andorra 59.28 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Ecuador 1:02.71 John Tuquerrez Andrango Fuenlabrada Open 2016
Paraguay 1:02.92 Alejandro Roa Paraguay Nationals 2016
Morocco 1:04.97 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2016
Algeria 1:06.25 Yassine Bettahar Algeria Winter 2016
Nicaragua 1:06.96 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez IGA Rubik 2016
Jordan 1:07.13 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) German Open 2016
Nigeria 1:15.87 Sadiq Ahmed Zurich Open 2016
Luxembourg 1:18.54 Joel Spang Sébra Open 2016
Honduras 1:25.35 Jerson Saravia Jakarta Open 2016
Montenegro 1:33.09 David Pantović Serbian Open 2016
Macau 1:36.36 Eddie Chai (柴华) One Night in Beijing 2016
Bangladesh 1:41.87 Saik Anam Joaddar Siam New York City Summer 2016
Palestine 1:45.72 Tareq Alkhaldi JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
Côte d'Ivoire 2:14.91 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2016
Uzbekistan 2:20.24 Ulugbek Zokirov European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Cuba 2:32.20 Andy Valdes Cuban Open 2016