Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 21.97 Sebastian Weyer Euro 2014

Europe 21.97 Sebastian Weyer Euro 2014
Oceania 24.44 Feliks Zemdegs Niddrie 2014
North America 25.10 Bill Wang Battle of Waterloo 2014
Asia 26.80 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Asian Championship 2014
South America 29.81 Pedro Roque Brasileiro Inverno 2014
Africa 42.42 Conor Cronin WGC Open 2014

Germany 21.97 Sebastian Weyer Euro 2014
Australia 24.44 Feliks Zemdegs Niddrie 2014
Canada 25.10 Bill Wang Battle of Waterloo 2014
United States 26.09 Kevin Costello III GCC Fall 2014
United Kingdom 26.48 Robert Yau Nottingham Summer 2014
Netherlands 26.74 Mats Valk Euro 2014
Republic of Korea 26.80 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Asian Championship 2014
Spain 26.82 Dario Roa Sánchez Euro 2014
China 27.39 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) Guangdong Open 2014
Taiwan 27.65 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Asian Championship 2014
Italy 27.84 Giovanni Contardi BP Cube Day 2014
Poland 28.89 Przemysław Kaleta SLS Chorzow 2014
Thailand 28.99 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) Thailand Championship 2014
Russia 29.10 Dmitry Zvyagintsev Didas Brest 2014
Hungary 29.61 Hunor Bózsing Slovenian Open 2014
Brazil 29.81 Pedro Roque Brasileiro Inverno 2014
Japan 29.90 Yu Sajima (佐島優) Japan Contest Spring 2014
France 29.94 Alexandre Carlier FLIP Open 2014
Indonesia 30.16 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Jakarta Cube Day 2014
Philippines 30.44 Richard Jay S. Apagar BASC 4 2014
Sweden 31.59 Simon Westlund Swedish Championship 2014
Ukraine 31.90 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) Podolian Open 2014
Norway 31.98 Morten Arborg Inspiria 2014
Ireland 32.19 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2014
Colombia 32.71 Daniel Cano Salgado Torneo Cali 2014
Iran 33.33 Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) CubeComp I Iran 2014
Malaysia 34.02 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Melaka Open 2014
Mexico 34.19 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Fénix 2014
Denmark 34.69 Karina Grandjean Beck Viking Summer 2014
Vietnam 35.02 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ho Chi Minh Open 2014
Peru 35.51 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba II Open Arguedas 2014
Finland 35.61 Niko Paavilainen Kirkkonummi Open 2014
Hong Kong 35.71 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) Nantong Open 2014
Belgium 35.96 Bruno Vervoort N8W8 Summer 2014
Singapore 36.13 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Open 2014
Greece 36.23 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2014
Slovenia 36.83 Blaž Dobravec Austrian BCO 2014
Switzerland 37.04 Robin Tschümperlin Swiss Science Open 2014
Austria 37.21 Michael Röhrer Czech Open 2014
India 37.48 Akash Rupela Indian Open 2014
Belarus 38.09 Pavel Yushkevich Dvina Open 2014
Czech Republic 38.75 Lukas Pohořelický Slovakian Open 2014
Latvia 39.22 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2014
Mongolia 39.86 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Asian Championship 2014
Argentina 40.40 Facundo Finola Argentino de Invierno 2014
Romania 40.55 Cristian Antoniu Leana Braila Rubik's Day 2014
Israel 40.65 Eyal Alfasi Israel 2014
Armenia 41.37 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Oleksandriia Open 2014
New Zealand 41.58 Alex Asbery Wellington Autumn 2014
Kazakhstan 41.61 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Open 2014
Turkey 42.17 Erdi Altınyay Cube Revenge Istanbul 2014
Lithuania 42.22 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2014
Slovakia 42.23 Michal Vasko Slovakian Open 2014
South Africa 42.42 Conor Cronin WGC Open 2014
Chile 42.84 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Las Lomas 2014
Venezuela 43.90 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Los Andes 2014
Croatia 44.02 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2014
Iceland 45.29 Hilmar Magnusson Trondheim Fall 2014
Serbia 46.17 Filip Šenk Slovakian Open 2014
Dominican Republic 48.11 Maximo Alberto Rodriguez Paulino Santiago Open 2014
Uruguay 49.39 Nicolas Tinte Charrua 2014
Guatemala 51.69 Jefferson Ramírez IGA Rubik 2014
Pakistan 51.88 Raza Ibrahim Melbourne Summer 2014
Georgia 53.82 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
El Salvador 54.39 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Huehue 2014
Portugal 54.58 Didier Batista Ferreira Hasselt Open 2014
Bulgaria 1:03.91 Nikolai Petrov Turkish Winter Cup 2014
Luxembourg 1:07.50 Jacob Cahoon Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Estonia 1:08.03 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2014
Moldova 1:10.17 Ionel Bălteanu Charlotte Open Fall 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:14.45 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2014
Montenegro 1:18.25 Dino Sabotic Minx Open 2014
Nigeria 1:43.13 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe Johannesburg 2014