Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 30.02 Mats Valk Dutch Nationals 2011

Europe 30.02 Mats Valk Dutch Nationals 2011
Oceania 30.28 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2011
Asia 30.34 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
North America 32.06 Dan Cohen Liberty Science Center Open 2011
South America 36.38 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Uberlandia Open 2011
Africa 53.77 Emile Compion Indiana 2011

Netherlands 30.02 Mats Valk Dutch Nationals 2011
Australia 30.28 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2011
Japan 30.34 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Italy 31.21 Giovanni Contardi World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Germany 31.66 Sebastian Weyer Hamburg Open 2011
United States 32.06 Dan Cohen Liberty Science Center Open 2011
Thailand 32.53 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Hungary 33.75 Milán Baticz Milan Cube Open 2011
Sweden 34.66 Simon Westlund Swedish Cubedays 2011
China 34.80 Kailong Li (李开隆) One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
Republic of Korea 34.88 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Malaysia 35.34 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Philippines 35.77 Durben Joun Virtucio Cebu Open 2011
Brazil 36.38 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Uberlandia Open 2011
Indonesia 36.41 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
Taiwan 37.11 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) Cubik Box Cup 2011
Poland 37.50 Michał Halczuk Polish Nationals 2011
United Kingdom 37.71 Robert Yau UK Open 2011
Mexico 37.93 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Singapore 38.15 Teo Kai Xiang Cube Fever 2011
Canada 38.43 Emily Wang canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
Finland 40.43 Ville Seppänen Kirkkonummi Open 2011
Norway 40.52 Morten Arborg Norwegian Open 2011
Hong Kong 41.34 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
Austria 41.52 Stefan Huber Munich Open 2011
France 41.83 Julien Rochette Neptune Open 2011
Denmark 42.08 Holger Stadel Borum Danish Open 2011
Macau 43.75 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou Summer Vacation 2011
Russia 44.33 Nikolay Evdokimov World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Spain 45.61 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez Spanish Championship 2011
Iceland 46.28 Hilmar Magnusson Vårgårda Open 2011
Ukraine 50.25 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) Russia Open 2011
Vietnam 50.41 Minh Tan Vo Ho Chi Minh City Open 2011
New Zealand 50.61 Dene Beardsley Australian Nationals 2011
Colombia 50.77 Juan Camilo Vargas III Open Colombia 2011
Chile 51.96 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Campeonato Nacional 2011
India 52.09 Bernett Orlando 4th Shaastra Cube Open 2011
Belgium 52.56 Tobias Daneels Belgian Open 2011
Slovenia 52.72 Jure Gregorc Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Kazakhstan 53.59 Nurym Kudaibergen World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
South Africa 53.77 Emile Compion Indiana 2011
Israel 56.52 Shai Ziv Israel Championship 2011
Switzerland 57.18 Erwan Kohler Vesoul Open 2011
Romania 59.66 Radu Făciu Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Portugal 1:03.40 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2011
Czech Republic 1:04.84 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2011
Croatia 1:05.02 Alex Drvenkar Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Peru 1:05.03 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba II Arequipa Open 2011
Iran 1:05.09 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Estonia 1:11.19 Uku Kruusamägi Tallinn Open 2011
Argentina 1:13.34 Tomás Mansilla Campeonato Nacional 2011
Ireland 1:17.66 Conor Baumann Aachen Open 2011
Turkey 1:21.27 Can Gücüyener Dutch Open 2011
Lithuania 1:22.63 Lukas Vaitkevičius Tallinn Open 2011
Pakistan 1:25.19 Muhammad Usman Amjad Hangzhou Open 2011
Latvia 1:35.97 Kārlis Iskrovs Estonian Open 2011
Greece 1:36.11 Dimitris Passas Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
Egypt 1:42.25 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Moldova 4:36.18 Nicolae Matei Romanian Open 2011