Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.54 Australia China Championship 2015
2 Sebastian Weyer 21.97 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
3 Max Park 23.84 United States SoCal Supercomp 2016
4 Dario Roa Sánchez 24.43 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 24.57 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
6 Mats Valk 24.63 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
7 Alexandre Carlier 24.72 France Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
8 Bill Wang 25.10 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2014
9 Kevin Hays 25.33 United States PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016
10 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 25.63 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
11 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 25.68 China Nanchang Open 2016
12 Adrian Jorghy 26.00 Indonesia Jogja Mini Competition 2016
13 Kevin Costello III 26.09 United States GCC Fall 2014
14 Patrick Ponce 26.13 United States Big Apple Cube Clash 2016
15 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 26.21 China Wenzhou Open 2015
16 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 26.29 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016
17 Jonah Crosby 26.31 United States Lexington Summer 2016
18 Robert Yau 26.48 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
19 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 27.18 Republic of Korea European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
20 Lucas Etter 27.30 United States US Nationals 2016
21 Lucas Wesche 27.35 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
22 Morten Arborg 27.38 Norway Kjeller Open 2016
23 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 27.53 Japan Kansai Open 2016
24 Keaton Ellis 27.57 United States South East Texas Open 2016
25 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 27.60 Peru Crazy Cubes Open 2016
26 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 27.62 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
27 Pedro Roque 27.63 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2015
28 Edward Lin 27.80 United States Berkeley Winter 2016
29 Jithin Prakash 27.81 India Indian Nationals 2016
30 Jan Staubach 27.83 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
31 Giovanni Contardi 27.84 Italy BP Cube Day 2014
32 Emanuel Rheinert 28.09 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
33 Drew Brads 28.13 United States Shaker Fall 2016
34 Luke Tycksen 28.23 United States Atomic Cubing 2016
35 Yongting You (尤永庭) 28.29 China Zhenjiang Open 2016
36 Kailong Li (李开隆) 28.30 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
37 Shane Grogan 28.40 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2014
38 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 28.47 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
39 Paolo Moriello 28.50 Italy Italian Championship 2014
40 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 28.53 Vietnam HCMC Summer Open 2016
41 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 28.60 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
42 Wojciech Knott 28.63 Poland Polish Championship 2016
43 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 28.67 Japan Kyushu Open 2016
44 Mattia Furlan 28.68 Italy Vienna Open 2016
45 Przemysław Kaleta 28.69 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2015
46 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 28.75 China Nanchang Open 2016
47 Ciarán Beahan 28.76 Ireland Guildford Open 2016
48 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 28.86 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
49 Erik Akkersdijk 28.87 Netherlands Dutch Open 2016
50 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 28.94 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
51 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 28.99 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
52 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 29.05 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2014
53 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 29.10 Russia Didas Brest 2014
54 Dmitry Dobrjakov 29.11 Russia SPB Winter 2016
55 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 29.22 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2016
56 Anish Rajesh 29.28 India Tathva Cube Open 2016
56 Nathan Soria 29.28 United States Caltech Fall 2016
56 Vladislav Shavelskiy 29.28 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
59 Andrew Park 29.30 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2016
59 Rowe Hessler 29.30 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
61 Anson Lin 29.31 China Hamilton Spring 2014
61 Hunor Bózsing 29.31 Hungary Slovenian Open 2015
61 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 29.31 China Asian Championship 2016
64 Abdelhak Kaddour 29.33 France DYC Rubik Open 2015
64 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 29.33 China Xiamen Open 2016
66 Andy Denney 29.34 United States Dayton Spring 2016
67 Michał Rzewuski 29.35 Poland Polish Championship 2016
67 Wei Wei (韦薇) 29.35 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
69 Philipp Weyer 29.36 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
70 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 29.40 Taiwan Taiwan Cubing League - Taipei 2015
71 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 29.55 China Hefei Open 2016
72 Cornelius Dieckmann 29.57 Germany August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
73 Justin Mallari 29.59 United States Princeton Fall 2016
74 Jay Benedict Alfaras 29.60 Philippines Negros Speedcubing Open 2016
75 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 29.63 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2016
76 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 29.66 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016
77 Swann Castel 29.83 France France 2015
78 Daniel Wannamaker 29.84 United States Athens Summer Omega 2016
78 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 29.84 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
80 Jayden McNeill 29.88 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
81 Antoine Cantin 29.90 Canada European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
81 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 29.90 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2014
83 Martin Kraut 29.91 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
83 Micha Zahnd 29.91 Switzerland Wiler Würfelfest 2016
85 Simon Stannek 29.96 Germany Munich Open 2016
86 Ramón Dersch 29.97 Germany German Nationals 2016
87 Dan Cohen 30.02 United States Chesapeake Science Point Spring 2013
87 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 30.02 China Nanchang Open 2016
89 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 30.04 Republic of Korea Cubic Catastrophe 2015
89 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 30.04 China Hefei Open 2015
91 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 30.08 Malaysia Hong Kong Summer Cube Day 2015
92 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 30.11 China Zhenjiang Open 2016
93 Paul Mahvi 30.14 United States Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
94 Massimiliano Iovane 30.16 Italy Small CubingItaly 2014
95 Nurym Kudaibergen 30.19 Kazakhstan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
96 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.23 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
97 Richard Jay S. Apagar 30.24 Philippines Bay Area Speedcubin' 8 2016
98 Zailin Ma (马再霖) 30.25 China Shantou Open 2015
99 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 30.33 Japan Kansai Star Festival 2012
100 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 30.34 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
100 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 30.34 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2015
102 Aaron LoPrete 30.37 United States Eugene 2016
103 Teo Kai Xiang 30.38 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
104 Mitchell Lane 30.41 United States Berkeley Fall 2014
104 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 30.41 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
106 Henri Gerber 30.43 Germany Sébra Open 2016
106 Jacob Hutnyk 30.43 Canada US Nationals 2014
108 Michał Halczuk 30.45 Poland Full Steps in Brest 2016
109 Kim Jokinen 30.48 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
110 Sameer Mahmood 30.52 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
111 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 30.53 China Asian Championship 2016
112 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 30.58 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
113 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 30.61 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
114 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 30.65 China Asian Championship 2016
115 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 30.66 Taiwan Master Challenge 2014
116 Leon Schmidtchen 30.69 Germany Hessen Open 2015
117 Julian David 30.71 Canada The Most Serene Competition 2016
118 Mateusz Fydrych 30.76 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
118 Simon Westlund 30.76 Sweden Lucia Open 2016
120 Bo Wang (王擘) 30.77 China Xining Summer Open 2015
120 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 30.77 Ukraine Kharkiv Cube Day 2015
122 Christian de Sena Fortunato 30.79 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
123 Angga Atrie 30.80 Indonesia Celebes Open 2016
124 Kevin Gerhardt 30.83 Germany PSKubing 2016
125 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 30.90 Malaysia National Capital Region 2016
126 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 30.91 Taiwan ODU Big Blue Spring 2016
127 Bartosz Sekulski 30.92 Poland WLS Wiosna 2016
128 Christopher Olson 30.98 United States Atlanta Open 2015
128 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 30.98 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
130 Samantha Raskind 31.02 United States US Nationals 2016
131 Nathaniel Berg 31.05 Sweden US Nationals 2016
132 Jonathan Esparaz 31.06 Canada Toronto Limited Fall 2016
133 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 31.08 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
134 Walker Welch 31.11 United States Indiana 2016
135 Breandan Vallance 31.14 United Kingdom Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
135 David Ludwig 31.14 United States Athens Fall Late Night 2016
135 Milán Baticz 31.14 Hungary Hungarian Nationals 2015
138 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 31.15 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016
139 Richmond Mico Rigor 31.16 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
140 Emily Wang 31.17 Canada Montréal Open 2014
141 Rituraj Sohoni 31.21 India Japan Open 2016
142 Alex Johnson 31.22 United States US Nationals 2016
143 Antonie Paterakis 31.23 Greece Tulip Open 2016
144 Oliver Fritz 31.25 Germany Schwandorf Open 2016
145 James Hamory 31.26 United States US Nationals 2015
145 Michał Pleskowicz 31.26 Poland DYC Rubik Open 2015
147 Luboš Bartík 31.27 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015
148 Nithin Babu 31.28 India Shaastra Cube Open 2016
149 Evan Liu 31.29 United States Chesapeake Science Point Spring 2015
150 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 31.31 China Tianjin Open 2016
151 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus 31.33 Colombia Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
152 Thompson Clarke 31.35 Canada Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2015
153 Bruno Vervoort 31.41 Belgium Dutch Open 2016
153 Jeong Gi Hong (홍정기) 31.41 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
155 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 31.44 Taiwan All is Well 2016
156 Louis Cormier 31.51 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2014
157 Michel Ye 31.52 France DYC Rubik Open 2015
158 Piotr Pojda 31.54 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
159 Jakub Kipa 31.58 Poland SLS Rybnik 2015
160 Samuel Brenner 31.60 United States Sharon Summer 2016
161 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 31.66 Hong Kong Hong Kong Summer Cube Day 2015
161 John Brechon 31.66 United States Dixon Winter 2016
163 Seungjin Kwon (권승진) 31.70 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
164 Brandon Delacruz 31.73 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
165 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 31.75 Spain Basauri Open 2016
165 Georgy Vershinin 31.75 Russia MPEI Open 2013
165 Katie Hull 31.75 United States Spontaneous Summer 2016
168 Reinier Schippers 31.77 Netherlands Antwerp Open 2016
169 Ben Yu 31.91 United States US Nationals 2016
170 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 31.95 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2016
170 Daniel Wallin 31.95 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
172 Samuel Chiu 31.99 United States Caltech Winter Open 2015
173 Bence Barát 32.01 Hungary Czech Open 2015
173 Nathan Dwyer 32.01 United States US Nationals 2015
175 Daniel Sheppard 32.03 United Kingdom Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
176 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 32.06 Brazil São Paulo Open 2013
177 Ling Qin (秦岭) 32.08 China Shanghai Spring 2016
177 Michael Röhrer 32.08 Austria Schwandorf Open 2016
179 Collin Burns 32.11 United States European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
180 David Remolina Amórtegui 32.15 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
180 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 32.15 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2015
182 Blake Thompson 32.16 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2015
183 Ian Bourn 32.24 United States US Nationals 2016
184 Daniel Cano Salgado 32.26 Colombia Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
185 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 32.31 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
185 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 32.31 Japan Kawasaki Spring 2016
187 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 32.33 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
187 Łukasz Burliga 32.33 Poland Czech Open 2016
189 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 32.36 Japan UT Open 2015
190 Benjamin Christie 32.37 United States ODU Big Blue Spring 2016
191 Felipe Rueda Hernández 32.41 Colombia Torneo Salitre Plaza 2015
191 Matic Omulec 32.41 Slovenia Croatian Open 2015
193 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 32.45 China Xi'an Open 2016
194 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 32.46 Hong Kong Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
194 Rizki Akbari Utama 32.46 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2016
196 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 32.47 China Shanghai Summer 2013
197 Lukas Pohořelický 32.48 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2015
198 Zheng Lin (林铮) 32.50 China Asian Championship 2016
199 Alaik Bhatia 32.51 India Praxis Open 2016
200 Joselle Kim Sublay 32.55 Philippines Las Piñas Open 2016
200 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 32.55 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2016
202 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza 32.60 Venezuela Mérida Summer 2016
202 Ty Marshall 32.60 United States US Nationals 2016
204 Ainesh Sevellaraja 32.61 Malaysia Johor Open 2016
205 Tim Wong 32.64 United States Lexington Spring 2015
206 Zhenchuan Wang (王震川) 32.69 China Asian Championship 2016
207 Aryan Kejriwal 32.76 United States Manhasset Fall 2015
207 Mattias Uvesten 32.76 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
209 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 32.77 Hong Kong Asian Championship 2012
209 Róbert Maróti 32.77 Hungary Croatian Open 2016
209 Staš Zupanc 32.77 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
212 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 32.78 China Parity Open 2015
212 Tomoya Firman 32.78 Australia POPS Open 2016
214 Ishmam Mirza 32.81 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
215 Jae Yong Lee (이재용) 32.82 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
215 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 32.82 Brazil SESC Santo Amaro 2015
217 Andre Febriato Jonathan 32.90 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
218 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 32.91 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
219 Pavel Galaktionov 32.93 Russia Saint Petersburg Summer Open 2015
220 Blaž Dobravec 32.95 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2015
221 Faris Adilah Zakaria 32.96 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2016
221 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 32.96 Japan Kansai Open 2013
223 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 33.00 Colombia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
224 Justin Thomas 33.02 United States Caltech Fall Open 2013
225 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 33.06 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
225 Finn Ickler 33.06 Germany Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
225 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 33.06 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
225 Taewon Hwang (황태원) 33.06 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
229 Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) 33.09 Iran Iran Nationals 2016
229 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 33.09 China Quanzhou Open 2016
229 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 33.09 Japan Japan Open 2015
232 Andreas Gröbmayr 33.11 Germany Hessen Open 2015
233 Linus Rieß 33.16 Germany Hamburg Open 2014
234 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 33.18 China China Championship 2015
235 Angel Arrioja Landa 33.19 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
236 Tomasz Żołnowski 33.20 Poland Polish Championship 2015
237 Dávid Balog 33.23 Hungary B.O.N.D. Open 2015
238 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 33.25 Russia Cubing Fest 2014
238 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 33.25 Japan Kansai Open 2016
240 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 33.30 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
241 Durben Joun Virtucio 33.34 Philippines Fiesta Open 2012
242 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 33.36 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
243 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 33.37 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
243 Nick Stanton 33.37 United States SoCal Supercomp 2015
245 Jakob Kogler 33.41 Austria Brno Open 2015
245 Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo 33.41 Chile Instituto Nacional Open 2015
247 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 33.43 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2015
248 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 33.45 China Chengdu Open 2016
249 Artem Yashkov 33.46 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
250 Angel Anampa 33.49 Peru TCG Spring Open 2015
250 Xiaoke Xu (徐晓珂) 33.49 China Xining Summer Open 2016
252 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 33.51 China Asian Championship 2016
253 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 33.53 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
253 Vladislav Kaminskiy 33.53 Belarus PSU Open 2016
255 Maciej Czapiewski 33.54 Poland Czech Open 2016
255 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 33.54 Bolivia Bolivia Nationals 2016
257 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 33.58 Kazakhstan Ural Open 2015
258 Jakub Wolniewicz 33.61 Poland Berlin Open 2014
259 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 33.62 Taiwan Taiwan Cubing League - Taipei 2015
259 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 33.62 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
261 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 33.63 China Tianjin Open 2016
261 Wonder Dygico 33.63 Philippines Valenzuela Cubing Summit 2015
263 Eyal Alfasi 33.65 Israel Israel Championship 2016
263 Valentin Hoffmann 33.65 France Hessen Open 2016
265 Joey Gouly 33.70 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
266 Gunnar Krig 33.71 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
267 Rok Glinšek 33.74 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2015
268 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 33.78 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
269 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) 33.84 Iran Summer with Cubers 2014
269 Kirt Protacio 33.84 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2015
271 Michal Vasko 33.85 Slovakia B.O.N.D. Open 2015
272 Callum Hales-Jepp 33.86 United Kingdom Alicante Open 2016
272 Dan Selzer 33.86 United States Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2016
274 Eric Limeback 33.88 Canada UiO Open 2016
275 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 33.90 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
276 Matěj Grohmann 33.92 Czech Republic European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
277 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 33.93 China Asian Championship 2016
277 Karina Grandjean Beck 33.93 Denmark Vinderup Open 2016
279 Isaac Langer 33.94 United States SoCal Supercomp 2016
279 Phillip Lewicki 33.94 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2016
281 Riley Woo 33.99 United States SoCal Supercomp 2015
282 Moses San Pascual 34.02 Philippines Hari ng Norte 2016
283 Alexey Zharikov 34.03 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
284 Emilien Fabre 34.05 France Lyon Christmas Open 2015
285 Jackson Warley 34.07 United States Rocky Mountain Winter 2016
285 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 34.07 Taiwan Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016
287 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 34.08 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
288 Hunor Mogyorósi 34.15 Hungary Bratislava Open 2016
289 AJ Blair 34.17 United States Colorado Springs Open 2015
289 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 34.17 Indonesia Johor Open 2016
289 Jure Gregorc 34.17 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
292 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 34.21 China Asian Championship 2016
293 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 34.22 Chile Uchi Montevideo 2016
294 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 34.23 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
295 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 34.24 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
296 Daryl Tan Hong An 34.27 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
296 Ricardo Lutchman 34.27 United States US Nationals 2015
298 Ho Yeon Jang (장호연) 34.29 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
299 Sean Belke 34.30 United States Princeton Fall 2016
300 Amos Nordman 34.36 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
300 Niko Paavilainen 34.36 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
302 Jonatan Kłosko 34.39 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
303 Robin Tschümperlin 34.40 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2016
304 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 34.41 Japan Changchun Open 2016
305 Daniel Karnaukh 34.42 United States Princeton Fall 2016
306 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 34.44 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
307 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 34.45 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
308 Karol Zakrzewski 34.47 Poland Tuwim Cube Race 2016
308 Rey-Ann Constantino 34.47 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
310 Facundo Finola 34.51 Argentina La Plata Open 2015
311 Albert Philip Bulao 34.52 Philippines Kubo Open 2016
312 Stefano Bevacqua 34.53 Italy Italian Championship 2012
312 Yang Li (李扬) 34.53 China Zhengzhou Spring Open 2013
314 Victor Chenu 34.54 France Nancy Open 2016
315 Hong Tan Lam 34.55 Norway Norwegian Championship 2016
315 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 34.55 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
315 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 34.55 China Zhejiang University Open 2014
318 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 34.56 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
319 Neil Morales 34.58 United States Caltech Fall 2015
319 Raphaël Pihet 34.58 France Kansai Open 2015
321 Wojciech Szatanowski 34.60 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
322 Daniel Rose-Levine 34.61 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
322 Edward Liu 34.61 United States Berkeley Fall 2013
322 Philipp Roth 34.61 Germany German Nationals 2016
325 Richard Delacoste 34.63 Switzerland Cité des Jeux 2016
326 Binyu Li (李槟宇) 34.64 China Wuxi Open 2015
327 Michael Gottlieb 34.65 United States River Hill Winter 2015
327 Wenyue Geng (耿文月) 34.65 China Asian Championship 2016
329 Hendry Cahyadi 34.66 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
330 João Victor dos Santos de Andrade 34.67 Brazil Open Cidade da Criança 2016
330 Youlin Guo (郭佑林) 34.67 China China Championship 2015
332 Oscar Roth Andersen 34.68 Denmark Roskilde by Vote 2016
333 James Hildreth 34.69 United States Franconia Open 2015
333 Marcin Bloch 34.69 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
335 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 34.72 China BUAA Open 2013
335 Zixi Yan (严子希) 34.72 China Shenyang Winter 2016
337 Rami Sbahi 34.73 United States US Nationals 2016
338 Panos Gkotsis 34.75 Greece Greece Spring Open 2016
338 Stephen Adhisaputra 34.75 Indonesia German Nationals 2016
340 Andrey Che 34.81 Russia MPEI Open 2016
340 Billy Palaiologos 34.81 Greece Greece Spring Open 2016
340 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 34.81 Japan Kansai Open 2015
343 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 34.83 Hong Kong Back To Cubing Hong Kong 2015
344 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 34.85 Spain Basauri Open 2016
344 David Nguyen 34.85 United States Clock N' Other Stuff 2016
346 Kirill Mamonov 34.87 Belarus CCC Spring Open 2016
347 Francis Wong Jia Yen 34.88 Malaysia Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2012
348 Erwin Reyes 34.90 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
348 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 34.90 Spain Basauri Open 2010
350 Doyul Kim (김도율) 34.94 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
350 Oliver Brookes 34.94 Sweden Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
352 Hubert Kwasigroch 34.95 Poland Polish Championship 2016
353 Dmitry Aniskin 34.96 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
353 William Tao 34.96 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
355 Mharr Justhinne Ampong 34.97 Philippines Palina East National High School Open 2015
356 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 34.98 Spain Arnold Open 2016
357 Dhruv Suresh 34.99 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
358 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 35.00 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
359 Jakob Gunnarsson 35.01 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
360 Pavel Yushkevich 35.02 Belarus Skips in Brest 2015
360 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 35.02 China Shenyang Winter 2016
362 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 35.04 Japan Japan Open 2016
363 Isaac Wong Chang Man 35.05 Singapore Singapore Cubewerkz Open 2016
364 Wei Wang (王炜) 35.07 China Asian Championship 2016
365 Viktor Ejlertsson 35.08 Sweden Generalforsamlingen 2015
365 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 35.08 Indonesia Medan Open 2015
367 Muyu Feng (冯牧雨) 35.09 China Yangzhou Open 2016
368 Aryan Chhabra 35.10 India Cubing Complexity 2016
369 Richard Tola 35.12 Greece Greece Spring Open 2016
370 Kévin Cagnon 35.13 France Nancy Open 2016
371 Bartłomiej Zięba 35.14 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
372 Andrey Molchan 35.15 Belarus Minsk Winter 2015
372 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 35.15 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2013
374 Jonathan Mauroy 35.18 Belgium N8W8 Summer 2016
374 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 35.18 Taiwan Taiwan Cubing League - Taipei 2015
376 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 35.21 Colombia Torneo Cosmocentro 2016
377 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 35.23 China China Championship 2015
377 Carlos Carneros Torner 35.23 Spain Andorra 2016
379 Ivan Zabrodin 35.24 Russia Didas Brest 2014
379 Jorge Castillo Matas 35.24 Spain MAD Cube Weekend 2015
379 Sydney Weaver 35.24 United States Athens Summer Omega 2016
382 Marcellino Aditya Mahendra 35.27 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
383 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 35.30 China Nanjing Autumn 2014
384 Maarten Smit 35.31 Netherlands German Open 2016
385 Eric Zhao 35.33 United States US Nationals 2016
385 Weston Mizumoto 35.33 United States Berkeley Fall 2016
387 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 35.36 Spain Cubéate Weekend 2016
388 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 35.38 Iran Summer with Cubers 2014
389 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 35.39 Mexico Tlaxcala Open 2016
389 Eva Kato 35.39 United States Princeton Fall 2016
391 Yuguang Deng (邓宇光) 35.40 China China Championship 2015
392 Daniel Castellanos Cruz 35.41 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
393 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 35.43 China Guangzhou SYSU Open 2015
394 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 35.44 Iran Iran Open 2012
395 Daniel Waldo 35.46 Mexico Rubik Expomagyc 2016
396 Clément Cherblanc 35.48 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2016
396 Edoardo Disarò 35.48 Italy Rome Summer Open 2016
398 Antoine Piau 35.50 France Cannes Open 2015
398 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 35.50 China Parity Open 2015
400 Bautista Bonazzola 35.51 Argentina Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
400 Danny SungIn Park 35.51 Republic of Korea TFTI San Diego 2016
402 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 35.53 China Beijing Open 2015
402 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 35.53 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
404 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 35.58 Japan UT Open 2014
404 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 35.58 China Huizhou Open 2015
406 Jackson DeVico 35.60 United States Princeton Fall 2016
406 Simon Crawford 35.60 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
408 Tomas Jankauskas 35.61 Lithuania Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
409 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 35.62 China Nanchang Open 2015
410 Sophie Chan 35.65 United States Berkeley Spring 2016
411 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 35.69 China Shanghai Spring 2016
411 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 35.69 Indonesia Altamira Jogja Istimewa 2015
413 Reto Bubendorf 35.70 Switzerland Lyon Christmas Open 2015
414 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 35.71 Hong Kong Nantong Open 2014
415 Jared Stinson 35.72 United States Athens Fall Late Night 2016
415 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 35.72 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
417 Andy Smith 35.73 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
418 Jian Wu (吴建) 35.74 China Asian Championship 2016
419 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 35.80 China Zunyi Open 2014
420 Guus de Wit 35.81 Netherlands PoliMi Open 2016
421 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 35.82 Ukraine Podolian Open 2014
421 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 35.82 China Big 'n Blind 2016
423 James Molloy 35.84 United Kingdom Finnish Championship 2016
424 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 35.86 China Calgary Open Spring 2016
424 Nguyễn Quang Trung 35.86 Vietnam CSP Open 2016
426 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 35.91 China Shanghai Summer 2012
427 Elmo Tiitola 35.92 Finland Vantaa Open 2014
428 Ilya Anishchenko 35.94 Belarus Minsk Winter 2016
429 Michał Krasowski 35.97 Poland WLS Lato 2016
430 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 35.99 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
431 Austin Reed 36.03 United States AZCubing Fall 2015
432 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 36.04 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
433 Kennan LeJeune 36.05 United States US Nationals 2015
433 Martin Vædele Egdal 36.05 Denmark Lucia Open 2016
435 Ilya Zabrodsky 36.06 Belarus Lithuanian Open 2016
436 Jakub Wojtaszewski 36.07 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
437 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 36.08 China Hefei Open 2016
438 Ryan Driscoll 36.12 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
439 Simon Blanchard 36.14 France Champagne Open 2016
440 José Garrido 36.15 Chile Las Lomas 2015
440 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 36.15 Mongolia Asian Championship 2016
440 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 36.15 China Nanchang Winter 2016
443 Björn Korbanka 36.16 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
443 Lukas Lange 36.16 Germany Erfurt Open 2015
445 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 36.17 Japan Japan Open 2016
445 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 36.17 China Big 'n Blind 2016
447 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 36.18 Ukraine Beit Dan Open 2015
447 Kai Su (苏锴) 36.18 China Big 'n Blind 2016
449 Vladislavs Baranovs 36.20 Latvia Riga Open 2015
450 Fabian Löhle 36.23 Switzerland Big CubingItaly 2016
451 Henry Savich 36.26 United States TJHSST Fall 2016
451 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 36.26 Singapore Malaysia Cube Open 2016
451 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 36.26 China Asian Championship 2016
454 Zach Goldman 36.28 United States Lexington Summer 2016
455 Paris Dorn 36.29 Canada Calgary Open Spring 2016
456 Markus Wolf 36.30 Germany Hessen Open 2016
457 Isaac Wappes 36.31 United States Harvard Spring 2012
458 Manuel Nobis 36.34 Germany Hessen Open 2014
458 Riel Grumal 36.34 Philippines 360 Degrees Wellness Open 2015
460 Victor Colin 36.35 France FLIP Rubik Open 2016
461 Harry Savage 36.39 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
462 David Vos 36.40 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2015
463 Dmitry Dergunov 36.42 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
464 Kamil Fiedoruk 36.44 Poland WLS Jesień 2016
465 Ben Whitmore 36.45 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2016
465 Márk Vecsernyés 36.45 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
467 Felipe Medel 36.46 Chile Florida 2016
468 Adam Czech 36.47 Poland Masterpress Summer 2014
468 Joel Ulin 36.47 Sweden Swedish Championship 2015
470 Dana Yi 36.48 United States Princeton Fall 2016
470 Freddy Fernández Córdova 36.48 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
470 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 36.48 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
473 Adam Polkowski 36.49 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
474 Florian Truckenthanner 36.50 Austria Austrian Open 2016
475 Alese Devin 36.52 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
475 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 36.52 China Asian Championship 2016
477 Andrea Lo Sardo 36.55 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2013
478 Bhargav Narasimhan 36.57 India Cubing ATMOSphere 2015
478 Dylan Cook 36.57 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
480 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 36.58 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
481 Fakhri Raihaan 36.59 Indonesia Celebes Open 2016
482 Francisco Hamlin 36.63 Argentina Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
482 Martin Brath 36.63 Germany PSKubing 2016
482 Salamon Tűzkő 36.63 Hungary Slovakian Open 2016
482 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 36.63 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
486 Guido Dipietro 36.64 Argentina La Plata Open 2016
487 John Edison Ubaldo 36.66 Philippines Good Nutrition Cube Day 2016
488 Eddy Deturche 36.68 France Big CubingItaly 2016
488 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 36.68 Hong Kong China Championship 2015
488 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 36.68 China Shenzhen Open 2015
491 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 36.69 Taiwan Taiwan Winter 2012
492 Luis Gerardo Martínez Hernández 36.70 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
493 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 36.71 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
493 Lê Trần Đức 36.71 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2015
493 Mohammad Hosein Abbasi (محمد حسین عباسی) 36.71 Iran IranPuzzle Cube Challenge 2015
496 Simon Lai 36.72 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
497 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 36.73 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2014
497 Corey Sakowski 36.73 United States Chesapeake Science Point Spring 2015
497 Theo Mayer 36.73 Switzerland Wiler Würfelfest 2016
500 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 36.75 Japan Japan Open 2012
501 Sebastian Werb 36.76 Germany Dutch Open 2016
502 Jakob Obleser 36.77 Germany Munich Open 2014
503 Bartłomiej Owczarek 36.79 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
503 Hector Salvador Perez Gutiérrez 36.79 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
505 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 36.81 Japan East Osaka 2012
505 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 36.81 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2015
507 Jonathan Chng 36.83 Singapore Melbourne Cube Days 2016
507 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 36.83 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
507 Ujjawal Pabreja 36.83 India MathSoc Open 2016
510 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 36.84 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2016
510 Sutep Nopnatee (สุเทพ นภนที) 36.84 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
512 Brandon Huang 36.85 United States US Nationals 2015
512 Marko Striieshyn 36.85 Ukraine Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2016
514 Piotr Kózka 36.88 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
515 Andy Tsao 36.89 United States US Nationals 2015
515 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 36.89 Republic of Korea Thanks Cubing Day 2014
517 Deyan Hong (洪德衍) 36.91 China Wenzhou Open 2015
518 Ruben Ramos 36.92 United States SMA Winter 2015
519 Julen Simón Iriarte 36.93 Spain Plentzia Open 2016
519 Waris Ali 36.93 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
521 Tanzer Balimtas 36.96 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2016
521 Timur Frolov 36.96 Russia Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
523 Alessandro Nicolì 36.97 Italy Italian Championship 2015
524 Nicolás Sánchez 36.99 United States Athens Fall Late Night 2016
525 Tao Yu (喻韬) 37.02 Ireland Irish Championship 2015
526 Anders Berggren 37.03 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
527 Jascha Bakarinow 37.07 Germany Cubelonia 2016
528 Harris Chan 37.08 Canada Hong Kong Open 2010
529 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 37.10 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
530 Mert Sağdınç 37.11 Turkey Atatürk Cube Day 2016
531 Rasmus Andersson 37.12 Sweden Lucia Open 2016
531 Ray Bai 37.12 United States TJHSST Fall 2016
533 Jakub Kubiak 37.17 Poland Polish Championship 2016
534 Anatoly Kim 37.18 Belarus Minsk Winter 2016
535 Barnabás Turi 37.19 Hungary Hungarian Open 2015
535 Laura Holzhauer 37.19 Germany German Nationals 2016
535 Logan McGraw 37.19 United States US Nationals 2016
535 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 37.19 Ukraine Full Steps in Brest 2016
539 César Abraham Briones Arreola 37.20 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2016
540 Jiawei Yao (姚嘉玮) 37.21 China Chongqing Open 2014
541 Kalina Jakubowska 37.23 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
541 Maggie Jordan 37.23 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
541 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 37.23 Japan Japan Open 2016
544 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 37.24 United States ODU Big Blue Open 2015
545 Harald Stiff 37.25 Sweden Hallonbergen 2014
545 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 37.25 China Wuhan Open 2016
547 Daniel Maienshein 37.27 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
547 Tommy Kiprillis 37.27 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
549 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 37.28 China Shanghai Spring 2014
550 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 37.29 Russia Two days in Vitebsk 2015
551 Muhammad Badruddin 37.31 Indonesia Celebes Open 2016
552 Hao Zhang (张昊) 37.32 China Nantong Open 2014
553 Maximilian Deimel 37.33 Germany Austrian Open 2016
554 Norbert Héjja 37.34 Hungary Hungarian Nationals 2016
555 Nico Wrodarczyk 37.36 Germany Munich Open 2015
556 Joe Nowak 37.38 Germany Wellington Winter 2015
557 Alex Asbery 37.39 New Zealand Hamilton Spring 2015
557 Hong Seungbin 37.39 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
559 Angelo Vega Castillo 37.40 Peru Back to the Palace 2014
559 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 37.40 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
559 Philippe Virouleau 37.40 France Champagne Open 2015
562 Christian Foyle 37.41 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2015
562 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 37.41 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
562 Evan Brown 37.41 United States Indiana 2014
562 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 37.41 China Nanchang Open 2013
562 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 37.41 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
567 Jan Bentlage 37.43 Germany Zonhoven Open 2016
568 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 37.44 Mongolia Open Cube Project 2015
569 Alessandro Manopulo 37.46 Italy Italian Championship 2015
569 Daniil Lee 37.46 Russia MPEI Open 2013
571 Akash Rupela 37.48 India Indian Open 2014
572 Jasper Baguio 37.50 Philippines Mindanao Championship 2016
572 Julien Rochette 37.50 France Typhoon Open 2012
572 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 37.50 China Nantong Open 2014
575 Dương Hữu Khang 37.51 Vietnam HCMC Spring Open 2016
576 Aldair Coronel Ruíz 37.52 Mexico Rubik Expomagyc 2016
576 Juliusz Czakon 37.52 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
576 Justin He 37.52 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
576 Lin Chen (陈霖) 37.52 China Hefei Open 2013
580 Alex Chen 37.55 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2016
580 Marcin Zalewski 37.55 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
580 Matthew Lowe 37.55 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2016
583 Filip Pasławski 37.57 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
583 Makan Mahmudi (ماکان محمودی) 37.57 Iran CubeComp I Iran 2014
583 Ying Lin (林颖) 37.57 China Shantou Open 2016
586 Andrew Ricci 37.58 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2015
587 Micki Kanaiya Harning 37.59 Denmark Danish Open 2016
587 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 37.59 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
587 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 37.59 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
590 Robbie Villarica 37.60 Philippines CGJV Speedcubing Rush 2016
591 Dhanayush Raninga 37.63 India Pune Fall Open 2014
592 Piotr Tokarski 37.66 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
593 Krzysztof Natusiewicz 37.67 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
594 Quinten Andelhofs 37.68 Belgium Hasselt Open 2015
594 Yunnan Li (李运南) 37.68 China Xi'an Open 2016
596 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 37.69 China Zhengzhou Open 2015
597 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez 37.72 El Salvador Tecla Rubik 2016
598 Thomas Pouget 37.74 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2015
598 Trần Thanh Phong 37.74 Vietnam HCMC Summer Open 2016
600 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 37.76 United States US Nationals 2016
601 Nguyễn Bảo Ngân 37.78 Vietnam HCMC Summer Open 2016
602 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 37.80 China Nanjing Autumn 2014
603 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 37.81 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2012
603 Cristian Antoniu Leana 37.81 Romania Brasov Rubik's Open 2015
603 Eli Lifland 37.81 United States Virginia Open Spring 2014
606 Dominik Vidaković 37.82 Croatia Osijek Open 2016
606 Jonathan Hamstad 37.82 Norway Norwegian Championship 2016
606 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 37.82 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
609 Edrian Oralde Tepait 37.83 Philippines Kubo Open 2016
610 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 37.84 Ukraine Cowboys Summer 2016
610 Wilhelm Kilders 37.84 Germany Sébra Open 2015
612 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte 37.87 Venezuela Hi-Tech Rodeo Plaza 2016
612 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 37.87 China Asian Championship 2016
614 Yannick Tonatiuh Napsuciale Heredia 37.88 Mexico Fénix 2014
615 Changshuo Zhang (张畅铄) 37.89 China Qingdao Open 2016
616 Gregorio Missael Lopez Sanchez 37.90 Mexico Chambéry Cube Open 2015
616 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 37.90 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
616 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 37.90 Spain Dual Games Alicante 2016
619 Antonio López 37.92 Spain Cubéate Weekend 2016
620 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 37.93 Taiwan Maru Cube for Kids Day 2014
621 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 37.94 Malaysia Johor Open 2016
621 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 37.94 Japan Japan Open 2016
623 Marcus Figueiredo 37.96 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
624 Dániel Székely 37.97 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
625 Angelo Zhang 38.03 United States Texas Two-Day Showdown 2015
626 Pinyao Wang (王品尧) 38.04 China Sydney Winter 2015
627 Zian Song (宋子安) 38.05 China Xi'an Open 2016
628 Marco Vorländer 38.06 Germany Hessen Open 2016
628 Vadym Khikhlo (Вадим Хіхло) 38.06 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
630 Jeremy Singson 38.07 India Cubing Complexity 2016
631 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 38.09 China Quanzhou Open 2016
632 Ariel Burak 38.10 Argentina Uchi Montevideo 2016
632 Dylan Hughlett 38.10 United States Rocky Mountain Winter 2016
634 Linus Frész 38.11 Germany Hessen Open 2016
635 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 38.12 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2016
636 Dániel Varga 38.13 Hungary Slovenian Open 2014
636 Johan Svensson 38.13 Sweden Uppsala Open 2015
638 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 38.14 Ukraine Yuzhnoukrainsk Open 2015
639 Zach Ramer 38.15 Canada Calgary Open Spring 2016
640 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 38.16 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
641 Brock Hamann 38.18 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
641 Jomar Menor 38.18 Philippines Urdaneta City Fiesta Open 2016
643 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 38.19 Republic of Korea Korean Winter 2013
644 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 38.22 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
645 Michael Young 38.25 United States Utah Pi Open 2015
646 Mateusz Bytner 38.27 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
647 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 38.29 China Big 'n Blind 2016
648 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 38.30 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
648 Kevin Cuellar 38.30 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
648 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 38.30 China Suzhou Open 2016
651 Denji Cortez Bautista 38.31 Philippines Northern Luzon Cubers Open 2013
651 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 38.31 China Shanghai Summer 2012
653 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 38.32 China Jinhua Open 2016
654 Israel Fraga da Silva 38.35 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
654 Louie Jay Quibote 38.35 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
654 Miguel Reyes 38.35 Mexico Argetlam 2016
657 Juan Pablo Huanqui 38.36 Peru Asian Championship 2016
657 Mateusz Śliż 38.36 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
657 Mihnea Andrei Panţu 38.36 Romania Constanta Rubik Open 2016
660 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 38.38 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
661 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 38.39 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
662 Bence János Csuti 38.40 Hungary Bratislava Open 2016
662 Flavian Glonț 38.40 Romania Mioveni Rubik's Open 2015
662 Simon Lim (林少秋) 38.40 Philippines Robinsons Metro East Open 2011
665 Nikolay Evdokimov 38.41 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
666 Sigifredo Castañeda Fernández 38.42 Mexico Tlaxcala Open 2016
667 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 38.43 Armenia Cowboys Summer 2016
667 Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) 38.43 Iran IranPuzzle Cube Challenge 2015
669 Genesis Vertudez 38.44 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
670 Trenton Beatty 38.46 United States Cube Kingdom II 2014
671 Cédric Van Huffelen 38.47 Belgium Hasselt Open 2015
671 Noldi Khaidir Ali 38.47 Indonesia Jogja Mini Competition 2016
671 Sumeet Agarwal 38.47 United States Carroll Spring Open 2014
674 David Woner 38.48 United States Kansas City Cubing 2015
674 Lemuel Generoso 38.48 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
676 Eli Jay 38.49 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
677 Thom Barlow 38.50 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
677 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 38.50 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
679 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 38.51 Italy Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
680 Mo Ji (季默) 38.52 China Big 'n Blind 2016
681 Francisco Alonso 38.54 Uruguay Wirewood 2 2016
681 Rodrigo Cabezas 38.54 Chile Florida 2016
683 Igor Ośmiałowski 38.55 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
683 Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆) 38.55 China China Championship 2015
685 Lars Tschümperlin 38.56 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2016
686 Amos Tay Swee Hui 38.57 Malaysia INTI IU Open 2016
686 Xiangjia Kong (孔祥佳) 38.57 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
688 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 38.59 China Nanjing Spring 2016
689 Szymon Mazur 38.60 Poland SLS Tarnowskie Gory 2014
690 Linqi Chen (陈琳琦) 38.61 China Shenyang Open 2014
690 Tommaso Zoffoli 38.61 Italy Minx Open 2014
692 Kesava Kirupa 38.62 India Shaastra Cube Open 2017
693 Livia Kleiner 38.63 United States UMass ODS Fall 2016
693 Ottfried Kejs 38.63 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
695 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 38.64 China Nanjing Spring 2015
696 Siyu Sun (孙思雨) 38.66 China Changchun Open 2016
697 Juewei Hu (胡珏伟) 38.68 China Changchun Open 2016
698 Krzysztof Rożałowski 38.70 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
699 Lester Law Chong Harn 38.71 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
699 Long Zhou (周隆) 38.71 China TKK Open 2016
699 Matěj Mužátko 38.71 Czech Republic B.O.N.D. Open 2015
702 Joanne Micaela Ancheta 38.72 Philippines Kubo Open 2016
702 Kai Zhang (张凯) 38.72 China Qingdao Open 2016
702 Olivér Perge 38.72 Hungary Czech Open 2015
702 Stephen Christopher Suba 38.72 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
702 Timothy Sun 38.72 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2013
707 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 38.73 China Chengdu Open 2016
707 Mayron Blain 38.73 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
709 Mauricio Coronel Lovera 38.75 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
710 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 38.76 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
710 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 38.76 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
712 Gabriel LaForte 38.77 United States Cubetcha 2016
712 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 38.77 China Chengdu Open 2016
714 Thomas Valles 38.78 United States SoCal Supercomp 2015
715 Daniel De Vera 38.79 United States St. Francis II: GYM 2016
715 Robbie Stevenson 38.79 United States ODU Big Blue Open 2015
717 Rushil Dalal 38.80 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
718 Fyodor Ivanov 38.81 Russia BSTU Open 2015
718 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 38.81 Japan Kawasaki Spring 2016
720 Emil Schwarz 38.82 Germany German Open 2015
721 Ignacio Arone 38.83 Argentina Pergamino Open 2015
722 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 38.85 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
723 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 38.86 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
723 Andro Petrinjak 38.86 Croatia Ljubljana Open 2016
723 Philipp Heise 38.86 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2015
726 Alexander Springhorn 38.88 Germany German Nationals 2013
726 Martin Fronescu 38.88 Romania Constanta Rubik Open 2016
728 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 38.89 Taiwan Taiwan Cubing League - Taichung 2015
728 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 38.89 China Shenzhen Open 2015
730 Giulia Accorsi 38.90 Italy Milan Winter Open 2014
730 Jan Smarschevski 38.90 Germany Austrian Big Cube Open 2013
732 Juliette Sébastien 38.91 France Champagne Open 2016
733 Miłosz Gdula 38.93 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
733 Riccardo Simone 38.93 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
733 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 38.93 China China Championship 2015
736 Arnold Christian Reyes 38.94 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
736 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 38.94 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
736 Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا) 38.94 Iran Parax Cubecomp 2015
736 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 38.94 China Tangshan Open 2016
740 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 38.95 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2016
740 Borja Perez 38.95 Spain Indiana 2016
742 Shemara Van Kuijck 38.96 Netherlands GCC Fall 2014
743 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 38.97 China Chongqing Open 2014
744 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 38.99 China Big 'n Blind 2016
745 Edward Vakula 39.00 United States KCubing Summer 2016
745 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 39.00 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016
747 Moritz Karl 39.01 Germany Munich Open 2016
748 Gabriel Marczak 39.02 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2015
749 Pavan Ravindra 39.03 United States Norwich Summer 2015
750 Brian Johnson 39.05 United States Cubic Catastrophe 2015
750 Carsten Matheus 39.05 Germany Zonhoven Open 2016
750 Grzegorz Szumigaj 39.05 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
750 Mateusz Adamczyk 39.05 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
750 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 39.05 Japan Kyushu Open 2015
755 Kyrylo Danyleiko (Кирило Данилейко) 39.06 Ukraine Oleksandriia Open 2014
755 Tomáš Novotný 39.06 Czech Republic Slovenian Open 2015
757 Anthony Lafourcade 39.07 France Opal Open 2016
758 Wei Luo (罗巍) 39.09 China Nanchang Open 2016
759 Emiliano Xiuhuitzilli Sanchez Olivera 39.11 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
759 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 39.11 China TKK Open 2016
761 Ben Hart 39.12 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
761 Jiang Wu (吴江) 39.12 China Fuzhou Open 2014
763 Achmad Gusti Raditya 39.13 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
763 Ashish Rawat 39.13 India MathSoc Open 2015
763 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 39.13 China Shantou Open 2016
766 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 39.15 Chile Florida 2016
766 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 39.15 Peru Cientifico Open 2015
766 Lê Hoàng Công Thành 39.15 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2012
766 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 39.15 China Asian Championship 2016
770 Pierre Lemerle 39.16 France French Championship 2013
770 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 39.16 China Shanghai Songjiang Open 2016
772 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 39.18 China Chengdu Open 2016
772 Niño Francis S. Reyes 39.18 Philippines Good Nutrition Cube Day 2016
774 Aldo José Gramajo de León 39.20 Guatemala GuateMaya Open 2016
774 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 39.20 Malaysia Johor Open 2016
776 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 39.22 Colombia Rumbo a Brasil 2015
777 Viktor Kalmar 39.23 Austria Bratislava Open 2016
778 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 39.24 Norway European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
778 Dmytro Zhyhai (Дмитро Жигай) 39.24 Ukraine Dnepr Cube Days 2016
780 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 39.25 India VIT Rubiks Cube Challenge 2014
780 Tomek Bogdanik 39.25 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
782 Joshua Feran 39.27 United States US Nationals 2016
783 Luke Burong 39.28 Australia Perth Winter 2016
784 Vincent Wong 39.29 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
785 Oleg Fedichkin 39.30 Russia MPEI Open 2015
786 Jorge Martín Espinosa 39.32 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2016
787 Tian Chen (陈天) 39.33 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
788 Everett Kelly 39.34 United States SoCal Supercomp 2015
788 Louis Sarthou 39.34 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
790 Dan Pastushkov 39.35 United States US Nationals 2016
791 Fabio Nakamura 39.36 Brazil Oficina Open 2015
791 Siddhikant Mishra 39.36 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
793 Ayhan Sarier 39.38 Belgium Hasselt Open 2015
793 Charles Koebele 39.38 United States Cubetcha 2014
793 Peter Chau 39.38 United States Caltech Fall 2015
796 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 39.41 Japan Tohoku Open 2015
796 Simone Cantarelli 39.41 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
798 Azhar Virani 39.42 United States Oklahoma Fall 2016
799 Neel Shah 39.43 Canada Canadian Open 2013
799 Qiang Gong (龚强) 39.43 China Nanchang Winter 2016
799 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 39.43 Japan Kansai New Year 2012
802 Deven Nadudvari 39.44 United States Antelope Valley Winter 2013
802 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 39.44 Hong Kong Arnold Classic Asia 2016
802 Nikolaus Lindinger 39.44 Austria Vienna Open 2016
802 Stefan Huber 39.44 Austria Hessen Open 2016
806 Alan Goasdoue 39.46 France Open Cube Project 2016
807 Anders Bogan 39.47 United States Newport Spring 2016
808 Fabio Schwandt 39.48 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
809 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 39.49 China Xi'an Winter Open 2014
810 Aníbal Araya 39.50 Chile La Florida Open V2 2015
810 Henry Helmuth 39.50 United States US Nationals 2015
812 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 39.51 Argentina Charrua 2016
812 Kunal Oak 39.51 India Cubing Complexity 2016
814 Dan Tran 39.54 United States Newport Spring 2016
814 Daniel Vædele Egdal 39.54 Denmark Danish Open 2016
814 Gang Ji (纪纲) 39.54 China Chengdu Open 2016
814 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 39.54 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
818 José David Castiblanco Marin 39.55 Colombia Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
819 Martin Köhler 39.56 Germany Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
819 Vojtěch Kundera 39.56 Czech Republic Prague Open 2016
821 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 39.57 China Hefei Open 2016
822 Mateo Tiul 39.58 United States Princeton Winter 2016
822 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 39.58 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
822 Nabarun Deka 39.58 India 2nd Guwahati Open 2016
822 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 39.58 China Huizhou Open 2014
826 Fabian Auroux 39.60 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
827 Ivo Bakker 39.61 Netherlands N8W8 Summer 2016
828 Bernardo Torres 39.62 Venezuela CojedesRubik 2016
828 Erick Lemus Fuentes 39.62 Chile Santa Rosa Open 2015
830 Yuji Yoshida 39.63 Philippines Metro Speedcubing Open 2016
831 Artur Holzmann 39.64 Germany Hessen Open 2014
831 Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) 39.64 Republic of Korea Thanks Cubing Day 2014
831 Elian Beguec 39.64 France Nancy Open 2016
834 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 39.65 China Guangdong Open 2012
835 Phillip Espinoza 39.66 United States Southwest Showdown 2013
836 Cale Schoon 39.67 United States US Nationals 2016
836 Salil Patel 39.67 United States St. Francis Winter Open 2015
836 Tiffany Chien 39.67 United States Berkeley Summer 2016
839 Sébastien Auroux 39.68 Germany Zonhoven Open 2016
839 Stefan Stoiber 39.68 Austria Slovakian Open 2016
841 Jay Cumming 39.69 United States Princeton Winter 2016
841 Lorenzo Bonoan 39.69 Philippines Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2015
843 Cyrez Ronquillo 39.70 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
843 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 39.70 China Nanjing Spring 2016
845 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 39.71 China Asian Championship 2016
846 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 39.72 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2015
846 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 39.72 Taiwan Magic Revenge 2015
846 Ramesh Vidyasagar 39.72 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
849 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 39.73 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
849 David Adams 39.73 United States European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
851 Chris Brotzman 39.74 United States US Nationals 2016
851 Nela Sendlerová 39.74 Czech Republic Vienna Open 2016
853 Andrey Ivanov 39.76 Russia Dvina Open 2015
853 Bernard Solomon 39.76 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
853 Manuel Prieto de Antón 39.76 Spain CVDB Open 2016
853 Shonathon Collins 39.76 United States US Nationals 2015
857 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 39.77 China Franconia Winter 2014
858 Dexter Estolonio 39.78 Philippines Las Piñas Open 2016
858 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 39.78 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
860 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 39.79 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
861 Ryan Jones 39.80 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
862 Eric Hess 39.81 Canada Edmonton Open Winter 2015
862 Zhihao Wang (王志豪) 39.81 China Asian Championship 2016
864 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 39.82 Japan Japan Open 2016
864 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 39.82 China Shantou Open 2016
866 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 39.83 China Xi'an Open 2016
867 Alexander Botz 39.84 Germany PSKubing 2016
867 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 39.84 China Asian Championship 2016
867 Patrick Hetco 39.84 Germany Hessen Open 2015
870 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 39.85 China Quanzhou Open 2016
870 Paul Binner 39.85 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
872 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 39.86 China China Championship 2015
873 Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 39.87 China Shenyang Winter 2016
874 Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜) 39.88 Taiwan Show Off Quickness 2015
875 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 39.91 Macau Hong Kong Open 2010
875 Hang Li (李航) 39.91 China Beijing Open 2015
877 Ahmet Güzel 39.92 Turkey Atatürk Cube Day 2016
877 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 39.92 China Beijing Autumn 2014
877 Jackson Taylor 39.92 United States Duke Summer 2016
877 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 39.92 China Asian Championship 2016
881 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 39.93 India Shaastra Cube Open 2017
881 Richard Espinosa 39.93 Philippines Las Piñas Open 2016
881 Tony An 39.93 Canada Toronto Limited Fall 2016
881 Yahui Fu (符雅珲) 39.93 China Shenzhen Open 2015
885 Bertalan Bodor 39.94 Hungary Slovakian Open 2015
885 Michał Marszałek 39.94 Poland Hungarian Open 2016
887 Balázs Berta 39.96 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
887 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 39.96 Argentina Santa Fe Open 2016
887 Tolik Borisov 39.96 United States Mason Cubing Challenge 2016
890 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 39.97 China Wuhan Open 2015
890 Yannick Richter 39.97 Germany Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
892 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 39.98 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
892 Joey Stahl 39.98 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
894 Gen Li (李根) 39.99 China Xi'an Open 2016
895 Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 40.00 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
895 Patrick Jameson 40.00 United States Captain's Cove competition 2010
895 Raymond Goslow 40.00 United States Spontaneous Summer 2016
898 Adam Gradess 40.01 United States US Nationals 2016
898 Jaime Nathaniel Hernandez Rivera 40.01 Mexico Rubik Expomagyc 2016
898 Sergi Sabat 40.01 Spain Open Rubik Vall d'Uixó 2016
901 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 40.03 China Hefei Spring 2014
901 Chan Wai Khiew 40.03 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
901 Mark Nie 40.03 Canada Edmonton Open Winter 2015
901 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 40.03 China Shantou Open 2015
905 David Vujasić 40.04 Croatia Croatian Open 2016
906 Alex Thielemier 40.06 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
906 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 40.06 China Asian Championship 2012
908 Christopher Ness 40.08 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
908 Tim Schädel 40.08 Germany German Nationals 2016
910 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 40.09 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2013
910 Sergey Shmakov 40.09 Russia Ural Open 2014
912 Gaurav Taneja 40.10 India Mumbai Open 2014
912 Nicolas Gertner 40.10 France Lyon Megaminx Open 2016
914 Jihu Mun 40.11 United States Williams Winter 2016
915 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 40.13 Japan Kyushu Open 2014
916 Xu Wang (王旭) 40.14 China Xiamen Open 2016
917 Garret von Gaffron 40.15 Germany Munich Open 2012
918 Charl Jovan Borromeo 40.16 Philippines Visayas Championship 2016
918 Matias Rasmussen 40.16 Denmark Danish Big Cube Open 2015
918 Nick Camillone 40.16 United States Mason Cubing Challenge 2016
921 Andrew Kadhe 40.18 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2015
921 Dharmesh Shahu 40.18 India Amalthea SCMU Open 2015
921 Florian Harrer 40.18 Germany Franconia Winter 2013
924 Bo Li (李博) 40.19 China Asian Championship 2016
924 Brady Metherall 40.19 Canada US Nationals 2015
924 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 40.19 Spain El Escorial Open 2016
927 Vinny Vecchio 40.20 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
928 Stephano Saucedo Reyes 40.21 Mexico CUCEI Open 2015
929 Brúnó Bereczki 40.22 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
929 Jabari Nuruddin 40.22 United States New York City Summer 2016
931 Kamil Galicki 40.24 Poland Masterpress Summer 2014
931 Sayee Rakshith 40.24 India REC Cube Challenge 2015
933 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 40.25 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
933 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 40.25 Venezuela Ejido Mall Open 2015
935 Filip Hrnko 40.26 Slovakia Brno Open 2015
935 Ivan Kravchenko (Іван Кравченко) 40.26 Ukraine Dnepr Skips 2015
935 Jan Zych 40.26 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
938 Ben Marlin 40.27 United States South Berwick Open 2016
938 JP Bulman 40.27 United States US Nationals 2015
940 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 40.28 Brazil Sumaré Open 2016
940 Daniel Guardado Cabral 40.28 Mexico Argetlam 2016
942 Dzianis Hardziayuk 40.29 Belarus BSU Cubing Days 2016
942 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 40.29 Chile Instituto Nacional Open 2016
944 Eduardo Camargo García 40.30 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
945 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 40.33 China Nanjing Autumn 2014
946 Agustín Bernasconi 40.34 Argentina La Plata Open 2016
947 Aaron Abramowitz 40.36 United States Puget Sound Fall 2016
947 Guillermo Conde Gil 40.36 Spain European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
947 Rodson Lingad 40.36 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
950 Vladimir Korovin 40.38 Russia MPEI Open 2016
951 Ken Strother 40.39 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
952 Shivam Bansal 40.40 India Asian Championship 2016
953 Roy Lee 40.41 United States Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2015
954 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 40.42 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
955 Christian Kaserer 40.43 Italy Italian Open 2012
955 Diego Boasso Vera 40.43 Brazil Sumaré Open 2016
955 Ville Seppänen 40.43 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
958 Diego Vargas 40.44 Argentina La Plata Open 2015
958 Fritz Löhr 40.44 Germany PSKubing 2016
958 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 40.44 Canada Vancouver Open Winter 2014
958 Jun Xia (夏骏) 40.44 China Nanchang Winter 2015
962 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 40.45 China China Championship 2015
962 Jakub Cabaj 40.45 Poland WLS Lato 2016
962 Jie Yu (余杰) 40.45 China Nanjing Spring 2015
965 Chris Chan 40.46 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
966 Rafael Felipe Cordoba 40.48 Colombia Torneo Salitre Plaza 2015
967 Daniel Jamrużka 40.49 Poland Chojnice Open 2014
968 Yusup Zakaria 40.50 Indonesia Bandung Open 2016
969 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 40.55 Bolivia RockCubers Open 2016
970 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 40.56 Ukraine Winter West Ukraine 2015
970 Kevin Zeng 40.56 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
970 Renhard Julindra 40.56 Indonesia Jakarta Cube Day 2014
970 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 40.56 China China Championship 2015
974 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 40.57 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
974 Atharva Vadeyar 40.57 India Rubik's Cube Pune Open 2016
976 Luis Daniel Rodríguez Romo 40.60 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
977 Andrew Libby 40.61 United States Rose City Cubing Competition 2015
977 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 40.61 China Tianjin Open 2011
979 Louis de Mendonça 40.63 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
979 Will Newhoff 40.63 United States Berkeley Summer 2016
981 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 40.64 China Nanjing Winter 2012
982 Amod Mathur 40.66 India Slow N Steady Fall 2016
982 Filip Miazek 40.66 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
982 Manan Patel 40.66 India Doylestown Spring 2015
985 Abhay Agarwal 40.68 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
985 Austin Moore 40.68 United States Indiana 2012
985 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 40.68 Republic of Korea Caltech Fall 2016
988 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 40.69 Denmark Vinderup Open 2016
989 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 40.70 Brazil Manaus Plaza Open 2016
990 Liam Orovec 40.72 Canada Atlantic Open 2016
990 Rafał Waryszak 40.72 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
990 Santiago Rodríguez 40.72 Argentina Montevideo Open 2014
990 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 40.72 China Fuzhou Open 2015
994 Shubham Kumar 40.73 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
994 Sukant Koul 40.73 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
994 Sukesh Subaharan 40.73 India Shaastra Cube Open 2016
997 Balázs Bernát 40.74 Hungary B.O.N.D. Open 2015
997 Nathan Peck 40.74 United States Lexington Summer 2016
999 Derek Tat 40.75 United States US Nationals 2015
1000 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 40.77 Taiwan Maru Cube for Kids Day 2015