Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 31.97 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
2 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 34.90 Spain Basauri Open 2010
3 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 35.40 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
4 Dan Cohen 36.46 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
5 Erik Akkersdijk 36.77 Netherlands Lemgo Open 2010
6 Giovanni Contardi 37.06 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
7 Harris Chan 37.08 Canada Hong Kong Open 2010
8 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 37.16 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
9 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 37.77 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
10 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 37.84 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
11 Michael Gottlieb 38.41 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
12 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 38.55 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
13 Breandan Vallance 38.65 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
14 Rowe Hessler 38.78 United States Harvard Fall 2010
15 Mats Valk 38.90 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
16 Andy Tsao 39.36 United States US Nationals 2009
17 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 39.38 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
18 Robert Yau 39.58 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
19 Kevin Hays 39.65 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
20 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 39.91 Macau Hong Kong Open 2010
21 Patrick Jameson 40.00 United States Captain's Cove competition 2010
22 Kailong Li (李开隆) 40.02 China Guangdong Open 2010
23 Christopher Ness 40.08 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
24 Bence Barát 40.43 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
25 Milán Baticz 40.46 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
26 Julien Rochette 40.82 France Toulouse Open 2010
27 Gunnar Krig 40.94 Sweden Skårup Christmas 2010
28 Stefano Bevacqua 41.08 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
29 Benjamin Sintes 41.34 France Montpellier Open 2010
30 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 41.46 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
31 Michał Halczuk 41.50 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
32 Máté Horváth 41.58 Hungary Slovenian Open 2010
33 Piotr Kózka 41.75 Poland Poznan Open 2010
34 Christian Kaserer 41.81 Italy Munich Open 2010
35 Adam Polkowski 42.02 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
36 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 42.21 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
37 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 42.22 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
38 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 42.27 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
39 Andrew Kang 42.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
40 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 42.33 Hong Kong UK Open 2010
41 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 42.61 Japan Japan Open 2009
42 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 42.80 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
43 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 42.81 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
44 Maarten Smit 42.90 Netherlands German Open 2010
45 Isaac Wappes 43.15 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
46 Jan Smarschevski 43.27 Germany Munich Open 2010
47 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 43.34 China Guangdong Open 2010
48 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 43.43 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
49 Kamil Zieliński 43.46 Poland Polish Open 2010
50 Bertalan Bodor 43.53 Hungary Mammut Open 2009
51 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 43.58 Malaysia Hong Kong Open 2010
52 Moritz Karl 43.88 Germany German Nationals 2010
53 Guillain Potron 43.91 France Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
54 Oskar Åsbrink 43.94 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
55 Durben Joun Virtucio 44.03 Philippines World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
56 Derrick Eide 44.08 Canada Canadian Open 2009
57 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 44.21 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
58 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 44.25 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
59 Timothy Sun 44.27 United States Drexel Winter 2010
60 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 44.31 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
61 Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 44.36 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
61 Paolo Moriello 44.36 Italy Halloween Cube Open 2010
63 Jakub Cabaj 44.44 Poland Polish Open 2010
64 Tomasz Żołnowski 44.46 Poland Austrian Open 2010
65 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 44.71 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
66 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 44.80 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
67 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 44.86 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
68 Dan Dzoan 44.93 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
68 Teo Kai Xiang 44.93 Singapore Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2010
70 Sebastian Weyer 44.96 Germany Munich Open 2010
71 Jai Gambhir 45.03 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
72 Yi Lee (李屹) 45.09 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
73 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 45.13 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2010
74 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 45.19 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
75 Dániel Fodor 45.27 Hungary Polish Open 2009
76 Lasse Korbanka 45.50 Germany German Nationals 2010
77 Simon Westlund 45.53 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
78 Piotr Frankowski 45.58 Poland Wroclaw Open 2009
79 Cornelius Dieckmann 45.69 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
79 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 45.69 Malaysia Asian Championship 2010
81 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 45.84 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
82 Robin Blöhm 45.88 Germany Cologne Open 2010
83 Balázs Bernát 45.90 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
84 Norbert Héjja 46.00 Hungary Czech Open 2009
85 Rui Yang (杨睿) 46.13 China Beijing Winter 2009
86 Janitra Ezra Putra 46.22 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
87 David Woner 46.25 United States Cubetcha 2010
88 Joey Gouly 46.27 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
89 Simon Lim (林少秋) 46.30 Philippines Asian Championship 2010
90 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 46.33 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
91 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 46.47 Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2010
92 Alexander Springhorn 46.52 Germany East German Open 2010
93 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 46.61 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
94 Mátyás Kuti 46.63 Hungary UK Open 2007
95 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 46.72 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
96 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 46.78 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
97 Edward Lin 46.81 United States Berkeley Fall 2010
98 Masato Onobe (小野邉優人) 46.96 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
99 Philippe Virouleau 47.00 France Montpellier Open 2010
99 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 47.00 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
101 Emily Wang 47.03 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
102 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 47.05 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
103 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 47.09 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
104 Stefan Huber 47.13 Austria World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
105 Jorge Morata Carrasco 47.16 Spain Basauri Open 2010
105 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 47.16 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
105 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 47.16 Japan Japan Open 2010
108 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 47.18 France Clermont Open 2009
109 Michał Pleskowicz 47.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
110 Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群) 47.28 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
111 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 47.40 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
111 So Chi Leung 47.40 Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2010
113 Dene Beardsley 47.44 New Zealand Waikato Spring Open 2010
113 Edouard Chambon 47.44 France Madrid Open Rubik 2010
115 Massimiliano Iovane 47.47 Italy Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
116 Ron van Bruchem 47.52 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
116 Xiangtian Gu (顾翔天) 47.52 China Shenyang Cubing Boxing Day 2010
118 Piotr Tomczyk 47.53 Poland Poznan Open 2010
119 Morten Arborg 47.55 Norway Finnish Open 2010
120 Dániel Varga 47.56 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
121 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 47.68 Japan UT Open 2010
122 Phillip Espinoza 47.69 United States Berkeley Summer competition 2009
123 Edward Liu 47.72 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
124 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 47.77 China Guangdong Open 2010
125 Pierre Lemerle 47.80 France Puy de Dome Open 2010
126 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 47.91 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
127 Jeong Choong-Rae 47.99 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
128 Péter Trombitás 48.05 Hungary Czech Open 2010
129 Bálint Bodor 48.06 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
130 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 48.08 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
131 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 48.11 Japan Japan Open 2010
132 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 48.13 China Tianjin Open 2010
133 Marc van Beest 48.28 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2007
134 Eric Limeback 48.34 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2010
135 Phil Thomas 48.38 United States Indiana Summer Open 2009
136 Waris Ali 48.44 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
137 Fubo Wang (王富博) 48.52 China Tianjin Open 2010
137 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 48.52 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
139 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 48.59 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
140 Lucas Garron 48.65 Germany United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
141 Kian Barry 48.68 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
142 Wu-Cheng Lin (林鋙承) 48.72 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
143 Matthew Dioso 48.75 United States US Nationals 2009
144 Hong Tan Lam 48.88 Norway Norwegian Open 2010
144 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 48.88 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
146 Jie-Ju Chen (陳玠儒) 49.00 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
146 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 49.00 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
148 Simon Crawford 49.03 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
149 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 49.16 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
150 Francis Wong Jia Yen 49.18 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
151 Bernett Orlando 49.21 India Singapore Open 2009
151 Weston Mizumoto 49.21 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
153 Bo Li (李博) 49.22 China Guangdong Open 2010
154 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 49.27 China Beijing Winter 2009
155 Mitchell Stern 49.28 United States US Nationals 2009
156 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 49.38 Italy French Open 2010
157 Thom Barlow 49.44 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
158 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 49.50 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
159 Johan Holmedahl 49.55 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
160 Jason Baum 49.56 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
161 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 49.58 China Guangdong Open 2010
162 Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 49.68 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
163 Henrique Colete e Silva 49.78 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
164 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 49.83 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
165 Patrick Kelly 49.86 United States Denver Open 2010
166 Kim Hyung-Sub 49.91 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
167 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 50.05 Japan UT Open 2010
168 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 50.06 China Harbin Open 2009
168 Mariano D'Imperio 50.06 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
170 Yi Wei (危毅) 50.15 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
171 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 50.25 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
171 Michael Young 50.25 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
173 Ronnel Datlag 50.27 United States Berkeley Spring 2010
174 Yijun Liang (梁怿君) 50.31 China Guangdong Open 2010
175 Thompson Clarke 50.33 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2010
176 Ahn Chang-Bae 50.40 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
177 Jimmy Coll 50.41 Belgium French Open 2009
178 Jack Moseley 50.43 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
179 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 50.65 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010
180 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 50.69 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
181 Azlysha Azmi 50.72 Malaysia Bali Cube Day 2010
182 Tobias Christlieb 50.80 Germany Munich Open 2010
182 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 50.80 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
184 Guillermo Conde Gil 50.81 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
184 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 50.81 Japan Japan Open 2009
186 Ville Seppänen 50.83 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
187 Erik Johnson 50.93 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
187 Frédéric Meinnel 50.93 France French Championship 2010
187 Ling Huang (黃零) 50.93 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
190 Achmad Gusti Raditya 51.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
190 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 51.00 Spain Montpellier Open 2010
192 Meng Wang (王猛) 51.03 China ChangChun 2010
193 Wen-Sheng Wang (王文生) 51.06 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
194 Chi-Fan Li (李啟帆) 51.09 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
195 Filippo Brancaleoni 51.11 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
196 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 51.13 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2010
197 Mark Sarmenta 51.15 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
197 Maximilian Neitzel 51.15 Germany East German Open 2010
199 Michael Fung 51.16 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
200 Kalina Jakubowska 51.34 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
201 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 51.41 China Shenyang Cubing Boxing Day 2010
201 Zhong-Lun Yu (余宗倫) 51.41 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
203 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 51.43 Japan Ishikawa Gokoku Shinto Shrine Open 2010
204 Raphael Talatala 51.50 United States Safe Haven competition 2009
205 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 51.56 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
206 Jean Pons 51.61 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
207 Holger Stadel Borum 51.69 Denmark Odense Open 2010
207 Mohamad Azraei 51.69 Malaysia Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
209 Bobby D'Angelo 51.91 United States River Hill Fall 2010
209 Justin Adsuara 51.91 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
211 Tam Ming Ki 51.94 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
212 John Tamanas 52.00 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
212 Marek Wójtowicz 52.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
214 Anatoly Kim 52.03 Belarus MPEI Open 2010
215 Jascha Bakarinow 52.09 Germany Cologne Open 2010
216 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 52.13 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
217 Felix Lee 52.22 United States MIT Fall 2009
218 Kristopher De Asis 52.28 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
219 Olivér Perge 52.33 Hungary UK Masters 2009
220 Péter Róka 52.38 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
221 Lars Vandenbergh 52.41 Belgium Polish Open 2007
222 Jemco Casquejo 52.44 Philippines Cebu Open 2010
223 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 52.47 Thailand Bangkok Open 2010
223 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 52.47 Japan UT Open 2010
225 Chester Lian 52.53 Malaysia United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
225 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 52.53 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
227 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 52.55 China Nanjing Open 2009
228 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 52.63 China Guangdong Open 2010
229 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 52.65 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
230 Amos Tay Swee Hui 52.66 Malaysia UK Open 2010
230 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 52.66 Taiwan Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
232 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 52.68 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
232 Harald Stiff 52.68 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
234 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 52.71 China Tianjin Open 2010
234 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 52.71 China Xi'an Winter Open 2010
236 Michael Röhrer 52.78 Austria Munich Open 2010
237 Tomasz Kaczorowski 52.80 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
238 Rudolf Wehofer 52.83 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
239 Brendon Hemsley 52.86 Canada Carnegie Mellon Fall 2009
240 Marcellino Aditya Mahendra 52.90 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
241 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 52.91 China Xi'an Winter Open 2010
242 Yufeng Shi (史宇峰) 52.93 China Tianjin Open 2010
243 Alexander Yu 52.97 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
243 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 52.97 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2009
245 Tianzhi Wu (吴天智) 53.00 China Inner Mongolia 2010
246 Kai Jiptner 53.08 Germany Polish Open 2009
247 Cameron Brown 53.09 United States Marymount Open 2010
248 Nicholas Ho 53.11 Singapore Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
249 Frank Morris 53.15 United States Denver Open 2008
250 Pasquale Lombardozzi 53.19 Italy Düsseldorf Open 2010
251 Arief Aditya Putra 53.21 Indonesia Bali Cube Day 2010
252 Brúnó Bereczki 53.25 Hungary East German Open 2010
252 Sergey Ryabko 53.25 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
254 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 53.27 China Guangdong Open 2009
255 Pedro Santos Guimarães 53.30 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
256 Adrian Jorghy 53.34 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
257 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 53.36 China Tianjin Open 2010
258 Kacper Mendocha 53.40 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
259 Sarah Strong 53.46 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2010
260 Jonathan Papa 53.50 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
261 Phạm Thế Quyền 53.59 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2010
262 Björn Korbanka 53.63 Germany German Nationals 2010
263 Cristo Devinco 53.80 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
263 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 53.80 Japan Ishikawa Gokoku Shinto Shrine Open 2010
265 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 53.94 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
266 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 54.06 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
266 Lorenzo Bonoan 54.06 Philippines Cebu Open 2010
268 Péter Pozsgai 54.09 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
269 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 54.13 Japan Rubik's World Championship 2005
270 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 54.19 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
270 Anthony Hsu 54.19 United States Harvard Fall 2010
272 Cameron Almasi 54.22 United States Berkeley Summer competition 2009
273 Henrik Buus Aagaard 54.25 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
274 Weidong Wang (王炜东) 54.30 China Shantou Open 2010
275 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 54.31 Indonesia Bali Cube Day 2010
276 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 54.40 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
277 Anthony McKnight 54.41 United States Boulder 2009
277 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 54.41 China Guangdong Open 2010
277 Tobias Daneels 54.41 Belgium Dutch Open 2009
280 Clément Gallet 54.43 France European Championship 2008
281 Jacco Krijnen 54.46 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
281 János Márton Daróczi 54.46 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
283 András Bényi 54.50 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
283 Edvard Hove 54.50 Norway Norwegian Open 2010
285 Amier Edy Adlan Bin Sanusi 54.52 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
286 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 54.59 Spain Basauri Open 2010
287 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 54.71 China Shanghai Open 2010
288 Alexander Lin 54.80 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
288 Anton Rostovikov 54.80 Russia MPEI Open 2010
290 Antoine Piau 54.81 France French Open 2010
290 Anton Bedrichenko 54.81 Russia MPEI Open 2010
290 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 54.81 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2010
293 Sébastien Auroux 54.83 Germany Toulouse Open 2010
294 Piermarco Giobbi 54.91 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
295 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 54.94 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
296 Preston Nguyen 55.03 United States Toronto Open Summer 2010
296 Rowan Kinneavy 55.03 United Kingdom United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
298 Cody Heise 55.06 United States Bayview Hills Open 2010
299 Paolo Jose Panganiban 55.19 Philippines Asian Championship 2010
300 Michał Robaczyk 55.30 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
301 Nicholas Sia 55.34 United States Ohio Open 2010
301 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 55.34 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
303 Chris Hardwick 55.38 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
303 Patricia Li 55.38 United States Harvard Fall 2010
305 Luke Bruce 55.41 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
306 Riccardo Simone 55.43 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
307 Heribertus Ariando 55.46 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010
308 Emile Compion 55.47 South Africa canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2010
309 Tim Reynolds 55.50 United States MIT Spring 2010
310 Wei-Hao Huang (黃偉豪) 55.54 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
311 Marco Iamonte 55.56 Italy Halloween Cube Open 2010
312 Jiarui Cao (曹家睿) 55.59 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
313 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 55.63 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
314 John-Michael Clay 55.69 United States Connecticut Summer Competition 2009
315 Jonathan Choi 55.72 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
316 Adam Kjörk 55.80 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
316 Dan Harris 55.80 United Kingdom Belgian Open 2008
316 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 55.80 China Tianjin Open 2010
319 Justin Jaffray 55.81 Canada Long Island 2010
320 Monika Zimmermann 55.86 Germany East German Open 2010
321 Marwin-Peter Kurth 55.93 Germany Aachen Open 2010
322 Niklas Spies 55.94 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
322 Thibaut Jacquinot 55.94 France Murcia Open 2007
324 Hilmar Magnusson 55.96 Iceland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
325 Tang Lee (李唐) 56.05 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
326 Jonathan Leistner 56.08 Germany Munich Open 2010
327 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 56.09 China Wuhan Open 2010
328 Brandon Huynh 56.11 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2009
329 Matias Macaya 56.13 Chile Bicentenario Open 2010
330 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 56.15 China Taiyuan 2010
330 Jens Diewald 56.15 Germany Alania Open 2010
332 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 56.22 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
332 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 56.22 China Shantou Open 2010
334 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 56.25 China Shantou Open 2010
335 Deven Nadudvari 56.30 United States Marymount Open 2010
335 Gábor Schmíz 56.30 Hungary Mammut Open 2009
337 Tomasz Kiełbasa 56.33 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
338 Fikri Maureza Rizaldi 56.34 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
339 Márk Vecsernyés 56.36 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
340 Jeremy Fleischman 56.38 United States Berkeley Spring 2010
341 Dave Campbell 56.41 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
342 Chris Foster 56.44 United States Marietta Open 2010
343 Chen Kee Yen 56.50 Malaysia Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2010
344 Kevin Zhou 56.55 United States River Hill Fall 2010
345 Michael Pohl 56.61 Germany German Open 2009
346 Ni Jiao (焦薿) 56.68 China ChangChun 2010
347 Ranz Norwin Lim 56.71 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
348 Li-Hsuan Hsieh 56.77 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
349 Christopher Olson 56.80 United States Cubetcha 2010
350 Chris Licuanan 56.81 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
350 Jackson Warley 56.81 United States Nebraska Open 2010
352 Leonard Ewerbeck 56.86 Germany Cologne Open 2010
353 Jules Manalang 56.88 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
354 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 56.96 China Taiyuan 2010
355 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 57.05 China ChangChun 2010
356 Baian Liu 57.06 China River Hill Fall 2010
357 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 57.08 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
358 Daniel Sheppard 57.09 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
359 Sergey Shmakov 57.16 Russia MPEI Open 2010
360 Myles Casanas 57.34 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
361 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 57.46 Poland Poznan Open 2009
362 Koen Heltzel 57.47 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
363 Son Seul-Gi 57.52 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
364 James Sulaiman 57.53 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
365 Han-Wei Huang (黃漢威) 57.56 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
366 Paolo Rosson 57.59 Italy Obei Obei Open 2009
367 Rama Temmink 57.66 Netherlands German Nationals 2008
368 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 57.71 China Guangdong Open 2010
369 Tommaso Zoffoli 57.78 Italy Halloween Cube Open 2010
370 Chengzhi Yin (殷程智) 57.83 China ChangChun 2010
371 Wen-Jia Jai (翟文嘉) 57.94 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
372 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong 57.97 Singapore Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
373 Richard Meyer 58.05 United States US Nationals 2009
374 Greg French 58.06 Canada Carnegie Mellon Spring 2010
375 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 58.08 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
376 Dakota Allen Harris 58.16 United States Ohio Open 2009
377 Muhammad Chairun Gibran 58.21 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
378 Stefan Pochmann 58.31 Germany Benelux Open 2009
379 Luojin Xu 58.34 China Halloween Cube Open 2010
380 Gábor Róka 58.41 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
380 Marcin Jakubowski 58.41 Poland Poznan Open 2010
382 James Hildreth 58.43 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2009
383 Zhichao Huang (黄智超) 58.46 China Wuhan Open 2010
384 Kai Tie (铁锴) 58.56 China Tianjin Open 2010
384 Robert Erianta 58.56 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
386 John Brechon 58.58 United States Minnesota Open 2010
387 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 58.59 Chile Bicentenario Open 2010
388 Olivér Falvai 58.63 Hungary Mammut Open 2009
389 Lester Law Chong Harn 58.65 Singapore Malaysian Cube Open 2010
390 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 58.68 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
390 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 58.68 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
392 An-Jen Liu (劉安仁) 58.72 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
393 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 58.75 Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2010
394 Máté Tóth 58.78 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
395 Siraj Ali 58.80 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
396 Chung-Chern Kao (高中宸) 58.83 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
396 Janis Leineweber 58.83 Germany Lemgo Open 2010
398 Andrea Lo Sardo 58.84 Italy Florence Open 2010
399 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 58.88 Japan UT Open 2010
400 Chris Tran 58.90 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
401 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 58.96 Japan Japan Open 2010
402 Krzysztof Żerucha 58.97 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
403 Arnaud van Galen 59.06 Netherlands Bristol Open 2009
403 Chengliang Liao (廖诚亮) 59.06 China Guangdong Open 2009
405 Gavin Nelson 59.11 United States Newark Winter 2009
406 Zhen-Chian Hong (洪蓁乾) 59.21 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
407 Wei Chung-En 59.25 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
408 Daniel Lundwall 59.30 Sweden Fuglsangpark Open 2009
409 James Benedict Cañares 59.33 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
410 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 59.36 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
411 Łukasz Cichecki 59.40 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
412 Thomas Watiotienne 59.41 France Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
412 Yoo Seong-Min (유성민) 59.41 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
414 Sheng-Kai Peng (彭聖凱) 59.44 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
415 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 59.46 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
416 Andres Flügel 59.50 Germany German Nationals 2010
417 Michael 59.52 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
417 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 59.52 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
419 Tomasz Korzeniewski 59.58 Poland Polish Open 2010
420 James Sangil 59.75 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
420 Michał Machała 59.75 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
422 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) 59.77 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
422 Zhihao Zhu (朱智浩) 59.77 China Hangzhou Open 2010
424 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 59.80 China Alpha Cube BUAA Open 2010
424 Josh Rotholz 59.80 United States Boulder 2009
424 Rex Zaldy Aytona 59.80 Philippines Cebu Open 2010
427 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 59.84 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
428 Hippolyte Moreau 59.93 France Naoned Open 2010
429 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 59.96 Japan Caltech Fall competition 2006
430 Philipp Weyer 1:00.00 Germany Munich Open 2010
431 Jin Yang (杨晋) 1:00.14 China Nanjing Open 2009
432 Giovanni Tessari 1:00.16 Italy Halloween Cube Open 2010
433 Tuan Nghia Duong 1:00.18 Vietnam Puy de Dome Open 2010
434 Lee Yiu Fai (李曜輝) 1:00.25 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2009
435 Kevin Belleville 1:00.27 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
435 Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 1:00.27 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
437 Lê Hoàng Công Thành 1:00.28 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2010
438 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 1:00.30 Malaysia Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
438 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 1:00.30 Thailand Malaysian Open 2009
440 Eetu Taivalsaari 1:00.33 Finland Finnish Open 2010
441 Joris Mühlsteff 1:00.34 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
442 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:00.36 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
443 Andreas Bahr 1:00.44 Germany Cologne Open 2010
444 Matt Walter 1:00.46 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
445 Shaden Smith 1:00.50 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
446 Rafał Guzewicz 1:00.58 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
447 Luke Hudlass-Galley 1:00.63 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
447 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 1:00.63 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
449 Heng Wu Ye 1:00.66 Spain Madrid Open 2009
450 Daniel Grabski 1:00.68 Austria Halloween Cube Open 2010
451 Gaël Dusser 1:00.72 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
452 Li Haoming (利浩铭) 1:00.75 China Guangdong Open 2010
453 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:00.80 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010
454 Chieh Lee (李杰) 1:00.81 Taiwan Liberty Science Center Open 2010
455 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna 1:00.83 Argentina French Open 2009
455 Hakan Deniz 1:00.83 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
457 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 1:00.84 China Guangdong Open 2010
458 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:00.86 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
459 Leo Barcenas Jr. 1:00.90 Philippines Rizal Open 2009
459 Michał Gmyrek 1:00.90 Poland Polish Open 2010
461 Aaron James Melendez 1:00.96 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009
462 Chan-Te Chu (朱展德) 1:00.97 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
463 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:01.01 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
464 Leibin Ni (倪磊滨) 1:01.03 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
464 Ryan Jew 1:01.03 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
466 Phan Tu Nghi 1:01.09 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2010
467 Wei-Yi Tsai (蔡維益) 1:01.19 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
468 Mohd Kasmir Bin Abd Manan 1:01.22 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
468 Ravi Fernando 1:01.22 United States Nebraska Open 2010
470 Jhameel Pabalate 1:01.28 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
470 Stanley Wong 1:01.28 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
472 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 1:01.34 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
473 Kyle Barry 1:01.41 United States Safe Haven competition 2010
473 Szabolcs Balázsi 1:01.41 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
475 Nico Kupfer 1:01.46 Spain Barcelona Open 2009
476 Frédérick Badie 1:01.52 France French Championship 2005
477 Riadi Arsandi 1:01.53 Indonesia Celebes Open 2010
477 Willian Fidêncio 1:01.53 Brazil ABC Open 2010
479 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:01.55 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
479 Konrad Stawski 1:01.55 Poland Warsaw Open 2009
481 Auguste Olivry 1:01.56 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
482 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 1:01.59 China Guangdong Open 2010
482 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:01.59 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
484 Lai Jiun Yuan 1:01.61 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
485 Emerson Herrmann 1:01.63 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2009
485 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:01.63 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
487 Andrea Gaggioli 1:01.65 Italy Obei Obei Open 2009
487 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 1:01.65 Japan Japan Open 2010
489 Mike Kotch 1:01.69 United States River Hill Fall 2010
489 Paul Wagner 1:01.69 United States Safe Haven competition 2009
491 Luigi Manzo 1:01.77 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
492 Nora Christ 1:01.83 Germany Cologne Open 2010
493 Nick Pappas 1:01.84 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
494 Axel Häck 1:01.94 Germany Alania Open 2010
494 Guillaume Sintes 1:01.94 France Lyon Spring Open 2009
496 Ryan Patricio 1:01.95 United States US Nationals 2006
497 Kuan-Ying Li (李冠穎) 1:02.00 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
498 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 1:02.09 Hong Kong Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
499 Tamás Kelemen 1:02.11 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
500 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:02.19 Norway Swedish Open 2010
501 Yi Ren (任逸) 1:02.21 China Alpha Cube BUAA Open 2010
502 Christian Ferm 1:02.22 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
503 Chris Dzoan 1:02.24 United States US Open 2007
504 Leo Christopoulos 1:02.27 United States Chicago Open 2010
505 Alex Seidler 1:02.33 United States Caltech Fall competition 2009
505 Zalán Mihály 1:02.33 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
507 Philip Chang 1:02.36 United States Berkeley Winter 2010
507 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:02.36 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
507 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 1:02.36 Macau Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
510 Pawarisorn Boonyubol (ปวริศร บุญยุบล) 1:02.38 Thailand Thailand Open 2010
510 Zih Heng Rao (饒子恆) 1:02.38 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
512 Javier Soto Bustos 1:02.46 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
513 Michał Mendocha 1:02.55 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
514 Michael Nguyen 1:02.58 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2009
515 Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 1:02.63 China Guangdong Open 2010
516 David Adams 1:02.66 United States Vancouver Open 2010
517 Alex Thielemier 1:02.68 United States Princeton Fall 2010
518 Andre Cichon 1:02.71 Germany Lemgo Open 2010
518 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:02.71 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
518 Karl Rabaya 1:02.71 United States Indiana Winter 2010
518 Lennon Grinta 1:02.71 United States Caltech Fall 2008
522 Błażej Morgała 1:02.72 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
522 Ming Gao (高鸣) 1:02.72 China Beijing Winter 2009
524 Huy Dao 1:02.75 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
524 Kai Liu (刘恺) 1:02.75 China Inner Mongolia 2010
526 Andrew Nelson 1:02.77 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
526 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 1:02.77 Mexico Puebla Open 2009
528 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:02.78 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
528 Kai Han (韩铠) 1:02.78 China Inner Mongolia 2010
530 Witsawachit Srisantia 1:02.80 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
531 Lorenzo Corradin 1:02.83 Italy Berkeley Fall 2010
532 David Calvo Vivas 1:02.93 Spain US Nationals and Open 2008
532 Fei Xue (薛非) 1:02.93 China Tianjin Open 2010
534 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:02.96 China Guangdong Open 2010
535 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:03.03 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
536 Pawin Preedanont (ปวินท์ ปรีดานนท์) 1:03.05 Thailand Thailand Open 2010
537 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 1:03.06 Chile Bicentenario Open 2010
538 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 1:03.08 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
539 Daniel Wu 1:03.13 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
539 Ming-Feng Ho (何明峰) 1:03.13 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
539 Nicolò Simone 1:03.13 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
542 Zhaohan Xiong 1:03.16 New Zealand Waikato Spring Open 2010
543 Alex Koroglu 1:03.19 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
544 Eden Lau Li Cheng 1:03.21 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
545 Balázs Kuthi 1:03.31 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
546 Charlie Cooper 1:03.33 United Kingdom Toulouse Open 2010
547 Carlos Silva 1:03.41 United States South Texas Open 2010
547 Setyo Okiviantoro 1:03.41 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
549 Choi Young-Cheol 1:03.42 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
550 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:03.46 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
551 Chris Krueger 1:03.53 United States Taiyuan 2010
551 Christopher Brandariz 1:03.53 United States Berkeley Spring 2010
553 Alexander Ooms 1:03.55 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
554 Bojiang Liu (刘柏江) 1:03.56 China Shenyang Cubing Boxing Day 2010
554 Trịnh Quốc Anh 1:03.56 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2010
556 Brian Kim 1:03.58 Republic of Korea Melbourne Cube Day 2010
557 Andreas Farenbruch 1:03.66 Germany German Nationals 2009
558 Erwan Kohler 1:03.68 Switzerland Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
559 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:03.69 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
560 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:03.72 China Tianjin Open 2010
561 Joar Mellström 1:03.78 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
561 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 1:03.78 China Guangdong Open 2010
563 Ke Pan (潘轲) 1:03.83 China Xi'an Autumn Open 2010
563 Ton Dennenbroek 1:03.83 Netherlands German Nationals 2009
565 Eric Wang 1:03.84 United States Taiwan Summer Open 2010
566 Antall Nguyen 1:03.93 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
566 Jordan Wright 1:03.93 United States MIT Fall 2010
568 I Putu Risca Pramana Yudha 1:03.96 Indonesia Bali Cube Day 2010
569 James Creswell 1:04.00 United States Lyon Summer Open 2010
569 Xiao Tan (谭啸) 1:04.00 China Alpha Cube BUAA Open 2010
571 Connor Grieves 1:04.11 Canada Minnesota Open 2009
571 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 1:04.11 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
571 John Edison Ubaldo 1:04.11 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
574 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:04.22 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
575 Muhammad Fikri 1:04.28 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
575 Rifqi Aulia Zaki 1:04.28 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
577 Bastien Bonnet 1:04.30 France French Championship 2009
578 Tristan Wright 1:04.31 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
579 Jacob Chenitz 1:04.34 United States Cubetcha 2010
580 Domonkos Nyári 1:04.36 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
580 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 1:04.36 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
582 Jan Jerome Bautista 1:04.41 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
583 Joe Evan Huttama 1:04.44 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
583 Tom Dooley 1:04.44 United Kingdom UK Nationals 2010
585 Ellery Murdock 1:04.53 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
585 Giuliano Cayetano 1:04.53 Philippines Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
587 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:04.55 Denmark Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010
588 Simone Ciancotti 1:04.58 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
589 Dedi Hariyadi 1:04.59 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
590 Tan Wei Ying 1:04.61 Singapore Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
591 Franz Jedo Penullar Brillo 1:04.67 Philippines Spanish Championship 2009
592 Nathaniel Knopf 1:04.71 United States Berkeley Spring 2010
593 Naufal Shidqi 1:04.77 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
593 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 1:04.77 Japan Japan Open 2010
595 Jian Ding (丁健) 1:04.80 China Shanghai Weisuo Open 2009
596 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1:04.83 China Xi'an Winter Open 2010
597 Łukasz Komada 1:04.86 Poland Warsaw Open 2009
598 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:04.90 China Guangdong Open 2009
599 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 1:04.96 China Tianjin Open 2010
599 Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 1:04.96 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
601 Leyan Lo 1:05.06 United States US Open 2007
601 Rishan Huang (黄日山) 1:05.06 China Guangdong Open 2010
603 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 1:05.08 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
604 Dávid Balog 1:05.09 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
604 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 1:05.09 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
606 Karol Cudzich 1:05.15 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
607 Julien Brelot 1:05.16 France French Championship 2007
607 Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威) 1:05.16 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
609 Tim Habermaas 1:05.19 Germany Benelux Open 2010
610 Marco Levrero 1:05.21 Italy Mediolanum Open 2010
611 Joël van Noort 1:05.22 Netherlands Czech Open 2007
612 Everest Shi 1:05.33 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
613 Chris Wilkinson 1:05.41 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
614 Lee Sung-Ju 1:05.43 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
615 Chivukula Sree Harsha 1:05.46 India Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
616 David Gugl 1:05.47 Austria Slovenian Open 2010
617 Yu Zheng (郑瑜) 1:05.58 China Shanghai Weisuo Open 2009
618 Frank Severinsen 1:05.61 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
619 Nguyễn Phan Anh 1:05.63 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2010
620 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 1:05.65 Spain French Open 2009
620 Yahya Reza 1:05.65 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
622 Radu Făciu 1:05.71 Romania Romanian Nationals 2010
623 Jay Terrafranca 1:05.72 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
624 Garret von Gaffron 1:05.78 Germany Munich Open 2010
624 Johannes Laire 1:05.78 Finland Swedish Open 2010
626 Elvan Owen 1:05.80 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2009
626 Lê Trần Đức 1:05.80 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2010
628 Evan Liu 1:05.81 United States Washington DC Spring 2010
629 Koh Zhen Chen Winston 1:05.84 Singapore Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
630 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 1:05.87 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
631 Mateusz Kurek 1:05.88 Poland Polish Open 2009
632 Fong Wai Lun 1:05.90 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
632 Hangyi Wu (吴杭忆) 1:05.90 China Nanjing Open 2009
634 Ivo Bakker 1:05.94 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
635 Jeremi Niedziela 1:06.03 Poland Polish Open 2009
636 Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 1:06.09 China Guangdong Open 2009
637 Bálint Világos 1:06.19 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
638 Kai Gabriel 1:06.27 Germany Munich Open 2010
639 Pau Vela García 1:06.34 Spain European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
640 Joshua Li 1:06.36 Australia Guangdong Open 2008
640 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 1:06.36 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
642 Chao Zhang (章超) 1:06.41 China Shanghai Open 2010
642 Matthew Wanstall 1:06.41 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
642 Yiu Ting Hong 1:06.41 Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2010
645 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 1:06.53 Portugal Berkeley Spring competition 2007
646 Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆) 1:06.55 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
647 Craig Bouchard 1:06.59 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
647 Steven Turner 1:06.59 United States Marymount Open 2010
649 Maarten Stoelhorst 1:06.61 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2008
650 Hong Zhang (张宏) 1:06.65 China ChangChun 2010
650 Mattia Francardi 1:06.65 Italy Florence Open 2010
652 David Tan 1:06.69 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
652 Mingwang Lin (林明旺) 1:06.69 China Shanghai Open 2010
654 Marco Mendoza 1:06.71 United States Caltech Fall competition 2009
654 Sagar Laud 1:06.71 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
656 Olivier Gaucher 1:06.73 France Tokyo Open 2006
657 Anthony Brooks 1:06.77 United States Toronto Open Summer 2010
657 Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) 1:06.77 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
659 Chien-Yi Lin (林建億) 1:06.80 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
660 Davide Macri 1:06.81 Italy Florence Open 2010
661 Federico Badioli 1:06.86 Italy Roma Open 2010
662 Justin Mallari 1:06.88 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
663 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:06.90 Chile Santiago Winter Open 2009
663 Jake Ruth 1:06.90 United States Safe Haven competition 2009
663 Szabolcs-László Bordás 1:06.90 Romania Romanian Nationals 2010
666 Thom Sutcliffe 1:06.93 United Kingdom UK Nationals 2010
667 Marco Willems 1:06.94 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
668 Zhe Zhong (钟哲) 1:06.97 China Guangdong Open 2010
669 Gereon Kahrau 1:07.03 Germany Lemgo Open 2010
670 Hansheng Zheng (郑涵生) 1:07.04 China Shantou Open 2010
671 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:07.05 Poland East German Open 2010
672 Martias Try Wardhana 1:07.06 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
672 Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 1:07.06 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
674 Andre Nouval 1:07.08 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
674 Mattias Claesson 1:07.08 Sweden Västerås Open 2009
674 Riley Thurm 1:07.08 United States Nebraska Open 2010
677 Adam Zamora 1:07.13 United States San Diego Open 2009
677 Danurweda Handitya 1:07.13 Indonesia Bali Cube Day 2010
679 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 1:07.15 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
679 Jordi Piqueras Gómez 1:07.15 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
679 Marcin Sroczyński 1:07.15 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
682 Dongdong Zhang (张东东) 1:07.19 China Guangdong Open 2010
683 Andrea Santambrogio 1:07.21 Italy Obei Obei Open 2009
683 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 1:07.21 Japan Japan Open 2008
685 Honglian Li (李宏炼) 1:07.28 China Shantou Open 2010
686 Yudhi Ari Wibowo 1:07.31 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
687 Kim Chow 1:07.40 Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2010
688 Alex Cook 1:07.42 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
689 Vegard Seim Karstang 1:07.43 Norway Oslo Open 2010
690 Lee Jae-Jun 1:07.46 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
691 Vincent Drouot 1:07.50 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
692 Jo Myeong-Gyu 1:07.53 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
693 Muhamad Baginda Bin Zainuddin 1:07.56 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
694 Nathan Azaria 1:07.61 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
694 Pei-Ruei Wu (吳培瑞) 1:07.61 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
694 Wira Dharma Kencana Putra 1:07.61 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
697 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 1:07.63 United States River Hill Fall 2010
698 Jude Wright 1:07.68 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
699 Deseree Aune 1:07.71 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
699 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:07.71 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2010
701 Xiaofeng Jiao (焦晓峰) 1:07.72 China Henan Open 2010
702 Yung-Chi Chen (陳永麒) 1:07.75 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
703 Nathan Kearney 1:07.77 United States UK Open 2010
704 Gabriel Wallén 1:07.78 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
705 Koen Arens 1:07.80 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
705 Lee Chun Hin (李震軒) 1:07.80 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
707 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:07.81 Russia MPEI Open 2010
708 Yoon Seon-Gyu 1:07.88 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
709 Gong-Feng Lin (林躬豐) 1:07.91 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
710 Shen Tian (田申) 1:07.93 China Alpha Cube BUAA Open 2010
711 Carlos Matías Ramart Ramírez 1:07.96 Chile Santiago Open 2009
712 Felix Kung 1:08.05 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
713 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 1:08.06 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
714 Chieh Chang 1:08.07 Taiwan Berkeley Fall 2008
715 Teemu Tiinanen 1:08.09 Finland Estonian Open 2009
716 José Garrido 1:08.17 Chile Cuberos.cl Open 2010
717 Ng Tsz Chun (吳子俊) 1:08.22 Hong Kong Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
718 Meng Shi (石猛) 1:08.30 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
719 Valentin Doussin 1:08.33 France Naoned Open 2010
720 Tyler Albright 1:08.36 United States Caltech Winter 2010
721 Luke Pham-Kim 1:08.50 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2010
722 Leong Wing Sik 1:08.52 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
723 Eric Zhao 1:08.53 United States Princeton Fall 2010
723 Fikri Tulus 1:08.53 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
725 Nick Young 1:08.59 United States Berkeley Fall 2010
726 Feng-Ren Huang (黃逢任) 1:08.61 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
727 Brady Metherall 1:08.63 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
728 Barnabás Turi 1:08.68 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
728 Zihao He (何子豪) 1:08.68 China Guangdong Open 2009
730 Zhongkeng Tuo (陀重铿) 1:08.69 China Guangdong Open 2010
731 Marvin Llaneta 1:08.71 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
732 Jun-Hyuk Kim 1:08.74 United States Caltech Fall 2008
733 Yannick Richter 1:08.75 Germany Skårup Christmas 2010
734 John Hallmark 1:08.80 United States San Diego Open 2009
734 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 1:08.80 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
736 Thomas Villano 1:08.81 Italy Roma Open 2010
737 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 1:08.90 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
737 Han Lin (林涵) 1:08.90 China Guangdong Open 2009
739 Moon Bum-Seok 1:08.96 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
740 Andrew Chow 1:09.03 United States Stetson Spring competition 2008
740 Arthur Adams 1:09.03 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
742 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:09.05 Japan UT Open 2010
742 Chris Bird 1:09.05 United States Berkeley Fall 2010
744 Ian Jones 1:09.13 United States Caltech Fall 2010
745 Choo Boon Yong Martin 1:09.14 Singapore Singapore Open 2009
746 Mihail Myshkin 1:09.15 Russia Estonian Open 2010
747 Bradley Vorjohan 1:09.19 United States Battle of Lexington 2010
748 Renan Mondini Cerpe 1:09.22 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
749 Doug Reed 1:09.24 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
750 Han Wu (吳翰) 1:09.25 Taiwan South Taiwan Summer Open 2008
751 Hugo Tse 1:09.27 Canada Hong Kong Open 2010
752 David Heng Ying Ting 1:09.28 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
752 John Seonghyun Lee 1:09.28 United States Indiana Summer Open 2009
754 Ganesh Nadarajan 1:09.30 United States Horizons Open 2009
755 Aaron Paul Marañon 1:09.43 Philippines Rizal Open 2009
756 Huangchao Yu (于黄超) 1:09.46 China Inner Mongolia 2010
757 Apidet Lothanakit (อภิเดช หล่อธนกิจ) 1:09.47 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
758 Bence Irsik 1:09.56 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
759 Taylor Cookmeyer 1:09.63 United States Virginia Open 2010
760 François Courtès 1:09.66 France Brussels Summer Open 2009
760 Thanakorn Emamornrat 1:09.66 Thailand Thailand Open 2009
762 Austin Moore 1:09.68 United States Missouri Open 2009
762 Yukun Xia (夏育坤) 1:09.68 China Inner Mongolia 2010
764 Ernie Pulchny 1:09.69 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
765 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 1:09.71 China Shantou Open 2010
766 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:09.72 China Shanghai Open 2010
767 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:09.74 Denmark Odense Open 2010
768 Robin Deun 1:09.75 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
769 Ignacio Soto Bustos 1:09.84 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
770 Neng-Hsien Chiu (邱能賢) 1:09.86 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
770 Stephanie Chow 1:09.86 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
772 Konrad Przetacznik 1:09.88 Poland Warsaw Open 2009
773 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:09.91 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
774 Loïc Petit 1:09.93 France French Championship 2010
774 Riccardo Carletti 1:09.93 Italy Mantua Open 2009
776 Tomas Kristiansson 1:09.94 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
777 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:09.95 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
778 Dániel Kui 1:09.96 Hungary Slovenian Open 2010
778 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1:09.96 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
780 Tim Major 1:10.00 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
781 Mohamad Hafiz bin Azman 1:10.02 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
782 James Dean Ludlow 1:10.03 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
783 Patrick Jason Lim 1:10.05 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
783 Yuan-Nung Tzeng (曾元濃) 1:10.05 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
785 Joshua Michalik 1:10.09 United States Chicago Open 2010
786 Matteo Colombo 1:10.11 Italy Mediolanum Open 2010
786 Robert Larkin 1:10.11 United States Carnegie Mellon Spring 2010
788 Lee Jae-Yong 1:10.21 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
788 Quentin McLean 1:10.21 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
790 Konsta Jukka 1:10.22 Finland Finnish Open 2010
791 Joshua Nagel 1:10.28 United States US Nationals 2009
792 Andreas Restu Ardhianto 1:10.31 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
793 Niklaus Parcell 1:10.34 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
793 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 1:10.34 China Guangdong Open 2010
795 Håkon Hanssen 1:10.40 Norway Oslo Open 2010
796 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 1:10.46 China Hong Kong Open 2010
797 Xiang Dong (董祥) 1:10.53 China Wuhan Open 2010
798 Alan Chang 1:10.58 United States EPGY California Open 2008
799 Magnus Claesson 1:10.61 Sweden Kristianstad Open 2009
800 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 1:10.66 Republic of Korea Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
801 Shai Ziv 1:10.69 Israel Bristol Spring 2010
802 Cha Hup Ping 1:10.72 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
802 Kevin Lamberts 1:10.72 Germany Aachen Open 2010
804 Gianluca Veschi 1:10.79 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
805 Dávid Szabó 1:10.80 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
805 Marek Kurcyus 1:10.80 Poland European Championship 2008
805 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 1:10.80 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
808 Hong Chen 1:10.82 Canada Canadian Open 2007
809 Andriyan Alfayed 1:10.83 Indonesia Celebes Open 2010
810 Koen Wermer 1:10.91 Netherlands Kristianstad Open 2009
811 Sherwin Colina 1:10.93 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
812 Guanyang Yu 1:10.94 China US Nationals 2009
812 Paolo Girotti 1:10.94 Italy Florence Open 2010
814 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:11.03 Spain Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
815 Mario Laurent 1:11.08 France Lyon Spring Open 2009
816 Surin Ahn 1:11.11 United States MIT Spring 2010
817 Gooi Ying Chyi 1:11.15 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
817 Hiroyuki Take (武弘之) 1:11.15 Japan Osaka Open 2008
819 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 1:11.25 Thailand Thailand Open 2010
820 Javier Vega Aramburu 1:11.30 Spain Basauri Open 2010
821 Ming-Yu Chen (陳明鈺) 1:11.31 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
822 Jason Thong 1:11.37 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
823 Jason Nguyen 1:11.40 United States Berkeley Fall 2010
824 Sebastián Pino Castillo 1:11.41 Chile Santiago Winter Open 2009
825 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:11.43 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
826 Swee Yew Yong 1:11.46 Malaysia Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2010
827 Pablo Ruiz Campos 1:11.50 Mexico Toluca Cube Day 2010
828 Amaury Sechet 1:11.53 France Naoned Open 2010
829 Gian Sebastian Lucero 1:11.56 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009
830 Oh Yoon-Tae 1:11.58 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
831 Kim Jeong-Jae 1:11.61 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
832 Siming Li (李斯铭) 1:11.65 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
833 Adam Babkiewicz 1:11.68 Poland Rzeszow Open 2010
834 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 1:11.78 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
835 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:11.79 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
836 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 1:11.86 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
837 Cameron Stollery 1:11.90 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
837 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 1:11.90 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
839 Federico Masilunas 1:11.91 Italy Florence Open 2010
839 Kamil Pawlak 1:11.91 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
841 Andika 1:11.93 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
841 Edwin Kim 1:11.93 United States Princeton Fall 2010
843 Chau Hong Phat 1:11.97 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2010
843 Martin Zahradník 1:11.97 Czech Republic Czech Open 2009
845 Kang Lee (李綱) 1:12.02 Taiwan Liberty Science Center Open 2010
845 Shamah Taylor 1:12.02 United States Marietta Open 2010
847 Allan Ortega 1:12.03 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
848 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:12.09 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
849 Kellon Olusola 1:12.15 United States MIT Spring 2010
850 Malte von Mehren 1:12.16 Denmark Odense Open 2010
851 Sławomir Kapka 1:12.18 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
852 Aulia Ismail Adhiim 1:12.19 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
852 Kacper Sokołowski 1:12.19 Poland Warsaw Open 2009
854 Tang Yiu Chun (鄧耀俊) 1:12.21 Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2010
854 Zbigniew Zborowski 1:12.21 Poland Polish Open 2006
856 Chan Wai Khiew 1:12.30 Malaysia Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2010
857 András Szermek 1:12.31 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
857 Pongsakorn Sorsuwan (พงศกร สอสุวรรณ์) 1:12.31 Thailand Thailand Open 2010
859 Grigorii Iakovlev 1:12.33 Russia MPEI Open 2010
860 Grzegorz Prusak 1:12.37 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
861 Ivan Makachev 1:12.38 Russia MPEI Open 2010
861 Jeffrey Delucia 1:12.38 United States Princeton Fall 2010
863 Cakradenta Yudha Poetera 1:12.41 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
863 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 1:12.41 China ChangChun 2010
865 David Lechuga 1:12.43 United States Cat and Mouse 2010
865 Mike Bennett 1:12.43 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
867 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 1:12.46 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
867 Elliot Penson 1:12.46 United Kingdom United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
869 Henry Jade 1:12.50 Philippines Rizal Open 2009
869 Jon Morris 1:12.50 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
871 Carl Gocon 1:12.52 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
872 Jhong-En Wei 1:12.53 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
873 Adam Wills 1:12.56 United Kingdom UK Nationals 2010
873 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 1:12.56 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
875 Ricky Lianto 1:12.58 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
876 John Paul Custodio 1:12.61 Philippines Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
877 Wojciech Inglot 1:12.68 Poland Warsaw Open 2009
878 Sikan Li 1:12.72 China Caltech Fall competition 2009
879 Nikolai Sitte 1:12.75 Germany Aachen Open 2010
880 Bear Lam (林鎮雄) 1:12.80 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
880 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 1:12.80 China Guangdong Open 2010
882 Jacob Levine 1:12.81 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
883 Boaz Floor 1:12.84 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
884 Taku Yamada (山田卓) 1:12.90 Japan Japan Open 2008
885 Riezky Rizaldy 1:12.93 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
886 Junwen Yao (姚俊文) 1:13.09 China Hangzhou Open 2010
887 Cheung Ka Lok 1:13.13 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2009
888 Quentin Lefebvre 1:13.15 France Naoned Open 2010
889 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 1:13.16 China Taiyuan 2010
889 François Sechet 1:13.16 France French Championship 2010
891 Attila Homok 1:13.18 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
891 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 1:13.18 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
893 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:13.19 China Shanghai Open 2010
894 Karthik Puthraya 1:13.22 India Indian Open 2009
895 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:13.25 France Spanish Open 2007
895 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:13.25 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
895 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 1:13.25 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
898 Leon Schmidtchen 1:13.28 Germany Munich Open 2010
899 Marco Alexis Maghuyop 1:13.36 Philippines Cebu Open 2010
899 Salim Rostam 1:13.36 France French Championship 2010
901 Matthew Sheerin 1:13.38 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
902 Wuqiong Fan 1:13.41 China Connecticut Summer Competition 2009
903 Sebastian Johansen 1:13.44 Denmark Odense Open 2010
904 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 1:13.46 China Shenyang Cubing Boxing Day 2010
905 Ádám Laczó 1:13.56 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
905 Mateusz Burnicki 1:13.56 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
907 Brian Le 1:13.65 United States EPGY California Open 2008
908 Michał Nowak 1:13.66 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
909 Loh Jing Yen 1:13.71 Singapore Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
910 Jorge Alberto Zúñiga Hernández 1:13.74 Mexico Mexican Open 2008
911 Eman Shahadi 1:13.75 Malaysia Jakarta Open 2010
912 Marcell Töröcsik 1:13.86 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
913 Kanapol Chawawiwat 1:13.90 Thailand Bangkok Open 2010
914 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:13.91 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
914 Yongan Liu (刘永安) 1:13.91 China Tianjin Open 2010
916 Daniel Granchette 1:13.94 Germany Munich Open 2010
917 Florian Weingarten 1:13.96 Germany Alania Open 2010
918 Ken Daganio 1:14.03 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
919 Clancy Cochran 1:14.06 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2008
920 Richard Patterson 1:14.08 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
921 Fachmi Pachlevi 1:14.09 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
922 Robin Kwant 1:14.11 Netherlands The Hague Open 2009
923 Wolfgang Frey 1:14.13 Germany Munich Open 2010
924 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 1:14.18 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
925 Mark Angelo Reyes 1:14.21 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
926 Chanathron Santiworakul (ชนาทร ศานติวรกุล) 1:14.22 Thailand Bangkok Open 2010
926 Erlend Danielsen 1:14.22 Norway Norwegian Open 2010
926 Frank Dumont 1:14.22 Germany German Nationals 2010
926 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:14.22 Norway Norwegian Open 2010
930 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:14.27 Japan Ishikawa Gokoku Shinto Shrine Open 2010
931 Anssi Vanhala 1:14.31 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
931 Isagani Esteron 1:14.31 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
933 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:14.34 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
934 Indiarto Pranaya 1:14.43 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
935 Daniel Mucklow 1:14.44 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
936 Moon Soo-Chul 1:14.46 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
937 Nguyễn Tài Đức 1:14.47 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2010
938 Caio José Lafetá 1:14.59 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
939 Johannes Blum 1:14.61 Germany Munich Open 2010
940 Jianan Qin (秦嘉楠) 1:14.66 China Henan Open 2010
941 Soh Li Jin 1:14.68 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
942 Yoga Pancawara 1:14.69 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
943 Ge Song (宋鸽) 1:14.72 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
943 Shahriar Ameri 1:14.72 Canada Canadian Open 2009
945 Chih-Hao Wu (吳之皓) 1:14.77 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
946 Jim Mertens 1:14.78 United States Battle of Lexington 2010
947 Kang Ma (马康) 1:14.83 China Tianjin Open 2010
948 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:14.93 Spain Basauri Open 2010
949 Florian Herzog 1:14.96 Austria Austrian Open 2010
949 Zhen Qin (秦臻) 1:14.96 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
951 Aldino Mangawing 1:15.05 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
951 Manuel Guse 1:15.05 Germany Lemgo Open 2010
953 Ivan Smirnov 1:15.08 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
954 Qinghua Li (李清华) 1:15.09 China Guangdong Open 2010
955 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 1:15.13 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
955 Ethan Crislip 1:15.13 United States Battle of Lexington 2010
957 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 1:15.18 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
958 Michał Orylski 1:15.21 Poland Czech Open 2010
959 Stefan Lidström 1:15.22 Sweden Karlstad Open 2010
960 Jeremy Lu 1:15.27 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
960 Nicola Giordani 1:15.27 Italy Mediolanum Open 2010
962 Austin Thielemier 1:15.28 United States Princeton Fall 2010
962 Lee Ye-Won 1:15.28 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
964 Máté Müller 1:15.38 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
964 Michael Chang 1:15.38 Taiwan Toronto Open Winter 2008
966 Bing Xu (许兵) 1:15.39 China Shandong 2010
967 Gilles van den Peereboom 1:15.40 Belgium World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
968 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:15.41 Japan UT Open 2010
968 Muhammad Fajar Prasetyo 1:15.41 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
970 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:15.52 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
971 Toru Omura (大村徹) 1:15.53 Japan Japan Open 2010
972 Chih-Yung Tu (凃智湧) 1:15.55 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
973 Isabella Bosia 1:15.59 Italy Montpellier Open 2010
974 Aksel Stadel Borum 1:15.61 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
975 Wong Siu Lung 1:15.63 Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2010
976 Michael Czerpak 1:15.65 United States Chicago Open 2010
977 Vincent Sheu 1:15.66 United States Berkeley Spring 2010
978 David Yan 1:15.75 New Zealand Waikato Spring Open 2010
979 Felix König 1:15.78 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2010
980 Fakhri Raihaan 1:15.80 Indonesia Celebes Open 2010
981 Alex Bailey 1:15.81 United States Iowa Open 2010
982 Kaiyuan Chen (陈恺垣) 1:15.84 China Shanghai Winter Cubing Festival 2010
983 Joshua Berg 1:15.86 United States Da Vinci Science Center competition 2008
984 Tyler McCafferty 1:15.88 United States Carnegie Mellon Spring 2010
985 Fathur Reynaldi 1:15.90 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
985 Min-Yen Shih (石旻諺) 1:15.90 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
987 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:16.05 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
988 Kit Clement 1:16.06 United States canadianCubing Classic 2009
989 Claudio Kevin 1:16.09 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010
990 Christophe Woittequand 1:16.18 France Benelux Open 2010
990 Jonathan Alfredo Ambu 1:16.18 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
992 Jan Bentlage 1:16.21 Germany Lemgo Open 2010
993 Róbert Örkényi 1:16.27 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
993 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:16.27 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
995 David Gibert 1:16.31 France Naoned Open 2010
995 Thapapol Dantrakul (ฐปพล ด่านตระกูล) 1:16.31 Thailand Thailand Open 2010
997 Daniel Beyer 1:16.37 United States Virginia Open 2007
998 Dmitry Choklya 1:16.44 Russia MPEI Open 2010
998 Henry Cohen 1:16.44 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
1000 Brian Kim 1:16.53 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007