Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Mátyás Kuti 46.63 Hungary UK Open 2007
2 Marc van Beest 48.28 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2007
3 Erik Akkersdijk 48.43 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2007
4 Michael Fung 51.16 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
5 Jean Pons 51.61 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
6 Tomasz Żołnowski 52.18 Poland Polish Open 2007
7 Milán Baticz 52.38 Hungary Swedish Open 2007
8 Lars Vandenbergh 52.41 Belgium Polish Open 2007
9 Dan Dzoan 52.84 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
10 Piotr Kózka 53.51 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
11 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 54.13 Japan Rubik's World Championship 2005
12 Kim Hyung-Sub 54.90 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
13 Chris Hardwick 55.38 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
14 Frank Morris 55.61 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
14 Ron van Bruchem 55.61 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
16 Thibaut Jacquinot 55.94 France Murcia Open 2007
17 Koen Heltzel 57.47 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
18 Gunnar Krig 57.68 Sweden German Open 2007
19 Andy Tsao 57.71 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
20 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 57.75 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
21 Bernett Orlando 58.22 India Japan Open 2007
22 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 59.96 Japan Caltech Fall competition 2006
23 Andrew Kang 1:00.19 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
24 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:00.38 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
25 Matt Walter 1:00.46 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
26 Dan Harris 1:00.68 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
27 Rama Temmink 1:01.25 Netherlands UK Open 2007
28 Frédérick Badie 1:01.52 France French Championship 2005
29 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:01.63 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
30 Ryan Patricio 1:01.95 United States US Nationals 2006
31 Bertalan Bodor 1:02.19 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
32 Chris Dzoan 1:02.24 United States US Open 2007
33 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 1:03.08 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
34 Timothy Sun 1:03.21 United States Beijing Open 2007
35 Adam Polkowski 1:03.45 Poland Polish Open 2007
36 Clément Gallet 1:04.47 France Polish Open 2007
37 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:04.69 Japan Japan Open 2007
38 Alexander Ooms 1:05.00 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
39 Leyan Lo 1:05.06 United States US Open 2007
40 Julien Brelot 1:05.16 France French Championship 2007
41 Joël van Noort 1:05.22 Netherlands Czech Open 2007
42 Máté Horváth 1:05.84 Hungary Swedish Open 2007
43 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 1:05.87 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
44 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:06.13 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
45 David Calvo Vivas 1:06.36 Spain Spanish Championship 2007
46 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 1:06.53 Portugal Berkeley Spring competition 2007
47 Craig Bouchard 1:06.59 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
48 Olivier Gaucher 1:06.73 France Tokyo Open 2006
49 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:06.96 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
50 Maarten Stoelhorst 1:07.85 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
51 Lucas Garron 1:09.21 Germany Berkeley Fall competition 2007
52 Doug Reed 1:09.24 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
53 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:09.43 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
54 Mitchell Stern 1:09.56 United States Virginia Open 2007
55 Jimmy Coll 1:09.68 Belgium Belgian Open 2007
56 Lee Jae-Yong 1:10.21 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
57 Stefan Pochmann 1:10.39 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
58 Hong Chen 1:10.82 Canada Canadian Open 2007
59 Jack Moseley 1:11.16 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
60 Michael Gottlieb 1:11.17 United States Captain's Cove competition 2007
61 Thomas Watiotienne 1:11.31 France Lyon Open 2007
62 Jason Thong 1:11.37 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
63 Derrick Eide 1:11.96 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
64 Johannes Laire 1:12.05 Finland Finnish Open 2007
65 Dan Cohen 1:12.11 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
66 Zbigniew Zborowski 1:12.21 Poland Polish Open 2006
67 Grzegorz Prusak 1:12.37 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
68 Mike Bennett 1:12.43 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
69 Jon Morris 1:12.50 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
70 Phil Thomas 1:12.67 United States Minnesota Open 2007
71 Rafał Guzewicz 1:12.81 Poland Polish Open 2007
72 Ravi Fernando 1:13.22 United States US Nationals 2006
73 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:13.25 France Spanish Open 2007
74 Edouard Chambon 1:13.31 France Murcia Open 2007
75 Son Seul-Gi 1:13.66 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
76 Richard Patterson 1:14.08 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
77 Anssi Vanhala 1:14.31 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
78 Moon Soo-Chul 1:14.46 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
79 Wen-Jia Jai (翟文嘉) 1:14.64 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
80 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:14.75 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
81 Yung-Chi Chen (陳永麒) 1:14.88 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
82 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:15.15 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
83 Jonathan Choi 1:15.35 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
84 Gilles van den Peereboom 1:15.40 Belgium World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
85 Erik Johnson 1:15.62 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
86 Jason Baum 1:15.79 United States US Open 2007
87 Daniel Beyer 1:16.37 United States Virginia Open 2007
88 Thom Barlow 1:16.45 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
89 Brian Kim 1:16.53 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
90 Cory Loviglio 1:16.86 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
91 Alan Chang 1:17.07 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
92 Michel Bechtatou 1:17.16 Germany German Championship 2007
93 Clancy Cochran 1:17.21 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
94 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 1:17.44 Japan Japan Open 2007
95 Tim Reynolds 1:17.71 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
96 Jamie Ding 1:17.75 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
97 Vincent Le 1:17.80 United States San Diego competition 2007
98 Joshua Li 1:17.93 Australia Guangdong Open 2007
99 Yumao Feng (馮於懋) 1:18.17 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
100 Marek Kurcyus 1:18.21 Poland Polish Open 2007
101 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:18.25 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
102 Yoon Seon-Gyu 1:18.57 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
103 Piotr Frankowski 1:18.68 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
104 Anthony Benis 1:18.94 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
105 Takahito Domon (土門崇人) 1:18.98 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
106 Anthony Hsu 1:19.21 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
107 Harris Chan 1:19.30 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
108 Warren Liao 1:19.77 Taiwan Caltech Fall competition 2006
109 Kai Jiptner 1:20.40 Germany Polish Open 2007
110 David Wesley 1:20.46 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
111 Oh Yoon-Tae 1:20.50 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
112 Richard Mu 1:20.73 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
113 Per Kristen Fredlund 1:21.33 Norway European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
114 Péter Róka 1:21.38 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
115 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 1:21.61 Japan Polish Open 2006
116 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 1:21.63 Japan Machida Open 2007
117 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:22.02 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
118 Martin Zahradník 1:22.39 Czech Republic Czech Open 2007
119 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1:23.21 Japan Japan Open 2007
120 Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 1:23.27 China Guangdong Open 2007
121 Doug Li 1:23.46 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
121 Gilles Roux 1:23.46 France Lyon Open 2007
121 Ryan Zheng 1:23.46 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
124 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 1:23.59 Japan Japan Open 2007
125 Lee Sung-Ju 1:23.61 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
126 Olivér Perge 1:23.69 Hungary Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
127 Dave Campbell 1:23.72 Canada Cornell Spring competition 2007
128 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 1:23.81 China Guangdong Open 2007
129 Scott McKenzie 1:24.14 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
130 Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 1:24.28 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
131 Pei-Ruei Wu (吳培瑞) 1:24.31 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
132 Charles Bouchart 1:24.60 France French Championship 2005
133 Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 1:24.78 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
134 Chip Bruchez 1:24.81 United States Captain's Cove competition 2007
135 Patrick Jameson 1:24.94 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
136 Isaac Wappes 1:25.30 United States Minnesota Open 2007
137 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:25.43 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
138 Arnaud van Galen 1:25.80 Netherlands Dutch Open 2007
138 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:25.80 Hong Kong Beijing Open 2007
140 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 1:25.95 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
141 Rowe Hessler 1:26.15 United States Virginia Open 2007
142 Kevin Lo 1:26.28 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
143 Łukasz Ciałoń 1:26.50 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
144 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:26.56 Japan Machida Open 2007
145 Phillip Espinoza 1:26.61 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
146 Kåre Krig 1:26.77 Sweden Swedish Open 2007
147 Kang Ji-Jon 1:27.13 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
148 David Barr 1:27.18 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
149 Adam Zamora 1:27.91 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
150 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 1:28.46 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
151 Tomasz Korzeniewski 1:29.15 Poland Polish Open 2007
152 Carlos Angosto Hernández 1:29.52 Spain Spanish Championship 2007
152 Michał Robaczyk 1:29.52 Poland Polish Open 2007
154 Tobias Daneels 1:29.71 Belgium German Open 2007
155 Ryota Nakahara (中原良太) 1:29.73 Japan Machida Open 2007
156 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 1:29.88 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
157 Marcus Gerhardsson 1:29.98 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
158 Alberto Rubio 1:30.73 Spain Spanish Championship 2006
159 Yi Wei (危毅) 1:30.75 China Guangdong Open 2007
160 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 1:31.10 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
161 James Benedict Cañares 1:31.27 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
162 Alexander Lin 1:31.35 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
163 Kyle Allaire 1:31.47 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
164 Dávid Lipcsey 1:31.58 Hungary German Open 2007
165 David Pemberton 1:31.83 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
166 François Sechet 1:32.01 France French Championship 2006
167 Quinn Lewis 1:32.38 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
168 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:32.44 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
169 Ton Dennenbroek 1:32.57 Netherlands Spanish Open 2007
170 Toby Mao (毛台立) 1:32.77 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
171 Bastien Bonnet 1:32.85 France French Championship 2007
172 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:32.94 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
173 Darren Kwong 1:33.19 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
174 Chris Krueger 1:33.55 United States Idaho Open 2007
175 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 1:33.58 Macau Guangdong Open 2007
176 Sven Gowal 1:33.59 Switzerland San Diego competition 2007
177 Cho Won-Bang 1:33.64 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
178 Daniel Lundwall 1:34.11 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
179 Duane Call 1:34.17 United States Idaho Open 2007
180 Stefan Łapicki 1:34.38 Poland Polish Open 2007
181 Alexei Gousev 1:34.50 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
182 Bryan Tan 1:35.04 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
183 Emile Compion 1:35.38 South Africa Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
184 Bartosz Zawiślak 1:35.53 Poland Polish Open 2007
185 Kim Chang-Gyun 1:35.58 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
186 Bill Tuscher 1:35.97 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
187 Rhodri Mativo 1:36.38 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
188 Adrien Mokrara 1:36.96 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
189 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:37.00 Japan Japan Open 2007
190 Back Tae-Young 1:37.09 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
191 Jan Jerome Bautista 1:37.33 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
192 Steve Rybecky 1:38.43 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
193 Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦) 1:38.72 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
194 Sapan Upadhyay 1:38.82 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
195 Michał Wrona 1:38.83 Poland Polish Open 2007
196 Giulio Chiminelli 1:39.05 Italy Italian Open 2007
197 David Erani 1:39.80 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
198 Bob Burton 1:39.97 United States Canadian Open 2007
199 Benoît Fontaine 1:40.01 France Roissy competition 2007
200 Kim Hyun-Gyum 1:40.03 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
201 Jason Kovacic 1:40.05 United States Caltech Winter competition 2006
202 Róbert Örkényi 1:40.96 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
203 Jo Myeong-Gyu 1:41.18 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
204 Kyawkyaw Lwin 1:41.30 United States Caltech Fall competition 2005
205 Karol Cudzich 1:41.32 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
206 Sébastien Felix 1:41.52 France French Championship 2005
207 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 1:41.71 France Lyon Open 2007
208 Joe Allen 1:41.85 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
209 Reiner Thomsen 1:42.05 Germany German Championship 2007
210 Michał Wizner 1:42.37 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
211 Eric Limeback 1:42.65 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
212 Sebastian Chojniak 1:42.96 Poland Polish Open 2007
213 Jen-Hau Yeh (葉人豪) 1:43.17 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
214 Tomonori Kunishima (國島友紀) 1:43.37 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
215 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:43.43 Italy World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
216 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:43.58 Spain Spanish Championship 2007
217 Wei-Ming Tong (唐偉銘) 1:43.61 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
218 Daniel Weierich 1:44.00 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
219 Yoshiki Yumoto (湯本美貴) 1:44.69 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
220 Grant Tregay 1:44.76 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
221 David Bergman 1:45.07 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
222 Bertrand Bordage 1:45.31 France French Championship 2005
223 Andrew Chow 1:45.35 United States Florida Open 2007
224 Yin Jia Qiu 1:45.69 China Rubik's World Championship 2005
225 Aya Kataoka (片岡彩) 1:45.92 Japan Machida Open 2007
226 Matt Skolnik 1:46.27 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
227 Dan Knights 1:46.56 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
228 Joël Heymbeeck 1:46.61 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
229 Jeff Chiu 1:46.84 United States San Diego competition 2007
230 Derrick Chan 1:47.17 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
231 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:47.41 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
232 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:47.94 Japan Japan Open 2007
233 Johan Hillerström 1:47.99 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
234 Parker Gaitley 1:48.22 United States Caltech Fall competition 2005
235 Timothy Wong 1:48.58 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
236 Peter Jansen 1:48.78 Netherlands German Open 2004
237 Jonathan Papa 1:48.83 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
238 Brittany Dzoan 1:48.99 United States US Nationals 2006
239 Benjamin Sintes 1:49.16 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
240 Niklas Bitén 1:49.20 Sweden Swedish Open 2007
241 Noah Hevey 1:49.48 United States Minnesota Open 2007
242 Konrad Przetacznik 1:49.59 Poland Polish Open 2007
243 Kim Kyung-Ho 1:49.83 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
244 Willian Fidêncio 1:49.91 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
245 Arthur Adams 1:49.96 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
246 Patrick Kelly 1:50.09 United States US Open 2007
247 Tyler Bryan 1:50.30 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
248 Stefan Kodrnja 1:50.39 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
249 Marcell Endrey 1:50.80 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
250 Kweon Soon-Hyun 1:51.03 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
251 Robin Larsson 1:51.38 Sweden Beijing Open 2007
252 Park Byung-Hwa 1:51.65 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
252 Son Young-Rack 1:51.65 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
254 Hiroto Ono (大野浩人) 1:51.76 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
255 Aron Yu 1:51.92 China Florida Open 2007
256 Johan Holmedahl 1:52.59 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
257 Caleb Lau 1:53.17 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
258 Park Sang-Dong 1:53.36 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
259 Tyler Albright 1:53.44 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
260 Oliver Wolff 1:53.71 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
261 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:53.80 China Beijing Open 2007
262 Peter Babcock 1:53.90 United States Minnesota Open 2007
263 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:54.03 Taiwan Philippines Open 2007
264 Tyler Kroff 1:54.18 United States San Diego competition 2007
265 Tim Habermaas 1:54.30 Germany German Championship 2007
266 Kamil Pawlak 1:54.46 Poland Polish Open 2007
267 Yu Yang Hsieh 1:54.66 Taiwan Berkeley Spring competition 2007
268 Hideaki Takahashi (高橋英明) 1:54.93 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
269 Jeong Joo-Young 1:54.97 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
270 Dennis Nilsson 1:55.00 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
271 Thomas Le Roux 1:55.08 France French Championship 2006
272 Michael Atkinson 1:55.31 United States Idaho Open 2005
273 Hiroki Ogawa (小川裕樹) 1:55.80 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
274 Manabu Choshi (町支学) 1:55.87 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
275 Chun Hei Uwe Wong 1:56.24 Hong Kong Caltech Spring competition 2005
276 Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) 1:56.30 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
277 Benjamin Jose Enriquez 1:56.65 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
278 Teemu Tiinanen 1:56.81 Finland Finnish Open 2007
279 Nathaniel Christian 1:56.83 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
280 Joey Gouly 1:56.94 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
281 Balázs Kondákor 1:57.05 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
282 Peter Greenwood 1:57.31 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
283 Guus Razoux Schultz 1:57.41 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2007
284 David Aguila 1:58.52 United States Florida Open 2007
285 Son Chang-Hwan 1:58.65 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
286 Konrad Stawski 1:58.72 Poland Polish Open 2007
287 István Kocza 1:58.81 Hungary Swedish Open 2007
288 Arjan Bosse 1:59.05 Netherlands Dutch Open 2007
289 Gabe Fierro 1:59.28 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
290 Jake Rueth 1:59.37 United States Minnesota Open 2007
291 Grégory Servaud 1:59.80 France French Championship 2005
292 Cliff Shen 2:00.78 United States Florida Open 2007
293 John Michael Cañares 2:00.81 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
294 Jim Mittan 2:00.92 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
295 Thomas Bischof 2:01.05 United States Caltech Winter competition 2005
296 Greg Austin 2:01.84 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
297 Sean Connolly 2:02.23 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
298 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 2:02.29 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
299 Alexander Yu 2:02.37 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
300 Guillaume Meunier 2:02.91 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
301 Chris Pelley 2:03.01 United States US Open 2007
302 Lee Jun-Kyo 2:03.10 Republic of Korea Rubik's World Championship 2005
303 Cyrille Cornu 2:03.31 France Lyon Open 2007
304 Isagani Esteron 2:03.46 Philippines Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
304 Tamás Frajna 2:03.46 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
306 Thomas Stadler 2:03.55 Switzerland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
307 Ian Winokur 2:03.62 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
308 Jeremy Fleischman 2:03.63 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
309 Choi Jae-Ook 2:03.65 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
310 Tadeás Miler 2:03.87 Czech Republic Czech Open 2007
311 Fritz Briones 2:04.08 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
312 Michał Gandor 2:04.14 Poland Polish Open 2005
313 Błażej Morgała 2:04.66 Poland Polish Open 2007
314 David Litwin 2:04.86 United States Dutch Open 2007
315 Norbert Hantos 2:04.96 Hungary German Open 2007
316 Erik Johansson 2:05.50 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
317 Josef Jelínek 2:05.85 Czech Republic Czech Open 2006
318 Radosław Tracz 2:06.29 Poland Polish Open 2005
319 Yuzuru Mishima (三島譲) 2:06.48 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
320 Kevin Westermann 2:06.53 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
321 Chris Parlette 2:06.68 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
322 Park Jung-Hyouk 2:06.81 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
323 Nico Kupfer 2:07.03 Spain Spanish Championship 2007
324 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 2:07.05 Spain Spanish Championship 2007
324 Ángel David Rodríguez 2:07.05 Spain Spanish Championship 2007
326 Robin Chiou 2:07.28 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
327 Bartosz Bielecki 2:07.40 Poland Polish Open 2006
328 Daniel Hayes 2:07.56 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
329 Lennart Aspelin 2:07.88 Sweden Swedish Open 2007
330 Ming Gao (高鸣) 2:08.13 China Beijing Open 2007
331 Angelo Federico 2:08.30 France Roissy competition 2007
332 Wei-Hsiang Lin (林瑋翔) 2:08.60 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
333 John Wardle 2:08.87 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
334 Remigiusz Durka 2:09.07 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
335 Kenneth Gustavsson 2:09.10 Sweden Finnish Open 2007
336 Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 2:09.36 China Guangdong Open 2007
337 Chae Min-Su 2:09.46 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
338 Norman Mijares 2:09.83 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
339 Joshua Satterfield 2:10.05 United States Virginia Open 2007
340 Stijn van Gils 2:10.06 Belgium German Open 2006
341 Toshinobu Hirayama (平山寿信) 2:10.15 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005
342 Jo Sung-Yun 2:10.17 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
343 Muzhou Wang 2:10.18 United States US Open 2007
344 Christy Morris 2:10.38 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
345 Jarosław Krzyżanowski 2:10.93 Poland Polish Open 2007
346 Brian Le 2:11.10 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
347 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:11.40 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
348 Jeff Goetz 2:11.56 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
349 Richard Meyer 2:12.31 United States US Open 2007
350 Mattias Berglund 2:12.35 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
351 Yannick Martin 2:13.27 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
352 Dror Vomberg 2:13.29 Israel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
353 Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) 2:13.40 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
354 Aaron McGhie 2:13.62 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
355 Jensen Graham 2:13.98 United States San Diego competition 2007
356 Mitko Prodanov 2:14.59 Hungary Hungarian Championship 2005
357 Ryo Kurihara (栗原涼) 2:16.30 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
358 Keith Sauer 2:16.78 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
359 István Homoki 2:17.21 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
360 Olivér Nagy 2:18.50 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
361 Mark Gaines 2:18.68 Sweden Swedish Open 2007
362 Olivier Mesado 2:18.79 France French Championship 2006
363 Dan Seal 2:18.81 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
364 Song Jae-Hyuk 2:19.20 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
365 Kamil Górski 2:19.27 Poland Polish Open 2007
366 Son Sang-Woo 2:19.47 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
367 Bill McGaugh 2:19.77 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
368 Siraj Ali 2:20.75 United States Virginia Open 2007
369 Kim Seung-Hwan 2:20.88 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
370 Andrew Nelson 2:21.15 United States San Diego competition 2007
371 Kevin Leonard 2:21.18 United States San Diego competition 2007
372 Brent Morgan 2:21.26 United States US Nationals 2004
373 Jasmine Lee 2:21.51 Australia UK Open 2006
374 Caio José Lafetá 2:21.94 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
375 Rafał Studnicki 2:22.03 Poland Polish Open 2005
376 Tzu-Hao Chou 2:22.45 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
377 Loïc Charpentier 2:22.68 France Dutch Open 2005
378 Shinpei Koyama (小山真平) 2:22.85 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
379 Kim Kyung-Ho 2:22.90 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
380 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:23.00 Japan Japan Open 2007
381 Jeremy Nable 2:23.34 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
382 Satoru Noda (野田悟) 2:23.54 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005
383 Tristan Wright 2:23.96 United States US Nationals 2006
384 Aymeric Nguyen 2:24.33 France French Championship 2006
385 Nobuyuki Kawaguchi (川口敦之) 2:24.40 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
386 Tyler Fox 2:25.09 United States Midwest competition 2005
387 Michael Grimsley 2:25.32 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
388 Eom Jong-Hyun (엄종현) 2:25.34 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
389 Tommy Gustavsson 2:25.62 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
390 Adrian Banaś 2:25.74 Poland Polish Open 2006
391 Bryan Hornberger 2:26.15 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
392 Gábor Róka 2:26.22 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
393 Doowon Joo 2:26.40 Canada Canadian Open 2007
394 Frédéric Mignon 2:26.58 France Roissy competition 2007
395 Jeff Soesbe 2:26.68 United States US Nationals 2006
396 Justin Adsuara 2:27.02 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
397 Trevor Holland 2:27.68 United States US Nationals 2004
398 Kevin Jorgensen 2:28.10 United States San Diego competition 2006
399 Heidi Schatz 2:28.18 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
400 Sunil Pedapudi 2:28.46 United States Caltech Fall competition 2005
401 Paul Lin 2:30.13 United States Caltech Fall competition 2005
402 Javier París 2:31.16 Spain Murcia Open 2007
403 Bálint Horváth 2:31.41 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
404 Teruhisa Kawaguchi (川口瑛久) 2:31.71 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
405 Bruce Norskog 2:31.83 United States Captain's Cove competition 2007
406 Will Bunting 2:32.34 United States Virginia Open 2007
407 Tyler Antony 2:32.56 United States Minnesota Open 2007
408 Kenneth Brandon 2:32.69 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
409 James Ouyang 2:32.70 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
410 Paweł Włoszek 2:32.72 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
411 Henry Liu 2:32.74 United States San Diego competition 2007
412 Florian Weingarten 2:32.93 Germany German Championship 2007
413 Choi Jae-Jung (崔 在貞) 2:33.21 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
414 Lee Sae-Han 2:34.09 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
415 Ruud Sloot 2:35.56 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2007
416 Kazuki Oda (尾田一輝) 2:35.86 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
417 Christopher Brownlee 2:36.06 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
418 Jia-Shiang Bai 2:37.51 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
419 Ryohei Shimamoto (島本遼平) 2:37.98 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
420 Jean-Louis Mathieu 2:38.05 France UK Open 2007
421 Noah Ehrich 2:38.28 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
422 Jiawei Chen (陈嘉伟) 2:38.34 China Guangdong Open 2007
423 Yang Hye-Won 2:39.21 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
424 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 2:39.23 China Beijing Open 2007
425 Jaclyn Sawler 2:39.68 United States Captain's Cove competition 2007
426 Matteo Binello 2:39.76 Italy Italian Open 2007
427 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 2:39.99 Mexico Caltech Summer competition 2007
428 Masahiro Osaka (小坂真啓) 2:40.18 Japan Japan Open 2007
429 Irène Mallordy 2:42.86 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
430 Bryan Mytko 2:43.36 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
431 Chris Szlatenyi 2:43.51 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
432 Grégory Kazmierezak 2:43.59 France French Championship 2006
433 Nathaniel Day 2:45.93 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
434 Gavin Ho 2:47.65 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
435 Emanuele Scibilia 2:47.69 Italy Italian Open 2007
436 Jeffrey Hertzberg 2:47.83 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
437 Hanzhang Jing 2:48.33 China Beijing Open 2007
438 Kang Soo-Won 2:49.06 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
439 Jibril Caratini-Sotto 2:50.68 France French Championship 2005
440 Jessica Walter 2:50.90 Canada US Open 2007
441 Brian Cai 2:51.54 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
442 Miguel Angel Navalón Valera 2:51.80 Spain Spanish Championship 2007
443 Max Sciarra 2:52.07 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
444 Eileen Xie 2:52.29 United States US Open 2007
445 Jonathan Mun 2:53.06 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
446 Julien Bochaton 2:53.66 France French Championship 2007
447 Sander Hendrickx 2:54.23 Belgium German Open 2006
448 Paul Anderson 2:54.28 United States Minnesota Open 2007
449 Josh Silverman 2:55.02 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
450 Carl-Johan Kjellander 2:55.20 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005
451 Dariusz Peta 2:55.57 Poland Polish Open 2006
452 Andreas Farenbruch 2:56.18 Germany German Championship 2007
453 Chris DiDamo 2:56.41 United States Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
454 Rory Margraf 2:56.58 United States San Diego competition 2006
455 Sara Gillmore 2:56.78 United States Idaho Open 2007
456 Yeung Chun Kuen (楊晉權) 2:57.16 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2007
457 Jiachen Xu 2:57.28 China Beijing Open 2007
458 Jeong Hae-Rang 2:57.43 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
459 Tadeusz Tomala 2:57.47 Poland Polish Open 2006
460 Evan Gates 2:59.18 United States US Nationals 2004
461 Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) 2:59.59 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
462 Simon Chanin 2:59.83 United States US Open 2007
463 Krzysztof Boryczko 3:00.38 Poland Polish Open 2006
464 Gábor Szabó 3:00.73 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
465 Ethan Rosen 3:01.58 United States Virginia Open 2007
466 Chen-Yu Liang 3:02.00 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
467 Rommy Barghout 3:02.96 United States US Open 2007
468 Rick Mazzante 3:04.06 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
469 Wim Lambrechts 3:04.18 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
470 Russell Co 3:06.34 Canada Canadian Open 2007
471 Jan Hlad 3:06.58 Czech Republic German Open 2007
472 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 3:07.06 Spain Belgian Open 2007
473 Elliott Herz 3:07.28 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
474 Wu Longquan (呉 龍権) 3:07.33 China Japan Open 2007
475 Alexander Goldberg 3:07.35 United States US Open 2007
476 Dominique Peeters 3:07.66 Netherlands Dutch Open 2007
477 Jaycy Pineda 3:08.69 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
478 Nathan Wagenet 3:09.08 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
479 Harris Karsch 3:09.65 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
480 César Rojas Contreras 3:10.08 Spain Spanish Championship 2007
481 Fan Zhang 3:10.25 China Beijing Open 2007
482 Lucas Brynte 3:10.54 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005
483 Daniel Russo 3:11.38 United States Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
484 Kohei Horiuti (堀内恒平) 3:12.85 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
485 Alex Datuin 3:13.47 United States Caltech Winter competition 2005
486 Sergi Franqueza 3:13.72 Spain Spanish Championship 2007
487 Tyler Wilkinson 3:15.17 United States Captain's Cove competition 2007
488 Ruben Geels 3:17.05 Netherlands German Open 2006
489 Rob Butler 3:17.25 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
490 Hampus Randén 3:17.72 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
491 Máté Szigetvári 3:19.48 Hungary Hungarian Championship 2005
492 Alex Walker 3:23.73 United States Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
493 Piotr Wacławski 3:26.27 Poland Polish Open 2007
494 Scott Bedard 3:26.48 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
495 Yann Leenhardt 3:26.84 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
496 Corentin Grellier 3:28.74 France French Championship 2005
497 Ethan Everett 3:28.81 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
498 Rassem Osmani 3:30.56 Lebanon Belgian Open 2007
499 Scott Garrabrant 3:32.13 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
500 Pei Xu (许沛) 3:34.56 China Guangdong Open 2007
501 Betty Tregay 3:35.06 United States Midwest competition 2005
502 Craig McCarthy 3:36.80 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
503 Stanley Wong 3:39.06 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
504 Peng Li (李鹏) 3:39.47 China Beijing Open 2007
505 Alberto Cuesta 3:39.50 Spain Spanish Championship 2005
506 Nitsan Shai 3:40.88 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
507 Fidel Rebull Viudez 3:41.21 Spain Spanish Championship 2007
508 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 3:41.64 Spain Rubik's World Championship 2005
509 Gaël Dusser 3:42.33 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
510 Jacob Schwartz 3:42.60 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
511 Attila Ritecz 3:42.70 Hungary Hungarian Championship 2005
512 Lyn Uy 3:45.25 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
513 Yang Ni (倪阳) 3:46.33 China Beijing Open 2007
514 Dennis Strehlau 3:48.28 Germany German Championship 2007
515 Dávid Rózsa 3:48.46 Hungary Hungarian Championship 2005
516 Parth Upadhyay 3:49.09 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
517 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 3:49.32 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
518 Wesley Haksteeg 3:49.45 Netherlands German Open 2007
519 Timo Schönfelder 3:49.93 Germany German Championship 2007
520 Péter Csillag 3:53.29 Hungary Hungarian Championship 2005
521 Jason Maiolo 3:54.19 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
522 Jorge Best 3:59.78 Mexico Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
523 Maria Oey 4:02.44 Indonesia Dutch Open 2007
524 Yiwei Li (李一苇) 4:07.19 China Beijing Open 2007
525 Markus Pirzer 4:07.20 Germany German Championship 2007
526 Chloë Decoodt 4:08.38 France French Championship 2007
527 Raul de Juan Tejeda 4:11.30 Spain Spanish Championship 2005
528 Olivier Mary 4:12.34 Belgium Dutch Open 2005
529 Ezekiel Inocencio 4:13.83 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
530 Dennis Rogon 4:18.63 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
530 Ze Zhang (张泽) 4:18.63 China Beijing Open 2007
532 Brian Tiu 4:22.90 United States US Nationals 2006
533 Kaho Idekawa (出川佳歩) 4:23.17 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
534 Brian Zhang 4:23.40 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
535 Heiko Kohn 4:25.71 Germany German Open 2006
536 Bruno Lucas 4:30.08 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
537 Seth Lyons 4:30.34 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
538 Bryan Cheng 4:30.82 United States US Nationals 2004
539 Manuel López Sheriff 4:30.94 Spain Spanish Championship 2007
540 Alex Moon 4:31.67 United States US Open 2007
541 Adhish Yajnik 4:32.10 India US Nationals 2006
542 Jeffrey Bergman 4:34.53 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
543 Olivier Polspoel 4:34.96 Belgium Dutch Open 2007
544 Conrad Alberto Michelucci 4:37.93 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
545 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 4:46.47 Spain Spanish Championship 2007
546 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 4:46.88 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
547 Richard Scibetti 4:48.09 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
548 Paulo Augusto Peccin 4:52.91 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
549 André Bakker 4:54.65 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2007
550 Jay Woo 5:06.44 Republic of Korea Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
551 Yumiko Murakami (村上由美子) 5:08.72 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
552 Joanna Ciałoń 5:18.00 Poland Polish Open 2006
553 Alex Bruso 5:20.53 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
554 Antoine Perdereau 5:25.83 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
555 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 5:28.16 Spain Spanish Championship 2007
556 Alex Law 5:34.30 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
557 Joshua Phua 5:40.94 United States Midwest competition 2005
558 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 5:43.94 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
559 Jason Winokur 5:45.34 United States Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
560 Sarolta Pánczél 5:50.53 Hungary Polish Open 2005
561 András Sövény 5:52.81 Hungary Hungarian Championship 2005
562 Peter Douthwright 5:59.00 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
563 Tamás Iványi 6:02.25 Hungary Hungarian Championship 2005
564 Derek Ouyang 6:09.44 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
565 Willem Sloot 6:11.69 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2007
566 Xinghui Zhao (赵星辉) 6:20.84 China Beijing Open 2007
567 Shuo Yang 6:23.80 China Beijing Open 2007
568 Joseph Doolittle 6:31.96 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
569 Kevin Chang 6:47.07 United States Caltech Winter competition 2005
570 Wiktoria Zborowska 6:51.04 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
571 Araceli Castro García 6:53.10 Spain Spanish Open 2007
572 Dennis Law 8:04.79 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
573 Daniël Hop 9:01.91 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
574 Paul Attar 10:38.00 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003