Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Michael Fung 51.16 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
2 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 54.13 Japan Rubik's World Championship 2005
3 Chris Hardwick 55.38 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
4 Ron van Bruchem 55.61 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
5 Frank Morris 56.85 United States Caltech Winter competition 2006
6 Jean Pons 57.32 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
7 Koen Heltzel 57.47 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 57.75 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
9 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 59.96 Japan Caltech Fall competition 2006
10 Frédérick Badie 1:01.52 France French Championship 2005
11 Lars Vandenbergh 1:01.56 Belgium Rubik's World Championship 2005
12 Bernett Orlando 1:01.86 India Dutch Open 2006
13 Ryan Patricio 1:01.95 United States US Nationals 2006
14 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:02.01 Poland Polish Open 2006
15 Matt Walter 1:03.78 Canada Czech Open 2006
16 Piotr Kózka 1:05.10 Poland Polish Open 2006
17 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:05.52 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
18 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 1:05.87 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
19 Craig Bouchard 1:06.59 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
20 Olivier Gaucher 1:06.73 France Tokyo Open 2006
21 Dan Harris 1:07.70 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
22 Maarten Stoelhorst 1:07.85 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
23 Leyan Lo 1:08.77 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
24 Andrew Kang 1:08.91 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
25 Doug Reed 1:09.24 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
26 Milán Baticz 1:10.03 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
27 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:10.28 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
28 Stefan Pochmann 1:10.39 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
29 David Calvo Vivas 1:11.09 Spain Spanish Championship 2006
30 Joël van Noort 1:11.71 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
31 Chris Dzoan 1:12.03 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
32 Andy Tsao 1:12.09 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
33 Gunnar Krig 1:12.10 Sweden German Open 2006
34 Zbigniew Zborowski 1:12.21 Poland Polish Open 2006
35 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 1:12.43 Portugal UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
36 Clément Gallet 1:12.45 France French Championship 2005
37 Jon Morris 1:12.50 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
38 Ravi Fernando 1:13.22 United States US Nationals 2006
39 Anssi Vanhala 1:14.31 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
40 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:15.15 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
41 Edouard Chambon 1:16.02 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
42 Richard Patterson 1:16.06 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
43 Thom Barlow 1:16.45 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
44 Cory Loviglio 1:16.86 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
45 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:17.29 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
46 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:17.31 Poland Polish Open 2006
47 Jamie Ding 1:17.75 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
48 Mátyás Kuti 1:18.07 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
49 Yoon Seon-Gyu 1:18.57 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
50 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 1:18.58 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
51 Takahito Domon (土門崇人) 1:18.98 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
52 Anthony Hsu 1:19.21 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
53 Brian Kim 1:19.66 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
54 Warren Liao 1:19.77 Taiwan Caltech Fall competition 2006
55 David Wesley 1:20.46 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
56 Richard Mu 1:20.73 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
57 Per Kristen Fredlund 1:21.33 Norway European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
58 Jason Thong 1:21.35 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
59 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 1:21.61 Japan Polish Open 2006
60 Erik Akkersdijk 1:22.03 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
61 Alexander Ooms 1:23.09 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
62 Ryan Zheng 1:23.46 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
63 Gilles van den Peereboom 1:23.53 Belgium Czech Open 2006
64 Jimmy Coll 1:23.87 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
65 Vincent Le 1:24.08 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
66 Charles Bouchart 1:24.60 France French Championship 2005
67 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:25.43 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
68 Thibaut Jacquinot 1:26.06 France French Championship 2006
69 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 1:26.26 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
70 Kevin Lo 1:26.28 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
71 Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 1:26.56 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
72 David Barr 1:27.18 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
73 Lucas Garron 1:28.06 Germany UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
74 Gilles Roux 1:28.45 France French Championship 2005
75 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 1:28.46 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
76 Alan Chang 1:28.91 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
77 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:29.02 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
78 Jason Baum 1:29.46 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
79 Doug Li 1:29.89 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
80 Marcus Gerhardsson 1:29.98 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
81 Clancy Cochran 1:30.37 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
82 Alberto Rubio 1:30.73 Spain Spanish Championship 2006
83 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 1:31.10 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
84 Kåre Krig 1:31.39 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
85 Kyle Allaire 1:31.47 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
86 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:31.63 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
87 François Sechet 1:32.01 France French Championship 2006
88 Quinn Lewis 1:32.38 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
89 Ryota Nakahara (中原良太) 1:34.75 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
90 Bill Tuscher 1:35.97 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
91 Ton Dennenbroek 1:36.27 Netherlands Czech Open 2006
92 Marek Kurcyus 1:36.49 Poland Polish Open 2006
93 Mike Bennett 1:36.53 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
94 Adam Zamora 1:37.32 United States US Nationals 2006
95 Dave Campbell 1:38.40 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
96 Steve Rybecky 1:38.43 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
97 Bastien Bonnet 1:38.49 France Dutch Open 2006
98 Sapan Upadhyay 1:38.82 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
99 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:39.78 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
100 David Erani 1:39.80 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
101 Cho Won-Bang 1:40.05 Republic of Korea UK Open 2006
101 Jason Kovacic 1:40.05 United States Caltech Winter competition 2006
103 Bob Burton 1:40.37 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
104 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 1:40.58 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
105 Jo Myeong-Gyu 1:41.18 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
106 Kyawkyaw Lwin 1:41.30 United States Caltech Fall competition 2005
107 Sébastien Felix 1:41.52 France French Championship 2005
108 Joe Allen 1:41.85 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
109 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:42.44 Denmark Swedish Open 2006
110 Wen-Jia Jai (翟文嘉) 1:42.73 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
111 Julien Brelot 1:42.78 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
112 Jen-Hau Yeh (葉人豪) 1:43.17 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
113 Dan Dzoan 1:43.21 United States San Diego competition 2006
113 Daniel Beyer 1:43.21 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
115 Tomonori Kunishima (國島友紀) 1:43.37 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
116 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 1:43.51 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
117 Benoît Fontaine 1:44.38 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
118 Sebastian Chojniak 1:44.53 Poland Polish Open 2006
119 Grant Tregay 1:44.76 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
120 David Bergman 1:45.07 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
121 Bertrand Bordage 1:45.31 France French Championship 2005
122 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 1:45.55 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
123 Duane Call 1:45.64 United States Idaho Open 2005
124 Yin Jia Qiu 1:45.69 China Rubik's World Championship 2005
125 Hong Chen 1:45.86 Canada Swedish Open 2005
126 Matt Skolnik 1:46.27 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
127 Dan Knights 1:46.56 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
128 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:46.60 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
129 Joël Heymbeeck 1:46.61 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
130 Derrick Chan 1:47.17 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
131 Arnaud van Galen 1:47.70 Netherlands UK Open 2006
132 Johan Hillerström 1:47.99 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
133 Parker Gaitley 1:48.22 United States Caltech Fall competition 2005
134 Peter Jansen 1:48.78 Netherlands German Open 2004
135 Brittany Dzoan 1:48.99 United States US Nationals 2006
136 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:49.47 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
137 Stefan Kodrnja 1:50.39 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
138 Hiroto Ono (大野浩人) 1:51.76 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
139 Tim Reynolds 1:53.96 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
140 Hideaki Takahashi (高橋英明) 1:54.93 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
141 Jeong Joo-Young 1:54.97 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
142 Thomas Le Roux 1:55.08 France French Championship 2006
143 Konrad Przetacznik 1:55.29 Poland Polish Open 2006
144 Michael Atkinson 1:55.31 United States Idaho Open 2005
144 Timothy Wong 1:55.31 United States US Nationals 2006
146 Manabu Choshi (町支学) 1:55.87 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
147 Chun Hei Uwe Wong 1:56.24 Hong Kong Caltech Spring competition 2005
148 Caleb Lau 1:56.48 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
149 Nathaniel Christian 1:56.83 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
150 Oliver Wolff 1:56.96 Germany German Open 2006
151 Róbert Örkényi 1:58.77 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
152 Jeff Chiu 1:59.76 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
153 Grégory Servaud 1:59.80 France French Championship 2005
154 Jim Mittan 2:00.92 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
154 Piotr Frankowski 2:00.92 Poland Polish Open 2006
156 Thomas Bischof 2:01.05 United States Caltech Winter competition 2005
157 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:02.18 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
158 Sean Connolly 2:02.23 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
159 Guillaume Meunier 2:02.91 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
160 Lee Jun-Kyo 2:03.10 Republic of Korea Rubik's World Championship 2005
161 Ian Winokur 2:03.62 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
162 Jeremy Fleischman 2:03.63 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
163 Michał Gandor 2:04.14 Poland Polish Open 2005
164 Martin Zahradník 2:04.94 Czech Republic Czech Open 2006
165 Yu Yang Hsieh 2:05.17 Taiwan UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
166 Josef Jelínek 2:05.85 Czech Republic Czech Open 2006
167 Yoshiki Yumoto (湯本美貴) 2:06.12 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
168 Radosław Tracz 2:06.29 Poland Polish Open 2005
169 Dennis Nilsson 2:06.42 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
170 Yuzuru Mishima (三島譲) 2:06.48 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
171 Chris Parlette 2:06.68 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
172 Robin Chiou 2:07.28 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
173 Bartosz Bielecki 2:07.40 Poland Polish Open 2006
174 Chip Bruchez 2:07.56 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
174 Daniel Hayes 2:07.56 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
176 Michael Gottlieb 2:07.91 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
177 Wei-Hsiang Lin (林瑋翔) 2:08.60 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
178 John Wardle 2:08.87 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
179 Bartosz Zawiślak 2:09.83 Poland Polish Open 2006
180 Stijn van Gils 2:10.06 Belgium German Open 2006
181 Toshinobu Hirayama (平山寿信) 2:10.15 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005
182 Sven Gowal 2:10.54 Switzerland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
183 Stefan Łapicki 2:11.43 Poland Polish Open 2006
184 Jeff Goetz 2:11.56 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
184 Peter Babcock 2:11.56 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
186 Łukasz Ciałoń 2:12.21 Poland Polish Open 2006
187 Mattias Berglund 2:12.35 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
188 Aaron McGhie 2:13.62 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
189 Toby Mao (毛台立) 2:13.73 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
190 Erik Johansson 2:14.02 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
191 Michał Robaczyk 2:14.05 Poland Polish Open 2006
192 Muzhou Wang 2:14.13 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
193 Peter Greenwood 2:14.23 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
194 Tadeás Miler 2:14.51 Czech Republic Czech Open 2006
195 Mitko Prodanov 2:14.59 Hungary Hungarian Championship 2005
196 Park Sang-Dong 2:16.18 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
197 Ryo Kurihara (栗原涼) 2:16.30 Japan Japanese Championship 2005
198 Keith Sauer 2:16.78 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
199 Moon Soo-Chul 2:17.15 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
200 Christy Morris 2:17.45 United States US Nationals 2006
201 Kamil Pawlak 2:17.62 Poland Polish Open 2006
202 Olivier Mesado 2:18.79 France French Championship 2006
203 Dan Seal 2:18.81 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
204 Son Sang-Woo 2:19.47 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
205 Bill McGaugh 2:19.77 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
206 Jake Rueth 2:19.87 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
207 Brent Morgan 2:21.26 United States US Nationals 2004
208 Jasmine Lee 2:21.51 Australia UK Open 2006
209 Rafał Studnicki 2:22.03 Poland Polish Open 2005
210 Tzu-Hao Chou 2:22.45 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
211 Loïc Charpentier 2:22.68 France Dutch Open 2005
212 Shinpei Koyama (小山真平) 2:22.85 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
213 Satoru Noda (野田悟) 2:23.54 Japan Kyoto Rubik's Cube contest 2005
214 Tristan Wright 2:23.96 United States US Nationals 2006
215 Back Tae-Young 2:24.04 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
216 Aymeric Nguyen 2:24.33 France French Championship 2006
217 Nobuyuki Kawaguchi (川口敦之) 2:24.40 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
218 Chris Pelley 2:24.71 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2006
219 Kim Kyung-Ho 2:24.97 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
220 Tyler Fox 2:25.09 United States Midwest competition 2005
221 Michael Grimsley 2:25.32 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
222 Eom Jong-Hyun (엄종현) 2:25.34 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
223 Tommy Gustavsson 2:25.62 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
224 Adrian Banaś 2:25.74 Poland Polish Open 2006
225 Jeff Soesbe 2:26.68 United States US Nationals 2006
226 Reiner Thomsen 2:26.84 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
227 Trevor Holland 2:27.68 United States US Nationals 2004
228 Kevin Jorgensen 2:28.10 United States San Diego competition 2006
229 Heidi Schatz 2:28.18 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
230 Kenneth Gustavsson 2:28.34 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
231 Sunil Pedapudi 2:28.46 United States Caltech Fall competition 2005
232 Darren Kwong 2:29.53 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
233 Paul Lin 2:30.13 United States Caltech Fall competition 2005
234 Teruhisa Kawaguchi (川口瑛久) 2:31.71 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
235 Kenneth Brandon 2:32.69 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
236 Kim Kyung-Ho 2:33.17 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
237 István Kocza 2:33.93 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
238 Niklas Bitén 2:34.58 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
239 Son Seul-Gi 2:34.75 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
240 Kazuki Oda (尾田一輝) 2:35.86 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
241 Michał Wizner 2:36.03 Poland Polish Open 2006
242 Jia-Shiang Bai 2:37.51 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
243 Ryohei Shimamoto (島本遼平) 2:37.98 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
244 Aya Kataoka (片岡彩) 2:38.81 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
245 Arjan Bosse 2:40.28 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
246 Carlos Angosto Hernández 2:41.11 Spain Spanish Championship 2005
247 David Pemberton 2:41.49 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
248 Christopher Brownlee 2:42.49 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
249 Son Chang-Hwan 2:43.21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
250 Bryan Mytko 2:43.36 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
251 Lennart Aspelin 2:43.47 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
252 Chris Szlatenyi 2:43.51 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
253 Grégory Kazmierezak 2:43.59 France French Championship 2006
254 Norbert Hantos 2:44.76 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
255 Nathaniel Day 2:45.93 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
256 Yannick Martin 2:48.63 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
257 Olivér Nagy 2:49.34 Hungary German Open 2006
258 Jibril Caratini-Sotto 2:50.68 France French Championship 2005
259 Tobias Daneels 2:50.70 Belgium German Open 2006
260 Tyler Kroff 2:50.75 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
261 Brian Cai 2:51.54 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
262 Jonathan Mun 2:53.06 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
263 Sander Hendrickx 2:54.23 Belgium German Open 2006
264 Josh Silverman 2:55.02 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
265 Carl-Johan Kjellander 2:55.20 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005
266 Dariusz Peta 2:55.57 Poland Polish Open 2006
267 Chris DiDamo 2:56.41 United States Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
268 Rory Margraf 2:56.58 United States San Diego competition 2006
269 Jeong Hae-Rang 2:57.43 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
270 Tadeusz Tomala 2:57.47 Poland Polish Open 2006
271 Evan Gates 2:59.18 United States US Nationals 2004
272 Krzysztof Boryczko 3:00.38 Poland Polish Open 2006
273 Chen-Yu Liang 3:02.00 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
274 Remigiusz Durka 3:03.15 Poland Polish Open 2005
275 Rick Mazzante 3:04.06 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
276 Wim Lambrechts 3:04.18 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
277 Sara Gillmore 3:05.60 United States US Nationals 2006
278 Nathan Wagenet 3:09.08 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
279 Lucas Brynte 3:10.54 Sweden Chalmers Open 2005
280 Daniel Russo 3:11.38 United States Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
281 Kohei Horiuti (堀内恒平) 3:12.85 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
282 Alexei Gousev 3:13.28 United States US Nationals 2006
283 Alex Datuin 3:13.47 United States Caltech Winter competition 2005
284 Dror Vomberg 3:13.90 Israel European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
285 Angelo Federico 3:15.87 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
286 Ruben Geels 3:17.05 Netherlands German Open 2006
287 Rob Butler 3:17.25 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
288 Hampus Randén 3:17.72 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
289 Máté Szigetvári 3:19.48 Hungary Hungarian Championship 2005
290 Arthur Adams 3:22.92 United States US Nationals 2006
291 Alex Walker 3:23.73 United States Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
292 Scott Bedard 3:26.48 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
293 Corentin Grellier 3:28.74 France French Championship 2005
294 Scott Garrabrant 3:32.13 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
295 Betty Tregay 3:35.06 United States Midwest competition 2005
296 Greg Austin 3:36.07 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
297 Craig McCarthy 3:36.80 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
298 Stanley Wong 3:39.06 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
299 Alberto Cuesta 3:39.50 Spain Spanish Championship 2005
300 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 3:41.64 Spain Rubik's World Championship 2005
301 Jacob Schwartz 3:42.60 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
302 Attila Ritecz 3:42.70 Hungary Hungarian Championship 2005
303 Matteo Binello 3:46.61 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
304 Dávid Rózsa 3:48.46 Hungary Hungarian Championship 2005
305 Parth Upadhyay 3:49.09 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
306 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 3:49.32 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
307 Péter Csillag 3:53.29 Hungary Hungarian Championship 2005
308 Jason Maiolo 3:54.19 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
309 Dominique Peeters 3:55.90 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
310 Jorge Best 3:59.78 Mexico Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
311 Guus Razoux Schultz 4:03.87 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
312 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 4:04.32 Spain Spanish Championship 2006
313 Bruce Norskog 4:08.96 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
314 Raul de Juan Tejeda 4:11.30 Spain Spanish Championship 2005
315 Olivier Mary 4:12.34 Belgium Dutch Open 2005
316 Brian Tiu 4:22.90 United States US Nationals 2006
317 Rommy Barghout 4:23.00 United States Midwest competition 2005
318 Kaho Idekawa (出川佳歩) 4:23.17 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
319 Heiko Kohn 4:25.71 Germany German Open 2006
320 Bruno Lucas 4:30.08 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
321 Seth Lyons 4:30.34 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
322 Bryan Cheng 4:30.82 United States US Nationals 2004
323 Adhish Yajnik 4:32.10 India US Nationals 2006
324 Jeffrey Bergman 4:34.53 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
325 Markus Pirzer 4:44.50 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
326 Richard Scibetti 4:48.09 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
327 Joanna Ciałoń 5:18.00 Poland Polish Open 2006
328 Joshua Phua 5:40.94 United States Midwest competition 2005
329 Jason Winokur 5:45.34 United States Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
330 Sarolta Pánczél 5:50.53 Hungary Polish Open 2005
331 András Sövény 5:52.81 Hungary Hungarian Championship 2005
332 Tamás Iványi 6:02.25 Hungary Hungarian Championship 2005
333 Derek Ouyang 6:09.44 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
334 Kevin Chang 6:47.07 United States Caltech Winter competition 2005
335 Wiktoria Zborowska 6:51.04 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
336 Paul Attar 10:38.00 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003