Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 31.97 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
2 Feliks Zemdegs 34.41 Australia Asian Championship 2010
3 Feliks Zemdegs 34.50 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
4 Feliks Zemdegs 34.72 Australia Asian Championship 2010
5 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 34.90 Spain Basauri Open 2010
6 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 35.40 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
7 Feliks Zemdegs 35.55 Australia New Zealand Championships 2010
8 Feliks Zemdegs 35.97 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
9 Dan Cohen 36.46 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
10 Feliks Zemdegs 36.63 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
11 Erik Akkersdijk 36.77 Netherlands Lemgo Open 2010
12 Feliks Zemdegs 36.93 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
13 Erik Akkersdijk 37.03 Netherlands Lemgo Open 2010
14 Giovanni Contardi 37.06 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
15 Harris Chan 37.08 Canada Hong Kong Open 2010
16 Giovanni Contardi 37.16 Italy Mantua Open 2010
16 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 37.16 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
18 Dan Cohen 37.19 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
19 Dan Cohen 37.69 United States Chicago Open 2010
20 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 37.77 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
21 Feliks Zemdegs 37.83 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2010
22 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 37.84 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
23 Erik Akkersdijk 37.94 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
24 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 37.97 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
25 Giovanni Contardi 38.05 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
26 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 38.08 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
27 Feliks Zemdegs 38.09 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2010
28 Giovanni Contardi 38.16 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
29 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 38.33 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
30 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 38.34 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
31 Michael Gottlieb 38.41 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
32 Feliks Zemdegs 38.53 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
33 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 38.55 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
34 Feliks Zemdegs 38.58 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
35 Giovanni Contardi 38.63 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
36 Breandan Vallance 38.65 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
37 Erik Akkersdijk 38.68 Netherlands Lemgo Open 2010
37 Feliks Zemdegs 38.68 Australia Asian Championship 2010
39 Giovanni Contardi 38.71 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
40 Feliks Zemdegs 38.72 Australia Asian Championship 2010
41 Giovanni Contardi 38.75 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
42 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 38.78 China Guangdong Open 2010
42 Rowe Hessler 38.78 United States Harvard Fall 2010
44 Mats Valk 38.90 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
45 Erik Akkersdijk 38.96 Netherlands Lemgo Open 2010
46 Giovanni Contardi 39.06 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
47 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 39.08 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
48 Giovanni Contardi 39.11 Italy Mantua Open 2010
49 Feliks Zemdegs 39.19 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
50 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 39.28 Japan Japan Open 2009
51 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 39.33 Japan UT Open 2010
52 Andy Tsao 39.36 United States US Nationals 2009
53 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 39.38 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
54 Rowe Hessler 39.41 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
55 Erik Akkersdijk 39.43 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
56 Feliks Zemdegs 39.44 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
57 Feliks Zemdegs 39.47 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2010
58 Mats Valk 39.49 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
59 Robert Yau 39.58 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
60 Kevin Hays 39.65 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
61 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 39.68 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
62 Giovanni Contardi 39.78 Italy Mantua Open 2010
63 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 39.80 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
63 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 39.80 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
65 Erik Akkersdijk 39.83 Netherlands German Open 2009
66 Rowe Hessler 39.86 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
67 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 39.91 Macau Hong Kong Open 2010
68 Mats Valk 39.97 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
69 Mats Valk 40.00 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
69 Patrick Jameson 40.00 United States Captain's Cove competition 2010
71 Dan Cohen 40.02 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
71 Dan Cohen 40.02 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
71 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 40.02 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
71 Kailong Li (李开隆) 40.02 China Guangdong Open 2010
75 Erik Akkersdijk 40.03 Netherlands MPEI Open 2010
76 Erik Akkersdijk 40.05 Netherlands Aachen Open 2009
77 Christopher Ness 40.08 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
78 Feliks Zemdegs 40.09 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
79 Erik Akkersdijk 40.13 Netherlands Danish Open 2009
79 Giovanni Contardi 40.13 Italy Mediolanum Open 2010
81 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 40.21 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
82 Giovanni Contardi 40.25 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
83 Erik Akkersdijk 40.27 Netherlands Alania Open 2010
84 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 40.28 China Guangdong Open 2010
85 Erik Akkersdijk 40.41 Netherlands Norwegian Open 2010
86 Bence Barát 40.43 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
86 Erik Akkersdijk 40.43 Netherlands Bristol Spring 2010
86 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 40.43 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
89 Patrick Jameson 40.44 United States Princeton Fall 2010
90 Giovanni Contardi 40.46 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
90 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 40.46 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
90 Milán Baticz 40.46 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
93 Erik Akkersdijk 40.47 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
94 Erik Akkersdijk 40.52 Netherlands Benelux Open 2010
94 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 40.52 China Guangdong Open 2010
96 Erik Akkersdijk 40.53 Netherlands Lemgo Open 2010
96 Giovanni Contardi 40.53 Italy Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
96 Robert Yau 40.53 United Kingdom UK Masters 2009
99 Erik Akkersdijk 40.55 Netherlands The Hague Open 2009
99 Michael Gottlieb 40.55 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010